Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


Haddam Neck Fair 5K Road Race

Haddam Neck, CT USA
9/04/2011 9:30 AM
Weather: Overcast - 70's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


 Overall winners

Men: 1st Place Winner : Bill Lonsdale

Women: 1st Place Winner :Kaleigh Roberts


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections

Printer Friendly   Age Group  



================================================================================================
***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
    1   690 Bill Lonsdale         17:19.3  5:35 M  18   1/21     1/83   M1319 East Hampton       CT 
    2    69 Jake Jendrzejczyk     18:35.7  6:00 M  16   2/21     2/83   M1319 Haddam Neck        CT 
    3   149 Blake Szkoda          18:45.0  6:03 M  17   3/21     3/83   M1319 East Hampton       CT 
    4   228 Derek Hyde            18:45.4  6:03 M  50   1/19     4/83   M5059 Middle Haddam      CT 
    5   150 Rob Vivari            19:05.5  6:09 M  49   1/17     5/83   M4049 Meriden            CT 
    6    29 Cullen Roberts        19:20.7  6:14 M  35   1/5      6/83   M3039 Cambridge          MA 
    7   443 Matt Benedict         19:21.6  6:14 M  16   4/21     7/83   M1319 East Hampton       CT 
    8   413 David Einsiedel       19:24.1  6:15 M  16   5/21     8/83   M1319 East Hampton       CT 
    9   114 Kaleigh Roberts       19:41.0  6:21 F  15   1/49     1/93   F1319 Higganum           CT 
   10    28 Garrett Roberts       19:48.2  6:23 M  14   6/21     9/83   M1319 Middle Haddam      CT 
   11   243 Kathleen Davling      19:57.9  6:26 F  17   2/49     2/93   F1319 Killingworth       CT 
   12   245 David Ommg            19:59.6  6:27 M  34   2/5     10/83   M3039 Moodus             CT 
   13   311 Chris Nelson          20:27.2  6:35 M  48   2/17    11/83   M4049 East Hampton       CT 
   14   137 Lindsay Stoldt        20:27.3  6:36 F  15   3/49     3/93   F1319 East Hampton       CT 
   15   222 Jared Daddario        20:34.1  6:38 M  16   7/21    12/83   M1319 East Hampton       CT 
   16   241 Zac Jezek             20:34.3  6:38 M  27   1/6     13/83   M2029 Moodus             CT 
   17   188 Hannah Cook           20:36.1  6:38 F  14   4/49     4/93   F1319 East Hampton       CT 
   18    55 Rosse Gates           20:46.6  6:42 M  17   8/21    14/83   M1319 East Hampton       CT 
   19   185 Andrew Talbot         20:50.1  6:43 M  18   9/21    15/83   M1319 East Hampton       CT 
   20   859 Addy Danaher          20:59.5  6:46 F  31   1/8      5/93   F3039 Mystic             CT 
   21   178 Daniel Klemonski      21:07.0  6:48 M  14  10/21    16/83   M1319 East Hampton       CT 
   22   676 Daniel Ballek         21:09.4  6:49 M  26   2/6     17/83   M2029 East Haddam        CT 
   23   242 Bill Rondini          21:14.1  6:51 M  50   2/19    18/83   M5059 Cobalt             CT 
   24   500 Paul Huijing          21:16.3  6:51 M  47   3/17    19/83   M4049 Wilbraham          MA 
   25   135 Curt Stoldt           21:19.7  6:52 M  53   3/19    20/83   M5059 East Hampton       CT 
   26   317 Frank Fiala           21:24.0  6:54 M  51   4/19    21/83   M5059 East Haddam        CT 
   27   236 Willy B. Jezek        21:29.6  6:56 M  59   5/19    22/83   M5059 East Haddam        CT 
   28   249 Robert McLaghlin      21:39.7  6:59 M  50   6/19    23/83   M5059 East Hampton       CT 
   29    51 Caleb Gates           21:44.6  7:00 M  17  11/21    24/83   M1319 East Hampton       CT 
   30    13 Samuel Ballek         21:46.5  7:01 M  16  12/21    25/83   M1319 East Haddam        CT 
   31   173 Dave Jacobs           21:47.0  7:01 M  66   1/7     26/83   M6069 Niantic            CT 
   32     3 Dan Baldwin           21:54.7  7:04 M  14  13/21    27/83   M1319 Southampton        MA 
