Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


Hoof it for haiti 5K Road Race

Rocky Hill, CT USA
9/24/2011 9:30 AM
Weather: Overcast - 73'

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


 Overall winners

Men: 1st Place Winner :Daniel Fields

Women: 1st Place Winner :Nancy Fitzgibbon


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections

Printer Friendly   Age Group  


================================================================================================
***** Official Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
  Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
    1   525 Daniel Fields         18:07.5  5:50 M  18   1/3      1/52   M1619 Lebanon            CT 
    2   611 Jordan Paullo         18:28.5  5:57 M  37   1/7      2/52   M3039 Colchester         CT 
    3   520 Matthew Farrell       18:59.6  6:07 M  10   1/3      3/52   M-10  Glastonbury        CT 
    4   521 Michael Farrell       19:23.9  6:15 M  45   1/13     4/52   M4049 Glastonbury        CT 
    5   558 Zoltan Rigo           19:24.5  6:15 M  28   1/1      5/52   M2029 Berlin             CT 
    6   596 Harold Etherington    19:45.5  6:22 M  49   2/13     6/52   M4049 Durham             CT 
    7   615 David Fiereck         19:52.4  6:24 M  34   2/7      7/52   M3039                       
    8   594 Thomas Menner         20:12.6  6:31 M  48   3/13     8/52   M4049 W Hartford         CT 
    9   578 Paul Levie            21:22.6  6:53 M  44   4/13     9/52   M4049 Rocky Hill         CT 
   10   624 Nancy Fitzgibbon      21:27.6  6:55 F  47   1/14     1/55   F4049                       
   11   612 Miguel Ramirez        21:31.2  6:56 M  54   1/13    10/52   M5059 Wethersfield       CT 
   12   616 Timothy Curran        21:46.2  7:01 M  50   2/13    11/52   M5059 Wethersfield       CT 
   13   559 Tom Rollins           22:10.2  7:09 M  53   3/13    12/52   M5059 Rocky Hill         CT 
   14   628 Steve Moore           22:37.7  7:17 M  50   4/13    13/52   M5059 Rocky Hill         CT 
   15   613 Chris Good            22:47.4  7:21 M  36   3/7     14/52   M3039 Rocky Hill         CT 
   16   519 Connor Farrell        22:59.4  7:24 M  12   1/5     15/52   M1115 Glastonbury        CT 
   17   630 Anna Dubiel           23:13.0  7:29 F  29   1/3      2/55   F2029                       
   18   605 Kate Rich             24:17.5  7:50 F  39   1/11     3/55   F3039 Glastonbury        CT 
   19   540 Rich Jagos            24:17.8  7:50 M  42   5/13    16/52   M4049 Rocky              CT 
   20   516 Kevin Dinneen         24:24.6  7:52 M  47   6/13    17/52   M4049 Wethersfield,      CT 
   21   622 Billy Crafa           24:33.5  7:55 M  13   2/5     18/52   M1115                       
   22   537 Kate Howard           24:35.0  7:55 F  48   2/14     4/55   F4049 Glastonbury        CT 
   23   534 Mark Harris           24:37.4  7:56 M  45   7/13    19/52   M4049 Berlin,            CT 
   24   629 Karen Jordan          24:43.1  7:58 F  41   3/14     5/55   F4049 Cromwell           CT 
   25   579 Paul Miehlke          24:50.6  8:00 M  55   5/13    20/52   M5059 Rocky Hill         CT 
   26   528 David Gordon          24:52.4  8:01 M  56   6/13    21/52   M5059 Rocky Hill         CT 
   27   536 Jim Howard            24:54.8  8:02 M  48   8/13    22/52   M4049 Glastonbury        CT 
   28   580 Emily Miehlke         24:59.2  8:03 F  15   1/6      6/55   F1115 Rocky Hill         CT 
   29   581 Katie Seaver          25:01.5  8:04 F  16   1/4      7/55   F1619 Rocky Hill         CT 
   30   582 Emily Thompson        25:40.5  8:16 F  16   2/4      8/55   F1619 Rocky Hill         CT 
   31   599 Chris Lemay           25:42.7  8:17 M  12   3/5     23/52   M1115 South Windsor      CT 
   32   517 Robert Elder          25:53.2  8:20 M  32   4/7     24/52   M3039 Cromwell           CT 
