Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


CT River Valley Championships

Cromwell, CT USA
9/24/2011 10:00 AM
Weather: Overcast - 70's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


================================================================================================
***** Men's Varsity Results *****
================================================================================================

Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== ===== 
    1    1  787 Brian Poirier      Northwest Catholic             16:30 
    2    2  751 Michael Dibble     Manchester                     16:32 
    3    3  742 Nick Walker        Lyme / Old Lyme                16:43 
    4    4  897 Russell Stevens    Xavier                         16:43 
    5    5  905 Zachary Williams   Xavier                         16:44 
    6    6  842 Glenn Holmes       Valley Regional                16:51 
    7    7  864 Mitchell Brown     Xavier                         16:52 
    8    8  790 Joe Doyle          Northwest Catholic             16:55 
    9    9  811 Nick Blanchard     Portland                       17:02 
   10   10  888 Matt Pias          Xavier                         17:05 
   11   11  750 Tyler Rocca        Manchester                     17:28 
   12   12  899 Peter Strom        Xavier                         17:30 
   13   13  759 David Alvarado     Manchester                     17:35 
   14   14  626 Bernard Costich    Choate                         17:44 
   15   15  753 Christopher Parla  Manchester                     17:50 
   16   16  881 Sebastian Herrera  Xavier                         17:52 
   17   17  780 Kevin Walker       North Branford                 17:52 
   18   18  870 Emmett Coughlin    Xavier                         17:56 
   19   19  746 Pat Wilczynski     Lyme / Old Lyme                17:59 
   20   20  661 Kristoffer Mack    Choate                         18:02 
   21   21  615 Zachary Bears      Choate                         18:04 
   22   22  847 Bailey Steele      Valley Regional                18:06 
   23   23  792 Anthony Ravosa     Northwest Catholic             18:09 
   24   24  607 Brendan McLarty    Berlin                         18:09 
   25   25  683 Benjamin Seymour   Choate                         18:16 
   26   26  850 Casey McKeon       Valley Regional                18:19 
   27   27  674 Eric Propper       Choate                         18:20 
   28   28  728 John Milazzo       Lyme / Old Lyme                18:21 
   29   29  748 Daniel O’Connell   Manchester                     18:22 
   30   30  645 Austin Hubbert     Choate                         18:24 
   31   31  764 Joseph Ruggiero    Manchester                     18:31 
   32   32  786 Jack Peterson      Northwest Catholic             18:36 
   33   33  843 Brooks Rozell      Valley Regional                18:36 
   34   34  714 Ross Golebiewski   Lyme / Old Lyme                18:38 
   35   35  844 Ian Russell        Valley Regional                18:38 
   36   36  819 Jason Staub        Portland                       18:39 
   37   37  779 Ryan Proto         North Branford                 18:40 
   38   38  757 Marco Ebora        Manchester                     18:40 
   39   39  776 Jason Conforte     North Branford                 18:41 
   40   40  609 James Dwyer        Berlin                         18:44 
   41   41  668 Riley O'Connell    Choate                         18:57 
   42   42  606 Ryan Kliszewski    Berlin                         19:10 
   43   43  796 Luke Foran         Northwest Catholic             19:19 
   44   44  708 Liam Corrigan      Lyme / Old Lyme                19:21 
   45   45  604 Lawrence Betterini Berlin                         19:21 
   46   46  600 Will Cavedon       Berlin                         19:23 
   47   47  809 Tim Salecky        Portland                       19:31 
   48   48  840 Kevin Bango        Valley Regional                19:31 
   49   49  605 Matt Kall          Berlin                         19:32 
   50   50  774 Sean O'Connor      North Branford                 19:35 
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== ===== 
   51   51  743 Jake Watts-Stgerma Lyme / Old Lyme                19:41 
   52   52  745 Morgan White       Lyme / Old Lyme                19:46 
   53   53  694 Jared Darius       Cromwell                       19:46 
   54   54  820 Jon Dolan          Portland                       19:55 
   55   55  783 Nate McKenzie      Northwest Catholic             20:05 
   56   56  808 Shayde Nofziger    Portland                       20:11 
   57   57  845 Dylan Ficke        Valley Regional                20:13 
   58   58  824 Michael Petit      St. Paul                       20:17 
   59   59  696 Erik Rodriguez     Cromwell                       20:20 
   60   60  785 Christian Murphy   Northwest Catholic             20:31 
   61   61  828 Joshua Dobratz     St. Paul                       20:32 
   62   62  806 Anton Clark        Portland                       20:49 
   63   63  603 Sage Szymanski     Berlin                         20:55 
   64   64  695 Luke Grandprie     Cromwell                       20:55 
   65   65  778 Chris Olsen        North Branford                 20:58 
   66   66  697 Bret Halibozek     Cromwell                       22:20 
   67   67  823 Joshua Critchley   St. Paul                       22:22 
   68   68  768 Ben Boatman        North Branford                 23:05 
   69   69  693 Aaron Kelleher     Cromwell                       23:10 
   70   70  822 Shane Carlson      St. Paul                       23:14 
   71   71  825 Sean Crowley       St. Paul                       23:24 
   72   72  814 Krystian Adamowicz Portland                       23:55 
   