   33   246 Daniel Ommg           22:00.0  7:05 M  40   4/17    28/83   M4049 Killington         VT 
   34    15 McKenzie Boyce        22:03.5  7:06 F  14   5/49     6/93   F1319 East Hampton       CT 
   35   216 Emma Didomenico       22:08.6  7:08 F  16   6/49     7/93   F1319 Bolton             CT 
   36   148 Edward Szkoda         22:11.0  7:09 M  49   5/17    29/83   M4049 East Hampton       CT 
   37   814 Mark Munster          22:13.3  7:10 M  39   3/5     30/83   M3039 Brooklyn           NY 
   38   244 Tony Labella          22:15.4  7:10 M  16  14/21    31/83   M1319 Higganum           CT 
   39   221 Shannon Walsh         22:15.7  7:10 F  16   7/49     8/93   F1319 Middle Haddam      CT 
   40   115 Nikki Roszniak        22:19.3  7:12 F  20   1/7      9/93   F2029 East Haddam        CT 
   41    12 Diane Ballek          22:30.3  7:15 F  49   1/9     10/93   F4049 East Haddam        CT 
   42    58 Thomas Grylka         22:34.2  7:16 M  16  15/21    32/83   M1319 East Hampton       CT 
   43    42 Edward Dodge          22:34.7  7:17 M  60   2/7     33/83   M6069 Moodus             CT 
   44   120 Amber Sekoll          22:44.4  7:20 F  15   8/49    11/93   F1319 East Hampton       CT 
   45     1 Jack Baldwin          22:50.9  7:22 M  17  16/21    34/83   M1319 Southampton        MA 
   46    38 Parker Davis          22:54.8  7:23 M  13  17/21    35/83   M1319 Middletown         CT 
   47   312 Eric Watrous          22:57.4  7:24 M  28   3/6     36/83   M2029 East Haddam        CT 
   48   323 Justin Fiala          22:57.8  7:24 M  14  18/21    37/83   M1319 East Haddam        CT 
   49   234 Kyle Randall          22:58.0  7:24 M  17  19/21    38/83   M1319 East Hampton       CT 
   50   106 Erin Provost          22:58.6  7:24 F  14   9/49    12/93   F1319 East Hampton       CT 
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
   51   212 Sarah Negron          23:02.2  7:25 F  40   2/9     13/93   F4049 East Haddam        CT 
   52    67 Natalie Ihnat         23:05.4  7:26 F  17  10/49    14/93   F1319 East Hampton       CT 
   53  1119 Robert Braren         23:08.5  7:27 M  48   6/17    39/83   M4049 Higganum           CT 
   54  1169 Jason Apostoleris     23:08.8  7:27 M  48   7/17    40/83   M4049 Moodus             CT 
   55   146 Molly Sweeney         23:14.4  7:29 F  16  11/49    15/93   F1319 Hebron             CT 
   56    14 Maddie Boyce          23:14.5  7:29 F  14  12/49    16/93   F1319 East Hampton       CT 
   57   145 Edward Sweeney        23:14.9  7:29 M  46   8/17    41/83   M4049 Hebron             CT 
   58  1181 Carl Faust            23:20.7  7:31 M  51   7/19    42/83   M5059 Haddam             CT 
   59   809 # 809 Need Data       23:34.8  7:36 O   0   1/1      1/1    O0000 **data Needed**    XX 
   60   162 Jacqueline Williams   23:47.8  7:40 F  16  13/49    17/93   F1319 East Hampton       CT 
   61   691 Brian Foberg          23:49.9  7:41 M  17  20/21    43/83   M1319 East Hampton       CT 
   62   112 Guy Pulino            23:50.5  7:41 M  66   3/7     44/83   M6069 Moodus             CT 
   63   189 Jim Cook              23:57.4  7:43 M  43   9/17    45/83   M4049 East Hampton       CT 
   64    90 Ben Mattheis          23:59.1  7:44 M  57   8/19    46/83   M5059 Cheshire           CT 
   65    59 Sebe Grylka           24:24.8  7:52 M  12   1/5     47/83   M-12  East Hampton       CT 
   66   183 Megan McLaughlin      24:24.9  7:52 F  16  14/49    18/93   F1319 Glastonbury        CT 
   67   191 Allison McCormick     24:27.8  7:53 F  16  15/49    19/93   F1319 Hamden             CT 
   68   213 Allison Kiley         24:29.8  7:54 F  14  16/49    20/93   F1319 East Haddam        CT 
