Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


Gobble Gobble 5K & 10K Road Race 

Southbridge, MA USA
11/20/2011 10:00 AM
Weather: Sunny - 57'

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Overall Results


Printer Friendly   Age Group  


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


 ================================================================================================
***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================
Place No.   Rac Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St W 
===== ===== === =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == = 
    1   246 5K  Vin Buffone           19:26.3  6:16 M  38   1/8      1/32   M3039 Belchertown        MA   
    2   243 5K  Linda Spooner         20:46.0  6:42 F  37   1/23     1/68   F3039 Sturbridge         MA   
    3   550 5K  Michael Hoyle         21:41.2  6:59 M  47   1/9      2/32   M4049 Sturbridge         MA   
    4   285 5K  Meresith Moseley      22:15.1  7:10 F  25   1/13     2/68   F1929 Dudley             MA   
    5   394 5K  Jeffrey Luke          22:53.8  7:23 M  42   2/9      3/32   M4049 Brimfield          MA   
    6   392 5K  Jacob Luke            24:05.2  7:46 M  13   1/2      4/32   M1318 Brimfield          MA   
    7   234 5K  William Tashjian      24:07.1  7:46 M  11   1/6      5/32   M-12  Dudley             MA   
    8   399 5K  Mark Cozzolino        24:26.9  7:53 M  29   1/3      6/32   M1929 Wakefield          RI   
    9   228 5K  Ben Reyes             24:35.0  7:55 M  55   1/2      7/32   M5059 Woodstock          CT   
   10   398 5K  Monique Perron        25:51.5  8:20 F  29   2/13     3/68   F1929 Charlestown        RI   
   11   387 5K  Kate Peterson         26:07.8  8:25 F  27   3/13     4/68   F1929 Monson             MA   
   12   277 5K  Bill Sullivan         26:23.5  8:30 M  46   3/9      8/32   M4049 Worcester          MA   
   13   385 5K  Christine Lee         26:31.3  8:33 F  42   1/18     5/68   F4049 Charlton           MA   
   14   391 5K  Justin Luke           26:33.0  8:33 M  13   2/2      9/32   M1318 Brimfield          MA   
   15   266 5K  Geoff Emery           26:51.4  8:39 M  32   2/8     10/32   M3039 Plymouth           MA   
   16   393 5K  Jessica Luke          26:58.4  8:41 F  15   1/5      6/68   F1318 Brimfield          MA   
   17   217 5K  Jillian Napleralski   27:04.3  8:43 F  35   2/23     7/68   F3039 Oxford             MA   
   18   386 5K  Justin Davey          27:07.0  8:44 M  37   3/8     11/32   M3039 Charlton           MA   
   19   279 5K  Nigel Evangdista      27:13.4  8:46 M  26   2/3     12/32   M1929 Providence         RI   
   20   276 5K  Jenn Pandither        27:16.0  8:47 F  37   3/23     8/68   F3039 Dudley Hill        MA   
   21   280 5K  Celeste Le            27:28.9  8:51 F  23   4/13     9/68   F1929 Woonsocket         RI   
   22   366 5K  Randy Wilbur          28:03.6  9:02 M  55   2/2     13/32   M5059 Charlton           MA   
   23   239 5K  Susana Pierce         28:11.8  9:05 F  38   4/23    10/68   F3039 Northborough       MA   
   24   390 5K  Scott Rice            28:45.5  9:16 M  36   4/8     14/32   M3039 Canterbury         CT   
   25   384 5K  Eric Earls            29:33.5  9:31 M  41   4/9     15/32   M4049 Cranston           RI   
   26   219 5K  Kris Chartier-Gorma   29:34.4  9:32 F  44   2/18    11/68   F4049 Oxford             MA   
   27   261 5K  William ????????      29:34.9  9:32 M   8   2/6     16/32   M-12  Southbridge        MA   
   28   236 5K  Joe Ashe              29:35.2  9:32 M  46   5/9     17/32   M4049 Dudley             MA   
   29   382 5K  Sarah Hull            29:35.6  9:32 F  31   5/23    12/68   F3039 Monson             MA   
   30   259 5K  Kellen Powers         29:38.9  9:33 M  12   3/6     18/32   M-12  Brimfield          MA   