*********** MEN'S SCORE **********


  1.    38  Xavier                         (  16:59  1:24:54   0:47)
=============================================
  1      4  Russell Stevens              16:43
  2      5  Zachary Williams             16:44
  3      7  Mitchell Brown               16:52
  4     10  Matt Pias                    17:05
  5     12  Peter Strom                  17:30
  6   ( 16) Sebastian Herrera            17:52
  7   ( 18) Emmett Coughlin              17:56

  2.    70  Manchester                     (  17:34  1:27:47   1:50)
=============================================
  1      2  Michael Dibble               16:32
  2     11  Tyler Rocca                  17:28
  3     13  David Alvarado               17:35
  4     15  Christopher Parla            17:50
  5     29  Daniel O’Connell             18:22
  6   ( 31) Joseph Ruggiero              18:31
  7   ( 38) Marco Ebora                  18:40

  3.   107  Northwest Catholic             (  17:54  1:29:29   2:49)
=============================================
  1      1  Brian Poirier                16:30
  2      8  Joe Doyle                    16:55
  3     23  Anthony Ravosa               18:09
  4     32  Jack Peterson                18:36
  5     43  Luke Foran                   19:19
  6   ( 55) Nate McKenzie                20:05
  7   ( 60) Christian Murphy             20:31

  3.   107  Choate                         (  18:06  1:30:26   0:36)
=============================================
  1     14  Bernard Costich              17:44
  2     20  Kristoffer Mack              18:02
  3     21  Zachary Bears                18:04
  4     25  Benjamin Seymour             18:16
  5     27  Eric Propper                 18:20
  6   ( 30) Austin Hubbert               18:24
  7   ( 41) Riley O'Connell              18:57

  5.   122  Valley Regional                (  18:06  1:30:30   1:47)
=============================================
  1      6  Glenn Holmes                 16:51
  2     22  Bailey Steele                18:06
  3     26  Casey McKeon                 18:19
  4     33  Brooks Rozell                18:36
  5     35  Ian Russell                  18:38
  6   ( 48) Kevin Bango                  19:31
  7   ( 57) Dylan Ficke                  20:13

  6.   128  Lyme / Old Lyme                (  18:13  1:31:02   2:38)
=============================================
  1      3  Nick Walker                  16:43
  2     19  Pat Wilczynski               17:59
  3     28  John Milazzo                 18:21
  4     34  Ross Golebiewski             18:38
  5     44  Liam Corrigan                19:21
  6   ( 51) Jake Watts-Stgerma           19:41
  7   ( 52) Morgan White                 19:46

  7.   197  Berlin                         (  18:58  1:34:47   1:14)
=============================================
  1     24  Brendan McLarty              18:09
  2     40  James Dwyer                  18:44
  3     42  Ryan Kliszewski              19:10
  4     45  Lawrence Betterini           19:21
  5     46  Will Cavedon                 19:23
  6   ( 49) Matt Kall                    19:32
  7   ( 63) Sage Szymanski               20:55

  8.   202  Portland                       (  19:04  1:35:18   3:09)
=============================================
  1      9  Nick Blanchard               17:02
  2     36  Jason Staub                  18:39
  3     47  Tim Salecky                  19:31
  4     54  Jon Dolan                    19:55
  5     56  Shayde Nofziger              20:11
  6   ( 62) Anton Clark                  20:49
  7   ( 72) Krystian Adamowicz           23:55

