Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


Katonah Memorial 5K Road & Trail Race

Katonah, CT USA
9/10/2011 8:00 AM
Weather: Overcast - 70's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


 Overall winners

Men: 1st Place Winner : Ben Barton

Women: 1st Place Winner :Ann Macdonald


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections

Printer Friendly   Age Group  



================================================================================================
***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== 
    1    66 Ben Barton            19:04.5  6:09 M  15   1/6      1/77   M1519 
    2    65 Matthew Kershner      19:24.3  6:15 M  65   1/3      2/77   M6069 
    3   152 Stephen Marsalese     19:48.1  6:23 M  46   1/23     3/77   M4049 
    4   139 David Martinez        20:00.8  6:27 M  15   2/6      4/77   M1519 
    5   138 Tom McEleney          20:30.0  6:36 M  16   1/6      5/77   M1619 
    6   121 Ann Macdonald         20:39.2  6:39 F  35   1/19     1/73   F3039 
    7    63 Andrew Rosah          20:42.2  6:40 M  16   2/6      6/77   M1619 
    8   161 Chuck Lovejoy         20:42.9  6:41 M  41   2/23     7/77   M4049 
    9    14 Tyler Beckett         20:45.0  6:41 M  15   3/6      8/77   M1519 
   10    58 Theo Kuhn             20:45.3  6:41 M  15   4/6      9/77   M1519 
   11    55 Stu Weitzman          20:53.9  6:44 M  38   1/12    10/77   M3039 
   12    62 Taylor Matthews       21:05.0  6:48 M  16   3/6     11/77   M1619 
   13    67 T J Quinn             21:17.3  6:52 M  42   3/23    12/77   M4049 
   14    97 Niall Dillane         21:35.3  6:57 M  34   2/12    13/77   M3039 
   15    83 Alan Oltman           21:45.3  7:01 M  14   1/11    14/77   M-14  
   16    92 Paige Cloonan         21:47.3  7:01 F  15   1/9      2/73   F1519 
   17     8 Nick Antonucci        21:53.9  7:03 M  32   3/12    15/77   M3039 
   18   140 Zachary Gilfand       21:58.2  7:05 M  16   4/6     16/77   M1619 
   19   111 Gint Rimas            22:17.0  7:11 M  34   4/12    17/77   M3039 
   20   137 Amy Vitti             22:32.8  7:16 F  35   2/19     3/73   F3039 
   21    72 Rachel Eisman         22:36.0  7:17 F  17   2/9      4/73   F1519 
   22    57 Michael Wolf          22:46.4  7:20 M  55   1/13    18/77   M5059 
   23   148 Ari Fay               22:52.5  7:22 M  14   2/11    19/77   M-14  
   24    59 Alex Rukaniec         22:52.8  7:22 M  14   3/11    20/77   M-14  
   25    16 Jason Bernheimer      22:54.2  7:23 M  38   5/12    21/77   M3039 
   26   159 Carly Schwartz        23:15.5  7:30 F  16   3/9      5/73   F1519 
   27    69 Jaskcon Kushner       23:15.6  7:30 M  16   5/6     22/77   M1619 
   28   129 Silas Grossberndt     23:32.1  7:35                               
   29    49 Nick Valpescu         24:15.2  7:49 M  15   5/6     23/77   M1519 
   30   102 Ruth Rosenberg        24:19.8  7:50 F  47   1/30     6/73   F4049 
   31    60 Mauricio Chavez       24:22.0  7:51 M  42   4/23    24/77   M4049 
   32   174 Ryan Jenkins          24:33.1  7:55 M  13   4/11    25/77   M-14  
   33    98 Liz Greene            25:00.9  8:04 F  49   2/30     7/73   F4049 
   34     6 Anna Antonucci        25:02.2  8:04 F  30   3/19     8/73   F3039 