   31   235 5K  Samuel Tashjian       29:50.2  9:37 M   9   4/6     19/32   M-12  Dudley             MA   
   32   329 5K  Bob St. Cyr           29:58.5  9:39 M  61   1/1     20/32   M6069 Charlton           MA w 
   33   389 5K  Jeanne Harrington     30:10.8  9:43 F  30   6/23    13/68   F3039 Canterbury         CT   
   34   278 5K  Ginamarie Swaffar     30:13.2  9:44 F  31   7/23    14/68   F3039 Worcester          MA   
   35   395 5K  Stephanie Luke        30:14.9  9:45 F  36   8/23    15/68   F3039 Brimfield          MA   
   36   203 5K  Steve Konicki         30:17.9  9:46 M  38   5/8     21/32   M3039 Auburn             MA   
   37   232 5K  Joshua Velazquez      30:27.9  9:49 M  20   3/3     22/32   M1929 Southbridge        MA   
   38   205 5K  Linda Amadio          30:40.3  9:53 F  45   3/18    16/68   F4049 Sturbridge         MA   
   39   204 5K  Jennifer Donovan      30:40.6  9:53 F  36   9/23    17/68   F3039 Sturbridge         MA   
   40   271 5K  Julie Nix             30:42.1  9:53 F  25   5/13    18/68   F1929 Woodstock          CT   
   41   263 5K  Heidi Moody           30:43.0  9:54 F  39  10/23    19/68   F3039 Charlton           MA   
   42   253 5K  Tabitha Earls         30:46.7  9:55 F  11   1/6     20/68   F-12  North Brookfield   MA   
   43   273 5K  Anne Nozzolillo       30:58.8  9:59 F  47   4/18    21/68   F4049 Thompson           CT   
   44   233 5K  Anne Tashjian         31:26.4 10:08 F  40   5/18    22/68   F4049 Dudley             MA   
   45   383 5K  Mikayla Parent        31:28.1 10:08 F  16   2/5     23/68   F1318 Worcester          MA   
   46   396 5K  Rachel Nowak          31:30.1 10:09 F  12   2/6     24/68   F-12  Charlton           MA   
   47   256 5K  Liliana Torres        31:33.1 10:10 F  39  11/23    25/68   F3039 Sturbridge         MA   
   48   397 5K  Jackie Nowak          31:35.1 10:10 F  47   6/18    26/68   F4049 Charlton           MA   
   49   275 5K  Edward Nowak          31:37.0 10:11 M  47   6/9     23/32   M4049 Charlton           MA   
   50   297 5K  John Boland           32:00.1 10:19 M   0   1/1     24/32   M0099 Charlton           MA   
Place No.   Rac Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St W 
===== ===== === =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == = 
   51   241 5K  Abagayle Morin        32:13.9 10:23 F  11   3/6     27/68   F-12  Dudley             MA   
   52   240 5K  Michelle Boivin       32:34.3 10:29 F  35  12/23    28/68   F3039 Southbridge        MA   
   53   293 5K  Angela Lavoie         32:36.3 10:30 F  35  13/23    29/68   F3039 Sturbridge         MA   
   54   400 5K  Dee Baril             33:53.4 10:55 F  43   7/18    30/68   F4049 Spencer            MA   
   55   201 5K  Amanda Barton         33:53.7 10:55 F  26   6/13    31/68   F1929 Oxford             MA   
   56   252 5K  Brenda Hueffmann      34:02.4 10:58 F  40   8/18    32/68   F4049 Sturbridge         MA   
   57   221 5K  Steve Hutter          34:22.6 11:04 M  33   6/8     25/32   M3039 Brookfline         MA   
   58   251 5K  Christina Pietrzak    34:28.7 11:06 F  33  14/23    33/68   F3039 Dudley             MA   
   59   264 5K  Debra Piehl           34:40.4 11:10 F  46   9/18    34/68   F4049 Charlton           MA   
   60   249 5K  Sheila Blythe         34:55.6 11:15 F  39  15/23    35/68   F3039 Webster            MA   
   61   215 5K  Brittney Huston       35:09.3 11:19 F  20   7/13    36/68   F1929 Spencer            MA   
   62   549 5K  Frances Alvo          35:50.1 11:33 F  19   8/13    37/68   F1929 Framingham         MA   
   63   212 5K  Mark Tully            36:13.5 11:40 M  47   7/9     26/32   M4049 Oxford             MA   
   64   357 5K  Julie Tambascio       36:19.1 11:42 F  45  10/18    38/68   F4049 Framingham         MA   
   65   341 5K  Angela Tomao          36:19.7 11:42 F  20   9/13    39/68   F1929 Framinghan         MA   