  9.   208  North Branford                 (  19:10  1:35:46   3:06)
=============================================
  1     17  Kevin Walker                 17:52
  2     37  Ryan Proto                   18:40
  3     39  Jason Conforte               18:41
  4     50  Sean O'Connor                19:35
  5     65  Chris Olsen                  20:58
  6   ( 68) Ben Boatman                  23:05

 10.   311  Cromwell                       (  21:19  1:46:31   3:24)
=============================================
  1     53  Jared Darius                 19:46
  2     59  Erik Rodriguez               20:20
  3     64  Luke Grandprie               20:55
  4     66  Bret Halibozek               22:20
  5     69  Aaron Kelleher               23:10

 11.   327  St. Paul                       (  21:58  1:49:49   3:07)
=============================================
  1     58  Michael Petit                20:17
  2     61  Joshua Dobratz               20:32
  3     67  Joshua Critchley             22:22
  4     70  Shane Carlson                23:14
  5     71  Sean Crowley                 23:24
  
 ================================================================================================
***** Women's Varsity Results *****
================================================================================================

Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== ===== 
    1    1  434 Allison Gates      Valley Regional                20:03 
    2    2  441 Amelia Eppard      Valley Regional                20:06 
    3    3  303 Kaylene Sylvain    Berlin                         20:29 
    4    4  327 Nicole Faucette    Cromwell                       20:40 
    5       430 Emily Lindsley     St. Paul                       20:46 
    6    5  350 Hannah Partney     Manchester                     20:54 
    7    6  317 Brittany Sullivan  Berlin                         21:01 
    8    7  437 Georgia O’Neil     Valley Regional                21:01 
    9    8  345 Jackie Ofria       Manchester                     21:02 
   10    9  446 Phoebe Petrovic    Valley Regional                21:02 
   11   10  409 Willa Rusowicz-Ora Sacred Heart Academy           21:12 
   12   11  376 Elizabeth Lathrop  Northwest Catholic             21:15 
   13   12  312 Nicki Sylvain      Berlin                         21:16 
   14   13  353 Sarah Robbins      Manchester                     21:21 
   15   14  314 Nicole Grieco      Berlin                         21:24 
   16   15  320 Kristen Madeia     Berlin                         21:26 
   17   16  450 Kylie McCartney    Manchester                     21:29 
   18   17  380 Lauren Cenci       Northwest Catholic             21:47 
   19   18  443 Sarah Hammond      Valley Regional                21:48 
   20   19  355 Amanda Desaulniers Manchester                     22:03 
   21   20  325 Emily Bacon        Cromwell                       22:06 
   22   21  344 Solvieg Millet     Manchester                     22:10 
   23   22  319 Taylor Lupini      Berlin                         22:20 
   24   23  346 Carly Peruccio     Manchester                     22:26 
   25   24  332 Jenna Duxbury      Lyme / Old Lyme                22:29 
   26   25  412 Rebecca Golia      Sacred Heart Academy           22:37 
   27   26  333 Reba Gagne         Lyme / Old Lyme                22:46 
   28   27  411 Molly Duffy        Sacred Heart Academy           22:47 
   29   28  341 Liz Scott          Lyme / Old Lyme                22:48 
   30   29  343 Meghan Trausch     Lyme / Old Lyme                22:49 
   31   30  313 Paige Young        Berlin                         22:53 
   32   31  439 Anna D’Agostino    Valley Regional                22:54 
   33   32  334 Abby Guitar        Lyme / Old Lyme                23:12 
   34   33  336 Kris Olson         Lyme / Old Lyme                23:15 
   35   34  328 Vicki Arruda       Lyme / Old Lyme                23:20 
   36   35  356 Marissa Bale       North Branford                 23:28 
   37   36  390 Sally Kelley       Portland                       23:29 
   38   37  324 Sofia Lavrentyeva  Cromwell                       23:30 
   39   38  370 Leanne Oleasz      Northwest Catholic             23:35 
   40   39  386 Cindy France       Portland                       23:39 
   41   40  402 Mikala Smith       Portland                       23:41 
   42   41  371 Katherine Schwartz Northwest Catholic             23:43 
   43   42  388 Lisa Rand          Portland                       24:00 
   44   43  372 Sarah Visintainer  Northwest Catholic             24:04 
   45   44  415 Michaela Matos     Sacred Heart Academy           24:11 
   46   45  394 Erin Fitzpatrick   Portland                       24:53 
   47   46  321 Alyssa Townsend    Cromwell                       24:57 
   48   47  366 Chelsea Meagher    North Branford                 25:22 
   49   48  404 Caitlin Baker      Sacred Heart Academy           25:24 
   50   49  396 Megan Wache        Portland                       25:28 
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== ===== 
   51   50  413 Kaelyn Sheehy      Sacred Heart Academy           25:33 
   52   51  367 Megan Rabuffo      North Branford                 25:33 
   53   52  392 Becky Johnson      Portland                       26:01 
   54   53  442 Morgan Hines       Valley Regional                26:16 
   55   54  369 Melissa Donnelly   Northwest Catholic             26:56 
   56   55  365 Sydney Lane        North Branford                 26:56 
   57   56  358 Megan Oakes        North Branford                 28:09 
   58   57  323 Alex Arnold        Cromwell                       28:11 
   59   58  322 Renee Deroy        Cromwell                       31:13 
   60   59  361 Meghan McCarthy    North Branford                 34:12 

