Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


Ecohusky Road Race

Storrs, CT USA
4/10/2011 11:00 AM
Weather: Sunny - 50's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

BibTag


Men: 1st Place Winner :Ken Clark

Women: 1st Place Winner :Karolina Fucikova


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections

Printer Friendly   Age Groups   Searchable Results



================================================================================================
 ***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                  Split   Time  Pace  S Age Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ======= ===== = === ===== ================== == 
    1   119 Ken Clark              8:49   19:28  6:16 M  48 M46+  Somers             CT 
    2   123 Robert McCormick       8:41   19:54  6:25 M  45 M2645 Suffield           CT 
    3   346 Brett Lehner           8:41   20:56  6:45 M  21 M1925 Storrs Mansfield   CT 
    4   270 Sam Faulkenberry       9:35   21:06  6:48 M  25 M1925 Moosup             CT 
    5   283 Dan Ray                9:09   21:26  6:54 M  15 M1518 South Windsor      CT 
    6     9 Zach                   9:42   21:42  6:59 M  16 M1518 Chestnut Hill      MA 
    7   290 Karolina Fucikova      9:38   21:46  7:01 F  27 F2645 Storrs Mansfield   CT 
    8   295 Vincent Buffa          9:31   22:19  7:11 M  18 M1518 Hopkinton          MA 
    9   281 Gavin Metsack         10:00   22:42  7:19 M  13 M-14  Ashford            CT 
   10   462 Matthew Bagwell       10:27   22:42  7:19 M  26 M2645 Storrs Mansfield   CT 
   11   294 Maria Pickering       10:12   22:54  7:22 F  28 F2645 Willimantic        CT 
   12   384 Shawn Hurrington      10:50   22:58  7:24 M  50 M46+  Ellington          CT 
   13    93 Justin Tremblay       10:27   23:03  7:25 M  35 M2645 Hebron             CT 
   14  1937 Kerri Mocko           10:06   23:03  7:25 F  25 F1925 Stafford Springs   CT 
   15   447 Sarah Robbins         10:19   23:23  7:32 F  14 F-14  Storrs Mansfield   CT 
   16    84 Rich Tremblay         10:26   23:33  7:35 M  29 M2645 Lebanon            CT 
   17   450 Anna Campiformio      10:51   23:38  7:37 F  24 F1925 Ashford            CT 
   18   297 Joey Pinoa            11:05   24:00  7:44 M  21 M1925 Oceanside          NY 
   19    45 Chris Malash          11:07   24:05  7:45 M  32 M2645 Manchester         CT 
   20   267 Justin Gerwien        10:46   24:07  7:46 M  21 M1925 Milford            CT 
   21   449 James Alnor           10:59   24:09  7:47 M  24 M1925 W Hartford         CT 
   22   120 Joshua Jones          11:21   24:17  7:49 M  24 M1925 Willimantic        CT 
   23   463 Lindsay Dreiss        10:58   24:23  7:51 F  24 F1925 West Willington    CT 
   24   298 Tom Walsh             10:58   24:31  7:54 M  56 M46+  Wethersfield       CT 
   25  1918 Paul Parzyszek        11:17   24:37  7:56 M  20 M1925 Newington          CT 
   26   386 Tim Brogan            10:49   24:47  7:59 M  21 M1925 Fairfield          CT 
   27   266 Michael Gerwien       10:51   24:51  8:00 M  44 M2645 Milford            CT 
   28    13 Brian Kennedy         11:16   24:57  8:02 M  49 M46+  Avon               CT 
   29   284 Jim Ray               11:16   24:57  8:02 M  48 M46+  South Windsor      CT 
   30   291 Leone Brown           11:22   25:10  8:06 F  33 F2645 Palisades Park     NJ 
   31   292 Jan Gogarten          11:04   25:44  8:17 M  25 M1925 Mansfield Center   CT 
   32   423 Josh Berning          11:05   25:59  8:22 M  36 M2645 Coventry           CT 
   33   282 Erin Clark            11:59   26:06  8:24 F  22 F1925 Somers             CT 
