Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


Connecticut Law Enforcement Officers Memorial 3.8 Mile Run
Middletown, CT USA 
10/22/2011 - 9:30 AM
Weather: A perfect morning for running!
Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections



================================================================================================
***** Official Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Team                      Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ======== ======== ===== ========================= ========= ===== 
 
    1   287 Brendan Danaher     M  23   1/32     1/108  M1829                             22:05.3  7:07 
    2   294 Robert Booth        M  27   2/32     2/108  M1829                             22:18.4  7:11 
    3   259 Matt Straub         M  25   3/32     3/108  M1829                             22:37.0  7:17 
    4   301 Jorge Mendoza       M  35   1/36     4/108  M3039                             22:52.7  7:22 
    5   175 Mark Cleverdon      M  26   4/32     5/108  M1829 South Windsor Pd            23:02.3  7:25 
    6   286 Matthew Frieman     M  29   5/32     6/108  M1829 Middletown Pd               23:15.0  7:29 
    7   164 Chris Dufresne      M  32   2/36     7/108  M3039 Enfield Pd                  23:16.6  7:30 
    8   293 Harold Etherington  M  49   1/31     8/108  M4049                             24:14.1  7:49 
    9   299 Wagner Flores       M  34   3/36     9/108  M3039                             24:43.3  7:58 
   10   111 John Aselton        M  41   2/31    10/108  M4049                             24:44.5  7:58 
   11   219 Curtis Stoldt       M  53   1/6     11/108  M50+                              25:29.6  8:13 
   12   275 Michael Beaton      M  32   4/36    12/108  M3039                             25:42.8  8:17 
   13   163 Robert Boroski      M  34   5/36    13/108  M3039 Csp Emeral Society          26:00.1  8:23 
   14   252 John Coppola        M  38   6/36    14/108  M3039                             26:02.4  8:23 
   15   300 Agim Bungo          M  19   6/32    15/108  M1829                             26:06.0  8:25 
   16   156 Christopher Lundber M  29   7/32    16/108  M1829 Middletown Pd               26:07.7  8:25 
   17   208 Tyler Weerden       M  23   8/32    17/108  M1829 Wethersfield Pd             26:08.6  8:25 
   18   235 Manuel Silva        M  45   3/31    18/108  M4049 Wethersfield Pd             26:15.9  8:28 
   19   223 Jeff Laskowski      M  36   7/36    19/108  M3039 Middletown Pd               26:22.9  8:30 
   20   214 Daniel Fox          M  24   9/32    20/108  M1829                             27:04.6  8:43 
   21   295 Dan Welch           M  38   8/36    21/108  M3039                             27:08.3  8:45 
   22   264 Benjamin Kamlet     M  26  10/32    22/108  M1829                             27:39.0  8:54 
   23   255 Colleen Henriques   F  33   1/32     1/70   F3039                             27:41.4  8:55 
   24   103 Robert Lang         M  41   4/31    23/108  M4049 Windsor Locks Pd            27:43.0  8:56 
   25   160 Daniel Petrulis     M  30   9/36    24/108  M3039 Middletown Pd               27:43.6  8:56 
   26   262 Jon Collett         M  39  10/36    25/108  M3039                             28:00.1  9:01 
   27   173 Christopher Rink    M  28  11/32    26/108  M1829 Danbury Pd                  28:02.8  9:02 
   28   310 Liliana Lopes       F  30   2/32     2/70   F3039                             28:11.3  9:05 
   29   245 Ron Plante          M  42   5/31    27/108  M4049 Wethersfield Pd             28:16.2  9:06 
   30   161 Kevin Zaloski       M  40   6/31    28/108  M4049 Danbury Pd                  28:18.9  9:07 
   31   179 Jamie Stone         M  36  11/36    29/108  M3039 Farmington Pd               28:19.4  9:07 
   32   233 James Decrisantis   M  27  12/32    30/108  M1829 Meriden Pd                  28:25.7  9:10 
   33   273 William Rogers      M  25  13/32    31/108  M1829 Meriden Pd                  28:26.1  9:10 
   34   218 Jeff Ticehurst      M  24  14/32    32/108  M1829                             28:41.6  9:15 
   35   304 Anna Dubiel         F  29   1/21     3/70   F1829                             28:54.4  9:19 
   36   196 Corey Etters        M  36  12/36    33/108  M3039 Csp Emeral Society          29:05.6  9:22 
   37   181 Joanna Blumetti     F  36   3/32     4/70   F3039 Farmington Pd               29:06.1  9:22 
   38   200 Matthew Bell        M  36  13/36    34/108  M3039 Csp Emeral Society          29:07.0  9:23 
   39   226 Ryan Heafy          M  26  15/32    35/108  M1829                             29:16.5  9:26 
   40   110 Heather Aselton     F  38   4/32     5/70   F3039                             29:18.6  9:27 
   41   180 Paul Melanson       M  42   7/31    36/108  M4049 Farmington Pd               29:18.6  9:27 
   42   292 Tracy Mooney        F  47   1/16     6/70   F4049                             29:23.3  9:28 
   43   199 Darrell Netto       M  59   2/6     37/108  M50+                              29:39.7  9:33 
   44   159 Anthony Demonte     M  32  14/36    38/108  M3039 Wethersfield Pd             29:47.7  9:36 
   45   145 Cristian Smith      F  28   2/21     7/70   F1829                             29:56.1  9:39 
   46   172 Christopher Zullo   M  37  15/36    39/108  M3039                             30:07.8  9:42 
   47   105 Ann Detoro          F  23   3/21     8/70   F1829                             30:17.3  9:45 
   48   157 Kate Massaro        F  45   2/16     9/70   F4049                             30:33.1  9:51 
   49   143 Justin Tremblay     M  35  16/36    40/108  M3039                             30:33.9  9:51 
   50   176 Josh Pattberg       M  33  17/36    41/108  M3039 Csp Emeral Society          30:50.4  9:56 
  10/23/2011  5:32PM
                                                                      Page 2
           Connecticut Law Enforcement Officers Memorial 5K Run
                            Middletown, CT USA 
                           10/22/2011 - 9:30 AM
                  Weather: A perfect morning for running!
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                    Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System 
                    email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451