                   *********** WOMEN'S SCORE **********


  1.    37  Valley Regional                (  20:48  1:44:00   1:45)
=============================================
  1      1  Allison Gates                20:03
  2      2  Amelia Eppard                20:06
  3      7  Georgia O’Neil               21:01
  4      9  Phoebe Petrovic              21:02
  5     18  Sarah Hammond                21:48
  6   ( 31) Anna D’Agostino              22:54
  7   ( 53) Morgan Hines                 26:16

  2.    50  Berlin                         (  21:08  1:45:36   0:57)
=============================================
  1      3  Kaylene Sylvain              20:29
  2      6  Brittany Sullivan            21:01
  3     12  Nicki Sylvain                21:16
  4     14  Nicole Grieco                21:24
  5     15  Kristen Madeia               21:26
  6   ( 22) Taylor Lupini                22:20
  7   ( 30) Paige Young                  22:53

  3.    61  Manchester                     (  21:22  1:46:49   1:09)
=============================================
  1      5  Hannah Partney               20:54
  2      8  Jackie Ofria                 21:02
  3     13  Sarah Robbins                21:21
  4     16  Kylie McCartney              21:29
  5     19  Amanda Desaulniers           22:03
  6   ( 21) Solvieg Millet               22:10
  7   ( 23) Carly Peruccio               22:26

  4.   139  Lyme / Old Lyme                (  22:49  1:54:04   0:43)
=============================================
  1     24  Jenna Duxbury                22:29
  2     26  Reba Gagne                   22:46
  3     28  Liz Scott                    22:48
  4     29  Meghan Trausch               22:49
  5     32  Abby Guitar                  23:12
  6   ( 33) Kris Olson                   23:15
  7   ( 34) Vicki Arruda                 23:20

  5.   150  Northwest Catholic             (  22:53  1:54:24   2:49)
=============================================
  1     11  Elizabeth Lathrop            21:15
  2     17  Lauren Cenci                 21:47
  3     38  Leanne Oleasz                23:35
  4     41  Katherine Schwartz           23:43
  5     43  Sarah Visintainer            24:04
  6   ( 54) Melissa Donnelly             26:56

  6.   154  Sacred Heart Academy           (  23:15  1:56:11   4:12)
=============================================
  1     10  Willa Rusowicz-Oraz          21:12
  2     25  Rebecca Golia                22:37
  3     27  Molly Duffy                  22:47
  4     44  Michaela Matos               24:11
  5     48  Caitlin Baker                25:24
  6   ( 50) Kaelyn Sheehy                25:33

  7.   164  Cromwell                       (  23:53  1:59:24   7:31)
=============================================
  1      4  Nicole Faucette              20:40
  2     20  Emily Bacon                  22:06
  3     37  Sofia Lavrentyeva            23:30
  4     46  Alyssa Townsend              24:57
  5     57  Alex Arnold                  28:11
  6   ( 58) Renee Deroy                  31:13

  8.   202  Portland                       (  23:57  1:59:42   1:24)
=============================================
  1     36  Sally Kelley                 23:29
  2     39  Cindy France                 23:39
  3     40  Mikala Smith                 23:41
  4     42  Lisa Rand                    24:00
  5     45  Erin Fitzpatrick             24:53
  6   ( 49) Megan Wache                  25:28
  7   ( 52) Becky Johnson                26:01