   69    23 Stefan Churuyk        24:34.8  7:55 M  47  10/17    48/83   M4049 Haddam Neck        CT 
   70   298 Wayne Churyk          24:35.7  7:55 M  44  11/17    49/83   M4049 Washington Depot   CT 
   71    24 Sherrie Condon        24:37.6  7:56 F  46   3/9     21/93   F4049 Middletown         CT 
   72   295 Melissa Cappitella    24:38.7  7:56 F  15  17/49    22/93   F1319 East Haddam        CT 
   73   291 Paul Provost          24:46.9  7:59 M  45  12/17    50/83   M4049 East Hampton       CT 
   74   296 Rebecca Pease         24:49.0  8:00 F  16  18/49    23/93   F1319 East Haddam        CT 
   75   192 Thomas Barlow         25:05.0  8:05 M  12   2/5     51/83   M-12  Moodus             CT 
   76    93 Patty McNelly         25:12.9  8:07 F  53   1/12    24/93   F5059 Moodus             CT 
   77   195 Hannah Albert         25:15.1  8:08 F  13  19/49    25/93   F1319 Northford          CT 
   78   248 Thomas McCormick      25:18.7  8:09 M  60   4/7     52/83   M6069 Hamden             CT 
   79   186 Jamie Sutcliffe       25:21.0  8:10 F  17  20/49    26/93   F1319 East Hampton       CT 
   80   319 Courtney Fiala        25:22.7  8:11 F  15  21/49    27/93   F1319 East Haddam        CT 
   81    88 Genna Marcin          25:24.6  8:11 F  17  22/49    28/93   F1319 Marlborough        CT 
   82    36 Trevor Davis          25:25.0  8:11 M  57   9/19    53/83   M5059 Middletown         CT 
   83   665 Valerie Sandin        25:29.6  8:13 F  23   2/7     29/93   F2029 East Haddam        CT 
   84   408 Hannah Einsiedel      25:31.0  8:13 F  14  23/49    30/93   F1319 East Hampton       CT 
   85   297 Rachel Pease          25:31.8  8:14 F  17  24/49    31/93   F1319 East Haddam        CT 
   86   184 Cole Phillips         25:43.2  8:17 M  14  21/21    54/83   M1319 East Hampton       CT 
   87   100 Taylor Muncy          25:43.2  8:17 F  14  25/49    32/93   F1319 East Hampton       CT 
   88   196 Carolina Lujambio     25:50.2  8:19 F  38   2/8     33/93   F3039 Wallingford        CT 
   89   193 Phil Barlow           25:50.9  8:20 M  53  10/19    55/83   M5059 Moodus             CT 
   90   159 Ken Wendt             25:56.0  8:21 M  56  11/19    56/83   M5059 Higganum           CT 
   91   118 Meghan Ryczek         25:56.3  8:21 F  24   3/7     34/93   F2029 East Haddam        CT 
   92   113 Tim Quackenbush       26:14.6  8:27 M  53  12/19    57/83   M5059 Middle Haddam      CT 
   93   448 Tom Benedict          26:15.6  8:28 M  45  13/17    58/83   M4049 East Hampton       CT 
   94   313 Olivia Defrances      26:29.9  8:32 F  16  26/49    35/93   F1319 Meriden            CT 
   95  1171 Sarah Macdonald       26:33.8  8:33 F  19  27/49    36/93   F1319 East Hampton       CT 
   96    81 Clifford Lombardo     26:56.5  8:41 M  58  13/19    59/83   M5059 Cromwell           CT 
   97   231 Gabriella Bianca      27:03.8  8:43 F  13  28/49    37/93   F1319 Chester            CT 
   98    72 Morgan Leonard        27:08.3  8:45 F  15  29/49    38/93   F1319 Wethersfield       CT 
   99   182 Madison Savage        27:11.9  8:46 F  15  30/49    39/93   F1319 East Hampton       CT 
  100   128 Margaret Smith        27:30.4  8:52 F  24   4/7     40/93   F2029 Haddam Neck        CT 
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
  101   289 Jordan Schuler        27:31.6  8:52 F  15  31/49    41/93   F1319 East Hampton       CT 
  102   199 Ted Phillips          27:33.0  8:53 M  70   1/3     60/83   M70+  Niantic            CT 
  103   229 Kate Rivard-Lentz     27:37.6  8:54 F  11   1/4     42/93   F-12  East Hampton       CT 
  104   198 Kathleen Kohl         27:43.7  8:56 F  50   2/12    43/93   F5059 Waterford          CT 
  105   105 Kristen Powers        27:44.3  8:56 F  44   4/9     44/93   F4049 Haddam Neck        CT 