   34   407 John Vohn             11:55   26:11  8:26 M  47 M46+  South Glastonbury  CT 
   35   289 Danny Kim             11:48   26:15  8:27 M  19 M1925 Storrs Mansfield   CT 
   36   288 Mark Hand             12:15   26:36  8:34 M  37 M2645 Columbia           CT 
   37   280 Casey Chartier        12:23   26:39  8:35 M  22 M1925 Brookfield         CT 
   38    44 Casey Spencer         12:37   26:49  8:38 F  26 F2645 Northborough       MA 
   39   422 Lisa Halpin           12:12   27:33  8:52 F  20 F1925 Storrs Mansfield   CT 
   40   285 Aaron Grade           12:15   27:37  8:54 M  23 M1925 Milford            CT 
   41    19 Melissa Hudson        12:15   27:44  8:56 F  29 F2645 Manchester         CT 
   42   299 Julie Macswan         12:15   27:46  8:57 F  21 F1925 New Fairfield      CT 
   43   391 Shane Collins         12:19   28:00  9:01 M  16 M1518 Shrewsbury         MA 
   44   274 Harrison Gottfried    12:16   28:11  9:05 M  16 M1518 Brooklyn           CT 
   45   388 Michelle Feme         13:04   28:30  9:11 F  54 F46+  Storrs             CT 
   46   268 Amy Ingalls           13:10   28:37  9:13 F  32 F2645 Norwich            CT 
   47    69 Steve Trumbo          13:02   28:47  9:16 M  52 M46+  Cheshire           CT 
   48   265 Cara Nadean           13:30   29:02  9:21 F  44 F2645 Willington         CT 
   49   263 Lora Fowler           13:30   29:09  9:23 F  45 F2645 Tolland            CT 
   50   588 John Clausen          13:03   29:21  9:27 M  65 M46+  Coventry           CT 
   51   439 Mackenzie Dreiss      13:01   29:23  9:28 F  21 F1925 Farmington         CT 
   52  2462 Heath Blackburn       13:01   29:25  9:29 M  28 M2645 Southbury          CT 
   53   394 Renata Hollander      13:01   29:50  9:37 F  13 F-14  Brooklyn           CT 
   54    17 Marlies Thomen        13:01   29:50  9:37 F  39 F2645 Hampton            CT 
   55   293 Julia Joseph          13:38   30:24  9:47 F  51 F46+  Mansfield Center   CT 
   56   387 Danielle Lanslots     13:22   30:59  9:59 F  22 F1925 Storrs Mansfield   CT 
   57   385 Jessica Schmitt       13:25   30:59  9:59 F  22 F1925 Melrose            MA 
   58   272 Christopher Brine     13:27   31:06 10:01 M  25 M1925 Salem              MA 
   59   269 Amy Connell           13:58   31:26 10:07 F  26 F2645 Manchester         CT 
   60    52 J.P. Gogarten         14:09   31:38 10:11 M  57 M46+  Mansfield Center   CT 
   61    28 Scott Hudson          13:28   31:45 10:13 M  29 M2645 Manchester         CT 
   62   121 Vicki Quagliaroli     13:56   31:50 10:15 F  57 F46+  Stafford Springs   CT 
   63   104 Jesse Mulholland      14:06   31:55 10:17 F  30 F2645 Willimantic        CT 
   64   383 Brooke Smith          15:20   32:08 10:21 F  21 F1925 Storrs Mansfield   CT 
   65  1938 Bethany McAvoy        14:24   32:30 10:28 F  24 F1925 Mansfield Center   CT 
   66   264 Tina Kelly            13:53   33:02 10:38 F  38 F2645 Tolland            CT 
   67  1915 Emerson Feme          15:09   37:17 12:00 M  11 M-14  Storrs Mansfield   CT 
   68   300 Ann Charles           19:29   42:50 13:48 F  22 F1925 Storrs Mansfield   CT 
   69   271 Jen Miller            19:29   42:52 13:48 F  28 F2645 Storrs             CT 
   70   286 Rose Pacik-Nelson     19:44   43:45 14:05 F   9 F-14  Mansfield Center   CT 
   71   287 Deborah Pacik         19:45   43:46 14:06 F  42 F2645 Mansfield Center   CT 
   72   377 Irene Burke           21:15   46:04 14:50 F  78 F46+  Storrs Mansfield   CT 
   73   347 Janice Berning        18:38   DNF   DNF   F  34 F2645 Coventry           CT 
   4/10/2011  1:03PM

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.