  9.   244  North Branford                 (  25:54  2:09:28   4:41)
=============================================
  1     35  Marissa Bale                 23:28
  2     47  Chelsea Meagher              25:22
  3     51  Megan Rabuffo                25:33
  4     55  Sydney Lane                  26:56
  5     56  Megan Oakes                  28:09
  6   ( 59) Meghan McCarthy              34:12
  
  ================================================================================================
***** Men's JV Results *****
================================================================================================

Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== ===== 
    1    1  873 Jon Cyr            Xavier                         17:58 
        2    2  649 Hyong Uk Kim       Choate                         18:03 
    3    3  908 Peter Zablocki     Xavier                         18:03 
    4    4  880 Dan Hergot         Xavier                         18:13 
    5    5  903 Matt Welch         Xavier                         18:16 
    6    6  879 Chris Hayes        Xavier                         18:23 
    7    7  907 Garrett Yantosh    Xavier                         18:24 
    8    8  724 Jeremy McCarthy    Lyme / Old Lyme                18:30 
    9    9  906 Jack Woods         Xavier                         18:32 
   10   10  628 Nicholas Curcio    Choate                         18:48 
   11       876 Tim Fagan          Xavier                         18:50 
   12       872 Gregson Curtain    Xavier                         18:53 
   13       896 Nick Sowa          Xavier                         18:56 
   14   11  671 Thomas Pescatore   Choate                         18:58 
   15   12  670 Philip Perrino     Choate                         18:59 
   16   13  689 Jeremy Van         Choate                         19:03 
   17   14  729 Nick Milazzo       Lyme / Old Lyme                19:05 
   18       886 John O'Hara        Xavier                         19:13 
   19       885 Andrew Moeller     Xavier                         19:18 
   20   15  749 Robert Adams-Micha Manchester                     19:21 
   21   16  733 Sean Robertson     Lyme / Old Lyme                19:24 
   22   17  726 Cole McKnight      Lyme / Old Lyme                19:24 
   23       866 John Cappiello     Xavier                         19:30 
   24   18  838 Adam Litwinko      St. Paul                       19:32 
   25   19  640 Austin Hajna       Choate                         19:36 
   26       884 Kyle McLaughlin    Xavier                         19:37 
   27   20  758 Jesse Robinson     Manchester                     19:39 
   28   21  648 Jeremy Kalas       Choate                         19:47 
   29       675 Cameron Rasco      Choate                         19:48 
   30       659 John Carlos Lunard Choate                         19:48 
   31   22  736 Stuart Ross        Lyme / Old Lyme                19:55 
   32       617 Maximilian Bluesto Choate                         20:00 
   33   23  798 Sean McDonough     Northwest Catholic             20:05 
   34   24  799 John Cintron       Northwest Catholic             20:05 
   35       625 Ryan Conlan        Choate                         20:06 
   36   25  841 Jonah Fidel        Valley Regional                20:06 
   37       633 Maximilian Fuller  Choate                         20:07 
   38       641 Grant Hamilton     Choate                         20:07 
   39   26  782 Ryan Kosha         Northwest Catholic             20:17 
   40   27  846 Paul Meyers        Valley Regional                20:19 
   41       618 James Burlage      Choate                         20:21 
   42   28  730 Erik Nicholson     Lyme / Old Lyme                20:23 
   43   29  705 Tyler Carnese      Lyme / Old Lyme                20:25 
   44       619 Paul Burlage       Choate                         20:27 
   45   30  857 Daniel Russo       Valley Regional                20:28 
   46       647 Alexander Joyce    Choate                         20:31 
   47       672 Shane Phillipps    Choate                         20:31 
   48   31  849 Mike Fraizer       Valley Regional                20:36 
   49       691 Grayson Warrick    Choate                         20:37 
   50   32  859 Tyler McConnell    Valley Regional                20:44 
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== ===== 
   51   33  766 Christian Cook     Manchester                     20:49 
   52       874 Sam Dinerman       Xavier                         20:49 
   53   34  855 Austin Karg        Valley Regional                20:50 
   54   35  760 Adam Moffit        Manchester                     20:52 
   55       623 Andrew Christofor  Choate                         20:55 
   56   36  837 Emilio Santiago    St. Paul                       20:57 
   57       868 Jack Clark         Xavier                         20:57 
   58       692 Victor Yaw         Choate                         20:58 
   59       700 James Barri        Lyme / Old Lyme                20:58 
   60       627 Christopher Cuomo  Choate                         20:59 
   61       898 Dan Stouffer       Xavier                         21:03 
