Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


Ted Owens Cross Country Invitational

New Britain, CT USA
9/24/2011 11:00 AM
Weather: Overcast - 70's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


================================================================================================
***** Women's Results *****
================================================================================================

Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr O School                         Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== ==== ============================== ===== 
    1    1 2213 Michelle Gaye           Marist                         18:04 
    2    2 2191 Niamh Ryan              Uri                            18:05 
    3    3 2118 Eimear Black            Bryant                         18:10 
    4    4 2111 Jeptui Cherutich        Aic                            18:10 
    5    5 2228 Erin Thompson           Marist                         18:30 
    6    6 2186 Hayley Madsen           Uri                            18:31 
    7    7 2167 Christine Vogel         Uconn                          18:36 
    8    8 2135 Alasia Griebel          Ccsu                           18:37 
    9    9 2180 Siobhan Breagy          Uri                            18:37 
   10   10 2168 Megan Barry             Uhart                          18:44 
   11      2235 Shelby Donahue          Unattached A                   18:48 
   12   11 2221 Katie Messina           Marist                         18:53 
   13   12 2162 Cassy Goutos            Uconn                          18:57 
   14   13 2155 Danielle Klein          Northeastern                   18:58 
   15   14 2203 Fredrickson Taylor      Wagner                         19:06 
   16   15 2134 Elizabeth Eberhard      Ccsu                           19:07 
   17   16 2196 Bivona Alexis           Wagner                         19:11 
   18   17 2207 Briana Crowe            Marist                         19:12 
   19   18 2164 Kim Moran               Uconn                          19:14 
   20   19 2182 Lauren Columbare        Uri                            19:18 
   21   20 2181 Frankie Brillante       Uri                            19:22 
   22   21 2211 Brianna Freestone       Marist                         19:24 
   23   22 2153 Meegan Joly             Northeastern                   19:29 
   24   23 2225 Erin O'Reilly           Marist                         19:32 
   25   24 2209 Becca Denise            Marist                         19:35 
   26      2206 Megan Brady             Marist                         19:38 
   27   25 2197 Kirk Cameo              Wagner                         19:40 
   28   26 2188 Cassie Olson            Uri                            19:42 
   29   27 2202 Lauro Samantha          Wagner                         19:47 
   30      2217 Kara Lightowler         Marist                         19:47 
   31   28 2165 Maureen Stringham       Uconn                          19:54 
   32   29 2187 Haley Mathewson         Uri                            19:54 
   33      2224 Elizabeth O'Brien       Marist                         19:55 
   34   30 2132 Amanda Asaro            Ccsu                           19:57 
   35      2226 Kathryn Sheehan         Marist                         19:58 
   36   31 2142 Shannon McBride         Ccsu                           20:02 
   37   32 2158 Mara Scallon            Northeastern                   20:03 
   38      2227 Colleen Smith           Marist                         20:04 
   39   33 2204 Spector Victoria        Wagner                         20:05 
   40      2208 Alex Davis              Marist                         20:07 
   41      2289                                                        20:10 
   42      2189 Nicolette Pelrine       Uri                            20:11 
   43      2212 Jackie Gamboli          Marist                         20:13 
   44   34 2163 Cassy Hunter            Uconn                          20:22 
   45   35 2140 Megan MacBryde          Ccsu                           20:32 
   46      2220 Dayna McLaughlin        Marist                         20:35 
   47   36 2178 Rebecca Mendes          Uhart                          20:35 
   48   37 2122 Lauren Ganim            Bryant                         20:37 
   49      2183 Kate Delgreco           Uri                            20:39 
   50   38 2175 Jennifer Flores         Uhart                          20:42 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr O School                         Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== ==== ============================== ===== 
   51   39 2128 Brooke Tomasetti        Bryant                         20:43 
   52   40 2129 Kara Walsh              Bryant                         20:44 
   53      2222 Tara Nuccitelli         Marist                         20:47 
   54   41 2161 Terra Briody            Uconn                          20:48 
   55   42 2138 Sara Larkin             Ccsu                           20:49 
   56   43 2152 Christine Taylor        Fdu                            20:49 
   57   44 2160 Lauren Wardwell         Northeastern                   20:53 
   58   45 2201 Dennis Kelly            Wagner                         20:54 
   59      2185 Brianna Kimball         Uri                            20:58 
   60   46 2127 Megan Robertson         Bryant                         20:59 
   61      2190 Emilie Ptaszynski       Uri                            21:05 
   62   47 2179 Haley Rice              Uhart                          21:05 
   63      2218 Laura Lindsley          Marist                         21:09 
   64      2215 Kelley Hanifin          Marist                         21:13 
   65   48 2169 Catherine Carey         Uhart                          21:14 
   66   49 2159 Lauren Ward             Northeastern                   21:15 
   67   50 2113 Claudia Fernandez       Aic                            21:15 
   68   51 2148 Keyana Hynds            Fdu                            21:17 
   69   52 2136 Shelby Hale             Ccsu                           21:20 
   70   53 2200 Wolf Heather            Wagner                         21:21 
   71      2216 Rachel Lichtenwaln      Marist                         21:22 
   72      2219 Miy Mahran              Marist                         21:26 
   73   54 2174 Andrea Earwaker         Uhart                          21:35 
   74      2198 Serpe Dominique         Wagner                         21:38 
   75      2194 Rebecca Wright          Uri                            21:45 
   76   55 2172 Stephanie Curcio        Uhart                          21:45 
   77      2139 Taylor Lepage           Ccsu                           22:04 
   78      2177 Kathryn Glynn           Uhart                          22:11 
   79      2192 Najla Singleton         Uri                            22:36 
   80   56 2123 Emileigh Gilfoy         Bryant                         22:45 
   81   57 2120 Katherine Dustin        Bryant                         22:45 
   82      2205 Kim Bartlett            Marist                         22:50 
   83      2193 Malorie Ulcena          Uri                            23:01 
   84   58 2116 Desirae Sands           Aic                            23:14 
   85   59 2145 Alyssa Adler            Fdu                            23:48 
   86   60 2150 Annemarie Pantke        Fdu                            24:00 
   87   61 2114 Jenna Miller            Aic                            24:24 
   88      2143 Rebecca Palmer          Ccsu                           24:30 
   89   62 2149 Tara Kinnaugh           Fdu                            26:29 
   90   63 2147 Juanita Caldwell        Fdu                            27:12 
   91   64 2112 Bianca Farrington       Aic                            27:51 
   
