Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


Go the Distance Road Race  

Woodbury, CT USA
10/01/2011 9:00 AM
Weather: Rain - 60's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Overall Results

 Printer Friendly   Age Group  


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


================================================================================================
***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

 Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == ========= ===== 
    1   330 Dylan Geissinger-Tu M  13   1/15     1/39   M-13  Woodbury           CT   21:13.5  6:50 
    2   335 Ryan Gunnoud        M  13   2/15     2/39   M-13  Woodbury           CT   21:16.8  6:51 
    3   374 Andrew Tilbe        M  12   3/15     3/39   M-13                          21:40.7  6:59 
    4   320 Thomas Disarro      M                4/39                                 21:50.7  7:02 
    5   332 Hanna Gregory       F  13   1/15     1/41   F-103 Woodbury           CT   21:53.8  7:03 
    6   373 Alex Streeter       M  30   1/7      5/39   M3039 Woodbury           CT   22:30.1  7:15 
    7   350 Arthur Milnor       M  58   1/5      6/39   M5059 Woodbury           CT   22:37.9  7:18 
    8   349 Philp Michener      M  13   4/15     7/39   M-13  Woodbury           CT   22:54.3  7:23 
    9   325 Elias Field         M  11   5/15     8/39   M-13  Woodbury           CT   22:55.2  7:23 
   10   260 Daniel Swanson      M  11   6/15     9/39   M-13  Woodbury           CT   23:09.1  7:28 
   11   264 Michael Bak         M  52   2/5     10/39   M5059 Woodbury           CT   23:11.9  7:28 
   12   312 James Chapman       M  23   1/3     11/39   M2029                         23:25.1  7:33 
   13   348 Joseph Martinez     M  25   2/3     12/39   M2029                         23:25.5  7:33 
   14   347 Jose Martinez       M  53   3/5     13/39   M5059 Bethlehem          CT   23:26.4  7:33 
   15   272 Jake Willis         M  11   7/15    14/39   M-13  Woodbury           CT   23:33.7  7:35 
   16   380 Joe Wall            M  11   8/15    15/39   M-13  Woodbury           CT   23:34.5  7:36 
   17   314 David Dabkowski     M  11   9/15    16/39   M-13  Bethlehem          CT   23:34.6  7:36 
   18   328 Krista Forte        F  25   1/7      2/41   F2029 Derby              CT   23:52.2  7:41 
   19   315 Matthew Dabkowski   M  13  10/15    17/39   M-13                          24:01.9  7:45 
   20   360 David Schmaler      M               18/39         Woodbury           CT   24:17.4  7:50 
   21   269 Kathryn Seyboth     F  27   2/7      3/41   F2029 Middlebury         CT   24:25.0  7:52 
   22   324 Cornelia Field      F  42   1/6      4/41   F4049 Woodbury           CT   24:43.4  7:58 
   23   301 Hilary Alvarez      F  30   1/3      5/41   F3039 Concord            NH   24:47.9  7:59 
   24   267 Gil Rubin           M  63   1/1     19/39   M6069 Woodbury           CT   24:48.4  8:00 
   25   257 Harry Harwood       M   9  11/15    20/39   M-13  Woodbury           CT   25:00.9  8:04 
   26   378 Lauren Valla        F  29   3/7      6/41   F2029 Watertown          CT   25:16.4  8:09 
   27   382 Sarah Woodward      F  11   2/15     7/41   F-103 Woodbury           CT   25:20.1  8:10 
   28   259 Kassi Lopresti      F  15   1/8      8/41   F1419 Woodbury           CT   25:21.1  8:10 
   29   361 John Schmaler       M  11  12/15    21/39   M-13                          25:24.1  8:11 
   30   346 Steven Martinetto   M  37   2/7     22/39   M3039 Woodbury           CT   25:24.8  8:11 
   31   337 Cassidy Haigh       F  16   2/8      9/41   F1419                         25:25.5  8:12 
   32   265 Donna Bak           F  49   2/6     10/41   F4049 Woodbury           CT   25:31.7  8:13 
   33   359 David Riolo         M  12  13/15    23/39   M-13  Woodbury           CT   25:40.7  8:16 
   34   263 Tom Ecsedy          M  49   1/4     24/39   M4049 Woodbury           CT   25:41.4  8:17 
   35   304 Sarah Bates         F  25   4/7     11/41   F2029 Southington        CT   25:42.1  8:17 
   36   310 Jacqueline Borges   F  15   3/8     12/41   F1419 Woodbury           CT   25:49.8  8:19 
   37   255 Nicole Sales        F  14   4/8     13/41   F1419 Woodbury           CT   26:05.8  8:24 
   38   316 Mike Dannenhoffer   M  34   3/7     25/39   M3039 Woodbury           CT   26:07.9  8:25 