   35   173 Eamonn O'Donnell      25:04.6  8:05 M  41   5/23    26/77   M4049 
   36    88 Rhea Johnson          25:08.4  8:06 F  37   4/19     9/73   F3039 
   37    21 Tom Condon            25:10.6  8:07 M  36   6/12    27/77   M3039 
   38    64 Mark Caico            25:13.4  8:08 M  47   6/23    28/77   M4049 
   39   142 Caitlin Gutenkunst    25:21.4  8:10 F  27   1/2     10/73   F2029 
   40   160 Christopher Waful     25:22.0  8:10 M  26   1/3     29/77   M2029 
   41   155 Michael Alahah        25:27.3  8:12 M  42   7/23    30/77   M4049 
   42   112 Philip Sandler        25:29.3  8:13 M  43   8/23    31/77   M4049 
   43   127 Frank Greene          25:49.0  8:19 M  57   2/13    32/77   M5059 
   44    30 Melissa Iscaro        25:59.8  8:23 F  31   5/19    11/73   F3039 
   45    50 Lisa Van Etten        26:01.1  8:23 F  43   3/30    12/73   F4049 
   46     2 Andrea Fortino        26:07.4  8:25 F  38   6/19    13/73   F3039 
   47   116 Julia Smith           26:14.8  8:27 F  14   1/6     14/73   F-14  
   48   115 Lauren Smith          26:14.9  8:27 F  47   4/30    15/73   F4049 
   49     1 Ruth Littmann         26:21.0  8:29 F  47   5/30    16/73   F4049 
   50    22 Jim Crane             26:22.0  8:30 M  45   9/23    33/77   M4049 
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== 
   51   105 Mike Effron           26:25.9  8:31 M  47  10/23    34/77   M4049 
   52   103 Robert Doucette       26:29.2  8:32 M  38   7/12    35/77   M3039 
   53    11 Bettina Sementilli    26:33.9  8:33 F  49   6/30    17/73   F4049 
   54   150 Robert McCauley       26:34.7  8:34 M  58   3/13    36/77   M5059 
   55     4 Richard Caiola        26:36.7  8:34 M  52   4/13    37/77   M5059 
   56   146 Max Everrett          26:37.5  8:35 M  15   6/6     38/77   M1519 
   57    20 Kristin Condon        26:40.1  8:36 F  36   7/19    18/73   F3039 
   58    68 Alex Silverman        26:52.1  8:39 M  17   6/6     39/77   M1619 
   59    76 Old Glory             26:59.1  8:42 M  35   8/12    40/77   M3039 
   60   158 Bonnie Swchartz       27:02.6  8:43 F  48   7/30    19/73   F4049 
   61   125 Carroll Welch         27:16.1  8:47 F  47   8/30    20/73   F4049 
   62   126 Kerri Shepherd        27:22.5  8:49 F  36   8/19    21/73   F3039 
   63     3 Karen Johnson         27:39.3  8:55 F  52   1/6     22/73   F5059 
   64   154 Sophia Cowley         27:41.4  8:55 F  16   4/9     23/73   F1519 
   65    82 David Oltman          27:41.4  8:55 M  52   5/13    41/77   M5059 
   66    99 Adam Tidmus           27:56.9  9:00 M  14   5/11    42/77   M-14  
   67   172 Peter Goodliad        28:04.8  9:03 M  49  11/23    43/77   M4049 
   68   151 Rich Cauley           28:08.4  9:04 M  51   6/13    44/77   M5059 
   69   166 Clay Pianic           28:14.6  9:06 M  43  12/23    45/77   M4049 
   70   109 Trisha Rozas          28:16.4  9:06 F  47   9/30    24/73   F4049 
   71   110 Richard McDermott     28:19.0  9:07 M  44  13/23    46/77   M4049 
   72    23 Robert Cummings       28:21.0  9:08 M  43  14/23    47/77   M4049 
   73   130 Ann-Marg Wagner       28:31.4  9:11 F  44  10/30    25/73   F4049 