   66   388 5K  Beth Beeler           37:29.4 12:05 F  31  16/23    40/68   F3039 Southbridge        MA   
   67   209 5K  Katherine Huff        37:31.9 12:05 F  31  17/23    41/68   F3039 Pomfret Ctr        CT   
   68   218 5K  Victoria Gorman       37:35.3 12:06 F  17   3/5     42/68   F1318 Oxford             MA   
   69   291 5K  Cheryl Desousa        37:35.4 12:06 F  32  18/23    43/68   F3039 Oxford             MA   
   70   220 5K  Peter Gorman          39:24.2 12:41 M  48   8/9     27/32   M4049 Oxford             MA   
   71   213 5K  Jennifer Tully        39:33.1 12:44 F  42  11/18    44/68   F4049 Oxford             MA   
   72   260 5K  Luis Powers           40:38.0 13:05 M   8   5/6     28/32   M-12  Brimfield          MA   
   73   268 5K  Tj Laplante           41:01.5 13:13 M  39   7/8     29/32   M3039 Fiskdale           MA w 
   74   250 5K  Stacey Tucker         41:21.0 13:19 F  34  19/23    45/68   F3039 Webster            MA   
   75   248 5K  Cindy Hamilton        41:22.1 13:19 F  41  12/18    46/68   F4049 Putnam             CT   
   76   237 5K  Justin Ashe           41:33.7 13:23 M  11   6/6     30/32   M-12  Dudley             MA   
   77   238 5K  Jessica Ashe          41:41.5 13:26 F   9   4/6     47/68   F-12  Dudley             MA   
   78   227 5K  Andrea Constantino    42:26.6 13:40 F  35  20/23    48/68   F3039 Worcester          MA   
   79   547 5K  Olivia Charles        42:52.4 13:48 F  14   4/5     49/68   F1318 Framingham         MA   
   80   548 5K  Dennis Charles        42:52.6 13:49 M  40   9/9     31/32   M4049 Framingham         MA   
   81   216 5K  Kylie Huston          43:16.4 13:56 F  11   5/6     50/68   F-12  Spencer            MA   
   82   214 5K  Karen Huston          43:17.0 13:56 F  39  21/23    51/68   F3039 Spencer            MA   
   83   254 5K  Kate Ran Dolson       44:07.4 14:13 F  54   1/3     52/68   F5059 Southbridge        MA   
   84   202 5K  Brenda O'Connor       45:44.6 14:44 F  48  13/18    53/68   F4049 Hollan             MA   
   85   294 5K  Lauren Tully          45:49.5 14:45 F  18   5/5     54/68   F1318 Oxford             MA   
   86   224 5K  Jennifer Osgood       48:03.5 15:29 F  37  22/23    55/68   F3039 Sturbridge         MA   
   87   223 5K  Jennifer Shanahan     48:03.9 15:29 F  43  14/18    56/68   F4049 Sturbridge         MA   
   88   211 5K  Jillian Tully         48:43.7 15:42 F  11   6/6     57/68   F-12  Oxford             MA   
   89   206 5K  Noelle Bedard         50:55.7 16:24 F  26  10/13    58/68   F1929 Southbridge        MA   
   90   222 5K  Rachel Reyes          50:56.5 16:24 F  47  15/18    59/68   F4049 Woodstock          CT   
   91   281 5K  Deborah Bauce         55:13.5 17:47 F  54   2/3     60/68   F5059 Webster            MA   
   92   287 5K  Cary Gay              58:51.7 18:57 F  40  16/18    61/68   F4049 Worcester          MA   
   93   289 5K  Jennifer Chartier     58:54.8 18:58 F  40  17/18    62/68   F4049 Oxford             MA   
   94   290 5K  Gina Blake            58:57.5 18:59 F  41  18/18    63/68   F4049 Oxford             MA   
   95   231 5K  Robyn Webster       1:00:07.9 19:22 F  22  11/13    64/68   F1929 Woodstock          CT   
   96   230 5K  Karen Magnan        1:00:22.7 19:27 F  50   3/3     65/68   F5059 Woodstock          CT   
   97   229 5K  Sara Donnelly       1:00:54.0 19:37 F  30  23/23    66/68   F3039 Southbridge        MA   
   98   207 5K  Sarah Wojcik        1:01:02.7 19:39 F  28  12/13    67/68   F1929 Southbridge        MA   
   99   226 5K  Heather Aikenporter 1:01:03.2 19:40 F  24  13/13    68/68   F1929 Southbridge        MA   
100   208 5K  Christopher Lund    1:01:51.7 19:55 M  37   8/8     32/32   M3039 Southbridge        MA 

================================================================================================
***** Official 10K Results *****
================================================================================================
