Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


Cider Mill 5K Road Race 

Tolland, CT USA
10/01/2011 10:30 AM
Weather: Rain low 60's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Age Group Results


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


          ********** TOP THREE OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7 256 Melissa Stellato     29 F Windsor            CT   18:34  5:59 
    2    10 221 Donna Kay-Ness       48 F Somers             CT   19:29  6:16 
    3    20 241 Julia Sprout         13 F Tolland            CT   21:38  6:58 

           ********** TOP THREE OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1 121 Nicholas Migani      21 M Griswold           CT   16:28  5:18 
    2     2 255 Adam Bulewich        35 M Windsor            CT   17:12  5:33 
    3     3  61 Daniel Fields        18 M Lebanon            CT   17:36  5:40 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   130    37 Fiona Crowley         9 F Tolland            CT   28:48  9:17 
    2   154    81 Saylor Hurtuk         9 F Tolland            CT   30:27  9:48 
    3   158   145 Jenna Polidoro       10 F Tolland            CT   30:47  9:55 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  10 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    52     6 Michael Angers       10 M Tolland            CT   24:25  7:52 
    2    67    84 Keegan Jalbert       10 M Tolland            CT   25:07  8:05 
    3    77   210 Will Person          10 M Tolland            CT   25:48  8:18 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    23    39 Katherine Deloreto   12 F Tolland            CT   22:01  7:06 
    2    26    30 Michaela Caron       12 F Tolland            CT   22:27  7:14 
    3    32    27 Victoria Brocious    12 F Tolland            CT   23:04  7:26 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    17    17 Joshua Bedard        12 M Tolland            CT   21:11  6:50 
    2    35   196 Bryce Kerecz         13 M Tolland            CT   23:16  7:30 
    3    43   252 Chase Hoffman        12 M Tolland            CT   23:38  7:37 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    71   166 Lexi Solazzo         17 F Tolland            CT   25:25  8:11 
    2    78    57 Chantal Fauteux      18 F Lebanon            CT   25:52  8:20 
    3    97   186 Megan Deroy          16 F Tolland            CT   26:39  8:35 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    30   249 Michael Johnson      16 M Tolland            CT   22:55  7:23 
    2    51     4 Justin Anderson      15 M Weatogue           CT   24:23  7:51 
    3    74   162 Joshua Shaw          17 M Tolland            CT   25:45  8:18 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    69   106 Kendal Mainville     27 F Winham             CT   25:16  8:08 
    2    90   261 Jessica Klein        29 F Manchester         CT   26:24  8:30 
    3   106    49 Natasha Eidson       24 F Ashford            CT   27:16  8:47 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6   184 Matthew Molski       28 M New Haven          CT   18:08  5:51 
    2     8   242 Surge Davis          21 M Manchester         CT   18:39  6:00 
    3    13   268 Chris Palko          24 M Dayville           CT   20:36  6:38 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    48   253 Jeannine Graham      39 F Tolland            CT   24:02  7:45 
    2    53   273 Laura Nelson         30 F Vernon Rockville   CT   24:29  7:53 
    3    70   173 Morgan Vose          36 F Tolland            CT   25:21  8:10 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    14   226 Michael Beaton       32 M Storrs Mansfield   CT   21:06  6:48 
    2    28   140 Steve Paasch         38 M Tolland            CT   22:41  7:19 
    3    34   199 Kevin Wood           38 M Tolland            CT   23:14  7:29 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    31   202 Lori Thompson        42 F Tolland            CT   23:02  7:25 
    2    36   247 Caroline Lafleche    41 F Tolland            CT   23:24  7:32 
    3    46    29 Karen Caron          44 F Tolland            CT   23:49  7:40 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4   200 Brett Stoeffler      44 M Tolland            CT   17:54  5:46 
    2     5   248 Kevin Vallez         43 M Ellington          CT   18:02  5:49 
    3    18   267 Greg Miller          40 M Tolland            CT   21:12  6:50 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    61    95 Pam Lonsdale         56 F Vernon             CT   24:49  8:00 
    2    86   243 Sue Schoch/kittred   50 F Tolland            CT   26:04  8:24 
    3   161   190 Vicki Quagliaroli    58 F Stafford Springs   CT   30:55  9:57 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     9   220 Peter Lafontaine     50 M Tolland            CT   18:49  6:04 
    2    11    67 Louis Free           51 M Tolland            CT   19:46  6:22 
    3    12   257 Christopher Bradfor  53 M Tolland            CT   20:00  6:27 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   197   259 Barbara Maloney      65 F Tolland            CT   34:01 10:57 
    2   226   232 Sharon Bartlett      60 F Coventry           CT   47:47 15:23 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   120   240 Bill Shortell        65 M W Hartford         CT   28:17  9:07 
    2   219   233 Richard Bartlett     61 M Coventry           CT   38:38 12:26 
    3   220   116 Robert McMullen      61 M Ellington          CT   40:16 12:58 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   185 182 Joan Youngs          74 F Tolland            CT   33:19 10:44 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
 
  10/01/2011 11:27AM

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.