   33   510 Lisa Cassidy          25:53.5  8:20 F  54   1/8      9/55   F5059 Rocky Hill         CT 
   34   542 Beth Karwic           26:02.4  8:23 F  43   4/14    10/55   F4049 Wethersfield       CT 
   35   546 Emily Medina          26:06.1  8:25 F  36   2/11    11/55   F3039 Meriden            CT 
   36   583 Gabriella Bianca      26:22.1  8:30 F  13   2/6     12/55   F1115 Chester            CT 
   37   584 Deborrah Ramirez      26:32.7  8:33 F  45   5/14    13/55   F4049 Cromwell           CT 
   38   607 Andrea Birmingham     26:36.0  8:34 F  46   6/14    14/55   F4049 Rocky Hill         CT 
   39   555 Lynn Odell            26:39.2  8:35 F  39   3/11    15/55   F3039 Wethersfield       CT 
   40   522 Chantal Fauteux       27:03.8  8:43 F  18   3/4     16/55   F1619 ?                  CT 
   41   518 Christine Farrell     27:31.2  8:52 F  46   7/14    17/55   F4049 Glastonbury        CT 
   42   601 Yuri Dominguez        28:12.7  9:05 M  50   7/13    25/52   M5059 Tolland            CT 
   43   545 Craig Massicotte      28:26.2  9:10 M  35   5/7     26/52   M3039 Bethany            CT 
   44   553 David Myers           28:28.0  9:10 M  34   6/7     27/52   M3039 Rocky Hill         CT 
   45   627 Mario Hasz            29:26.4  9:29 M  63   1/7     28/52   M60+  Cromwell           CT 
   46   549 Patricia Montgomery   29:36.5  9:32 F  54   2/8     18/55   F5059 Wolcott            CT 
   47   603 Meredith Cantin       29:43.7  9:35 F  32   4/11    19/55   F3039 Wethersfield       CT 
   48   543 Samantha Klein        29:52.1  9:37 F  36   5/11    20/55   F3039 Middletown         CT 
   49   598 Larry Grasso          29:53.1  9:38 M  55   8/13    29/52   M5059                       
   50   532 Christine Granja      29:55.1  9:38 F  45   8/14    21/55   F4049 Southbury,         CT 
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
   51   620 Victoria Spellmen     29:56.9  9:39 F  13   3/6     22/55   F1115 Rocky Hill         CT 
   52   514 Doug Delehaty         30:00.6  9:40 M  60   2/7     30/52   M60+  Stonington         CT 
   53   606 Richard Zbrozek       30:05.2  9:42 M  64   3/7     31/52   M60+                        
   54   590 Katie Cormier         30:21.7  9:47 F  40   9/14    23/55   F4049 Rocky Hill         CT 
   55   538 Peter Hughes          31:09.4 10:02 M  69   4/7     32/52   M60+  Prospect,          CT 
   56   511 Ed Connedy            31:13.0 10:03 M  38   7/7     33/52   M3039 Rocky Hill         CT 
   57   614 Tiffany Kurchner      31:34.7 10:10 F  29   2/3     24/55   F2029 Feeding Hills      MA 
   58   609 Bob Fagan             32:42.8 10:32 M  70   5/7     34/52   M60+  Middletown         CT 
   59   587 Joseph Smith          32:45.1 10:33 M  12   4/5     35/52   M1115 Vernon Rockville   CT 
   60   515 Fe Dinneen            32:51.7 10:35 F  39   6/11    25/55   F3039 Wethersfield,      CT 
   61   589 William Smith         32:55.5 10:36 M   8   2/3     36/52   M-10  Vernon Rockville   CT 
   62   588 Grace Smith           32:57.2 10:37 F  10   1/3     26/55   F-10  Vernon Rockville   CT 
   63   541 Joan Jakiela-Gordan   33:17.4 10:43 F  57   3/8     27/55   F5059 Rocky              CT 
   64   567 Zeke Sohimeno         33:26.1 10:46 M  59   9/13    37/52   M5059 Rocky Hill         CT 
   65   602 Cassie Gordon         33:44.2 10:52 F  15   4/6     28/55   F1115                       
   66   529 Jillian Gordon        34:33.7 11:08 F  12   5/6     29/55   F1115 Rocky Hill         CT 
   67   621 Donna Duff            34:37.7 11:09 F  47  10/14    30/55   F4049 Cromwell           CT 
   68   619 Ethan Arcata          34:45.4 11:12 M   9   3/3     38/52   M-10  Rocky Hill         CT 
   69   617 Matt Arcata           34:46.0 11:12 M  48   9/13    39/52   M4049 Rocky Hill         CT 
   70   502 Patrick Ahlquist      34:52.6 11:14 M  56  10/13    40/52   M5059 Cromwell           CT 