  106   176 Grace Pelletier       27:46.3  8:57 F  14  32/49    45/93   F1319 East Hampton       CT 
  107   177 Hannah Coleman        27:47.0  8:57 F  14  33/49    46/93   F1319 Southington        CT 
  108   288 David Schulen         27:48.9  8:58 M  50  14/19    61/83   M5059 East Hampton       CT 
  109    60 Robert Hindle         27:51.8  8:59 M  40  14/17    62/83   M4049 New York           NY 
  110   880 Tom Pedevillano       28:08.0  9:04 M  59  15/19    63/83   M5059 East Hampton       CT 
  111   233 Chuck Swidorsky       28:09.1  9:04 M  43  15/17    64/83   M4049 Plainville         CT 
  112   235 Brian Randall         28:09.1  9:04 M  44  16/17    65/83   M4049 East Hampton       CT 
  113   172 Aulden Foltz          28:18.3  9:07 F  14  34/49    47/93   F1319 Wilton             CT 
  114   127 Logan Smith           28:23.8  9:09 F  28   5/7     48/93   F2029 Rockfall           CT 
  115   409 Daniel Einsiedel      28:24.9  9:09 M  12   3/5     66/83   M-12  East Hampton       CT 
  116     4 Libby Baldwin         28:31.8  9:11 F  52   3/12    49/93   F5059 Southampton        MA 
  117   224 Christy Freitag       28:45.2  9:16 F  15  35/49    50/93   F1319 Cheshire           CT 
  118   223 Naomi Davidson        28:51.9  9:18 F  51   4/12    51/93   F5059 Lebanon            CT 
  119   156 Catherine Wendt       28:59.6  9:20 F  53   5/12    52/93   F5059 Higganum           CT 
  120    95 Janine Mouland        29:00.2  9:21 F  15  36/49    53/93   F1319 Rocky Hill         CT 
  121   238 Bruce Grisafe         29:05.5  9:22 M  57  16/19    67/83   M5059 Salem              CT 
  122   232 Katie Bartolotta      29:06.7  9:23 F  14  37/49    54/93   F1319 Clinton            CT 
  123   314 Mike Nicoletti        29:12.6  9:25 M  27   4/6     68/83   M2029 *no Town Given*    XX 
  124   362 Marvin McNeill        29:16.6  9:26 M  39   4/5     69/83   M3039 Vernon Rockville   CT 
  125   175 Richard Zbrozek       29:18.0  9:26 M  64   5/7     70/83   M6069 Berlin             CT 
  126    19 Charlene Chiaravall   29:18.8  9:27 F  34   3/8     55/93   F3039 East Hampton       CT 
  127    17 Tony Cekovsky         29:19.8  9:27 M  28   5/6     71/83   M2029 East Hampton       CT 
  128    50 Jean Gagnon           29:23.2  9:28 F  57   6/12    56/93   F5059 Andover            CT 
  129   170 Lorraine Yu           29:26.8  9:29 F  58   7/12    57/93   F5059 Haddam Neck        CT 
  130   200 Patricia Phillips     29:29.7  9:30 F  64   1/4     58/93   F6069 Niantic            CT 
  131   874 Dan Hernandez         29:36.9  9:32 M  24   6/6     72/83   M2029 Wallingford        CT 
  132   361 Emily Yurille         29:48.4  9:36 F  24   6/7     59/93   F2029 Maple Hill         CT 
  133   102 Virginia Peterson     29:51.1  9:37 F  52   8/12    60/93   F5059 East Haddam        CT 
  134   225 Alice Ochterski       29:55.9  9:39 F  15  38/49    61/93   F1319 Middlefield        CT 
  135   190 Kelly Stoldt          29:58.5  9:39 F  14  39/49    62/93   F1319 East Hampton       CT 
  136   230 Mara Kaczmarczyk      30:09.0  9:43 F  16  40/49    63/93   F1319 East Hampton       CT 
  137    94 Kitty Montano         30:10.1  9:43 F  64   2/4     64/93   F6069 Moodus             CT 
  138    56 Gretchen Gregg        30:14.7  9:45 F  50   9/12    65/93   F5059 Haddam Neck        CT 
  139    16 Jane Carey            30:20.7  9:46 F  49   5/9     66/93   F4049 Haddam Neck        CT 
  140   359 Erika Fleig           30:28.0  9:49 M  42  17/17    73/83   M4049 Higganum           CT 
  141   688 Shannon Owens         30:37.1  9:52 F  28   7/7     67/93   F2029 Moodus             CT 
  142   247 Raini Christian       30:54.6  9:57 F  40   6/9     68/93   F4049 East Hampton       CT 
