Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


Firecracker 5K Road Race

Glastonbury, CT USA
6/26/2011 9:00 AM
Weather: Sunny - 60's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


 Overall winners

Men: 1st Place Winner :Duncan Gerity

Women: 1st Place Winner :Liz Gottlieb


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections

Printer Friendly   Age Group  


================================================================================================
      ***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ===== ================== == 
    1    73 Duncan Gerity         15:59.0  5:09 M  25 M2029 W Hartford         CT 
    2     8 John Busque           16:19.4  5:16 M  19 M1319 Manchester            
    3    85 Brendan Atkins        17:10.1  5:32 M  25 M2029 Old Lyme           CT 
    4    63 Michael Keenan        17:11.1  5:32 M  38 M3039 South Glastonbury  CT 
    5   103 Patrick Scullion      17:18.7  5:35 M  18 M1319 Glastonbury        CT 
    6    77 Tom Chamberlin        17:45.0  5:43 M  13 M1319 Glastonbury        CT 
    7    62 Liz Gottlieb          18:30.1  5:58 F  35 F3039 San Rafael         CA 
    8    74 Ned Kennedy           18:54.7  6:06 M  52 M5059 Bolton             CT 
    9    42 Randy Neish           18:55.2  6:06 M  13 M1319 Glastonbury           
   10    96 Jack Smith Ii         19:02.6  6:08 M  34 M3039 Manchester         CT 
   11    28 Conner Gralton        19:19.9  6:14 M  13 M1319 Gales Ferry           
   12   102 Kevin Ollie           19:49.1  6:23 M   0 M0099 South Glastonbury  CT 
   13    40 Thomas Mullane        19:52.1  6:24 M  45 M4049 Glastonbury           
   14   110 Bruce Christensen     20:19.4  6:33 M  43 M4049 Bolton             CT 
   15    99 Walter Smolenski      20:26.8  6:35 M  55 M5059 Colchester         CT 
   16    81 Kyle Wucherpfennig    20:47.9  6:42 M  16 M1319 Glastonbury        CT 
   17   121 Marc Gaudet           20:55.8  6:45 M  37 M3039 South Glastonbury  CT 
   18    34 Dani Kennedy          21:16.6  6:51 F  52 F5059 Bolton                
   19    89 Sherry Schwarm        21:19.9  6:52 F  45 F4049 Marlborough        CT 
   20    72 Steve Schiller        21:38.3  6:58 M  59 M5059 New Britain        CT 
   21    19 Timothy Curran        21:46.9  7:01 M  32 M3039 Brooklyn              
   22    38 Kristen Mellitt       22:10.0  7:09 F  39 F3039 Chesire               
   23    67 Ricky Anderson        22:14.5  7:10 M  16 M1319 Glastonbury        CT 
   24    41 Laura Neish           22:15.7  7:10 F  38 F3039 New York, Ny          
   25    82 Jim Wucherpfennig     22:23.8  7:13 M  45 M4049 Glastonbury        CT 
   26    11 Rick Ciarleglio       22:25.3  7:13 M  42 M4049 Glastonbury           
   27   113 Katie Engster         22:27.4  7:14 F  26 F2029 Glastonbury        CT 
   28   112 Matthew Kehoe         22:33.0  7:16 M   0 M0099 South Glastonbury  CT 
   29    79 Kristin Champagne     22:39.5  7:18 F  40 F4049 Wethersfield       CT 
   30   105 Peter Ballsieper      22:47.6  7:21 M  45 M4049 Lebanon            CT 
   31    92 Matt Gauthier         22:51.5  7:22 M  18 M1319 Middletown         CT 
   32   108 Tracey Bowlett        23:02.5  7:25 F   0 F0099 Hartford           CT 
   33    24 Laura Douglas         23:17.5  7:30 F  38 F3039 Brooklyn              
   34    18 Siobhan Curran        23:21.7  7:32 F  33 F3039 Brooklyn              
   35    95 Josie Ceulemans       23:35.2  7:36 F  50 F5059 East Haddam        CT 
   36    22 Sergio De Sousa       23:41.6  7:38 M  39 M3039 Wethersfield          
   37    66 Rob Combs             23:49.7  7:41 M  45 M4049 Glastonbury        CT 
   38   120 Molly Davis           24:10.3  7:47 F  22 F2029 Astoria            NY 
