Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


Police Chase 5K Road Race 

Queens, NY USA
6/16/2011 7:00 PM
Weather: Sunny - 70's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


 Overall Winners

 Men: 1st Place Winner :Will Hansler  

Women: 1st Place Winner :Jennifer Nolan


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections

Printer Friendly   Age Group  


 
================================================================================================
***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ===== ================== == 
    1   213 Will Hansler          16:49.2  5:25 M  36 M3039 Brooklyn              
    2   220 Francisco Martinez    17:40.7  5:42 M  41 M4049                       
    3   187 Saime Palacois        17:54.5  5:46 M  50 M5059 Flushing           NY 
    4   176 Camse Luna            18:01.8  5:49 M  40 M4049 Flushing           NY 
    5   185 Raymond Cuadrado      18:26.6  5:57 M  33 M3039 Floral Park        NY 
    6   110 Robert Fauber         18:34.9  5:59 M  40 M4049 Pelham             NY 
    7   226 Miguel Alvarez        19:13.8  6:12 M  36 M3039                       
    8   224 Marvin Andrade        19:24.8  6:15 M  38 M3039 Brooklyn           NY 
    9   101 Chris Cregan-Ellis    19:30.1  6:17 M  29 M2029 Astoria            NY 
   10   203 Arthur Vendryes       19:36.6  6:19 M  43 M4049 Brooklyn           NY 
   11    59 Domenico Pannizzo     19:53.6  6:25 M  52 M5059 Astoria            NY 
   12    93 Vincent Morton        20:01.7  6:27 M  54 M5059 Jamaica            NY 
   13   201 Aurelio Dimas         20:13.5  6:31 M  40 M4049 Long Island City   NY 
   14    98 Jennifer Nolan        20:37.3  6:39 F  30 F3039 Hoboken            NJ 
   15   218 Korab Kozgori         20:38.3  6:39 M  30 M3039                       
   16   214 Len Richards          20:39.5  6:39 M  49 M4049 Jamaica            NY 
   17    86 Lewis Santoni         20:59.1  6:46 M  53 M5059 Brooklyn           NY 
   18    77 Cil Shaw-Brewer       21:08.9  6:49 F  51 F5059 Astoria            NY 
   19   223 Araceli Garcia        21:18.3  6:52 F  30 F3039 Flushing           NY 
   20   225 Fortino Valzquez      21:19.0  6:52 M  39 M3039                       
   21    63 Cinthya Sandoval      21:30.3  6:56 F  26 F2029 Woodside           NY 
   22   107 Kenneth Young         21:31.3  6:56 M  23 M2029 Brooklyn           NY 
   23   191 Robert Pasqual        21:33.0  6:57 M  51 M5059 Flushing           NY 
   24    97 Binu Paulose          21:42.3  7:00 M  33 M3039 Mill Neck          NY 
   25    70 Salvatore Carrettaj   21:57.0  7:04 M  54 M5059 Yonkers            NY 
   26   146 Romain Ramdas         22:00.3  7:05 M  30 M3039 Minlola            NY 
   27   206 Dolores Damon         22:16.6  7:11 F  54 F5059 Dix Hills          NY 
   28   103 Juan-Carlos Rodrigu   22:24.7  7:13 M  38 M3039 Astoria            NY 
   29   132 Francis Balsas        22:41.0  7:19 M  27 M2029 Rosyln             NY 
   30   215 Jose Sanchez          22:55.9  7:23 M  41 M4049 Flushing           NY 
   31   151 Diego Correa          22:56.3  7:23 M  26 M2029 Richmond Hill      NY 
   32     0                       22:57.5  7:24                                   
   33   177 Oscar Manzano         23:02.6  7:26 M  53 M5059 Jamaica            NY 
   34   207 Kevin Healy           23:03.7  7:26 M  62 M6069                       
   35   139 Erika Hennings        23:11.2  7:28 F  28 F2029 Astoria            NY 
   36   140 Mike Darmetko         23:11.7  7:28 M  27 M2029 Woodhaven          NY 
   37    83 Jeffery Berg          23:12.1  7:29 M  61 M6069 Rego Park          NY 
   38   127 Jessica Schmidt       23:12.5  7:29 F  26 F2029 Astoria            NY 
   39   126 Michael Doyle         23:12.9  7:29 M  27 M2029 Astoria            NY 
   40   163 Bethany Aithaus       23:14.8  7:29 F  19 F1319 Delh               NY 
   41   145 Veronica Slighigian   23:16.1  7:30 F  26 F2029 Floral Park        NY 
   42   179 Andrea Pryce          23:23.3  7:32 F  40 F4049 Jamaica            NY 
   43   171 Patricia Vargas       23:24.3  7:32 F  34 F3039 Astoria            NY 
   44    81 Charlie Marchese      23:25.9  7:33 M  56 M5059 Staten Island      NY 