Place No.   Rac Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St W 
===== ===== === =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == = 
    1   242 10K Dennis Welch          37:13.5  6:00 M  31   1/12     1/27   M3039 Norfolk            VA   
    2   376 10K Brian Sugrue          38:30.1  6:12 M  25   1/3      2/27   M1929 Cambridge          MA   
    3   255 10K Ethan Spinelli        38:48.0  6:15 M  38   2/12     3/27   M3039 Marlborough        CT   
    4   225 10K Patrick Fitzgerald    39:06.0  6:18 M  19   2/3      4/27   M1929 Charlton           MA   
    5   292 10K Jonathan Foley        39:58.1  6:26 M  30   3/12     5/27   M3039 Spencer            MA   
    6   284 10K James Toomey          40:27.3  6:31 M  30   4/12     6/27   M3039 Dudley             MA   
    7   244 10K Brian Dubey           41:10.9  6:38 M  39   5/12     7/27   M3039 Dudley             MA   
    8   270 10K Gina Ryan             43:53.7  7:04 F  27   1/9      1/41   F1929 Southbridge        MA   
    9   245 10K Ronica Proulx         45:13.9  7:17 F  19   2/9      2/41   F1929 Southbridge        MA   
   10   286 10K Mike Dobos            46:24.1  7:29 M  44   1/6      8/27   M4049 Brimfield          MA   
   11   343 10K Timothy Curran        47:45.7  7:42 M  33   6/12     9/27   M3039 Brooklyn           CT   
   12   282 10K Christina Robertson   48:21.7  7:47 M  38   7/12    10/27   M3039 Charlton           MA   
   13   348 10K Rachel Carraghr       48:22.2  7:48 F  37   1/14     3/41   F3039 Charlton           MA   
   14   299 10K Vicky Schmida         48:22.2  7:48 F  42   1/16     4/41   F4049 Sturbridge         MA   
   15   337 10K Fred Cornier          48:26.2  7:48 M  62   1/2     11/27   M6069 Spencer            MA   
   16   359 10K Deborah Williams      48:34.2  7:49 F  41   2/16     5/41   F4049 Holland            MA   
   17   288 10K Jeff Zahr             48:35.2  7:50 M  40   2/6     12/27   M4049 Fiskdale           MA   
   18   347 10K Sara Baker            49:07.5  7:55 F  27   3/9      6/41   F1929 Oxford             MA   
   19   345 10K Susan Williams        49:42.0  8:00 F  45   3/16     7/41   F4049 Charlton           MA   
   20   355 10K Jessica Wilson        49:55.0  8:02 F  26   4/9      8/41   F1929 Newton             MA   
   21   269 10K Laura Michaels        49:58.8  8:03 F  25   5/9      9/41   F1929 Woodstock          CT   
   22   272 10K Donna Maass           49:59.7  8:03 F  45   4/16    10/41   F4049 Dudley             MA   
   23   365 10K Laura Douglas         50:06.4  8:04 F  39   2/14    11/41   F3039 Brooklyn           CT   
   24   333 10K Shari Brown           50:47.5  8:11 F  42   5/16    12/41   F4049 Douglas            MA   
   25   344 10K Eve Diepietro         51:03.0  8:13 F  45   6/16    13/41   F4049 Southbridge        MA   
   26   358 10K Sara Szado            51:10.0  8:15 F  34   3/14    14/41   F3039 Monson             MA   
   27   372 10K Rob McFadyen          51:10.2  8:15 M  30   8/12    13/27   M3039 Newton             MA   
   28   335 10K Michelle Krukawski    51:20.2  8:16 F  40   7/16    15/41   F4049 North Grosvenordal CT   
   29   327 10K Evan Switzer          51:22.1  8:17 M  25   3/3     14/27   M1929 Bellingham         MA   
   30   328 10K Erin Switzer          51:25.6  8:17 F  31   4/14    16/41   F3039 Bellingham         MA   
   31   247 10K Francis Buffone       52:16.6  8:25 M  60   2/2     15/27   M6069 Sturbridge         MA   
   32   364 10K Nicole Perron         52:19.1  8:26 F  33   5/14    17/41   F3039 Norfolk            VA   
   33   334 10K Lisa Cochrane         52:21.2  8:26 F  49   8/16    18/41   F4049 Dayville           CT   
   34   295 10K Michelle Bolduc       52:21.7  8:26 F  38   6/14    19/41   F3039 Chaplin            CT   
   35   274 10K Clenn Wilburt         52:46.1  8:30 M  56   1/3     16/27   M5059 Charlton           MA   
