Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


CCSU Mini Meet

New Britain, CT USA
10/22/2011 

Weather: Overcast - 50's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


================================================================================================
                         ***** Men's Results *****
================================================================================================

Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== ===== 
    1    1   35 Alex Wallace       Providence College             14:46 
    2    2   24 Craig Hunt         Ccsu                           14:53 
    3    3   19 Sam Alexander      Ccsu                           15:03 
    4        54 Jeffrey Lusignan   Sacred Heart                   15:03 
    5    4   34 Matt Terry         Providence College             15:13 
    6    5   30 Corey Brunell      Providence College             15:18 
    7    6   28 Jeremy Schmid      Ccsu                           15:23 
    8    7   25 John Krell         Ccsu                           15:26 
    9    8   90 Zachory Spector    Wagner                         15:32 
   10      2116 Chris Rosenberg    Unattached H                   15:34 
   11    9   22 Andrew Hill        Ccsu                           15:37 
   12   10    7 David Hurley       Bryant                         15:45 
   13   11   26 Ben Lazarus        Ccsu                           15:46 
   14   12   91 Daniel Zaccariello Wagner                         15:47 
   15   13   71 Tyler  Frigge      Stony Brook University         15:47 
   16      2121 Sean Mueller       Unattached L                   15:49 
   17   14   27 Andy Pullaro       Ccsu                           15:50 
   18        20 Brian Biekert      Ccsu                           15:51 
   19   15   40 Thomas Dextradeur  Quinnipiac University          15:52 
   20   16   73 Sam  Kimmey        Stony Brook University         16:00 
   21      2123 Rob Weston         Unattached N                   16:01 
   22   17   18 Stephen Wood       Bryant                         16:02 
   23   18   42 Mike Levene        Quinnipiac University          16:05 
   24   19   41 John Healy         Quinnipiac University          16:06 
   25   20   83 Nate  Wigton       Uri                            16:07 
   26   21   67 Mark  Appledorf    Stony Brook University         16:07 
   27   22   78 Corey  Coogan      Uri                            16:11 
   28        23 Patrick Hubbell    Ccsu                           16:12 
   29   23   11 Kenneth Rayner     Bryant                         16:14 
   30      2129 Jonas Hampton      Unattached P                   16:16 
   31   24    4 Christopher Chapru Bryant                         16:19 
   32   25   70 Shamell  Forbes    Stony Brook University         16:19 
   33   26   75 Matt  Zamperiello  Stony Brook University         16:20 
   34      2117 John Busque        Unattached I                   16:20 
   35   27    3 Blake Fenwick      Bryant                         16:21 
   36   28    8 Evan Cannata       Bryant                         16:22 
   37      2118 James Agati        Unattached J                   16:23 
   38   29   31 Ed Jennings        Providence College             16:23 
   39   30   74 James  Snak        Stony Brook University         16:24 
   40        29 Mike Waterbury     Ccsu                           16:24 
   41      2132 Matthew Walker                                    16:25 
   42   31    9 Francis Foley      Bryant                         16:26 
   43   32   37 Edgar Carrasco     Quinnipiac University          16:27 
   44   33   80 Michael  Pezzullo  Uri                            16:28 
   45   34   33 Nick Rebovich      Providence College             16:29 
   46   35   38 Jacob Cetera       Quinnipiac University          16:30 
   47   36   77 Timothy  Calcagni  Uri                            16:33 
   48      2110 Chris Daily        Unattached D                   16:37 
   49   37   68 Alex  Aronis       Stony Brook University         16:39 
   50        72 Forest  Gilbakian  Stony Brook University         16:41 
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== ===== 
   51   38   76 Zachary  Burkett   Uri                            16:43 
   52      2122 Ben Joyce          Unattached M                   16:51 
   53      2115 Stephen Crouse     Unattached G                   16:52 
   54      2124 Dan Fields         Unattached O                   16:53 
   55       200 Jonathan Choiniere Unattached B                   16:55 
   56      2109 Paul Desalvo       Unattached C                   16:58 
   57      2112 Nick O'Leary       Unattached F                   17:06 
   58   39   82 Samuel  Weintraub  Uri                            17:08 
   59      2131 Matthew Walker     Unattached Q                   17:09 
   60   40   87 Timothy Mendez     Wagner                         17:11 
   61      2120 Philip Caldwell    Unattached K                   17:13 
   62   41   46 Mike White         Quinnipiac University          17:16 
   63   42   84 Michael Baio       Wagner                         17:17 
   64   43   45  Josh Wells        Quinnipiac University          17:18 
   65      2111 Justin Hill        Unattached E                   17:18 
   66         2 Benjamin Goula     Bryant                         17:22 
   67       199 Christopher Rodrig Unattached A                   17:26 
   68        66 James Weselcouch   Salve Regina University        17:29 
   69        53 Colby Jennings     Sacred Heart                   17:31 
   70        13 Michael Ditocco    Bryant                         17:32 
   71      2119 Adam Rosman        Unattached J                   17:38 
   72        50 Jeffrey Benesch    Sacred Heart                   17:46 
   73        14 Raymond Lapinski   Bryant                         17:49 
   74      2135 Hunter Burrell     Unattached Z                   17:55 
   75        39 Dave Coppola       Quinnipiac University          18:00 
   76        36 Maxwell Anderson   Quinnipiac University          18:02 
   77        47 Ryan Wolff         Quinnipiac University          18:12 
   78   44   88 Dylan Moulton      Wagner                         19:17 
   79        65 Jack Simpson       Salve Regina University        20:14 
   80        63 Nick Albanese      Salve Regina University        20:46 