                    *********** WOMEN'S TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    55  Marist                         (  18:49  1:34:03   1:20)
=============================================
  1      1  Michelle Gaye                18:04
  2      5  Erin Thompson                18:30
  3     11  Katie Messina                18:53
  4     17  Briana Crowe                 19:12
  5     21  Brianna Freestone            19:24
  6   ( 23) Erin O'Reilly                19:32
  7   ( 24) Becca Denise                 19:35

  2.    56  Uri                            (  18:47  1:33:53   1:17)
=============================================
  1      2  Niamh Ryan                   18:05
  2      6  Hayley Madsen                18:31
  3      9  Siobhan Breagy               18:37
  4     19  Lauren Columbare             19:18
  5     20  Frankie Brillante            19:22
  6   ( 26) Cassie Olson                 19:42
  7   ( 29) Haley Mathewson              19:54

  3.    99  Uconn                          (  19:25  1:37:03   1:46)
=============================================
  1      7  Christine Vogel              18:36
  2     12  Cassy Goutos                 18:57
  3     18  Kim Moran                    19:14
  4     28  Maureen Stringham            19:54
  5     34  Cassy Hunter                 20:22
  6   ( 41) Terra Briody                 20:48

  4.   115  Wagner                         (  19:34  1:37:49   0:59)
=============================================
  1     14  Fredrickson Taylor           19:06
  2     16  Bivona Alexis                19:11
  3     25  Kirk Cameo                   19:40
  4     27  Lauro Samantha               19:47
  5     33  Spector Victoria             20:05
  6   ( 45) Dennis Kelly                 20:54
  7   ( 53) Wolf Heather                 21:21

  5.   119  Ccsu                           (  19:39  1:38:15   1:55)
=============================================
  1      8  Alasia Griebel               18:37
  2     15  Elizabeth Eberhardt          19:07
  3     30  Amanda Asaro                 19:57
  4     31  Shannon McBride              20:02
  5     35  Megan MacBryde               20:32
  6   ( 42) Sara Larkin                  20:49
  7   ( 52) Shelby Hale                  21:20

  6.   160  Northeastern                   (  20:08  1:40:38   2:17)
=============================================
  1     13  Danielle Klein               18:58
  2     22  Meegan Joly                  19:29
  3     32  Mara Scallon                 20:03
  4     44  Lauren Wardwell              20:53
  5     49  Lauren Ward                  21:15

  7.   165  Bryant                         (  20:15  1:41:13   2:49)
=============================================
  1      3  Eimear Black                 18:10
  2     37  Lauren Ganim                 20:37
  3     39  Brooke Tomasetti             20:43
  4     40  Kara Walsh                   20:44
  5     46  Megan Robertson              20:59
  6   ( 56) Emileigh Gilfoy              22:45
  7   ( 57) Katherine Dustin             22:45

  8.   179  Uhart                          (  20:28  1:42:20   2:30)
=============================================
  1     10  Megan Barry                  18:44
  2     36  Rebecca Mendes               20:35
  3     38  Jennifer Flores              20:42
  4     47  Haley Rice                   21:05
  5     48  Catherine Carey              21:14
  6   ( 54) Andrea Earwaker              21:35
  7   ( 55) Stephanie Curcio             21:45

  9.   237  Aic                            (  22:59  1:54:54   9:41)
=============================================
  1      4  Jeptui Cherutich             18:10
  2     50  Claudia Fernandez            21:15
  3     58  Desirae Sands                23:14
  4     61  Jenna Miller                 24:24
  5     64  Bianca Farrington            27:51

 10.   275  Fdu                            (  23:17  1:56:23   5:40)
=============================================
  1     43  Christine Taylor             20:49
  2     51  Keyana Hynds                 21:17
  3     59  Alyssa Adler                 23:48
  4     60  Annemarie Pantke             24:00
  5     62  Tara Kinnaugh                26:29
  6   ( 63) Juanita Caldwell             27:12

                         

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.