Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


Guts & Glory Quarry Challenge

Portland, CT USA
9/17/2011 9:00 AM
Weather: Sunny - 67'

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


 Overall winners


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


 ========================================================================
                      ***** Official Results *****
            Times include penalty and subtraction for time delays 
========================================================================

Place	No.	Race	Name			Time	Sex	Div
=====   ===     ====    ====================    =====   ===     =====
1	9	R	Sarah Brouillier	34:13	F	F1940
2	3	R	Antonio Arroyo		35:05	M	M1940
3	13	R	Jeffrey Craig		37:11	M	M1940
4	41	R	Ryan Lindemann		37:17	M	M1940
5	78	R	Christian Stricklan	40:09	M	M1940
6	51	R	Kristopher Morin	41:11	M	M1940
7	10	R	Sean Brown		41:39	M	M1940
8	25	R	Adam Gardizi		42:58	M	M1940
9	86	R	Daniel Vazquez		44:02	M	M1940
10	6	R	Johnny Bolash		45:00	M	M1418
11	71	R	Jay Selmer		46:25	M	M1940
12	24	R	Joshua Friedensohn	47:07	M	M1940
13	45	R	Jonathan Martin		49:43	M	M41+
14	54	R	David Nelson		50:43	M	M1940
15	89	R	Steven Watson		51:41	M	M1940
16	74	R	David Skarzynski	51:54	M	M1940
17	46	R	David McCarthy		52:03	M	M1940
18	75	R	Kathe Snow		52:10	F	F1940
19	72	R	Manuel Silva		52:33	M	M41+
20	12	R	Jason Coleman		56:06	M	M1940
21	43	R	Ben Lukowicz		56:20	M	M1940
22	127	r	Jaimey Martineau	57:48	M	M1940
23	21	R	Shaun Duprey		58:34	M	M1940
24	62	R	Sean Piscopiello	58:53	M	M1940
25	63	R	Harvey Potts		59:22	M	M1940
26	27	R	Keith Gildea		59:28	M	M1940
27	34	R	Skye Johnson		59:43	F	F1940
28	85	R	Allison Turro		1:00:40	F	F1940
29	133	r	Kristen Drapala		1:01:19	F	F1940
30	132	r	Brian Hubbs		1:02:01	M	M1940
31	26	R	Jessica Garofalo	1:02:08	F	F1940
32	73	R	Maureen Singer		1:02:59	F	F1940
33	76	R	Kristen Snow		1:03:16	F	F1940
34	66	R	Luis Roman		1:04:00	M	M1940
35	4	R	Louie Balasny		1:04:04	M	M1940
36	55	R	Pamela Nelson		1:04:08	F	F1940
37	49	R	George Montowski	1:04:13	M	M1940
38	29	R	Ryan Gilhuly		1:04:24	M	M1940
39	126	r	Jim Pike		1:04:38	M	M41+
40	47	R	Allison McDonough	1:04:42	F	F1940
41	91	r	Cindy Cambell		1:05:08	F	F41+
42	57	R	Wayne Oakley		1:05:49	M	M1940
43	30	R	Adam Gruszczynski	1:06:41	M	M1940
44	83	R	Paul Torres		1:07:00	M	M1940
45	53	R	Christian Nelson	1:09:08	M	M1940
46	14	R	Timothy Crowley		1:10:10	M	M1940
47	19	R	Steve Donovan		1:10:37	M	M1940
48	56	R	Brendon Noonan		1:11:04	M	M1940
49	123	r	Maggie Stevens		1:11:09	F	F1940
50	37	R	Traci Kissane		1:11:31	F	F1940
51	124	r	Al Whaples		1:11:38	M	M41+
52	36	R	Rob Kischell		1:12:46	M	M41+
53	77	R	Adrienne Spitz		1:12:54	F	F1940
54	60	R	Lisa Perkins		1:12:59	F	F41+
55	65	R	Brian Robinson		1:13:02	M	M1940
56	40	R	Sharone Likerman	1:13:03	F	F1940
57	23	R	Robin Euglow		1:14:42	F	F41+
58	59	R	Rolland Ortega		1:14:43	M	M41+
59	64	R	Lori Richards		1:14:45	F	F1940
60	31	R	Michael Harkin		1:14:53	M	M1940
61	67	R	Kendall Schiavi		1:14:54	F	F1940
62	81	R	Carrie Tate		1:15:05	F	F1940
63	80	R	Andrew Tate		1:15:43	M	M1940
64	88	R	Michael Veronese	1:15:46	M	M1940
65	16	R	Shaynan Diwinski	1:15:55	F	F1940
66	50	R	Tj Morelli-Wolfe	1:16:20	M	M41+
67	28	R	Mary Gilhuly		1:16:57	F	F1940
68	18	R	Jan Donovan		1:17:57	F	F1940
69	35	R	Matthew Joseph		1:18:55	M	M1940
70	82	R	Melissa Tate		1:20:04	F	F1940
71	32	R	Carla Hozebein		1:20:33	F	F1940
72	7	R	John Branagan		1:23:20	M	M1940
73	79	R	John Swolka		1:23:34	M	M1940
74	20	R	Ryan Dunn		1:24:53	M	M1940
75	90	R	Margaret Weber		1:25:00	F	F1940
76	38	R	Colleen Kramer		1:28:19	F	F1940
77	52	R	Amy Morro		1:29:04	F	F1940
78	39	R	Erin Kramer		1:33:01	F	F1940
79	2	R	Kayla Jean Agoglia	1:33:37	F	F1940
80	1	R	Kerry Abramson		1:34:36	F	F1940
81	8	R	Clinton Brennan		1:34:59	M	M1940
82	5	R	Michael Bellerive	1:37:41	M	M1940
83	84	R	Christopher Tsoroni	1:39:39	M	M1940
84	69	R	Jessica Schnepp		1:45:23	F	F1940
85	68	R	Jacqueline Schnepp	1:45:23	F	F1940