                    *********** MEN'S SCORE **********


  1.    27  Ccsu                           (  15:17  1:16:22   0:44)
=============================================
  1      2  Craig Hunt                   14:53
  2      3  Sam Alexander                15:03
  3      6  Jeremy Schmid                15:23
  4      7  John Krell                   15:26
  5      9  Andrew Hill                  15:37
  6   ( 11) Ben Lazarus                  15:46
  7   ( 14) Andy Pullaro                 15:50

  2.    73  Providence College             (  15:38  1:18:09   1:43)
=============================================
  1      1  Alex Wallace                 14:46
  2      4  Matt Terry                   15:13
  3      5  Corey Brunell                15:18
  4     29  Ed Jennings                  16:23
  5     34  Nick Rebovich                16:29

  3.   101  Bryant                         (  16:09  1:20:41   0:36)
=============================================
  1     10  David Hurley                 15:45
  2     17  Stephen Wood                 16:02
  3     23  Kenneth Rayner               16:14
  4     24  Christopher Chapruet         16:19
  5     27  Blake Fenwick                16:21
  6   ( 28) Evan Cannata                 16:22
  7   ( 31) Francis Foley                16:26

  3.   101  Stony Brook University         (  16:07  1:20:33   0:33)
=============================================
  1     13  Tyler  Frigge                15:47
  2     16  Sam  Kimmey                  16:00
  3     21  Mark  Appledorf              16:07
  4     25  Shamell  Forbes              16:19
  5     26  Matt  Zamperiello            16:20
  6   ( 30) James  Snak                  16:24
  7   ( 37) Alex  Aronis                 16:39

  5.   119  Quinnipiac University          (  16:12  1:21:00   0:38)
=============================================
  1     15  Thomas Dextradeur            15:52
  2     18  Mike Levene                  16:05
  3     19  John Healy                   16:06
  4     32  Edgar Carrasco               16:27
  5     35  Jacob Cetera                 16:30
  6   ( 41) Mike White                   17:16
  7   ( 43)  Josh Wells                  17:18

  6.   146  Wagner                         (  17:01  1:25:04   3:45)
=============================================
  1      8  Zachory Spector              15:32
  2     12  Daniel Zaccariello           15:47
  3     40  Timothy Mendez               17:11
  4     42  Michael Baio                 17:17
  5     44  Dylan Moulton                19:17

  7.   149  Uri                            (  16:25  1:22:02   0:36)
=============================================
  1     20  Nate  Wigton                 16:07
  2     22  Corey  Coogan                16:11
  3     33  Michael  Pezzullo            16:28
  4     36  Timothy  Calcagni            16:33
  5     38  Zachary  Burkett             16:43
  6   ( 39) Samuel  Weintraub            17:08


================================================================================================
                        ***** Women's Results *****
================================================================================================

Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== ===== 
    1    1  121 Shelby Greany      Providence College             10:06 
    2    2  119 Emily Sisson       Providence College             10:06 
    3      2130 Leah Adrianos      Unattached B                   10:09 
    4    3   95 Eimear Black       Bryant                         10:11 
    5    4  140 Morgan Roche       Quinnipiac University          10:21 
    6    5  108 Elizabeth Eberhard Ccsu                           10:27 
    7    6  109 Alasia Griebel     Ccsu                           10:30 
    8    7 2113 Julie Solimine     Providence College             10:31 
    9    8  144 Andrea Szarkowicz  Quinnipiac University          10:38 
   10    9  106 Amanda Asaro       Ccsu                           10:42 
   11   10  142 Jessica Soja       Quinnipiac University          10:43 
   12   11 2114 Devyn Pryor        Providence College             10:44 
   13   12  181  Lorraine  McCarth Stony Brook University         10:44 
   14   13  134 Kaitie Kelly       Quinnipiac University          10:50 
   15   14  135 Julie Lanning      Quinnipiac University          10:51 
   16   15  107 Krisztina Dearborn Ccsu                           10:52 
   17   16  125 Jackie McCarthy    Providence College             10:53 
   18   17  131 Christina Faust    Quinnipiac University          10:54 
   19   18  133 Jill Humphreys     Quinnipiac University          10:54 
   20       138 Rachel Morelli     Quinnipiac University          10:55 
   21   19  169 Caroline Norton    Salve Regina University        10:56 
   22   20  180  Robin  Lynn       Stony Brook University         10:57 
   23       141 Martha Santandreu  Quinnipiac University          11:01 
   24   21  179  Jill  Fauser      Stony Brook University         11:05 
   25      2137 Maureen Stringham  Uconn                          11:06 
   26   22  174 Kayley Ryan        Salve Regina University        11:06 
   27       137 Kelly Malloy       Quinnipiac University          11:10 
   28   23  122 Laura Isabelle     Providence College             11:13 
   29   24  183  Kate  Pouder      Stony Brook University         11:16 
   30   25  176 Ema Waldschmidt    Salve Regina University        11:18 
   31   26  104 Megan Robertson    Bryant                         11:19 
   32   27  124 Molly McCann       Providence College             11:20 
   33   28  114 Megan MacBryde     Ccsu                           11:24 
   34       143 Kelly Sorrell      Quinnipiac University          11:25 
   35       139 Sami Reilly        Quinnipiac University          11:29 
   36       146 Valerie Zielinski  Quinnipiac University          11:32 
   37   29   97 Kara Walsh         Bryant                         11:34 
   38   30  173 Taylor Rosendale   Salve Regina University        11:35 
   39   31  112 Sara Larkin        Ccsu                           11:36 
   40   32  163 Ali Gallipoli      Salve Regina University        11:38 
   41       127 Courtney Armstrong Quinnipiac University          11:41 
   42       126 Caitlin Plunkett   Providence College             11:43 
   43       120 Shannon Gombos     Providence College             11:49 
   44   33  182  Justine  Noel     Stony Brook University         11:54 
   45      2139 Christine Vogel    Uconn                          11:57 
   46       156 Alexandra Smith    Sacred Heart                   12:00 
   47       132 Kaitlynn Hammerton Quinnipiac University          12:06 
   48   34   96 Emileigh Gilfoy    Bryant                         12:12 
   49   35  175 Danielle Schioppo  Salve Regina University        12:15 
   50   36  159 Joanna Accorsini   Salve Regina University        12:18 
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== ===== 
   51       198 Francis Zuniga     Wagner                         12:22 
   52   37  184  Amanda  Santoro   Stony Brook University         12:23 
   53       123 Amy Luke           Providence College             12:27 
   54       164 Caroline Gildea    Salve Regina University        12:30 
   55   38   98 Katherine Dustin   Bryant                         12:48 
   56   39  105 Katrina Ainsworth  Ccsu                           12:48 
   57       145 Katelyn Thompson   Quinnipiac University          12:58 
   58       117 Rebecca Palmer     Ccsu                           12:59 
   59       167 Jamie Kurtz        Salve Regina University        13:04 
   60       168 Holly McGill       Salve Regina University        13:09 
   61       166 Karen Krupa        Salve Regina University        13:14 
   62       157 Tara Thomas        Sacred Heart                   13:19 
   63      2134 Becky Joyce        Unattached A                   14:16 
   64   40   99 Kimberly Warner    Bryant                         15:05 



                 *********** WOMEN'S TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    37  Providence College             (  10:28    52:20   0:47)
=============================================
  1      1  Shelby Greany                10:06
  2      2  Emily Sisson                 10:06
  3      7  Julie Solimine               10:31
  4     11  Devyn Pryor                  10:44
  5     16  Jackie McCarthy              10:53
  6   ( 23) Laura Isabelle               11:13
  7   ( 27) Molly McCann                 11:20

  2.    49  Quinnipiac University          (  10:41    53:23   0:30)
=============================================
  1      4  Morgan Roche                 10:21
  2      8  Andrea Szarkowicz            10:38
  3     10  Jessica Soja                 10:43
  4     13  Kaitie Kelly                 10:50
  5     14  Julie Lanning                10:51
  6   ( 17) Christina Faust              10:54
  7   ( 18) Jill Humphreys               10:54

  3.    63  Ccsu                           (  10:47    53:55   0:57)
=============================================
  1      5  Elizabeth Eberhardt          10:27
  2      6  Alasia Griebel               10:30
  3      9  Amanda Asaro                 10:42
  4     15  Krisztina Dearborn           10:52
  5     28  Megan MacBryde               11:24
  6   ( 31) Sara Larkin                  11:36
  7   ( 39) Katrina Ainsworth            12:48

  4.   110  Stony Brook University         (  11:12    55:56   1:10)
=============================================
  1     12   Lorraine  McCarthy          10:44
  2     20   Robin  Lynn                 10:57
  3     21   Jill  Fauser                11:05
  4     24   Kate  Pouder                11:16
  5     33   Justine  Noel               11:54
  6   ( 37)  Amanda  Santoro             12:23

  5.   128  Salve Regina University        (  11:19    56:33   0:42)
=============================================
  1     19  Caroline Norton              10:56
  2     22  Kayley Ryan                  11:06
  3     25  Ema Waldschmidt              11:18
  4     30  Taylor Rosendale             11:35
  5     32  Ali Gallipoli                11:38
  6   ( 35) Danielle Schioppo            12:15
  7   ( 36) Joanna Accorsini             12:18

  6.   130  Bryant                         (  11:37    58:04   2:37)
=============================================
  1      3  Eimear Black                 10:11
  2     26  Megan Robertson              11:19
  3     29  Kara Walsh                   11:34
  4     34  Emileigh Gilfoy              12:12
  5     38  Katherine Dustin             12:48
  6   ( 40) Kimberly Warner              15:05

 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.