================================================================================================
                    ***** Un-Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================
          **** Un-Official Results may be subject to change ****

      ***** PRELIMINARY FINISH RESULTS WITH NO TIME CORRECTIONS *****

   PLEASE MAKE SURE ALL YOUR INFORMATION IS ACCURATE & REPORT ANY ERRORS

================================================================================================ 
The DIV Column is your tentative place in your age group or division for Awards
================================================================================================

Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Team                      Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ======== ======== ===== ========================= ========= ===== 
   51   282 Gabriella Bianca    F  19   4/21    10/70   F1829                             30:52.3  9:57 
   52   153 Marcel Krujis       M  47   8/31    42/108  M4049 Danbury Pd                  30:53.7  9:57 
   53   174 Mike Georgoulis     M  41   9/31    43/108  M4049 Danbury Pd                  30:55.0  9:58 
   54   234 Aimee Krzykowski    F  30   5/32    11/70   F3039 Meriden Pd                  31:00.1  9:59 
   55   102 Stephen Egan        M  35  18/36    44/108  M3039 Farmington Pd               31:10.0 10:02 
   56   305 Len Besthoff        M  45  10/31    45/108  M4049                             31:22.7 10:06 
   57   268 Kirt Tassmer        M  41  11/31    46/108  M4049                             31:36.9 10:11 
   58   240 Melissa Hogue       F  33   6/32    12/70   F3039                             31:42.8 10:13 
   59   284 Jim Prokop          M  38  19/36    47/108  M3039 Middletown Pd               31:45.7 10:14 
   60   187 Michelle Deveau     F  32   7/32    13/70   F3039                             31:46.1 10:14 
   61   220 Oscar Rivera        M  40  12/31    48/108  M4049 Wethersfield Pd             31:51.3 10:16 
   62   251 Evynne Graveline    F  25   5/21    14/70   F1829                             31:55.3 10:17 
   63   249 Logan Smith         M  29  16/32    49/108  M1829                             32:01.2 10:19 
   64   202 David Roman         M  47  13/31    50/108  M4049                             32:03.3 10:20 
   65   213 Al Figueroa         M  48  14/31    51/108  M4049                             32:07.8 10:21 
   66   211 Michael Sottile     M  27  17/32    52/108  M1829                             32:20.8 10:25 
   67   228 Bridget Brosnahan   F  39   8/32    15/70   F3039                             32:30.3 10:28 
   68   184 Harvey Potts        M  37  20/36    53/108  M3039                             32:37.3 10:30 
   69   289 Frank Dimaro        M  45  15/31    54/108  M4049 Cromwell Pd                 32:43.9 10:33 
   70   107 Glenn Buonanducci   M  33  21/36    55/108  M3039 South Windsor Pd            32:47.4 10:34 
   71   256 Anthony Simao       M  33  22/36    56/108  M3039                             32:53.5 10:36 
   72   291 Richard Harvey         38                                                     32:55.3 10:36 
   73   302 Laura Galvin        F  42   3/16    16/70   F4049                             33:01.0 10:38 
   74   104 Michael Dobler      M  46  16/31    57/108  M4049 South Windsor Pd            33:01.1 10:38 
   75   207 Jessica Colburn     F  28   6/21    17/70   F1829 Csp Emeral Society          33:05.5 10:40 
   76   296 Peter Schmitt       M  48  17/31    58/108  M4049                             33:07.2 10:40 
   77   210 Aura Smith          F  37   9/32    18/70   F3039 Middletown Pd               33:37.8 10:50 
