Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


Gulf Beach 5k 

Milford, CT USA
9/17/2011 8:00 AM
Weather: Sunny - 50's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Overall Results

 Printer Friendly   Age Group  


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


Place No.   Rac Name                Nettime Guntime Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== === =================== ======= ======= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
   1   331 5k  Wesley Oliveira       20:37   20:38  6:39 M  44   1/13     1/43   M4049 Bridgeport         CT
    2   288 5K  Jim Thompson          21:08   21:08  6:48 M  31   1/13     2/43   M3039 Bristol            CT 
    3   370 5k  Daniel Candelaria     23:55   24:11  7:47 M  19   1/1      3/43   M1019 New Haven          CT 
    4   376 5k  Kim Driscoll          24:23   24:23  7:51 F  50   1/7      1/87   F5059 Fairfield          CT 
    5   448 5k  Joanna Cipriano       29:38   29:48  9:36 F  36   1/36     2/87   F3039 Watertown          CT 
    6   407 5k  Dawn Verrelli         29:42   29:46  9:35 F  38   2/36     3/87   F3039 Beacon Falls       CT 
    7   115 5K  Kevin Glass           29:50   30:01  9:40 M  35   2/13     4/43   M3039 Milford            CT 
    8   203 5K  Diane Moulton         30:06   30:09  9:43 F  33   3/36     4/87   F3039 Milford            CT 
    9   334 5k  Emily Cropper         30:13   30:23  9:47 F  30   4/36     5/87   F3039 Wethersfield       CT 
   10    97 5K  Joseph Fetcho         30:30   30:39  9:52 M  65   1/3      5/43   M6069 Milford            CT 
   11    34 5K  Brain Burdo           30:36   30:45  9:54 M  37   3/13     6/43   M3039 Bridgeport         CT 
   12   216 5K  Tim O'Rourke          30:42   30:57  9:58 M  52   1/6      7/43   M5059 Ansonia            CT 
   13   270 5K  Jessica Simone        30:50   31:01  9:59 F  20   1/26     6/87   F2029 Orange             CT 
   14   421 5k  Gary Wassmer          31:08   31:14 10:04 M  43   2/13     8/43   M4049 Cheshire           CT 
   15   452 5k  Salvatore Lanzofano   31:17   31:19 10:05 M  54   2/6      9/43   M5059 Meriden            CT 
   16    33 5K  Jen Bull              31:22   31:26 10:07 F  39   5/36     7/87   F3039 Milford            CT 
   17   219 5K  Ronald Painchaud      31:22   31:30 10:09 M  55   3/6     10/43   M5059 Cheshire           CT 
   18   267 5K  Elizabeth Seng        31:22   31:29 10:08 F  25   2/26     8/87   F2029 West Haven         CT 
   19   237 5K  Alex Rajacich         31:30   31:39 10:11 M  40   3/13    11/43   M4049 Bristol            CT 
   20   238 5K  Kelli Rajacich        31:30   31:38 10:11 F  37   6/36     9/87   F3039 Bristol            CT 
   21   265 5K  Andrea Selmer         31:30   31:36 10:11 F  39   7/36    10/87   F3039 Higganum           CT 
   22   153 5K  Jim Kennelly          31:41   31:47 10:14 M  48   4/13    12/43   M4049 Stratford          CT 
   23   221 5K  Irene Patalano        31:44   31:52 10:16 F  34   8/36    11/87   F3039 Milford            CT 
   24   160 5K  Jill Koval            31:45   31:50 10:15 F  36   9/36    12/87   F3039 New Canaan         CT 
   25   462 5k  Elizabeth Lionetti    31:46   31:55 10:17 F  52   2/7     13/87   F5059 Derby              CT 
   26   372 5k  Kelly Kimberly        31:49   32:00 10:18 F  33  10/36    14/87   F3039 Trumbull           CT 
   27   373 5k  Sammy Dyson           31:50   32:00 10:18 F  11   1/2     15/87   F1019 Monroe             CT 
   28   365 5k  Luanne Dangelo        31:53   31:57 10:18 F  43   1/15    16/87   F4049 Milford            CT 
   29   445 5k  Deanna Schaab         31:55   32:05 10:20 F  38  11/36    17/87   F3039 Brookfield         CT 
   30    72 5K  Deb Demeo             32:01   32:07 10:20 F  37  12/36    18/87   F3039 Cheshire           CT 