   74   143 John Fink             28:36.3  9:13 M  50   7/13    48/77   M5059 
   75    47 Richard Strattner     28:38.0  9:13 M  46  15/23    49/77   M4049 
   76   153 Jennifer Troiano      28:45.3  9:16 F  15   5/9     26/73   F1519 
   77    61 Kevin Hall            28:46.9  9:16 M  50   8/13    50/77   M5059 
   78    94 Amy Parsons           28:55.1  9:19 F  50   2/6     27/73   F5059 
   79    39 Colin Morefield       28:59.2  9:20 M  10   6/11    51/77   M-14  
   80   132 Philip Denoia         29:02.1  9:21 M  36   9/12    52/77   M3039 
   81    34 Katherine Legeret     29:04.6  9:22 F  42  11/30    28/73   F4049 
   82    19 Annika Carlson        29:09.3  9:24 F  10   2/6     29/73   F-14  
   83   128 Emily Hauer           29:12.4  9:25 F  36   9/19    30/73   F3039 
   84    73 Emma Kishenbaum       29:24.5  9:28 F  17   6/9     31/73   F1519 
   85   118 David Morabito        29:27.4  9:29 M  42  16/23    53/77   M4049 
   86   117 Sarah Morabito        29:27.6  9:29 F  43  12/30    32/73   F4049 
   87   106 Amy Effron            29:28.0  9:30 F  47  13/30    33/73   F4049 
   88   149 James Brown           29:44.6  9:35 M  32  10/12    54/77   M3039 
   89   107 Mark Tidmus           29:45.7  9:35 M  46  17/23    55/77   M4049 
   90   175 Matthew Hooper        29:46.2  9:35 M  39  11/12    56/77   M3039 
   91    29 Niamh Hegarty         29:48.4  9:36 F  42  14/30    34/73   F4049 
   92   157 Ellen Keiter          29:50.9  9:37 F  44  15/30    35/73   F4049 
   93    15 David Beckett         30:03.7  9:41 M  52   9/13    57/77   M5059 
   94     9 Annie Bai             30:12.7  9:44 F  35  10/19    36/73   F3039 
   95   156 Clifford Bassett      30:16.6  9:45 M  14   7/11    58/77   M-14  
   96   169 Caroline Veith        30:20.4  9:46 F  20   2/2     37/73   F2029 
   97   145 Matthew Wilkes        30:36.4  9:52 M  12   8/11    59/77   M-14  
   98   144 David Wilkes          30:37.6  9:52 M  44  18/23    60/77   M4049 
   99    32 Helene Kopal          30:42.1  9:53 F  48  16/30    38/73   F4049 
  100   147 Hephzibah Grossbern   30:44.8  9:54 F  44  17/30    39/73   F4049 
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== 
  101    41 Paul Paauwe           30:57.4  9:58 M  65   2/3     61/77   M6069 
  102   171 Allison Nied          31:04.2 10:00 F  41  18/30    40/73   F4049 
  103   113 Sally Greene          31:07.7 10:02 F  53   3/6     41/73   F5059 
  104    90 Denyse Decteau        31:12.8 10:03 F  37  11/19    42/73   F3039 
  105   170 Frank Veith           31:18.1 10:05 M  53  10/13    62/77   M5059 
  106    77 David Deluca          31:54.0 10:17 M  32  12/12    63/77   M3039 
  107    95 Dawn Deluca           31:54.3 10:17 F  30  12/19    43/73   F3039 
  108    53 Maggie Walsh          31:59.4 10:18 F   9   3/6     44/73   F-14  
  109    75 Robert Friedland      32:03.5 10:20 M  48  19/23    64/77   M4049 
  110   136 Emma Callen           32:16.0 10:24 F  16   7/9     45/73   F1519 
  111    91 Joe Stark             32:26.1 10:27 M  46  20/23    65/77   M4049 
  112   100 Catherine Falcon      32:26.6 10:27 F  51   4/6     46/73   F5059 
  113   124 Regina Cindrich       32:26.7 10:27 F  35  13/19    47/73   F3039 