   39   104 Jon Collett           24:13.2  7:48 M  38 M3039 South Glastonbury  CT 
   40    65 Connor Williams       24:14.0  7:48 M  17 M1319 South Glastonbury  CT 
   41    48 Patrick Riley         24:16.7  7:49 M  12 M-12  Tolland               
   42   125 Jeff McLaughlin       24:26.2  7:52 M  41 M4049 Glastonbury        CT 
   43    94 Guy Pulino            25:04.7  8:05 M  66 M6069 Moodus             CT 
   44    90 Russ Tew              25:20.4  8:10 M  68 M6069 W Hartford         CT 
   45   106 Karen Pankauski       25:25.4  8:11 F  42 F4049 Lebanon            CT 
   46    88 Peter Palermine       25:27.1  8:12 M  56 M5059 W Hartford         CT 
   47     7 Kiera Buckley         25:49.5  8:19 F  11 F-12  Glastonbury           
   48    47 Agnes Porell          26:22.5  8:30 F  42 F4049 East Hartford         
   49    78 Conor Champagne       26:40.4  8:36 M  14 M1319 Wethersfield       CT 
   50    71 Ron Chiarella         27:01.7  8:42 M  66 M6069 Wallingford        CT 
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ===== ================== == 
   51   119 Daijia Seals          27:21.9  8:49 F  12 F-12  East Hartford      CT 
   52    39 Kathleen Montesi      27:29.5  8:51 F  44 F4049 Glastonbury           
   53    87 Charles McDonald      27:35.9  8:53 M  56 M5059 Wethersfield       CT 
   54    93 John Gauthier         27:44.8  8:56 M  49 M4049 Middletown         CT 
   55    84 Jacob Scott           28:06.5  9:03 M  12 M-12  W Hartford         CT 
   56    50 Janit Romayko         28:09.6  9:04 F  65 F6069 East Hartford         
   57    97 Katie Germond         28:11.3  9:05 F   8 F-12  Coventry           CT 
   58    59 Rob Backlman Jr       28:13.5  9:06 M   0 M0099 *no Town Given*    XX 
   59     3 Joy Lynn Bostick      28:14.0  9:06 F  41 F4049 Enfield               
   60    98 Jane Germond          28:15.0  9:06 F  38 F3039 Coventry           CT 
   61    51 Laura Sekelsky        28:38.2  9:14 F  34 F3039 Manchester            
   62    86 Carole Connelly       28:56.4  9:19 F  50 F5059 Glastonbury        CT 
   63    64 Lisa Williams         29:08.1  9:23 F  46 F4049 South Glastonbury  CT 
   64     6 Kira Bradley          29:12.5  9:25 F  11 F-12  Cromwell              
   65     5 Deborah Bradley       29:13.5  9:25 F  42 F4049 Cromwell              
   66    69 Tyler Washburn        29:24.7  9:28 M  30 M3039 Meriden            CT 
   67   115 Jonathan Plage        29:25.3  9:29 M  10 M-12  Glastonbury        CT 
   68   116 Joanna Plage          29:25.7  9:29 F  37 F3039 Glastonbury        CT 
   69    13 Peter Collin          29:27.4  9:29 M  25 M2029 New Britain           
   70    21 Karen Davis           29:29.0  9:30 F  56 F5059 Glastonbury           
   71    20 Brian Davis           29:29.6  9:30 M  56 M5059 Glastonbury           
   72    80 Dylan Champagne       29:31.9  9:31 M   9 M-12  Wethersfield       CT 
   73    10 Julia Cechini         29:37.4  9:33 F  12 F-12  South Glastonbury     
   74   122 Erin Melocowsky       29:56.2  9:39 F   9 F-12  South Glastonbury  CT 
   75    49 Michael Rogers        30:04.6  9:41 M  42 M4049 East Hampton          
   76    83 Chris Lemay           30:05.3  9:42 M  12 M-12  South Windsor      CT 
   77    12 Jamie Clark           30:10.2  9:43 F  37 F3039 Glastonbury           
   78    43 Michelle Newton       30:21.9  9:47 F  32 F3039 Glastonbury           
   79   111 Jerry Shimoda-Peter   30:26.8  9:48 M  79 M70+  W Hartford         CT 
   80    33 Kim Keller            31:21.1 10:06 F  42 F4049 Glastonbury           
   81   101 Stephanie Ollie       31:25.4 10:07 F  36 F3039 South Glastonbury  CT 