   31   435 5k  Marisol Martinez      32:04   32:06 10:20 F  35  13/36    19/87   F3039 Waterbury          CT 
   32   302 5K  Jennifer Vincent      32:05   32:15 10:23 F  39  14/36    20/87   F3039 Monroe             CT 
   33     9 5K  Tracie Averaimo       32:18   32:20 10:25 F  35  15/36    21/87   F3039 Milford            CT 
   34   272 5K  Bryan Smith           32:27   32:34 10:29 M  46   5/13    13/43   M4049 West Haven         CT 
   35   116 5K  Lyndsey Glass         32:54   33:04 10:39 F  29   3/26    22/87   F2029 Wallingford        CT 
   36   428 5k  Holly Bernier         33:06   33:15 10:42 F  32  16/36    23/87   F3039 Middletown         CT 
   37   429 5k  Ray Ramos             33:06   33:15 10:42 M  40   6/13    14/43   M4049 Southington        CT 
   38   181 5K  Christina Lussier     33:20   33:35 10:49 F  48   2/15    24/87   F4049 Wallingford        CT 
   39    63 5K  Lauren Cuccaro        33:31   33:46 10:52 F  31  17/36    25/87   F3039 Bridgeport         CT 
   40   468 5k  Sean Sterner          33:44   33:47 10:53 M  34   4/13    15/43   M3039 Stamford           CT 
   41   280 5k  Allison Sterner       33:46   33:47 10:53 F  28   4/26    26/87   F2029 Stamford           CT 
   42   109 5K  Emily Garvey          33:46   33:46 10:53 F  31  18/36    27/87   F3039 New York           CT 
   43   225 5K  Jay Pinto             33:48   33:57 10:56 M  38   5/13    16/43   M3039 Milford            CT 
   44   113 5K  Jennifer Giordano     33:49   33:57 10:56 F  40   3/15    28/87   F4049 Milford            CT 
   45   191 5K  Jaime Matheson        34:03   34:21 11:04 F  35  19/36    29/87   F3039 Seymour            CT 
   46    20 5K  Cristina Basic        34:04   34:04 10:58 F  35  20/36    30/87   F3039 Milford            CT 
   47    88 5K  Uri Dulman            34:09   34:26 11:05 M  36   6/13    17/43   M3039 Norwalk            CT 
   48   168 5K  Loretta Lesko         34:10   34:13 11:01 F  47   4/15    31/87   F4049 Shelton            CT 
   49   403 5k  Jean-Paul Simjouw     34:15   34:15 11:02 M  41   7/13    18/43   M4049 Derby              CT 
   50   291 5K  Robert Torento Jr     34:17   34:22 11:04 M  46   8/13    19/43   M4049 Orange             AP 
Place No.   Rac Name                Nettime Guntime Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== === =================== ======= ======= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
   51   217 5K  Melissa Osenko        34:24   34:29 11:06 F  29   5/26    32/87   F2029 Hamden             CT 
   52   458 5k  Jessica Richards      34:25   34:39 11:10 F  28   6/26    33/87   F2029 New York           NY 
   53   171 5K  Donna Lipka           34:27   34:27 11:06 M  52   4/6     20/43   M5059 West Haven         CT 
   54   314 5K  Jennifer White        34:30   34:45 11:11 F  31  21/36    34/87   F3039 Cotuit             MA 
   55    69 5K  Amelia De Dufour      34:34   34:38 11:09 F  24   7/26    35/87   F2029 New Haven          CT 
   56   353 5k  Andrew Richardson     34:35   34:35 11:08 M  23   1/6     21/43   M2029 Milford            CT 
   57   380 5k  Shanon Remigio        34:41   34:53 11:14 F  35  22/36    36/87   F3039                       
   58   235 5K  Stephanie Quintilia   34:51   35:06 11:18 F  32  23/36    37/87   F3039 Ansonia            CT 
   59   215 5K  Marina O'Rourke       34:52   35:07 11:19 F  47   5/15    38/87   F4049 Ansonia            CT 
   60   363 5k  Peter Van Loon        34:54   35:07 11:19 M  55   5/6     22/43   M5059 Simsbury           CT 
   61   289 5K  Tim Thompson          34:59   34:59 11:16 M  62   2/3     23/43   M6069 Bristol            CT 
   62   183 5K  Cindy Lynch           35:19   35:33 11:27 F  47   6/15    39/87   F4049 Monroe             CT 
   63   121 5K  Kellie Griffin        35:20   35:29 11:25 F  42   7/15    40/87   F4049 New Haven          CT 
