Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


Miles for Miracles, 5K and Family Fun Run

Hartford, CT USA
6/11/2011 8:30 AM
Weather: Sunny - 50's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


 Overall winners

Men: 1st Place Winner :Louis Garguilo

Women: 1st Place Winner :Christine Marieni


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections

Printer Friendly  



================================================================================================
***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ===== ================== == 
    1   237 Louis Garguilo        23:05.2  7:26 M  33 M3039 Woodbury           CT 
    2   287 Joseph Stamp Jr       23:32.4  7:35 M  28 M2029 Hartford           CT 
    3   510 Brandon Drake         23:59.0  7:44 M  29 M2029 Goshen             CT 
    4   252 Christine Marieni     24:07.2  7:46 F  26 F2029 Brighton           MA 
    5   515 Stephen Jankins       24:07.7  7:46 M  25 M2029 *no Town Given*    XX 
    6   251 James Lipcon          24:50.5  8:00 M  32 M3039 Marlborough        MA 
    7   278 Norman Sack           24:54.3  8:01 M  54 M5059 Farmington         CT 
    8   281 Gregory Schrier       25:47.8  8:19 M  20 M2029 Cheshire           CT 
    9   227 Richard Domschine     25:50.1  8:19 M  20 M2029 Cheshire           CT 
   10   205 Shayna Bartell        25:58.5  8:22 F  20 F2029 Hamden             CT 
   11   270 Herb Perlman          26:01.0  8:23 M  37 M3039 Bethel             CT 
   12   267 Jackie O'Neil         26:31.9  8:33 F  31 F3039 Revere             MA 
   13   514 Douglas Stanton       26:32.4  8:33 M  50 M5059 Bloomfield         CT 
   14   271 Herbie Perlman        26:41.1  8:36 M  10 M-12  Bethel             CT 
   15   248 Kristin Le            27:38.2  8:54 F  25 F2029 West Hartford      CT 
   16   295 Daniel Vo             27:46.2  8:57 M  27 M2029 Vernon             CT 
   17   263 Mary Muldoon          27:50.2  8:58 F  47 F4049 Windsor            CT 
   18   296 Eric Vo               28:43.0  9:15 M  19 M1319 East Hartford      CT 
   19   265 Andy Nguyen           28:47.4  9:16 M  29 M2029 Rocky Hill         CT 
   20   516 Gregory Bendett       28:53.7  9:19 M  21 M2029 W Hartford         CT 
   21   297 Khuong Vu             28:54.7  9:19 M  27 M2029 West Haven         CT 
   22   273 Richard Pildis        28:58.2  9:20 M  60 M6069 Cheshire           CT 
   23   245 Chris Kurker-Stewar   29:03.8  9:22 M  28 M2029 Cheshire           CT 
   24   243 Jeff Hardiman         29:21.0  9:27 M  44 M4049 Farmington         CT 
   25   280 Christopher Schaub    29:22.7  9:28 M  26 M2029 Quincy             MA 
   26   508 Christiane Worsham    29:34.1  9:31 F  28 F2029 Hartford           CT 
   27   250 Meghan Lipcon         30:18.1  9:46 F  32 F3039 Marlborough        MA 
   28   272 Mark Piech            30:22.5  9:47 M  30 M3039 Farmington         CT 
   29   502 Stefanie Wilson       30:24.2  9:48 F  26 F2029 Milford            CT 
   30   246 Katy Lanouette        30:26.1  9:48 F  25 F2029 East Windsor       CT 
   31   284 Annie Skorulski       31:16.8 10:05 F  15 F1319 Ellington          CT 
   32   283 Amanda Selig          31:41.2 10:12 F  27 F2029 Plantsville        CT 
   33   522 Urszula Dura          32:04.7 10:20 F  32 F3039 Southington        CT 
   34   519 Eric King             32:16.0 10:24 M  27 M2029 Prospect           CT 
   35   513 Alicia Winslow        32:31.6 10:29 F  29 F2029 Hartford           CT 
   36   218 Erin Colwell          32:34.6 10:30 F  47 F4049 Old Saybrook       CT 
   37   275 Stephen Plant         32:47.4 10:34 M  53 M5059 Windsor            CT 
   38   247 Karen Le              32:52.2 10:35 F  32 F3039 West Hartford      CT 
   39   288 Gina Stillman         32:53.4 10:36 F  42 F4049 Old Saybrook       CT 
   40   202 Kamil Andrukiewicz    32:55.2 10:36 M  25 M2029 Plainville         CT 
   41   234 Jennifer Gallo        32:56.0 10:37 F  25 F2029 Rocky Hill         CT 
   42   290 Samantha Szmalc       32:58.8 10:37 F  25 F2029 Bristol            CT 
   43   291 Stephanie Taylor      33:10.8 10:41 F  27 F2029 New Haven          CT 