   62       889 Ryan Pothin        Xavier                         21:21 
   63       862 Cory Baldwin       Xavier                         21:22 
   64       712 Tyler Franco       Lyme / Old Lyme                21:23 
   65   37  794 Ted Vincens        Northwest Catholic             21:26 
   66       602 Andrew Kuper       Berlin                         21:27 
   67   38  763 Eric Weekes        Manchester                     21:34 
   68       718 Peter Hine         Lyme / Old Lyme                21:35 
   69   39  752 Joseph Sweeney     Manchester                     21:49 
   70   40  835 John Sullivan      St. Paul                       21:51 
   71   41  856 Maxwell Paulson    Valley Regional                21:51 
   72       900 Dan Tomanelli      Xavier                         21:54 
   73       895 Kolin Shafrick     Xavier                         21:56 
   74       882 Liam Ioria         Xavier                         21:56 
   75       703 Dylan Burton       Lyme / Old Lyme                21:56 
   76       612 Toby Hull          Berlin                         21:56 
   77       706 Jack Castonguay    Lyme / Old Lyme                21:59 
   78       735 Fede Romero        Lyme / Old Lyme                21:59 
   79       901 Tushar Vig         Xavier                         22:00 
   80       875 Mark Duggan        Xavier                         22:02 
   81       707 Hugh Chipparone    Lyme / Old Lyme                22:08 
   82       713 Andrew Ganey       Lyme / Old Lyme                22:30 
   83       892 Ethan Rodrigues    Xavier                         22:34 
   84   42  797 Chris Mangine      Northwest Catholic             22:38 
   85       810 Steve Agogliati    Portland                       22:43 
   86       725 Rob McDonald       Lyme / Old Lyme                23:16 
   87       732 Eric Pan           Lyme / Old Lyme                23:18 
   88       848 Dillon Eriksson    Valley Regional                23:28 
   89       821 Mark Waldner       Portland                       23:35 
   90       727 Owen Mesham        Lyme / Old Lyme                23:35 
   91       894 Charlie Scheid     Xavier                         23:41 
   92   43  802 David Kalamarides  Northwest Catholic             23:44 
   93       817 Chris Leslie       Portland                       23:45 
   94       701 James Bolles       Lyme / Old Lyme                23:46 
   95       860 Kevin Shephard     Valley Regional                23:48 
   96       698 Michael Lozinski   Cromwell                       23:52 
   97       709 Tom Crisp          Lyme / Old Lyme                23:59 
   98       865 Liam Cahill        Xavier                         24:04 
   99       867 Julian Cardona     Xavier                         24:10 
  100       611 Chris Morelli      Berlin                         24:20 
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== ===== 
  101   44  827 Steve Kretsch      St. Paul                       24:33 
  102       861 Tyler Saunders     Valley Regional                24:35 
  103       723 Liam Mathis        Lyme / Old Lyme                24:37 
  104       893 Steve Scarangella  Xavier                         24:42 
  105       684 Alex Siegman       Choate                         24:42 
  106       613 Tim Synnott        Berlin                         24:49 
  107   45  784 Mark Mossberg      Northwest Catholic             24:57 
  108       769 Jared Miket        North Branford                 25:14 
  109       788 Sebby Skarba       Northwest Catholic             25:15 
  110       744 Jon Whitaker       Lyme / Old Lyme                25:19 
  111       716 Matt Harty         Lyme / Old Lyme                25:20 
  112       854 Garrett Boland     Valley Regional                25:34 
  113       739 Sam Stadnick       Lyme / Old Lyme                25:36 
  114       711 Derek Fisher       Lyme / Old Lyme                25:37 
  115       702 Tim Buckley        Lyme / Old Lyme                25:38 
  116       770 Justin Perrotti    North Branford                 26:53 
  117       877 Ryan Gadea         Xavier                         26:54 
  118       699 Adam Kochanowicz   Cromwell                       27:10 
  119       869 Cal Connelly       Xavier                         27:24 
  120       772 Matt Gagliardi     North Branford                 27:44 
  121       816 Craig Fortin       Portland                       29:08 
  122       677 William Remsen     Choate                         29:09 
  123       717 Kyle Harvill       Lyme / Old Lyme                29:33 
  124       904 Lance Whited       Xavier                         29:40 
  125       731 Kyle O'Neill       Lyme / Old Lyme                30:29 
  126       801 Kevin Dudley       Northwest Catholic             31:08 
  127       721 Dan Koenigs        Lyme / Old Lyme                31:10 
  128       771 Cole Perrotti      North Branford                 31:44 
  129   46  832 Keith Pomposi      St. Paul                       33:32 
  130       741 Thomas Ward        Lyme / Old Lyme                34:07 
  131       863 Connor Brennan     Xavier                         34:48 
  132       738 Will Scott         Lyme / Old Lyme                38:37
  