   64   204 5K  Becky Naughton        35:24   35:38 11:29 F  33  24/36    41/87   F3039 Westford           MA 
   65    26 5K  Derry Blatt           35:24   35:27 11:25 F  44   8/15    42/87   F4049 Weston             CT 
   66    90 5K  Lillian Esquilin      35:37   35:43 11:30 F  33  25/36    43/87   F3039 Ansonia            CT 
   67   384 5k  Dawn Deleco           35:45   35:51 11:33 F  38  26/36    44/87   F3039 New Haven          CT 
   68   316 5K  Robin Wilson          35:47   36:02 11:36 F  55   3/7     45/87   F5059 Suffield           CT 
   69   295 5K  Lee Tuccinardi        35:49   36:07 11:38 M  45   9/13    24/43   M4049 Milford            CT 
   70   112 5K  Antoinette Genovese   35:52   35:52 11:33 F  53   4/7     46/87   F5059 West Haven         CT 
   71   413 5k  Peter King            35:55   36:08 11:38 M  40  10/13    25/43   M4049 Farmington         CT 
   72    99 5K  Rachel Fields         36:01   36:04 11:37 F  27   8/26    47/87   F2029 New Haven          CT 
   73   231 5K  Andrea Polaski        36:08   36:12 11:40 F  27   9/26    48/87   F2029 Northford          CT 
   74   278 5K  Julie Stagis          36:15   36:29 11:45 F  23  10/26    49/87   F2029 Southington        CT 
   75    66 5K  Jennifer Dahlgard     36:20   36:24 11:43 F  28  11/26    50/87   F2029 Milford            CT 
   76   461 5k  Andrew Marulis        36:23   36:27 11:44 M  35   7/13    26/43   M3039 Smithtown          NY 
   77   381 5k  Brian Remigio         36:27   36:39 11:48 M  36   8/13    27/43   M3039                       
   78    59 5K  Michelle Cotton       36:30   36:37 11:47 F  37  27/36    51/87   F3039 Milford            CT 
   79   449 5k  Sandra Cohen          36:38   36:43 11:49 F  53   5/7     52/87   F5059 Stratford          CT 
   80   362 5k  Liz Anthony           36:45   37:01 11:55 F  50   6/7     53/87   F5059 Guilford           CT 
   81   417 5k  Christian Piscitell   36:46   36:48 11:51 M   8   1/1     28/43   M-9   Milford            CT 
   82   416 5k  Theresa Piscitelli    36:47   36:49 11:51 F  10   2/2     54/87   F1019 Milford            CT 
   83   375 5k  Shannon Brown         36:48   36:56 11:54 F  23  12/26    55/87   F2029 Milford            CT 
   84   190 5K  Michelle Mather       36:49   37:07 11:57 F  25  13/26    56/87   F2029 New Haven          CT 
   85    91 5K  Amy Fair              36:53   37:07 11:57 F  26  14/26    57/87   F2029 Manchester         CT 
   86   446 5k  Bonnie Jones          37:01   37:12 11:59 F  38  28/36    58/87   F3039 West Haven         CT 
   87   367 5k  Alice Malamed         37:02   37:18 12:01 F  48   9/15    59/87   F4049 Guilford           CT 
   88   263 5K  Cheryl Seifert        37:09   37:16 12:00 F  28  15/26    60/87   F2029 West Haven         CT 
   89   431 5k  Pamela Caplette       37:18   37:25 12:03 F  26  16/26    61/87   F2029 Wallingford        CT 
   90   175 5K  Lauren Lombardi       37:23   37:31 12:05 F  25  17/26    62/87   F2029 Milford            CT 
   91   223 5K  Matthew Peck          37:26   37:26 12:03 M  27   2/6     29/43   M2029 Hoboken            NJ 
   92   364 5k  Pam Scagliarini       37:30   37:34 12:06 F  42  10/15    63/87   F4049 Milford            CT 
   93   174 5K  Bill Lombardi         37:32   37:39 12:07 M  55   6/6     30/43   M5059 Milford            CT 
   94     7 5K  Nicole Archambault    38:05   38:20 12:21 F  23  18/26    64/87   F2029 Southington        CT 
   95   128 5K  Beth Heaney           38:40   38:46 12:29 F  28  19/26    65/87   F2029 New Haven          CT 
   96   151 5K  Brian Kauffman        38:41   38:48 12:29 M  26   3/6     31/43   M2029 New Haven          CT 
   97   460 5k  Rolan Sosa            38:50   38:54 12:31 M  35   9/13    32/43   M3039 Milford            CT 
   98   317 5K  Claire Wong-Ostapow   39:09   39:28 12:42 F  50   7/7     66/87   F5059 Wallingford        CT 