  143   407 Taylor Vaill          30:55.6  9:58 F  15  41/49    69/93   F1319 Cheshire           CT 
  144   197 Alicia Kennedy        31:04.1 10:00 F  16  42/49    70/93   F1319 Wallingford        CT 
  145   108 Jessica Ptak          31:06.7 10:01 F  16  43/49    71/93   F1319 Rocky Hill         CT 
  146   277 Nick Rivard-Lentz     31:34.4 10:10 M   7   4/5     74/83   M-12  East Hampton       CT 
  147   227 Malcolm S. Todt       31:35.0 10:10 M  66   6/7     75/83   M6069 Middlebury         CT 
  148   808 Gerry Matthews        31:41.3 10:12 M  75   2/3     76/83   M70+  Haddam             CT 
  149    48 Kathleen Donnelly     31:53.9 10:17 F  34   4/8     72/93   F3039 East Hampton       CT 
  150   854 Corinne Rivera        32:06.3 10:21 F  40   7/9     73/93   F4049 East Lyme          CT 
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
  151   849 Ashley Orefice        32:09.2 10:21 F  40   8/9     74/93   F4049 Niantic            CT 
  152  1182 Lauren Braren         32:31.6 10:29 F  37   5/8     75/93   F3039 Higganum           CT 
  153   239 Matthew Candler       32:37.8 10:31 M   8   5/5     77/83   M-12  Norwich            CT 
  154   237 Shea Jezek            32:39.7 10:31 F  60   3/4     76/93   F6069 East Haddam        CT 
  155   171 Isabel Foltz          33:15.4 10:43 F  51  10/12    77/93   F5059 Wilton             CT 
  156     7 Gary Baldwin          33:22.8 10:45 M  57  17/19    78/83   M5059 Southampton        MA 
  157   692 Kady Hennessy         33:31.2 10:48 F  15  44/49    78/93   F1319 East Haddam        CT 
  158   816 Melissa Munster       33:42.3 10:51 F  35   6/8     79/93   F3039 Brooklyn           NY 
  159   240 Rebecca Whiting       33:43.7 10:52 F  31   7/8     80/93   F3039 Windham            CT 
  160   179 Julie Llaser          34:31.5 11:07 F  14  45/49    81/93   F1319 East Hampton       CT 
  161   214 Jeanine Marcin        34:41.6 11:10 F  50  11/12    82/93   F5059 Marlborough        CT 
  162   250 Ally Szkoda           35:15.1 11:21 F  14  46/49    83/93   F1319 East Hampton       CT 
  163   226 Makaila Cerrone       35:28.3 11:26 F  14  47/49    84/93   F1319 East Hampton       CT 
  164   437 Chris Grant           35:28.6 11:26 M  35   5/5     79/83   M3039 East Hampton       CT 
  165   121 Nancy Smith           35:30.8 11:26 F  59  12/12    85/93   F5059 Haddam Neck        CT 
  166   695 Erica Magrin          35:36.2 11:28 F  15  48/49    86/93   F1319 Cheshire           CT 
  167   879 Rebecca McNeill       35:59.6 11:36 F  30   8/8     87/93   F3039 Vernon Rockville   CT 
  168   187 Rebecca Rizy          36:15.1 11:41 F  14  49/49    88/93   F1319 Cromwell           CT 
  169  1166 James Yuille          36:29.3 11:45 M  53  18/19    80/83   M5059 Haddam Neck        CT 
  170  1140 Ed Snyder             37:01.9 11:56 M  64   7/7     81/83   M6069 Wallingford        CT 
  171   283 Charles Merlis        40:04.1 12:54 M  70   3/3     82/83   M70+  W Hartford         CT 
  172   833 Ronan Levy            45:52.3 14:46 F  10   2/4     89/93   F-12  Middle Haddam      CT 
  173   817 Sophia Levy           46:21.3 14:56 F   8   3/4     90/93   F-12  Middle Haddam      CT 
  174   831 Michelle Levy         46:21.5 14:56 F  45   9/9     91/93   F4049 Middle Haddam      CT 
  175   872 Ronald Kuirile        49:33.2 15:57 M  55  19/19    83/83   M5059 Middle Haddam      CT 
  176   861 Cai Kuirls            49:33.6 15:58 F   8   4/4     92/93   F-12  Middle Haddam      CT 
  177   180 Patty Vuylsteke       56:07.0 18:04 F  60   4/4     93/93   F6069 Uncasville         CT 
   9/04/2011 12:04PM 
                         

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.