Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


Mikey's Place 5K Road Race  

Wethersfield, CT USA
10/16/201111:00 AM

Weather: Sunny - 60's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections



          ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7 191 Beth Krasemann       38 F Suffield           CT   18:30  5:58 

           ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1 165 Brian Graca          33 M Rocky Hill         CT   16:10  5:13 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  8 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   128   110 Lyndsey Ditolla       8 F Plainville         CT   31:00  9:59 
    2   192    30 Eliza Joyce           3 F Weth.              CT   36:03 11:36 
    3   195   329 Ava Sargent           6 F                         36:08 11:38 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  8 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    41   213 Sean Gilland          7 M Wethersfield       CT   24:28  7:53 
    2    92   105 Evan Partridge        7 M Weth.              CT   28:10  9:04 
    3    93   308 Kyle Beasley          8 M                         28:15  9:06 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 13

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    42   282 Kate Lamberti        13 F                         24:33  7:54 
    2    46   128 Abby Francis         10 F Wethersfield       CT   25:02  8:04 
    3    47   187 Megan Lemay           9 F South Windsor      CT   25:03  8:04 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 13

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    27   190 Daniel Krasemann     10 M Suffield           CT   22:25  7:13 
    2    29   150 Connor Wallowitz     10 M Wethersfield       CT   22:53  7:22 
    3    31   222 Matt Turo            13 M Amston             CT   23:09  7:27 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    45   218 Kristy Tougas        16 F Wethersfield       CT   24:53  8:01 
    2    52   182 Christina Moore      16 F Wethersfield       CT   25:23  8:11 
    3    89   252 Grace Maluccio       16 F                         27:59  9:01 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    55    81 Justin Drisdelle     14 M Rocky Hill         CT   25:39  8:16 
    2   144   148 Andrew Crean         16 M Glastonbury        CT   31:36 10:11 
    3   178    59 Marino Boccuzzi      15 M Weth.              CT   34:19 11:03 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    33   318 Anna Dubiel          29 F                         23:19  7:31 
    2    39   327 Teresa Critch-Gilfi  27 F                         24:16  7:49 
    3    44   125 Katie Buttero        26 F South Windsor      CT   24:49  8:00 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2   224 Mike Harris          20 M New Britain        CT   17:18  5:34 
    2     3   123 Jacob Kravitz        28 M Durham             CT   18:16  5:53 
    3     4   211 Surge Davis          21 M Manchester         CT   18:17  5:53 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7   191 Beth Krasemann       38 F Suffield           CT   18:30  5:58 
    2    30     2 Carrie Hill          32 F Newgtn.            CT   23:08  7:27 
    3    32   171 Sara Zaientz         33 F Wethersfield       CT   23:12  7:28 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1   165 Brian Graca          33 M Rocky Hill         CT   16:10  5:13 
    2    10   114 Jason Courween       34 M Suffield           CT   20:04  6:28 
    3    12   227 Ron Schildge         32 M Suffield           CT   20:42  6:40 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    28   210 Ali Davis            47 F Manchester         CT   22:46  7:20 
    2    34   219 Maria Tougas         48 F Wethersfield       CT   23:23  7:32 
    3    43   232 Conna Mozzicato      46 F Wethersfield       CT   24:38  7:56 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     8    80 Mike Tarter          41 M Manchestr          CT   18:43  6:02 
    2    11   251 Jeffrey Murray       42 M                         20:24  6:34 
    3    14   266 Paul Doyle           48 M                         20:52  6:43 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    86   121 Dianne Doot          55 F Wethersfield       CT   27:42  8:55 
    2    96   135 Joann Huffman        56 F Wethersfield       CT   28:33  9:12 
    3   110   205 Mary Lou White       56 F                         29:35  9:32 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     9    60 Dan Hartnett         54 M Wakefield          RI   19:37  6:19 
    2    13    50 Bill Harriman        53 M Portland           CT   20:49  6:42 
    3    17   311 Miguel Ramirez       54 M                         21:06  6:48 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    62 244 Kathleen Furlani     63 F                         25:57  8:21 
    2   104  33 Kathleen Tokarz      61 F Cromwell           CT   29:08  9:23 
    3   139 286 Patricia Malarney    63 F                         31:08 10:02 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    82  57 Ralph Bayek          60 M Weth.              CT   27:27  8:50 
    2    91 122 Richard Zbrozek      64 M Berlin             CT   28:06  9:03 
    3   138  12 Tom O'Neil           67 M Weth.              CT   31:05 10:01 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.