   36   296 10K Terry Gawronski       53:03.4  8:33 F  39   7/14    20/41   F3039 Auburn             MA   
   37   338 10K Natalina Earls        53:21.8  8:36 F  35   8/14    21/41   F3039 Cranston           RI   
   38   298 10K Elvera Pigeton        53:29.9  8:37 F  48   9/16    22/41   F4049 Charlton           MA   
   39   380 10K Helen Gilles          53:29.9  8:37 F  45  10/16    23/41   F4049 Northborogh        MA   
   40   381 10K Ted Sibbick           53:30.3  8:37 M  48   3/6     17/27   M4049 Northborogh        MA   
   41   262 10K Cary Bentley          53:31.2  8:37 M  32   9/12    18/27   M3039 Woodstock          CT w 
   42   265 10K Andrew MacKenzie      53:33.9  8:38 M  41   4/6     19/27   M4049 Woodstock          CT   
   43   362 10K Kevin Loggie          53:41.9  8:39 M  44   5/6     20/27   M4049 Charlton           MA   
   44   360 10K Cathy Cronin          54:04.5  8:43 F  44  11/16    24/41   F4049 Charlton           MA   
   45   336 10K Cheryl Parent         55:29.5  8:56 F  46  12/16    25/41   F4049 Worcester          MA   
   46   369 10K Cindy Hutter          56:01.4  9:01 F  32   9/14    26/41   F3039 Brooklline         MA   
   47   283 10K Michael Delmatheu     56:11.6  9:03 M  56   2/3     21/27   M5059 Longmeadow         MA   
   48   330 10K David Gustafson       56:30.0  9:06 M  59   3/3     22/27   M5059 Auburn             MA   
   49   375 10K Katie Dandurand       57:46.2  9:18 F  28   6/9     27/41   F1929 Natick             MA   
   50   379 10K Keri Collins          57:46.3  9:18 F  27   7/9     28/41   F1929 Charlestown        MA   
Place No.   Rac Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St W 
===== ===== === =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == = 
   51   378 10K Nick Fortunato        58:21.0  9:24 M  38  10/12    23/27   M3039 Auburn             MA   
   52   352 10K Valerie Morin         58:32.6  9:26 F  46  13/16    29/41   F4049 North Brookfield   MA   
   53   377 10K Jodi Fortunato        58:50.2  9:29 F  35  10/14    30/41   F3039 Auburn             MA   
   54   350 10K Elizabeth Goyette     59:34.7  9:36 F  34  11/14    31/41   F3039 Cherry Valley      MA   
   55   326 10K Christopher St. Cyr 1:00:00.8  9:40 M  40   6/6     24/27   M4049 Sturbridge         MA w 
   56   257 10K Jose Martinez       1:00:20.7  9:43 M  38  11/12    25/27   M3039 Sturbridge         MA   
   57   363 10K Alycia Sanders      1:00:31.8  9:45 F  40  14/16    32/41   F4049 Chaplin            CT   
   58   331 10K Brittany Holt Greno 1:01:03.6  9:50 F  39  12/14    33/41   F3039 Northborogh        MA   
   59   332 10K Shirley Faucher     1:01:04.3  9:50 F  59   1/2     34/41   F5059 Woodstock          CT   
   60   546 10K Dick Hoyt           1:01:08.8  9:51 M  71   1/1     26/27   M70+  Holland            MA   
   61   368 10K Juliana Fuche       1:01:20.2  9:53 F  27   8/9     35/41   F1929 Waltham            MA   
   62   267 10K Margaret Guardiani  1:02:15.5 10:02 F  56   2/2     36/41   F5059 Pawtucket          RI   
   63   339 10K Jennifer Matthew    1:04:25.1 10:23 F  29   9/9     37/41   F1929 Auburn             MA   
   64   340 10K Jason Matthew       1:04:40.9 10:25 M  33  12/12    27/27   M3039 Auburn             MA   
   65   342 10K Sondra West         1:07:02.3 10:48 F  41  15/16    38/41   F4049 Danielson          CT   
   66   373 10K Need Data           1:08:59.5 11:07                                                       
   67   374 10K McFadgen Kristin    1:08:59.9 11:07 F  33  13/14    39/41   F3039 Newton             MA   
   68   300 10K Jennifer Grammatic  1:12:03.1 11:36 F  34  14/14    40/41   F3039 Spencer            MA   
     69   361 10K Bettie Andrews      1:12:03.2 11:36 F  48  16/16    41/41   F4049 Worcester          MA     
 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.