   45   193 Wilfred Maldowado     23:28.0  7:34 M  50 M5059 Brooklyn           NY 
   46   209 Mike Yahu             23:37.4  7:37 M  39 M3039                       
   47   104 Tracy Morris          23:41.2  7:38 F  43 F4049 Whitestone         NY 
   48    74 Suzanne Hghes         23:47.3  7:40 F  49 F4049 Woodside           NY 
   49   204 Jeffrey Lauria        23:54.7  7:42 M  37 M3039 North Woodmere     NY 
   50   202 Xirena Nina Huanca    23:58.6  7:44 F  43 F4049 Long Island City   NY 
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ===== ================== == 
   51   211 Slava P               24:10.5  7:47 M  41 M4049 4                     
   52   183 Mark Tomasino         24:15.4  7:49 M  49 M4049 Westbury           NY 
   53   181 Robert Leopold        24:24.7  7:52 M  47 M4049 Flushing           NY 
   54   121 Rachel Fields         24:41.2  7:57 F  28 F2029 Forest Hills       NY 
   55   130 Paul Gagllo           24:42.3  7:58 M  68 M6069 Bayside            NY 
   56   200 Letisha Jenkins       24:49.3  8:00 F  27 F2029 Jamaica            NY 
   57    80 Luann Mestre          24:58.0  8:03 F  55 F5059 Astoria            NY 
   58   194 Michelle Irizarry     25:08.0  8:06 F  36 F3039 Staten Island      NY 
   59   219 Carol Garfias         25:12.9  8:07 F  47 F4049                       
   60   142 Jim Hutter            25:26.8  8:12 M  42 M4049 Lindhurst          NY 
   61    78 Joshua Brewer         25:28.2  8:12 M  17 M1319 Astoria            NY 
   62   137 Steven Shpak          25:39.3  8:16 M  29 M2029 Ridgewood          NY 
   63   188 Susan Maier Smith     25:41.9  8:17 F  47 F4049 Long Beach         NY 
   64   122 Rene Gomez            25:52.2  8:20 M  45 M4049 Long Island City   NY 
   65   212 Jim Babis             25:54.8  8:21 M  31 M3039 Flushing           NY 
   66   205 George Rosa           25:56.5  8:21 M  39 M3039 Bronx              NY 
   67   208 Chris Yepez           26:12.5  8:27 M  29 M2029 Flushing           NY 
   68    95 John Wallace          26:16.6  8:28 M  70 M70+  Melville           NY 
   69   164 Curt Beall            26:34.3  8:34 M  19 M1319 Delhi              NY 
   70   149 Katharina Schumann    26:39.0  8:35 F  28 F2029 Sound Beach        NY 
   71   148 Kent Gustavson        26:39.4  8:35 M  23 M2029 Sound Beach        NY 
   72   196 Thomas Casey          26:40.1  8:36 M  35 M3039 Flushing           NY 
   73    85 Deborah Wyatt         26:42.8  8:36 F  54 F5059 Corona             NY 
   74   156 Julian Hernandez      26:47.6  8:38 M  21 M2029 Bronx              NY 
   75   189 Gissela Chavez        26:49.1  8:38 F  21 F2029 Long Island City   NY 
   76    92 Kristin Martin        26:50.7  8:39 F  26 F2029 Woodside           NY 
   77   157 Jason Tan             26:56.2  8:41 M  31 M3039 Bayville           NY 
   78   216 John Hall             26:59.8  8:42 M  34 M3039                       
   79   160 Patricia Farrell      27:08.0  8:44 F  40 F4049 Long Beach         NY 
   80   198 Leena Poncet          27:10.4  8:45 M  42 M4049 Locust Valley      NY 
   81   184 Deborah Pesa          27:18.0  8:48 F  45 F4049 Jamaica            NY 
   82   197 Jill Myerson          27:23.4  8:49 F  43 F4049 Locust Valley      NY 
   83    72 Joseph Dipietro       27:27.9  8:51 M  54 M5059 Astoria            NY 
   84   161 Suzanne Schoen        27:28.0  8:51 F  53 F5059 Floral Park        NY 
   85    82 Robert Sklar          27:29.6  8:51 M  60 M6069 Hollis Hills       NY 
   86   210 Jed Golden            27:30.0  8:52 M  55 M5059 Floral Park        NY 
   87   174 Tom Moranzoni         27:36.0  8:53 M  45 M4049 Syosset            NY 
   88   147 Pauline Lee           27:37.8  8:54 F  29 F2029 Astoria            NY 
   89   128 Tena Rufo             27:38.9  8:54 F  47 F4049 Whitestone         NY 
   90   117 Gerard Rulz           27:39.5  8:55 M  51 M5059 Queensvillage      NY 
   91    71 Pamela Lee            27:44.6  8:56 F  58 F5059 Syosset            NY 
   92   134 Jason Rubenstein      27:46.9  8:57 M  29 M2029 Ronkonkoma         NY 
   93    62 Joseph Spilberg       27:55.6  9:00 M  65 M6069 Forest Hills       NY 
   94   182 Howard Hygton         27:56.7  9:00 M  49 M4049 Bronx              NY 
