Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


Firecracker 5K Road Race

Glastonbury, CT USA
6/26/2011 9:00 AM
Weather: Sunny - 60's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


 Age Group Winners


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


         ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     7  62 Liz Gottlieb         35 F   18:31  5:58 

           ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     1  73 Duncan Gerity        25 M   15:59  5:09 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    47     7 Kiera Buckley        11 F   25:50  8:19 
    2    51   119 Daijia Seals         12 F   27:22  8:49 
    3    57    97 Katie Germond         8 F   28:12  9:05 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  12 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    41    48 Patrick Riley        12 M   24:17  7:49 
    2    55    84 Jacob Scott          12 M   28:07  9:03 
    3    67   115 Jonathan Plage       10 M   29:26  9:29 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     2     8 John Busque          19 M   16:20  5:16 
    2     5   103 Patrick Scullion     18 M   17:19  5:35 
    3     6    77 Tom Chamberlin       13 M   17:45  5:43 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    27   113 Katie Engster        26 F   22:28  7:14 
    2    38   120 Molly Davis          22 F   24:11  7:47 
    3    85   114 Sabrina Walter       25 F   32:13 10:23 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     3    85 Brendan Atkins       25 M   17:11  5:32 
    2    69    13 Peter Collin         25 M   29:28  9:29 
    3    86   117 Chris Callahan       29 M   32:14 10:23 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    22    38 Kristen Mellitt      39 F   22:10  7:09 
    2    24    41 Laura Neish          38 F   22:16  7:10 
    3    33    24 Laura Douglas        38 F   23:18  7:30 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     4    63 Michael Keenan       38 M   17:12  5:32 
    2    10    96 Jack Smith Ii        34 M   19:03  6:08 
    3    17   121 Marc Gaudet          37 M   20:56  6:45 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    19    89 Sherry Schwarm       45 F   21:20  6:52 
    2    29    79 Kristin Champagne    40 F   22:40  7:18 
    3    45   106 Karen Pankauski      42 F   25:26  8:11 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    13    40 Thomas Mullane       45 M   19:53  6:24 
    2    14   110 Bruce Christensen    43 M   20:20  6:33 
    3    25    82 Jim Wucherpfennig    45 M   22:24  7:13 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    18    34 Dani Kennedy         52 F   21:17  6:51 
    2    35    95 Josie Ceulemans      50 F   23:36  7:36 
    3    62    86 Carole Connelly      50 F   28:57  9:19 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     8    74 Ned Kennedy          52 M   18:55  6:06 
    2    15    99 Walter Smolenski     55 M   20:27  6:35 
    3    20    72 Steve Schiller       59 M   21:39  6:58 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    56    50 Janit Romayko        65 F   28:10  9:04 
    2    87   107 Barbara Maloney      65 F   32:19 10:24 
    3   104     2 Kathleen Baber       63 F   35:54 11:34 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    43    94 Guy Pulino           66 M   25:05  8:05 
    2    44    90 Russ Tew             68 M   25:21  8:10 
    3    50    71 Ron Chiarella        66 M   27:02  8:42 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All No. Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ======= ===== 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All No. Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    79 111 Jerry Shimoda-Peter  79 M   30:27  9:48 
                        2   101  68 Marvin Howard        74 M   35:34 11:27                     

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.