                      *********** MEN'S SCORE **********


  1.    19  Xavier                         (  18:11  1:30:53   0:25)
=============================================
  1      1  Jon Cyr                      17:58
  2      3  Peter Zablocki               18:03
  3      4  Dan Hergot                   18:13
  4      5  Matt Welch                   18:16
  5      6  Chris Hayes                  18:23
  6   (  7) Garrett Yantosh              18:24
  7   (  9) Jack Woods                   18:32

  2.    48  Choate                         (  18:47  1:33:51   1:00)
=============================================
  1      2  Hyong Uk Kim                 18:03
  2     10  Nicholas Curcio              18:48
  3     11  Thomas Pescatore             18:58
  4     12  Philip Perrino               18:59
  5     13  Jeremy Van                   19:03
  6   ( 19) Austin Hajna                 19:36
  7   ( 21) Jeremy Kalas                 19:47

  3.    77  Lyme / Old Lyme                (  19:16  1:36:18   1:25)
=============================================
  1      8  Jeremy McCarthy              18:30
  2     14  Nick Milazzo                 19:05
  3     16  Sean Robertson               19:24
  4     17  Cole McKnight                19:24
  5     22  Stuart Ross                  19:55
  6   ( 28) Erik Nicholson               20:23
  7   ( 29) Tyler Carnese                20:25

  4.   141  Manchester                     (  20:27  1:42:15   2:13)
=============================================
  1     15  Robert Adams-Michaud         19:21
  2     20  Jesse Robinson               19:39
  3     33  Christian Cook               20:49
  4     35  Adam Moffit                  20:52
  5     38  Eric Weekes                  21:34
  6   ( 39) Joseph Sweeney               21:49

  5.   145  Valley Regional                (  20:27  1:42:13   0:38)
=============================================
  1     25  Jonah Fidel                  20:06
  2     27  Paul Meyers                  20:19
  3     30  Daniel Russo                 20:28
  4     31  Mike Fraizer                 20:36
  5     32  Tyler McConnell              20:44
  6   ( 34) Austin Karg                  20:50
  7   ( 41) Maxwell Paulson              21:51

  6.   152  Northwest Catholic             (  20:55  1:44:31   2:33)
=============================================
  1     23  Sean McDonough               20:05
  2     24  John Cintron                 20:05
  3     26  Ryan Kosha                   20:17
  4     37  Ted Vincens                  21:26
  5     42  Chris Mangine                22:38
  6   ( 43) David Kalamarides            23:44
  7   ( 45) Mark Mossberg                24:57

  7.   184  St. Paul                       (  24:05  2:00:25  14:00)
=============================================
  1     18  Adam Litwinko                19:32
  2     36  Emilio Santiago              20:57
  3     40  John Sullivan                21:51
  4     44  Steve Kretsch                24:33
  5     46  Keith Pomposi                33:32

================================================================================================
***** Women's JV Results *****
================================================================================================

Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== ===== 
    1    1  301 Alex Carbonell     Berlin                         22:44 
    2    2  304 Chelsea Vujs       Berlin                         22:54 
    3    3  311 Lindsey Stefens    Berlin                         23:16 
    4    4  316 Kristen Stack      Berlin                         23:18 
    5    5  352 Vanessa Lacasse    Manchester                     23:55 
    6    6  421 Ashley Garcia      Sacred Heart Academy           24:00 
    7    7  308 Megan Morrison     Berlin                         24:13 
    8    8  351 Tiease Furse       Manchester                     24:46 
    9       395 Maria D'Angelo     Portland                       24:49 
   10    9  419 Elizabeth Hammerbe Sacred Heart Academy           24:53 
   11   10  300 Emily Baroni       Berlin                         25:24 
   12   11  310 Emily Russo        Berlin                         25:29 
   13   12  349 Kaitlin Davitt     Manchester                     25:37 
   14   13  347 Danielle Cavanna   Manchester                     25:48 
   15       307 Gina Lapila        Berlin                         25:55 
   16   14  418 Rebecca Marks      Sacred Heart Academy           25:55 
   17       306 Jill Ferraguto     Berlin                         26:02 
   18       302 Carly Cohen        Berlin                         26:03 
   19       382 Olivia Karanian    Northwest Catholic             26:05 
   20   15  354 Emmalee Stewart    Manchester                     26:07 
   21   16  348 Vanessa Corrao     Manchester                     26:45 
   22       431 Emma Bartley       St. Paul                       26:47 
   23   17  448 Meg Ryan           Valley Regional                26:52 
   24   18  445 Erin Hayes         Valley Regional                26:56 
   25   19  449 Kelsey Ward        Valley Regional                27:17 
   26   20  451 Erica Lassen       Manchester                     27:42 
   27       315 Leena Kader        Berlin                         27:50 
   28       373 Michelle Bach      Northwest Catholic             27:54 
   29       399 Amelia Matteson    Portland                       28:06 
   30   21  444 Amanda Preble      Valley Regional                28:19 
   31       305 Jess Cantone       Berlin                         28:35 
   32       329 Marley Bocian      Lyme / Old Lyme                28:52 
   33   22  423 Sara Golbazi       Sacred Heart Academy           29:02 
   34       428 Kelly Dibiaso      St. Paul                       29:18 
   35       364 Taylor Krista      North Branford                 29:26 
   36       379 Molli Carr         Northwest Catholic             29:28 
   37       335 Hannah Lacey       Lyme / Old Lyme                29:39 
   38       338 Phoebe Ritrovato   Lyme / Old Lyme                29:44 
   39   23  438 Kate Lebonte       Valley Regional                29:46 
   40   24  403 Gabby Arnold       Sacred Heart Academy           29:50 
   41       339 Isabel Ritrovato   Lyme / Old Lyme                29:58 
   42       433 Emily Vilhotti     St. Paul                       30:05 
   43       432 Kaitlin Moriarty   St. Paul                       30:34 
   44   25  425 Amelia Bianchi     Sacred Heart Academy           31:04 
   45   26  422 Cassidy Tobin      Sacred Heart Academy           31:09 
   46       410 Allie Buscarell    Sacred Heart Academy           31:16 
   47       326 Caitlyn Finnemore  Cromwell                       31:23 
   48       357 Grace Carr         North Branford                 31:25 
   49       416 Caroline Kobierows Sacred Heart Academy           31:52 
   50       383 Julia Malave       Northwest Catholic             31:54 
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== ===== 
   51       318 Megan Wilcox       Berlin                         33:13 
   52       362 Allie Benzi        North Branford                 37:45 
   
                      *********** WOMEN'S SCORE **********


  1.    17  Berlin                         (  23:17  1:56:25   1:29)
=============================================
  1      1  Alex Carbonell               22:44
  2      2  Chelsea Vujs                 22:54
  3      3  Lindsey Stefens              23:16
  4      4  Kristen Stack                23:18
  5      7  Megan Morrison               24:13
  6   ( 10) Emily Baroni                 25:24
  7   ( 11) Emily Russo                  25:29

  2.    53  Manchester                     (  25:15  2:06:13   2:12)
=============================================
  1      5  Vanessa Lacasse              23:55
  2      8  Tiease Furse                 24:46
  3     12  Kaitlin Davitt               25:37
  4     13  Danielle Cavanna             25:48
  5     15  Emmalee Stewart              26:07
  6   ( 16) Vanessa Corrao               26:45
  7   ( 20) Erica Lassen                 27:42

  3.    75  Sacred Heart Academy           (  26:44  2:13:40   5:50)
=============================================
  1      6  Ashley Garcia                24:00
  2      9  Elizabeth Hammerberg         24:53
  3     14  Rebecca Marks                25:55
  4     22  Sara Golbazi                 29:02
  5     24  Gabby Arnold                 29:50
  6   ( 25) Amelia Bianchi               31:04
  7   ( 26) Cassidy Tobin                31:09

  4.    98  Valley Regional                (  27:50  2:19:10   2:54)
=============================================
  1     17  Meg Ryan                     26:52
  2     18  Erin Hayes                   26:56
  3     19  Kelsey Ward                  27:17
  4     21  Amanda Preble                28:19
  5     23  Kate Lebonte                 29:46


                         

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is © copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.