   99     2 5k  Joe Allen             39:10   39:10 12:37 M  27   4/6     33/43   M2029 Milford            CT 
  100   117 5K  Harvey Glazer         39:11   39:25 12:41 M  66   3/3     34/43   M6069 Bethany            CT 
Place No.   Rac Name                Nettime Guntime Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== === =================== ======= ======= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
  101   156 5K  Kevin Kirwan          39:19   39:24 12:41 M  42  11/13    35/43   M4049 Shelton            CT 
  102   361 5k  Wayne Plaueck         39:20   39:22 12:41 M  42  12/13    36/43   M4049 Milford            CT 
  103    75 5K  Joy Dittmann          39:26   39:40 12:46 F  35  29/36    67/87   F3039 Bethany            CT 
  104   220 5K  Elizabeth Parady      39:27   39:37 12:45 F  39  30/36    68/87   F3039 Milford            CT 
  105   310 5K  Hideaki Watanabe      39:41   39:41 12:47 M  30  10/13    37/43   M3039 White Plains       NY 
  106   378 5k  Michael Silva         39:51   39:55 12:51 M  27   5/6     38/43   M2029 Meriden            CT 
  107   196 5K  Kimberly Mead         40:36   40:49 13:09 F  29  20/26    69/87   F2029 Somerville         MA 
  108    31 5K  Kevin Brown           42:04   42:12 13:35 M  30  11/13    39/43   M3039 Stamford           CT 
  109   374 5k  Felice Reddy          42:09   42:16 13:37 F  28  21/26    70/87   F2029 New Haven          CT 
  110   226 5K  Angela Piscitelli     42:22   42:22 13:39 F  26  22/26    71/87   F2029 Milford            CT 
  111   451 5k  David Linsky          42:26   42:27 13:40 M  49  13/13    40/43   M4049 North Haven        CT 
  112   198 5K  Tina Mein             42:47   42:47 13:47 F  41  11/15    72/87   F4049 Milford            CT 
  113   408 5k  Jenine Motasky        42:58   43:01 13:51 F  43  12/15    73/87   F4049 Seymour            CT 
  114   409 5k  Genie Tricarico       42:58   43:01 13:51 F  41  13/15    74/87   F4049 Seymour            CT 
  115   349 5k  Andrea Morbidelli     43:06   43:19 13:57 F  42  14/15    75/87   F4049 Orange             CT 
  116   415 5k  Joanna Pisutelli      43:11   43:16 13:56 F  38  31/36    76/87   F3039 Milford            CT 
  117   444 5k  Claudine Testeuri     43:30   43:41 14:04 F  38  32/36    77/87   F3039 West Haven         CT 
  118   447 5k  Annmarie Ryan         43:30   43:41 14:04 F  38  33/36    78/87   F3039 Naugatuck          CT 
  119   359 5k  Annette Muller-Schw   43:32   43:34 14:02 F  38  34/36    79/87   F3039 Cheshire           CT 
  120   453 5k  Mark Kaminski         43:55   44:02 14:11 M  32  12/13    41/43   M3039 Milford            CT 
  121   340 5k  Will Whiting          44:06   44:23 14:18 M  35  13/13    42/43   M3039 Windham            CT 
  122   360 5k  Dee-Jae Maxwell       44:32   44:48 14:26 F  42  15/15    80/87   F4049 Stratford          CT 
  123   146 5K  Emily Jacober         44:39   44:39 14:23 F  26  23/26    81/87   F2029 Milford            CT 
  124   350 5k  Alexandra Sergutin    44:58   45:10 14:33 F  25  24/26    82/87   F2029 Hamden             CT 
  125   162 5K  Samantha Kozakowski   46:45   46:57 15:07 F  23  25/26    83/87   F2029 Milford            CT 
  126    12 5K  Tara Bainer           46:45   46:57 15:07 F  23  26/26    84/87   F2029 Milford            CT 
  127    60 5K  Annette Coulter       47:18   47:19 15:14 F  63   1/1     85/87   F6069 White Plains       NY 
  128   383 5k  Marten Coulter        47:18   47:20 15:14 M  24   6/6     43/43   M2029                       
  129   470 5k  Hope Pardee           51:08   51:27 16:34 F  38  35/36    86/87   F3039 Bridgeport         CT 
  130   249 5K  Melissa Rossi         51:43   52:10 16:48 F  36  36/36    87/87   F3039 Milford            CT 
   9/17/2011  2:45PM

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.