   71   568 Janet Thompson        35:02.8 11:17 F  52   4/8     31/55   F5059 Durham             CT 
   72   571 Christine Trapp       35:10.2 11:20 F  32   7/11    32/55   F3039 Cromwell           CT 
   73   561 Kathryn Russ          35:40.7 11:30 F  37   8/11    33/55   F3039 Rocky Hill         CT 
   74   539 Jo-Ellen Jagos        36:11.2 11:39 F  39   9/11    34/55   F3039 Rocky              CT 
   75   572 William Trapp         37:03.5 11:56 M  64   6/7     41/52   M60+  Cromwell           CT 
   76   595 Sharyn Price          38:02.0 12:15 F  34  10/11    35/55   F3039 Rocky Hill         CT 
   77   563 Ann Marie Shattick    39:59.4 12:53 F  37  11/11    36/55   F3039 Rocky Hill         CT 
   78   565 Katie Shattick        39:59.8 12:53 F   6   2/3     37/55   F-10  Rocky Hill         CT 
   79   574 Sandy Wade            40:24.1 13:01 F  63   1/6     38/55   F60+  Durham             CT 
   80   504 Jeff Andrada          40:31.6 13:03 M  17   2/3     42/52   M1619 Glastonbury        CT 
   81   548 Leah Meyer            40:41.5 13:06 F  44  11/14    39/55   F4049 Middletown         CT 
   82   570 Anne-Marie Trapp      41:53.9 13:30 F  61   2/6     40/55   F60+  Cromwell           CT 
   83   618 Joshua Arcata         42:03.5 13:33 M  12   5/5     43/52   M1115 Rocky Hill         CT 
   84   608 Cheryl Villano        42:06.4 13:34 F  24   3/3     41/55   F2029                       
   85   604 Jen Crandall          42:09.8 13:35 F  44  12/14    42/55   F4049 Wethersfield       CT 
   86   524 Katrina Field         42:10.2 13:35 F  15   6/6     43/55   F1115 Wethersfield       CT 
   87   507 Richard Berman        47:10.8 15:12 M  66   7/7     44/52   M60+  Rocky Hill         CT 
   88   625 Tony Mastroianni      47:12.3 15:12 M  47  10/13    45/52   M4049                       
   89   600 Kathleen Temple       47:26.2 15:17 F  59   5/8     44/55   F5059 Rocky Hill         CT 
   90   530 Chris Gosselin        47:57.6 15:27 M  17   3/3     46/52   M1619 Glastonbury        CT 
   91   531 Ken Gosselin          48:06.8 15:30 M  50  11/13    47/52   M5059 Glastonbury        CT 
   92   586 Steven Smith          49:53.9 16:04 M  44  11/13    48/52   M4049 Vernon Rockville   CT 
   93   505 Kiyomi Andrada        51:52.2 16:42 F  19   4/4     45/55   F1619 Glastonbury        CT 
   94   506 Lori Andrada          51:54.1 16:43 F  46  13/14    46/55   F4049 Glastonbury        CT 
   95   597 Cindy Moeckel         51:55.2 16:43 F  61   3/6     47/55   F60+                        
   96   626 Beverly Mastroianni   52:15.0 16:50 F   8   3/3     48/55   F-10                        
   97   513 Elizabeth Delehanty   52:41.0 16:58 F  47  14/14    49/55   F4049 Stonington         CT 
   98   547 Cecilia Meehan        53:18.1 17:10 F  63   4/6     50/55   F60+  Rocky Hill         CT 
   99   501 Joan Ahlquist         53:19.7 17:10 F  58   6/8     51/55   F5059 Cromwell           CT 
  100   610 Jan Wilkinson         53:20.8 17:11 F  61   5/6     52/55   F60+  Rocky Hill         CT 
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
  101   557 Stu Pinette           53:21.8 17:11 M  50  12/13    49/52   M5059 Rocky Hill         CT 
  102   564 Jim Shattick          53:22.1 17:11 M  41  12/13    50/52   M4049 Rocky Hill         CT 
  103   562 Janet Schmaltz        53:23.7 17:12 F  50   7/8     53/55   F5059 Rocky Hill         CT 
  104   573 Marie Truscinski      53:45.3 17:19 F  68   6/6     54/55   F60+  Middletown         CT 
  105   556 Mary-Ellen Petropou   53:54.4 17:22 F  52   8/8     55/55   F5059 Rocky Hill         CT 
  106   503 Gilbert Andrada     1:00:58.3 19:38 M  47  13/13    51/52   M4049 Glastonbury        CT 
      107   623 Tom Crafa           1:00:59.5 19:38 M  53  13/13    52/52   M5059                           
   9/24/2011  1:47PM

 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.