========================================================================
                      ***** Official Team Results *****
========================================================================

Place	No.	Race	Name			Time	Div
=====   ===     ====    ====================    =====   ====
1	134	t	Team # 125		54:35	Team
2	98	T	Team Overdrive		56:14	Team
3	100	T	Team Radseeker 2	1:00:20	Team
4	96	T	Team Dirty Divas	1:02:10	Team
5	99	T	Team Radseeker 1	1:06:03	Team
6	93	T	Pain Syndicate		1:08:57	Team
7	122	T	Team YMCA		1:09:14	Team
8	95	T	Team Brotherhood	1:12:54	Team
9	128	t	Team 128		1:13:41	Team
10	121	T	Team Vicious		1:14:52	Team
11	97	T	Team Dynamite		1:16:54	Team
12	94	T	Team All Guts		1:27:47	Team

========================================================================
                      ***** Female 19-40 *****
========================================================================
1	9	R	Sarah Brouillier	34:13	F	F1940
18	75	R	Kathe Snow		52:10	F	F1940
27	34	R	Skye Johnson		59:43	F	F1940

========================================================================
                      ***** Male 19-40 *****
========================================================================
2	3	R	Antonio Arroyo		35:05	M	M1940
3	13	R	Jeffrey Craig		37:11	M	M1940
4	41	R	Ryan Lindemann		37:17	M	M1940  


========================================================================
                      ***** Female 40+ *****
========================================================================
41	91	r	Cindy Cambell		1:05:08	F	F41+
54	60	R	Lisa Perkins		1:12:59	F	F41+

========================================================================
                      ***** Male 40+ *****
========================================================================
13	45	R	Jonathan Martin		49:43	M	M41+
19	72	R	Manuel Silva		52:33	M	M41+
39	126	r	Jim Pike		1:04:38	M	M41+

 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.