   39   309 Ken Bologna         M  44   2/4     26/39   M4049 Woodbury           CT   26:14.3  8:27 
   40   275 Morgan Sperry       F  11   3/15    14/41   F-103 Woodbury           CT   26:31.9  8:33 
   41   266 Ian Pedroza         M  14   1/2     27/39   M1419 Woodbury           CT   26:38.6  8:35 
   42   307 Shannara Bauer      F  15   5/8     15/41   F1419                         26:38.6  8:35 
   43   253 Andrew Duperre      M  29   3/3     28/39   M2029 Enfield            CT   26:39.2  8:35 
   44   270 Betsy Daniels       F  51   1/1     16/41   F5059 Woodbury           CT   26:44.1  8:37 
   45   363 Stuart Shaw         M  37   4/7     29/39   M3039 Woodbury           CT   26:58.8  8:42 
   46   331 Jody Ian Goeler     M  54   4/5     30/39   M5059 Woodbury           CT   27:08.6  8:45 
   47   261 Erik Wenis          M  39   5/7     31/39   M3039 Woodbury           CT   27:14.9  8:47 
   48   271 Sinead Blevio       F  39   2/3     17/41   F3039 Woodbury           CT   27:15.4  8:47 
   49   268 Donald Whelan       M  34   6/7     32/39   M3039 Woodbury           CT   27:52.1  8:59 
   50   256 Michelene Todd      F  43   3/6     18/41   F4049 Woodbury           CT   28:03.0  9:02 
Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == ========= ===== 
   51   375 Cindy Tilbe         F  47   4/6     19/41   F4049 Woodbury           CT   28:51.9  9:18 
   52   321 Allyson Doman       F  29   5/7     20/41   F2029 Brooklyn           NY   29:22.8  9:28 
   53   252 Claire Moisan       F  15   6/8     21/41   F1419 Woodbury           CT   29:25.3  9:29 
   54   318 Taylor Decicco      F  11   4/15    22/41   F-103 Woodbury           CT   29:33.8  9:31 
   55   364 Mickey Shea         M  11  14/15    33/39   M-13  Woodbury           CT   30:11.2  9:43 
   56   345 Emmalee Levesque    F  13   5/15    23/41   F-103 Bethlehem          CT   30:29.0  9:49 
   57   362 Molly Scully        F  12   6/15    24/41   F-103 Woodbury           CT   30:29.7  9:49 
   58   258 Peter Gati          M  52   5/5     34/39   M5059 Woodbury           CT   30:32.7  9:50 
   59   339 Greer Hanley        F  12   7/15    25/41   F-103 Woodbury           CT   30:51.8  9:57 
   60   352 Brooke Morales      F  13   8/15    26/41   F-103 Woodbury           CT   30:54.5  9:57 
   61   322 Emma Evans          F  11   9/15    27/41   F-103 Bethlehem          CT   30:56.4  9:58 
   62   303 Kendra Baker        F  13  10/15    28/41   F-103 Bethlehem          CT   31:04.6 10:01 
   63   376 Jessica Timm        F  12  11/15    29/41   F-103                         31:34.9 10:10 
   64   254 Jason Hatstat       M  34   7/7     35/39   M3039 Woodbury           CT   31:38.9 10:12 
   65   340 Laura Ives          F  26   6/7     30/41   F2029 Woodbury           CT   31:39.1 10:12 
   66   311 Timothy Brady       M  11  15/15    36/39   M-13  Woodbury           CT   31:42.0 10:13 
   67   276 Jason Petraitis     M  17   2/2     37/39   M1419 Woodbury           CT   31:49.4 10:15 
   68   262 Carolyn Milhar      F  25   7/7     31/41   F2029 Waterbury          CT   31:54.3 10:17 
   69   274 Olivia Warner       F 1.5   3/3     32/41   F3039 Marlborough        MA   32:11.0 10:22 
   70   306 George Bauer        M  42   3/4     38/39   M4049 Bethlehem          CT   32:11.3 10:22 
   71   305 Gemma Bauer         F  13  12/15    33/41   F-103                         32:11.5 10:22 
   72   365 Katie Shusdock      F  14   7/8     34/41   F1419 Woodbury           CT   32:13.4 10:23 
   73   319 Rebecca Disarro     F  15   8/8     35/41   F1419 Woodbury           CT   32:16.5 10:24 
   74   273 Karly Willis        F  13  13/15    36/41   F-103 Woodbury           CT   35:50.6 11:33 
   75   329 Kimberly Gacso      F  43   5/6     37/41   F4049 Bethlehem          CT   37:06.7 11:57 
   76   317 Christine Decicco   F  44   6/6     38/41   F4049 Woodbury           CT   37:07.1 11:57 
   77   343 David Kirk          M  41   4/4     39/39   M4049 Woodbury           CT   40:05.7 12:55 
   78   342 Chloe Kirk          F  12  14/15    39/41   F-103                         40:06.4 12:55 
   79   354 Sydney Pennell      F  12  15/15    40/41   F-103                         40:08.8 12:56 
   80   377 Paula Vaghi Sr      F  62   1/1     41/41   F6069 Hartford           CT   43:13.5 13:55 
  10/01/2011 12:59PM

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.