Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


Parker Holt 5K Road Race

Manchester, CT USA
11/06/2011 11:00 AM
Weather:
Sunny, 40's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


 Overall winners

Men: 1st Place Winner :Shaun Berard 

Women: 1st Place Winner :Jackie Ofria


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections

Printer Friendly   Age Group  


================================================================================================
                      ***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == ========= ===== 
    1    35 Shaun Berard        M  30   1/4      1/34   M3039 Glastonbury        CT   17:02.7  5:30 
    2    63 Aaron Flamino       M  36   2/4      2/34   M3039 Manchester         CT   17:11.6  5:33 
    3    49 Andrew Piro         M  26   1/4      3/34   M2029 Manchester         CT   18:06.3  5:50 
    4    30 Peter Lafontaine    M  50   1/11     4/34   M5059 Tolland            CT   18:24.7  5:56 
    5    58 Kenny Erikson       M  15   1/2      5/34   M1519 South Windsor      CT   19:00.7  6:08 
    6    12 Kevin Glenn         M  53   2/11     6/34   M5059 Bolton             CT   19:20.0  6:14 
    7    36 Kevin Beals         M  26   2/4      7/34   M2029 Manchester         CT   19:29.9  6:17 
    8    34 Jackie Ofria        F  17   1/1      1/18   F1519 Manchester         CT   20:20.2  6:33 
    9    23 David G. Taylor     M  53   3/11     8/34   M5059 East Hartford      CT   20:32.6  6:37 
   10     9 David Dyson         M  43   1/7      9/34   M4049 Newington          CT   20:40.7  6:40 
   11    59 Chris Erikson       M  14   1/3     10/34   M-14  South Windsor      CT   21:07.4  6:48 
   12    47 Gary Larosa         M  25   3/4     11/34   M2029 Manchester         CT   21:12.2  6:50 
   13    57 Kenneth Erikson     M  54   4/11    12/34   M5059 South Windsor      CT   21:21.9  6:53 
   14    61 Peter Austin        M  46   2/7     13/34   M4049 Manchester         CT   21:44.2  7:00 
   15    37 Jacob Ouellette     M  12   2/3     14/34   M-14  Amston             CT   21:49.8  7:02 
   16     7 Steve Burdick       M  51   5/11    15/34   M5059 Avon               CT   21:54.7  7:04 
   17    38 Noe Vasquez         M  44   3/7     16/34   M4049 Manchester         CT   22:06.7  7:08 
   18    32 Jeff Sowa           M  43   4/7     17/34   M4049 Essex              CT   22:08.1  7:08 
   19    54 Gabriel Kendall     M  39   3/4     18/34   M3039 Coventry           CT   22:15.9  7:10 
   20    62 Linda Yamamoto      F  34   1/3      2/18   F3039 Manchester         CT   22:48.5  7:21 
   21    29 George Simonian     M  37   4/4     19/34   M3039 West Suffield      CT   22:49.2  7:21 
   22    66 Richard Chronik     M  53   6/11    20/34   M5059 Tolland            CT   23:01.4  7:25 
   23    64 Tom Walsh           M  56   7/11    21/34   M5059 Wethersfield       CT   23:07.6  7:27 
   24    51 Steven Grinold      M  53   8/11    22/34   M5059 Tolland            CT   23:08.4  7:27 
   25     2 Laurie Brooks       F  49   1/6      3/18   F4049 Bolton             CT   23:11.9  7:28 
   26     8 Edit Dipippo        F  42   2/6      4/18   F4049 Brooklyn           CT   23:35.2  7:36 
   27    45 Ginny Welch         F  50   1/4      5/18   F5059 Manchester         CT   23:51.4  7:41 
   28    68 Joseph Bores        M  25   4/4     23/34   M2029 Somers             CT   23:53.5  7:42 
   29    53 Carole Saucier      F  43   3/6      6/18   F4049 Manchester         CT   24:05.0  7:46 
   30    52 Jennifer Dorl       F  45   4/6      7/18   F4049 Manchester         CT   24:09.7  7:47 
   31    39 Michael Fromerth    M  40   5/7     24/34   M4049 East Hartford      CT   24:31.5  7:54 
   32    26 John Burdick        M  15   2/2     25/34   M1519 Avon               CT   24:57.9  8:03 
   33    43 Chris Lemay         M  12   3/3     26/34   M-14  South Windsor      CT   25:09.7  8:06 
   34    42 Art Byram           M  47   6/7     27/34   M4049 Glastonbury        CT   25:39.5  8:16 
   35    50 Lauren Piro         F  24   1/1      8/18   F2029 Manchester         CT   26:27.4  8:31 
   36    21 Lee Paquette        M  68   1/2     28/34   M6069 Bolton             CT   26:30.3  8:32 
   37    65 Kate Durant         F  31   2/3      9/18   F3039 Wallingford        CT   26:42.5  8:36 
   38    56 Jim Mazeski         M  54   9/11    29/34   M5059 Manchester         CT   26:46.8  8:38 
   39    67 Michael Rood        M  59  10/11    30/34   M5059 Suffield           CT   28:20.9  9:08 
   40    46 Bruce Pennell       M  65   2/2     31/34   M6069 Manchester         CT   28:31.1  9:11 
   41     1 Dina Blinn          F  46   5/6     10/18   F4049 Vernon             CT   28:40.1  9:14 
   42    60 Clinton Driscoll    M  58  11/11    32/34   M5059 South Windsor      CT   29:17.0  9:26 
   43    18 Dawn Love           F  53   2/4     11/18   F5059 Bolton             CT   29:58.1  9:39 
   44    40 Kevin Morris        M  43   7/7     33/34   M4049 Columbia           CT   30:10.0  9:43 
   45    20 Dorothy Paquette    F  58   3/4     12/18   F5059 Bolton             CT   31:01.2 10:00 
   46    44 Norlean Litwinka    F  40   6/6     13/18   F4049 Naugatuck          CT   32:21.6 10:25 
   47    55 Barbara Maloney     F  65   1/2     14/18   F6069 Tolland            CT   32:23.8 10:26 
   48    48 Stephanie Golaski   F  37   3/3     15/18   F3039 Willimantic        CT   36:22.9 11:43 
   49    22 Cynthia Peterson    F  78   1/1     16/18   F7079 Middle Haddam      CT   40:24.7 13:01 
   50    28 Sandy Wade          F  63   2/2     17/18   F6069 Durham             CT   40:31.2 13:03 
Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == ========= ===== 
   51    41 Susan Denz          F  58   4/4     18/18   F5059 Manchester         CT   46:40.8 15:02 
   52    33 Ray Greene          M  86   1/1     34/34   M80+  New Britain        CT   52:19.1 16:51 
  11/06/2011  2:44PM 

 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.