Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


Okemo Mountain Challenge 5K & 10 Miler

Ludlow, VT USA
7/30/2011 9:00 AM
Weather: Sunny - 60's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


 Overall winners

Men: 1st Place Winner : Tim Van Orden

Women: 1st Place Winner :Becca Reader


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections

Printer Friendly   Age Group  Teams



================================================================================================
***** Official 10 Mile Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.    Age Sex Name                Race Nettime Guntime Pace  Div Div   City               St 
===== ====== === === =================== ==== ======= ======= ===== === ===== ================== == 
    1    134  43 M   Tim Van Orden       10m  1:10:45 1:10:46  7:05   1 M4049 Bennington         VT 
    2     92  31 M   Timothy Mahoney     10m  1:13:00 1:13:00  7:18   1 M3039 Holyoke            MA 
    3     90  22 M   Elliott Bern Megqui 10m  1:18:23 1:18:24  7:51   1 M2029 Fort Drum          NY 
    4     87  37 M   Chris Bernier       10m  1:19:23 1:19:24  7:57   2 M3039 Rindge             NH 
    5    143  32 M   David Cahill        10m  1:23:08 1:23:09  8:19   3 M3039 Norwich            VT 
    6    130  26 M   Brian Joseph Woods  10m  1:25:08 1:25:10  8:31   2 M2029 Loudonville        NY 
    7    139  46 M   Jeff Gould          10m  1:25:33 1:25:38  8:34   2 M4049 Gardner            MA 
    8    137  40 M   John Wolfe          10m  1:25:57 1:26:06  8:37   3 M4049 Grantham           NH 
    9    128  46 M   David Audet         10m  1:27:22 1:27:24  8:45   4 M4049 Concord            NH 
   10    132  44 M   David Loutzenheiser 10m  1:28:20 1:28:21  8:50   5 M4049 Cambridge          MA 
   11     93  48 M   Keith Guinta        10m  1:28:43 1:28:45  8:53   6 M4049 Fairfield          CT 
   12    126  40 M   Ron James Longolucc 10m  1:29:01 1:29:03  8:55   7 M4049 North Kingstown    RI 
   13     68  40 M   Todd Bennett        10m  1:31:05 1:31:05  9:07   8 M4049 Columbia           CT 
   14     77  27 M   Ralph Torr          10m  1:32:36 1:32:41  9:17   3 M2029 Wilton             NY 
   15    113  40 M   Chris Thibaudeau    10m  1:33:45 1:33:49  9:23   9 M4049 Lyndonville        VT 
   16    142  50 M   Joe M Skelly        10m  1:34:27 1:34:32  9:28   1 M5059 Stamford           CT 
   17    121  14 M   Antonio Thom Battis 10m  1:37:19 1:37:21  9:45   1 M1319 Springfield        VT 
   18     94  50 M   Bradley K. Sanchez  10m  1:40:02 1:40:07 10:01   2 M5059 Milford            CT 
   19    119  42 M   Tim Rothfuss        10m  1:40:02 1:40:15 10:02  10 M4049 Lebanon            NH 
   20    110  52 M   Jim Mydosh          10m  1:41:08 1:41:10 10:07   3 M5059 Derby              CT 
   21     96  31 M   Jake Louis Koteen   10m  1:43:04 1:43:14 10:20   4 M3039 East Granby        CT 
   22    116  32 F   Becca Reader        10m  1:42:58 1:43:17 10:20   1 F3039 Middletown         CT 
   23    135  58 M   John C. Duff        10m  1:43:31 1:43:40 10:22   4 M5059 Newfane            VT 
   24    100  35 F   Lisa Morrison       10m  1:44:37 1:44:50 10:29   2 F3039 Florence           MA 
   25    141  36 M   David Wallstrom     10m  1:46:35 1:46:37 10:40   5 M3039 Rutland            VT 