  114   108 Diane Friedlamder     32:40.2 10:31 F  46  19/30    48/73   F4049 
  115    38 Randi Aitken          32:50.6 10:35 F  40  20/30    49/73   F4049 
  116    18 Jessica Cambareri     32:51.2 10:35 F  39  14/19    50/73   F3039 
  117    96 Erin Telen            33:01.0 10:38 F  35  15/19    51/73   F3039 
  118    43 Need Data             33:09.2 10:41                               
  119   165 Deborah Goldstein     33:17.6 10:43 F  39  16/19    52/73   F3039 
  120    84 Lee Cea               33:18.4 10:44 F  84   1/1     53/73   F70+  
  121   119 Alyssa Cohen          33:19.0 10:44 F  19   8/9     54/73   F1519 
  122    71 Grace Peck            33:31.3 10:48 F  14   4/6     55/73   F-14  
  123    70 Nicole Garcia         33:33.7 10:49 F  16   9/9     56/73   F1519 
  124    85 Joseph Kelleher       34:04.2 10:58 M  58  11/13    66/77   M5059 
  125    44 Charlie Rudge         34:12.5 11:01 M   8   9/11    67/77   M-14  
  126   135 James Polos           34:23.7 11:05 M  66   3/3     68/77   M6069 
  127    51 Alice Walsh           34:47.7 11:12 F  11   5/6     57/73   F-14  
  128    52 Liz Walsh             34:49.4 11:13 F  45  21/30    58/73   F4049 
  129    74 Kim Dubin             35:02.9 11:17 F  46  22/30    59/73   F4049 
  130     7 Kevin Hanley          36:41.6 11:49 M  13  10/11    69/77   M-14  
  131    24 Lori Fava             36:50.0 11:52 F  53   5/6     60/73   F5059 
  132    37 Kim Lieto             36:57.4 11:54 F  37  17/19    61/73   F3039 
  133    87 Hellen Myers          37:02.4 11:56 F  44  23/30    62/73   F4049 
  134    89 Hilda Gressler        37:09.6 11:58 F  42  24/30    63/73   F4049 
  135    13 Richard Barry         37:14.7 12:00 M  51  12/13    70/77   M5059 
  136    12 Peter Barry           37:15.0 12:00 M  52  13/13    71/77   M5059 
  137    78 Francesca Lynch       37:22.1 12:02 F  49  25/30    64/73   F4049 
  138    79 John Lynch            37:22.2 12:02 M  49  21/23    72/77   M4049 
  139   162 Frank Mortellucci     37:28.4 12:04 M  29   2/3     73/77   M2029 
  140   163 Daniel Corti          37:34.9 12:06 M  24   3/3     74/77   M2029 
  141   123 Michaelle Cullen      37:37.5 12:07 F  42  26/30    65/73   F4049 
  142   122 Payal Yusaf           37:37.9 12:07 F  36  18/19    66/73   F3039 
  143    54 Sara Weale            38:03.0 12:15 F  40  27/30    67/73   F4049 
  144   141 Jean Baugtner         38:03.2 12:15 F  46  28/30    68/73   F4049 
  145   114 Juliette Greene       38:43.0 12:28 F  14   6/6     69/73   F-14  
  146   168 Ken Coriello          39:20.7 12:40 M  45  22/23    75/77   M4049 
  147   167 Alex Coriello         39:21.6 12:41 M  10  11/11    76/77   M-14  
  148    80 Telka Eickelbech      39:23.1 12:41 F  47  29/30    70/73   F4049 
  149    86 Roberta Kelleher      39:26.7 12:42 F  58   6/6     71/73   F5059 
  150    81 Jessica Inglis        39:45.2 12:48 F  35  19/19    72/73   F3039 
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== 
  151    35 Lisa Levinger         39:54.5 12:51 F  40  30/30    73/73   F4049 
   152   133 Gary Waddle           42:36.7 13:43 M  40  23/23    77/77   M4049  
   7/08/2011 10:23PM 
                         

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.