   82    91 Nicole Jacques        31:29.9 10:09 F  55 F5059 South Glastonbury  CT 
   83    60 Keith Boushee         31:57.0 10:17 M  46 M4049 Andover            CT 
   84    76 Michael Pelletier     32:12.5 10:22 M  41 M4049 Palmer             MA 
   85   114 Sabrina Walter        32:12.6 10:23 F  25 F2029 W Hartford         CT 
   86   117 Chris Callahan        32:13.3 10:23 M  29 M2029 Glastonbury        CT 
   87   107 Barbara Maloney       32:18.1 10:24 F  65 F6069 Tolland            CT 
   88    46 Jane Ostroski         32:53.9 10:36 F  48 F4049 Glastonbury           
   89    52 Jeanette Stephan      32:53.9 10:36 F  47 F4049 Glastonbury           
   90    44 Christine Nuzzolo     32:54.1 10:36 F  42 F4049 Glastonbury           
   91    30 Julie Hoagland        32:57.3 10:37 F  41 F4049 Willimantic           
   92    58 Ken Rawn              33:27.7 10:47 M  68 M6069 *no Town Given*    XX 
   93    36 Lori McDermott        33:30.5 10:48 F  57 F5059 Glastonbury           
   94    45 Susan Orenstein       33:40.4 10:51 F  53 F5059 Glastonbury           
   95   109 Mimi Brownell         33:40.8 10:51 F  55 F5059 Glastonbury        CT 
   96     1 Yvonne Avalos         33:46.3 10:53 F  39 F3039 Glastonbury           
   97    57 Mary Reverendo        35:06.8 11:19 F  52 F5059 Glastonbury        CT 
   98   124 Lauren Melocowsky     35:06.9 11:19 F  08 F-12  South Glastonbury  CT 
   99   123 Evan Melocowsky       35:07.0 11:19 M   6 M-12  South Glastonbury  CT 
  100    16 Nora Cosgrove         35:09.9 11:20 F  22 F2029 Glastonbury           
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ===== ================== == 
  101    68 Marvin Howard         35:33.1 11:27 M  74 M70+  Agawam             MA 
  102    17 Robin Crossley        35:53.5 11:34 F  54 F5059 Manchester            
  103    29 Elizabeth Gregonis    35:53.6 11:34 F  52 F5059 South Glastonbury     
  104     2 Kathleen Baber        35:53.7 11:34 F  63 F6069 Glastonbury           
  105    26 Kevin Dyer            36:02.7 11:37 M  57 M5059 Ivoryton              
  106    35 Judy Kissane          36:10.0 11:39 F  53 F5059 Glastonbury           
  107   127 Kevin Finkel          36:26.3 11:44 M  33 M3039 Glastonbury        CT 
  108    25 Tracy Duran           36:43.7 11:50 F  35 F3039 Manchester            
  109     4 Anissa Berasi         36:43.8 11:50 F  30 F3039 Glastonbury           
  110   100 Natalie Price         36:54.0 11:53 F  35 F3039 Vernon Rockville   CT 
  111    15 Maureen Cosgrove      37:15.3 12:00 F  52 F5059 Glastonbury           
  112     9 Beverly Carne         37:18.0 12:01 F  57 F5059 Glastonbury           
  113    32 Sharon Hull           38:38.8 12:27 F  53 F5059 East Hampton          
  114    37 Debbie Marocchini     38:39.3 12:27 F  50 F5059 Wethersfield          
  115    75 Anne Stuart           38:40.3 12:27 F  37 F3039 Palmer             MA 
  116    70 Amy Washburn          38:47.9 12:30 F  30 F3039 Meriden            CT 
  117    61 Daubova Oya           42:01.6 13:32 F  46 F4049 Glastonbury        CT 
  118   128 Marji Finkel          43:55.5 14:09 F  32 F3039 Glastonbury        CT 
  119    54 Carol Stoyer          44:23.1 14:18 F  52 F5059 Tolland               
  120   118 Susan Leto            44:24.4 14:18 F  52 F5059 *no Town Given*    XX 
  121    27 Susan Fournier        44:25.2 14:18 F  50 F5059 East Hatford          
  122   126 William Decarlo       45:36.0 14:41 M  31 M3039 Meriden            CT 
  123    31 Jocelyn Hoagland      48:18.5 15:33 F  11 F-12  Willimantic           
            124    53 Kristen Stevens       51:20.8 16:32 F  40 F4049 Glastonbury                     

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.