   44   212 Rachel Brady          33:16.7 10:43 F  25 F2029 Rocky Hill         CT 
   45   232 Rose Flammang         33:17.3 10:43 F  25 F2029 Rocky Hill         CT 
   46   512 Kristin Bergenty      33:17.8 10:44 F  30 F3039 Farmington         CT 
   47   511 Marcy Gunning         33:18.4 10:44 F  24 F2029 Middletown         CT 
   48   204 Matthew Bacon         33:53.8 10:55 M  28 M2029 Plantsville        CT 
   49   294 Patty Tzetzo          35:00.9 11:17 F  40 F4049 Avon               CT 
   50   266 Susan Obrien          35:33.8 11:27 F  52 F5059 South Windsor      CT 
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ===== ================== == 
   51   259 Marykate Mrazik       36:07.9 11:38 F  30 F3039 Middletown         CT 
   52   285 Carol Skorulski       36:32.0 11:46 M  46 M4049 Ellington          CT 
   53   523 Agnes Malepa          36:49.9 11:52 F  29 F2029 *no Town Given*    XX 
   54   214 Jennifer Caruso       37:13.8 11:59 F  32 F3039 Hamden             CT 
   55   289 Oscar Suarez          37:14.8 12:00 M  30 M3039 Hamden             CT 
   56   262 Kathleen Mrazik       37:47.7 12:10 F  21 F2029 West Haven         CT 
   57   292 Elizabeth Tickey      38:01.7 12:15 F  41 F4049 North Granby       CT 
   58   211 Liberty Boyer         38:03.6 12:16 F  39 F3039 North Granby       CT 
   59   517 Eve Bendett           38:04.2 12:16 F  52 F5059 West Hartford      CT 
   60   253 Karen Marino          38:17.1 12:20 F  28 F2029 Cheshire           CT 
   61   268 Colleen O'Neil        38:20.1 12:21 F  30 F3039 Pomfret            CT 
   62   269 Hilary Peak           38:22.8 12:22 F  28 F2029 Rocky Hill         CT 
   63   228 Kathleen Donnelly     38:47.4 12:30 F  34 F3039 East Hampton       CT 
   64   521 Megan Mrazik          39:32.1 12:44 F  27 F2029 Stamford           CT 
   65   219 Carolyn Cromwell      40:03.6 12:54 F  52 F5059 West Hartford      CT 
   66   225 Fiona Dinneen         43:17.4 13:57 F   8 F-12  Wethersfield       CT 
   67   224 Fe Dinneen            43:18.5 13:57 F  39 F3039 Wethersfield       CT 
   68   223 Kevin Dinneen         43:19.9 13:57 M  47 M4049 Wethersfield       CT 
   69   509 Jessa Yanni-Lazarus   43:29.5 14:00 F  28 F2029 Hartford           CT 
   70   229 Amber Doucettte       43:30.8 14:01 F  25 F2029 West Hartford      CT 
   71   238 Christina Garguilo    45:01.6 14:30 F  31 F3039 Woodbury           CT 
   72   518 Kim Lacey             46:50.6 15:05 F  50 F5059 Old Saybrook       CT 
   73   277 Jess Reed             47:06.5 15:10 F  30 F3039 Vernon             CT 
   74   220 Elizabeth Crowe       50:00.2 16:06 F  28 F2029 Cheshire           CT 
   75   503 Amanda Wilson         50:06.1 16:08 F  33 F3039 W Springfield      MA 
   76   282 Amy Schrier-Pildis    50:08.9 16:09 F  54 F5059 Cheshire           CT 
   77   215 Mary Clark            50:55.0 16:24 F  23 F2029 Avon               CT 
   78   216 Jared Colturi         50:55.8 16:24 M  22 M2029 Avon               CT 
   79   217 Linda Colturi         50:56.7 16:24 F  49 F4049 East Granby        CT 
   80   213 Catherine Brennan     54:12.8 17:27 F  30 F3039 Windsor            CT 
   81   260 Joe Mrazik            55:44.3 17:57 M  60 M6069 West Haven         CT 
   82   261 Rosemary Mrazik       55:44.8 17:57 F  60 F6069 West Haven         CT 
   83   254 Randall McHugh        58:25.6 18:49 M  48 M4049 Farmington         CT 
   84   299 Lisa Whittemore       58:34.4 18:52 F  41 F4049 Torrington         CT 
   85   298 Cody Whittemore       58:35.5 18:52 M  11 M-12  Torrington         CT 
   86   504 Karen Wojnarowski   1:01:32.2 19:49 F  48 F4049 East Hampton       CT 
   87   506 Shawn Wojnarowski   1:01:33.9 19:49 M  17 M1319 Manchester         CT 
   88   505 Susan Wojnarowski   1:01:34.9 19:50 F  53 F5059 Manchester         CT 
   89   507 Adam Wojnarowski    1:01:35.8 19:50 M  16 M1319 Manchester         CT 
   90   244 Janet Herd          1:02:00.4 19:58 F  59 F5059 Palmer             MA 
   91   293 Cheryl Tracy        1:03:32.9 20:28 F  51 F5059 Tariffville        CT 
   6/11/2011  4:28PM 

 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.