   26    112  54 M   Robert Kendall      10m  1:47:09 1:47:21 10:45   5 M5059 Springfield        VT 
   27    114  33 M   David Laughran      10m  1:47:33 1:47:33 10:46   6 M3039 Wethersfield       CT 
   28    124  50 F   Karen Nora          10m  1:48:03 1:48:07 10:49   1 F5059 Huntington         NY 
   29    106  48 F   Karen Cummins       10m  1:48:46 1:48:51 10:54   1 F4049 Green Lane         PA 
   30    107  51 M   Olivier Jean Nicais 10m  1:49:24 1:49:43 10:59   6 M5059 Hamden             CT 
   31    118  49 M   Dennis Contois      10m  1:49:41 1:49:46 10:59  11 M4049 Lawrenceville      NJ 
   32     98  39 M   Damien Pinault      10m  1:50:10 1:50:20 11:02   7 M3039 Belmont            MA 
   33    111  59 M   Paul Thomas         10m  1:50:21 1:50:26 11:03   7 M5059 Chester            VT 
   34     99  34 F   Meredith Gre Pinaul 10m  1:51:39 1:51:49 11:11   3 F3039 Belmont            MA 
   35    103  46 M   Gary Hebert         10m  1:52:22 1:52:31 11:16  12 M4049 Norwich            CT 
   36    120  60 M   Brad Martin         10m  1:52:40 1:52:45 11:17   1 M6069 Branford           CT 
   37    115  37 F   Andrea Rosenberg    10m  1:53:07 1:53:13 11:20   4 F3039 Ridgewood          NJ 
   38     72  53 F   Mary Mancuso        10m  1:53:28 1:53:40 11:22   2 F5059 Cornish Flat       NH 
   39    122  37 F   Heather Herrington  10m  1:53:51 1:53:56 11:24   5 F3039 Higganum           CT 
   40    140  42 F   Elizabeth S Miller  10m  1:55:14 1:55:20 11:32   2 F4049 New Canaan         CT 
   41    104  35 M   Brian McDermott     10m  1:55:54 1:55:59 11:36   8 M3039 Trumbull           CT 
   42     79  31 M   Ryan Kellogg        10m  1:56:11 1:56:21 11:39   9 M3039 Boston             MA 
   43    133  50 M   Tony Barberio       10m  1:56:40 1:56:45 11:41   8 M5059 Neshanic Station   NJ 
   44     95  36 M   Eriks Richters      10m  1:57:19 1:57:32 11:46  10 M3039 Washington         DC 
   45    129  56 F   Debbie Marie Tirrit 10m  1:59:22 1:59:33 11:58   3 F5059 Winooski           VT 
   46     97  30 M   Noel Cyr            10m  2:00:33 2:00:40 12:04  11 M3039 West Hartford      CT 
   47    127  31 M   James T Arnone      10m  2:00:29 2:00:40 12:04  12 M3039 Cromwell           CT 
   48    136  43 F   Lori Denton         10m  2:01:02 2:01:15 12:08   3 F4049 Rutland            VT 
   49    138  57 M   Victor Tirrito      10m  2:03:58 2:04:09 12:25   9 M5059 Winooski           VT 
   50    101  40 M   Mark Anthony Zofcak 10m  2:08:52 2:09:04 12:55  13 M4049 Ansonia            CT 
Place No.    Age Sex Name                Race Nettime Guntime Pace  Div Div   City               St 
===== ====== === === =================== ==== ======= ======= ===== === ===== ================== == 
   51    125  46 M   Paul Hudak          10m  2:14:08 2:14:29 13:27  14 M4049 Guilford           CT 
   52    102  40 F   Ramonita Colon      10m  2:14:55 2:15:10 13:31   4 F4049 Bethlehem          PA 
   53    147  49 F   Franny Haney        10m  2:18:02 2:18:19 13:50   5 F4049 Duxbury            MA 
   54    123  57 M   Keith Martin Carrig 10m  2:29:41 2:30:00 15:00  10 M5059 Vergennes          VT 
   55     76  44 F   Kim Hatgen          10m  2:30:09 2:30:27 15:03   6 F4049 Vergennes          VT 
   7/30/2011  5:51PM
                         

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.