   95   106 Abraham Ocasio        28:08.2  9:04 M  62 M6069 Kew Gardens        NY 
   96   108 Jose Gibson           28:29.4  9:11 M  24 M2029 Elmont             NY 
   97   150 Donna Joyce           29:10.8  9:24 F  36 F3039 Astoria            NY 
   98   178 Maritza Hernandez     29:14.1  9:25 F  49 F4049 Jamaica            NY 
   99   100 Robert Beiter         29:19.3  9:27 M  16 M1319 Floral Park        NY 
  100   222 Sonny Amaya           29:33.6  9:31 F  35 F3039                       
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ===== ================== == 
  101   124 Sal D'Amico           29:36.1  9:32 M  34 M3039 North Woodmere     NY 
  102    84 Olga Potanas          29:36.6  9:32 F  54 F5059 Woodside           NY 
  103   123 Dionisios Kawadias    29:45.8  9:35 M  36 M3039 Astoria            NY 
  104   180 Guersa Fontin         29:56.7  9:39 F  40 F4049 Far Rockaway       NY 
  105    79 Dawn Brewer           30:07.7  9:42 F  15 F1319 Astoria            NY 
  106   152 Leonor Guzman         30:09.5  9:43 F  49 F4049 Richmond Hill      NY 
  107   199 Michael Alexis        30:53.8  9:57 M  33 M3039 Flushing           NY 
  108    96 Jack Dym              30:54.6  9:57 M  84 M70+  Bayside            NY 
  109   153 Jessica Veia          31:05.7 10:01 F  24 F2029 Richmond Hill      NY 
  110   217 George Leifer         31:55.0 10:17 M  55 M5059                       
  111   141 Michael Rivera        32:03.9 10:20 M  50 M5059 Bronx              NY 
  112   109 James Messerschmidt   32:08.5 10:21 M  44 M4049 Astoria            NY 
  113   155 Jessica Hernandez     32:26.9 10:27 F  39 F3039 Bronx              NY 
  114   143 Thomas Diaz           32:31.2 10:28 M  41 M4049 Briarwood          NY 
  115    60 Joseph Guardino       33:01.7 10:38 M  71 M70+  E.Williston        NY 
  116    73 Rochelle Holden       33:16.7 10:43 F  57 F5059 Westbury           NY 
  117   168 Douglas Bicknese      33:33.2 10:48 M  23 M2029 Yonkers            NY 
  118   173 Olivia Kraus          34:56.8 11:15 F  34 F3039 Brooklyn           NY 
  119   154 Sona Temburni         35:08.3 11:19 F  29 F2029 Levittown          NY 
  120   167 Irene Cassetta        35:27.0 11:25 F  49 F4049 Bronx              NY 
  121   192 Pat Capozzi           35:30.9 11:26 M  39 M3039 Bronx              NY 
  122   119 Alex Pineda           35:31.4 11:27 M  50 M5059 Forest Hills       NY 
  123   113 Maria Jorge           37:10.0 11:58 F  38 F3039 Bronx              NY 
  124    57 Donna Hahl            37:22.4 12:02 F  64 F6069 Valley Stream      NY 
  125   131 Francisco Vidal       37:27.1 12:04 M  81 M70+  Woodside           NY 
  126    76 Teresa Challa         37:38.8 12:08 F  55 F5059 Nyc                NY 
  127    67 Anita Wooten          38:09.0 12:17 F  45 F4049 Riverhead          NY 
  128   165 Betty Kane            39:13.8 12:38 F  28 F2029 East Meadows       NY 
  129    94 John Plata            39:14.2 12:38 M  48 M4049 Corona             NY 
  130    99 Nicole Beiter         40:12.4 12:57 F  18 F1319 Floral Park        NY 
  131   144 Shoshanna Friedman    42:21.8 13:39 F  47 F4049 Kew Gardens        NY 
  132   125 Racine Rodriguez      43:01.7 13:51 F  24 F2029 Bronx              NY 
  133   166 Reena Temburni        43:08.9 13:54 F  26 F2029 Levittown          NY 
  134   190 Helen Pasqual         43:23.0 13:58 F  49 F4049 Flushing           NY 
  135   118 Gillian Turbin        43:31.8 14:01 F  40 F4049 Kew Gardens        NY 
  136    61 Balwant Singhal       43:42.3 14:05 M  73 M70+  Elmhurst           NY 
  137    58 William Tate          43:57.5 14:09 M  59 M5059 Nyc                NY 
  138    65 Cettina Caruso        44:51.2 14:27 F  62 F6069 Woodside           NY 
  139    75 Teres Hasing          45:19.5 14:36 F  79 F70+  Nyc                NY 
  140   186 Olga Rapalo           49:58.3 16:06 F  62 F6069 Jamaica            NY 
  141   120 Karen Pineda          52:18.5 16:51 F  53 F5059 Kew Gardens        NY 
  142   115 Madison Murillo       56:15.4 18:07 F   9 F-14  Flushing           NY 
   143   172 Carrol Smith          56:47.0 18:17 F  47 F4049 Staten Island      NY  
   6/19/2011  1:06PM 

 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.