   78   158 Alicien Demonte     F  29   7/21    19/70   F1829                             33:51.2 10:54 
   79   288 Ryan Parsons           28                         Cromwell Pd                 33:53.4 10:55 
   80     0                                                                               34:05.3 10:59 
   81   277 Jeff Rousseau       M  34  23/36    59/108  M3039 Hartford Pd Academy         34:05.5 10:59 
   82   128 Dennis Moore        M  44  18/31    60/108  M4049                             34:06.2 10:59 
   83   139 Gregory Thomas      M  27  18/32    61/108  M1829                             34:06.4 10:59 
   84   138 Jessica Stroud      F  28   8/21    20/70   F1829                             34:06.8 10:59 
   85   132 Mark Rademski       M  30  24/36    62/108  M3039                             34:07.1 10:59 
   86   131 James Pagano        M  28  19/32    63/108  M1829                             34:07.1 10:59 
   87   134 Evelyn Rodriguez    F  23   9/21    21/70   F1829                             34:07.6 11:00 
   88   116 Gary Benway         M  24  20/32    64/108  M1829                             34:07.6 11:00 
   89   130 Juan Pagan          M  28  21/32    65/108  M1829                             34:07.6 11:00 
   90   278 Peter Bergenholtz   M               66/108                                    34:07.7 11:00 
   91   137 Kevin Small         M  31  25/36    67/108  M3039                             34:08.2 11:00 
   92   129 Daniel Muniz        M  29  22/32    68/108  M1829                             34:08.2 11:00 
   93   125 Craig McLennan      M  28  23/32    69/108  M1829                             34:08.4 11:00 
   94   123 Bradley Kovacs      M  29  24/32    70/108  M1829                             34:08.5 11:00 
   95   124 Victor Marquez      M  32  26/36    71/108  M3039                             34:08.6 11:00 
   96   121 Bryan Gustis        M  46  19/31    72/108  M4049                             34:08.7 11:00 
   97   127 Jay Montrose        M  27  25/32    73/108  M1829                             34:08.9 11:00 
   98   119 Micahel Dizaar      M  26  26/32    74/108  M1829                             34:08.9 11:00 
   99   133 Jason Rearson       M  37  27/36    75/108  M3039                             34:09.2 11:00 
  100   126 Shawn Michaud       M  38  28/36    76/108  M3039                             34:09.7 11:00 
  10/23/2011  5:32PM
                                                                      Page 3
           Connecticut Law Enforcement Officers Memorial 5K Run
                            Middletown, CT USA 
                           10/22/2011 - 9:30 AM
                  Weather: A perfect morning for running!
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                    Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System 
                    email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451

================================================================================================
                    ***** Un-Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================
          **** Un-Official Results may be subject to change ****

      ***** PRELIMINARY FINISH RESULTS WITH NO TIME CORRECTIONS *****

   PLEASE MAKE SURE ALL YOUR INFORMATION IS ACCURATE & REPORT ANY ERRORS

================================================================================================ 
The DIV Column is your tentative place in your age group or division for Awards
================================================================================================

Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Team                      Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ======== ======== ===== ========================= ========= ===== 
  101   135 Antonio Rodriguez-F M  34  29/36    77/108  M3039                             34:10.3 11:00 
  102   183 Jill Kidik          F  27  10/21    22/70   F1829                             34:10.6 11:00 
  103   276 Richard Kennon      M  47  20/31    78/108  M4049                             34:10.6 11:00 
  104   122 James Keczkemethy   M  24  27/32    79/108  M1829                             34:11.0 11:01 
  105   112 Brenda Bettcher     F  42   4/16    23/70   F4049 Farmington Pd               34:11.0 11:01 
  106   312 Doug Harkins        M  41  21/31    80/108  M4049                             34:14.7 11:02 
  107   242 Omar Jimenez        M  21  28/32    81/108  M1829                             34:19.1 11:03 
  108   280 Jennifer Lane       F  38  10/32    24/70   F3039                             34:38.7 11:10 
  109   281 Michael D'Aresta    M  42  22/31    82/108  M4049 Middletown Pd               34:41.3 11:10 
  110   118 Michael Creter      M  33  30/36    83/108  M3039                             34:48.5 11:13 
  111   115 Kelly Baerga        F  41   5/16    25/70   F4049                             34:49.2 11:13 
  112   191 Grace Kish          F  31  11/32    26/70   F3039                             34:50.1 11:13 
  113   225 Herbert Staiger III M  48  23/31    84/108  M4049                             34:53.1 11:14 
  114   224 Christina Palombo   F  32  12/32    27/70   F3039                             34:53.4 11:14 
  115   290 Louis Tobias        M  48  24/31    85/108  M4049 Cromwell Pd                 34:54.4 11:15 
  116   283 Rebecca Varholak    F  41   6/16    28/70   F4049 Bloomfield Pd               35:01.2 11:17 
  117   243 Jennifer Pierce     F  28  11/21    29/70   F1829 Meriden Pd                  35:11.1 11:20 
  118   151 Amanda Holley       F  26  12/21    30/70   F1829                             35:13.7 11:21 
  119   182 Eric Augustyn       M  34  31/36    86/108  M3039 Farmington Pd               35:19.7 11:23 
  120   216 Jack Barron         M  13   1/2     87/108  M-17                              35:42.0 11:30 
  121   204 Joseph Fetcho       M  65   3/6     88/108  M50+                              35:42.3 11:30 
  122   197 Sarah Etters        F  30  13/32    31/70   F3039 Csp Emeral Society          35:45.3 11:31 
  123   114 Stephen Tyrseck     M  36  32/36    89/108  M3039                             36:08.2 11:38 
  124   250 Nicole Cammilletti  F  26  13/21    32/70   F1829                             36:09.2 11:39 
  125   303 Brenda Zambrello    F  35  14/32    33/70   F3039                             36:12.9 11:40 
  126   274 Tanner Rickis       M  26  29/32    90/108  M1829                             36:13.4 11:40 
  127   241 Sean McIntyre       M  39  33/36    91/108  M3039                             36:16.5 11:41 
  128   188 Christopher Callawa M  38  34/36    92/108  M3039                             36:20.2 11:42 
  129   253 Jessica Robidoux    F  30  15/32    34/70   F3039                             36:26.5 11:44 
  130   297 Mary Schmitt        F  44   7/16    35/70   F4049                             36:28.6 11:45 
  131   260 Rob Blake           M  29  30/32    93/108  M1829                             36:37.0 11:48 
  132   266 Aimee Cookson       F  33  16/32    36/70   F3039                             37:04.2 11:56 
  133   227 Tj Whittaker        M  41  25/31    94/108  M4049                             37:07.1 11:57 
  134   232 Desiree Schmitt     F  27  14/21    37/70   F1829                             37:08.1 11:58 
  135   285 Brian Hubbs         M  37  35/36    95/108  M3039 Middletown Pd               37:15.4 12:00 
  136   101 Kristen Drapala     F  33  17/32    38/70   F3039 Middletown Pd               37:16.0 12:00 
  137   169 Kate Antonucci      F  33  18/32    39/70   F3039                             37:16.2 12:00 
  138   263 Vincent Dempsey     M  11   2/2     96/108  M-17                              37:26.8 12:04 
  139   171 Sandra Thomas       F  32  19/32    40/70   F3039                             37:36.2 12:07 
  140   178 Paul Weinschenk     M  48  26/31    97/108  M4049                             38:03.1 12:15 
  141   244 Amy Labas           F  36  20/32    41/70   F3039                             38:06.3 12:16 
  142   222 Eileen Zelazny      F  46   8/16    42/70   F4049                             38:31.9 12:25 
  143   221 Keith Zelazny       M  46  27/31    98/108  M4049                             38:32.4 12:25 
  144   239 Amanda Pinero       F  24  15/21    43/70   F1829                             38:52.2 12:31 
  145   215 Christopher Delaure M  24  31/32    99/108  M1829                             39:11.9 12:37 
  146   236 Andrea Lehberger    F  32  21/32    44/70   F3039                             39:25.0 12:42 
  147   195 Jennifer Gaynor     F  39  22/32    45/70   F3039                             39:49.8 12:50 
  148   257 Mary Minor          F  41   9/16    46/70   F4049                             39:53.3 12:51 
  149   258 Hank Minor          M  42  28/31   100/108  M4049                             39:53.9 12:51 
  150   271 Peggy Clouser       F  33  23/32    47/70   F3039 South Windsor Pd            40:13.6 12:57 
  10/23/2011  5:32PM
                                                                      Page 4
           Connecticut Law Enforcement Officers Memorial 5K Run
                            Middletown, CT USA 
                           10/22/2011 - 9:30 AM
                  Weather: A perfect morning for running!
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                    Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System 
                    email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451

