Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


Easter Road Race 5K

Willimantic, CT USA
4/23/2011 10:00 AM
Weather: Heavy Rain - 40's 

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


 Overall winners

Men: 1st Place Winner :Nicholas Stygar 

Women: 1st Place Winner :Cindy Ouillette


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections

Printer Friendly   Age Group  Searchable Results


Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  S Age Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = === ===== ================== == 
    1   469 Nicholas Stygar       18:37  6:00 M  28 M1829 Windham            CT 
    2   413 Timothy Caouette      20:09  6:29 M  32 M3039 Coventry           CT 
    3   480 Chris Palko           20:41  6:40 M  24 M1829 Dayville           CT 
    4   450 Cindy Ouillette       21:03  6:47 F  35 F3039 Central Village    CT 
    5   437 Larry Mooney          21:51  7:02 M  50 M5059 Windham            CT 
    6   470 Daniel Daggett        21:59  7:05 M  23 M1829 Chaplin            CT 
    7   445 Megan Wakely          22:11  7:09 F  25 F1829 Lisbon             CT 
    8   460 Sarah Jean            22:11  7:09 F  32 F3039 West Willington    CT 
    9   434 Gavin Metsack         22:26  7:14 M  13 M1319 Ashford            CT 
   10   467 Peter Ballsieper      22:45  7:20 M  45 M4049 Lebanon            CT 
   11   423 Matthew Haley         22:56  7:23 M  34 M3039 Willimantic        CT 
   12   458 Mark Turkington       22:58  7:24 M  67 M6069 Bolton             CT 
   13   475 Jay Hamilton          23:03  7:25 M  39 M3039 Mansfield Center   CT 
   14   462 Roy Gallant           23:14  7:29 M  49 M4049 Ashford            CT 
   15   435 Austen Metsack        24:11  7:47 M  12 M-12  Ashford            CT 
   16   432 Sarah Levy            24:21  7:51 F  25 F1829 Oakdale            CT 
   17   420 Felicia Figueroa      24:40  7:57 F  15 F1319 Windham            CT 
   18   465 Michael Pekarovic     24:50  8:00 M  38 M3039 Windham            CT 
   19   464 Sandy Collins         24:57  8:02 F  55 F5059 Wauregan           CT 
   20   438 Christian Nelson      24:58  8:03 M  43 M4049 West Hartford      CT 
   21   452 Michael Wolter        25:08  8:06 M  32 M3039 Vernon Rockville   CT 
   22   408 Kaitlyn Arpin         25:13  8:07 F  22 F1829 Canterbury         CT 
   23   446 Allie Willets         25:16  8:08 F  25 F1829 New Haven          CT 
   24   421 Hedley Freake         25:17  8:09 M  60 M6069 Willimantic        CT 
   25   478 Warren Church         25:18  8:09 M  70 M70+  Chaplin            CT 
   26   419 Crystal Erazo         25:26  8:11 F  31 F3039 Warwick            RI 
   27   477 Annette Hamilton      25:26  8:12 F  46 F4049 Mansfield Center   CT 
   28   455 Karen Pankowski       25:42  8:17 F  42 F4049 Lebanon            CT 
   29   433 Jacqueline Maneri     26:29  8:32 F  45 F4049 Canterbury         CT 
   30   456 Elizabeth Mattern     26:37  8:34 F  20 F1829 Preston            CT 
   31   454 Jeffrey Martin        26:37  8:35 M  43 M4049 Plainfield         CT 
   32   463 Lisa Gallant          26:46  8:37 F  49 F4049 Ashford            CT 
   33   466 Sierra Ballsieper     27:10  8:45 F  15 F1319 Lebanon            CT 
   34   436 Paul Metsack          27:45  8:56 M  46 M4049 Ashford            CT 
   35   457 Kevin Robertson       28:00  9:01 M  21 M1829 Bozrah             CT 
   36   440 Jennifer Raulukaiti   28:05  9:03 F  27 F1829 Oakdale            CT 
   37   441 Michael Raulukaitis   28:05  9:03 M  29 M1829 Oakdale            CT 
   38   476 Ted Phillips          28:09  9:04 M  69 M6069 Niantic            CT 
   39   471 Sean Eaton-Robb       28:18  9:07 M  12 M-12  Columbia           CT 
   40   415 Katelin Collard       28:21  9:08 F  22 F1829 Willimantic        CT 
   41   449 Scott Thompson        28:46  9:16 M  45 M4049 Mansfield Center   CT 
   42   427 Chrissy Johnson       28:53  9:18 F  32 F3039 Storrs             CT 
   43   416 Sonya Conrad          29:27  9:29 F  38 F3039 Storrs Mansfield   CT 
   44   479 Katie Germano         29:57  9:39 F   8 F-12  Coventry           CT 
   45   481 Jane Germano          29:59  9:39 F  38 F3039 Coventry           CT 
   46   417 Kathleen Eaton-Robb   29:59  9:39 F  46 F4049 Columbia           CT 
   47   444 Laura Tiffany         30:06  9:42 F  24 F1829 Baltic             CT 
   48   459 Kim Ryan              30:06  9:42 F  24 F1829 Norwich            CT 
   49   430 Trevor Kiddy          30:07  9:42 M  32 M3039 South Windham      CT 
   50   409 Erin Ballou           30:08  9:42 F  38 F3039 Mansfield Center   CT 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  S Age Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = === ===== ================== == 
   51   468 Kristin Gildersleev   30:21  9:46 F  44 F4049 Storrs Mansfield   CT 
   52   461 Michaeleen Haeseler   30:37  9:51 F  64 F6069 Canterbury         CT 
   53   473 Patricia Phillips     30:40  9:53 F  63 F6069 Niantic            CT 
   54   439 Kristi Nowak          30:58  9:58 F  40 F4049 Mansfield          CT 
   55   448 Kathleen Godlewsky    31:26 10:07 F  40 F4049 *no Town Given*    XX 
   56   453 Malcolm Todt          31:52 10:16 M  66 M6069 Middlebury         CT 
   57   407 Amy Allan             31:56 10:17 F  26 F1829 Norwich            CT 
   58   443 Kyle Schriever        32:18 10:24 M  24 M1829 Norwich            CT 
   59   422 Kerin Griffin         32:18 10:24 F  24 F1829 Willimantic        CT 
   60   472 Cole Spring           32:50 10:34 F  46 F4049 *no Town Given*    XX 
   61   418 Caitlin Eaton-Robb    32:55 10:36 F  15 F1319 Columbia           CT 
   62   429 Susan Kiddy           32:56 10:36 F  32 F3039 South Windham      CT 
   63   431 Stacy Lefrancois      32:57 10:37 F  31 F3039 Enfield            CT 
   64   447 Michelle Yu           32:58 10:37 F  24 F1829 Norwich            CT 
   65   474 Cashay Poudrier       34:57 11:15 F  14 F1319 Chaplin            CT 
   66   426 Annadell Jaczynski    37:37 12:07 F  54 F5059 Canterbury         CT 
   67   482 Heather Niemi         42:32 13:42 F  10 F-12  Willimantic        CT 
   68   412 K Lee Brown           43:11 13:54 F  47 F4049 Wilton             CT 
   69   411 John Berg             43:30 14:00 M  71 M70+  Mansfield          CT 
   70   451 Patty Vuylsteke       57:10 18:25 F  60 F6069 Uncasville         CT 
   4/23/2011  3:06PM 
 

 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.