================================================================================================
                    ***** Un-Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================
          **** Un-Official Results may be subject to change ****

      ***** PRELIMINARY FINISH RESULTS WITH NO TIME CORRECTIONS *****

   PLEASE MAKE SURE ALL YOUR INFORMATION IS ACCURATE & REPORT ANY ERRORS

================================================================================================ 
The DIV Column is your tentative place in your age group or division for Awards
================================================================================================

Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Team                      Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ======== ======== ===== ========================= ========= ===== 
  151   237 Celeste Fong        F  36  24/32    48/70   F3039                             40:16.1 12:58 
  152   113 Melissa Dempsey     F  47  10/16    49/70   F4049                             40:24.4 13:01 
  153   272 Jan Donovan         F  40  11/16    50/70   F4049                             40:25.5 13:01 
  154   198 Stacy Boroski       F  33  25/32    51/70   F3039 Csp Emeral Society          40:29.5 13:02 
  155   229 Jessica Katuska     F  29  16/21    52/70   F1829                             40:53.8 13:10 
  156   254 Chad Laliberte      M  38  36/36   101/108  M3039                             40:55.1 13:11 
  157   203 Michelle Roman      F  43  12/16    53/70   F4049                             41:09.3 13:15 
  158   177 Donna Bimonte       F  27  17/21    54/70   F1829                             41:13.4 13:17 
  159   265 Kerri McCarthy      F  45  13/16    55/70   F4049                             41:32.7 13:23 
  160   212 Patrick Gaynor      M  41  29/31   102/108  M4049 Meriden Pd                  41:59.2 13:31 
  161   248 Colleen Debiase     F  45  14/16    56/70   F4049                             42:09.5 13:35 
  162   209 Lindsey Bacote      F  24  18/21    57/70   F1829                             42:33.5 13:42 
  163   267 Kaitlin Ehnot       F  26  19/21    58/70   F1829                             42:33.5 13:42 
  164   192 Christina Mazzocoli F  33  26/32    59/70   F3039 South Windsor Pd            42:39.1 13:44 
  165   170 Frank Thomas        M  40  30/31   103/108  M4049                             42:42.5 13:45 
  166   261 Eileen Kraeger      F  43  15/16    60/70   F4049                             43:28.6 14:00 
  167   269 Kevin Chase         M  55   4/6    104/108  M50+                              43:47.7 14:06 
  168   230 Jenni Mierzejewski  F  27  20/21    61/70   F1829                             43:52.9 14:08 
  169   106 Elise Diaz-Duchesne F  41  16/16    62/70   F4049 South Windsor Pd            44:18.4 14:16 
  170   165 Michelle Vetrano-An F  39  27/32    63/70   F3039                             44:37.1 14:22 
  171   108 James Marshall      M  63   5/6    105/108  M50+                              45:30.8 14:39 
  172   217 Pamela Williams     F  38  28/32    64/70   F3039                             47:16.6 15:13 
  173   146 Allison Haimila     F  31  29/32    65/70   F3039                             47:29.2 15:18 
  174   247 Megan Plante        F  28  21/21    66/70   F1829                             47:32.2 15:19 
  175   246 Terrence Antrum     M  46  31/31   106/108  M4049                             47:32.3 15:19 
  176   168 Kristen Sullivan    F  31  30/32    67/70   F3039                             47:45.8 15:23 
  177   298 Julia Marshall      F               68/70                                     47:57.3 15:27 
  178   142 Karoline Flynn      F  31  31/32    69/70   F3039                             48:30.8 15:37 
  179   141 Wayne Martin        M  59   6/6    107/108  M50+                              48:31.0 15:37 
  180   270 Thomas Zakrzewski   M  23  32/32   108/108  M1829                             49:13.6 15:51 
  181   279 Lisa Morris         F  38  32/32    70/70   F3039                             51:07.7 16:28      

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.