Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


Ted Owens Cross Country Invitational

New Britain, CT USA
9/24/2011 10:00 AM
Weather: Overcast - 70's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


================================================================================================
***** Men's Results *****
================================================================================================

Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr O School                         Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== ==== ============================== ===== 
    1    1 1909 Glarius Rop             Aic                            24:55 
    2    2 1970 Eric Jenkins            Northeastern                   25:18 
    3    3 1928 Sam Alexander           Ccsu                           25:30 
    4    4 1967 Brian Doyle             Northeastern                   25:40 
    5    5 2109 Zachory Spector         Wagner                         26:24 
    6    6 1973 Nick Ryan               Northeastern                   26:24 
    7    7 1979 Jordan Magath           Uconn                          26:39 
    8    8 1980 Ryan McGuire            Uconn                          26:39 
    9    9 1908 James Mee               Aic                            26:40 
   10   10 1969 John Jantz              Northeastern                   26:42 
   11   11 1972 Sebastian Putzeys       Northeastern                   26:43 
   12   12 1968 Zachary Fraielli        Northeastern                   26:45 
   13   13 1985 Andrew Chalmers         Uhart                          26:45 
   14   14 1902 Peter Gatundu           Aic                            26:47 
   15   15 2110 Daniel Zaccariello      Wagner                         27:08 
   16      2230 Chris Rosenberg         Unattached C                   27:12 
   17   16 1930 Anthony Gonsalves       Ccsu                           27:18 
   18   17 1923 David Hurley            Bryant                         27:21 
   19   18 1996 Timothy  Calcagni       Uri                            27:22 
   20   19 1958 Tommy Lipari            Marist College                 27:27 
   21      2232 Andy Pullaro            Unattached E                   27:27 
   22   20 2000 Zachary  Seites-Ru      Uri                            27:29 
   23   21 2104 Thomas Iannocone        Wagner                         27:37 
   24   22 2102 Nate    Wigton          Uri                            27:37 
   25      2231 Jonas Hampton           Unattached D                   27:41 
   26   23 1983 Kevin Brandon           Uhart                          27:41 
   27   24 1977 Mike Duprey             Uconn                          27:42 
   28   25 1987 Andrew Dwyer            Uhart                          27:46 
   29   26 1935 Ben Lazarus             Ccsu                           27:47 
   30   27 1974 Joe Siravo              Northeastern                   27:48 
   31      2229 Rob Weston              Unattached B                   27:49 
   32   28 1981 Stephen Vento           Uconn                          27:49 
   33   29 1931 Andrew Hill             Ccsu                           27:50 
   34   30 2108 James Naglieri          Wagner                         27:53 
   35   31 1984 John Busque             Uhart                          27:54 
   36   32 1997 Corey  Coogan           Uri                            27:58 
   37   33 1901 Jeremy Antivo           Aic                            27:59 
   38   34 1988 Eric Flaman             Uhart                          27:59 
   39   35 1976 Joe Clark               Uconn                          28:04 
   40   36 1991 Wayne Lawrence          Uhart                          28:07 
   41   37 1952 Mohamed Eid             Marist College                 28:08 
   42   38 1938 Kimutai Bett            Fdu                            28:10 
   43   39 1916 Jeffrey Dorosh          Bryant                         28:11 
   44   40 1978 Christain Kearns        Uconn                          28:13 
   45   41 1914 Christopher Chapru      Bryant                         28:15 
   46   42 1904 Jonathan Horstman       Aic                            28:16 
   47         1 Jim Babst               Alfred                         28:19 
   48      1975 Stephen Sollowin        Northeastern                   28:21 
   49   43 1961 Nick Salek              Marist College                 28:28 
   50   44 1962 Will Schanz             Marist College                 28:31 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr O School                         Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== ==== ============================== ===== 
   51   45 1912 Ryan Busby              Bryant                         28:34 
   52   46 1999 Michael  Pezzullo       Uri                            28:35 
   53   47 2101 Samuel  Weintraub       Uri                            28:37 
   54      1971 Michael Mackenzie       Northeastern                   28:41 
   55   48 1995 Zachary  Burkett        Uri                            28:42 
   56   49 1954 Rob Gorski              Marist College                 28:44 
   57   50 1926 Kenneth Rayner          Bryant                         28:45 
   58      1966 Charles Conway          Northeastern                   28:49 
   59   51 1963 Ryan Scrudato           Marist College                 28:50 
   60   52 1929 Brian Biekert           Ccsu                           28:56 
   61   53 1906 Daniel Kiprono          Aic                            28:59 
   62   54 1925 Ben Polichronopou       Bryant                         29:00 
   63   55 1939 Robert Cherkis          Fdu                            29:01 
   64   56 1947 Ryan Brown              Marist College                 29:01 
   65   57 1937 Mike Waterbury          Ccsu                           29:03 
   66      2233 Matthew Walker          Unattached F                   29:15 
   67   58 1903 Connor Habib            Aic                            29:17 
   68      1957 Nick Hughes             Marist College                 29:22 
   69   59 1989 Bobby Giuliani          Uhart                          29:25 
   70      1956 Kyle Havard             Marist College                 29:34 
   71   60 2106 Timothy Mendez          Wagner                         29:35 
   72      1946 Doug Ainscow            Marist College                 29:44 
   73   61 1943 Cody Shave              Fdu                            29:48 
   74   62 1917 Blake Fenwick           Bryant                         29:52 
   75      1915 Michael Ditocco         Bryant                         29:52 
   76      1920 Francis Foley           Bryant                         30:03 
   77      1965 Ben Windisch            Marist College                 30:07 
   78      1986 Jonathan Choiniere      Uhart                          30:22 
   79      1905 Curtis Johnson          Aic                            30:27 
   80      1993 Bryan Quitadamo         Uhart                          30:27 
   81      1922 Benjamin Goula          Bryant                         30:30 
   82   63 1945 Nico Stabile            Fdu                            30:31 
   83      1910 Robert Andrews          Bryant                         30:38 
   84      1964 Luke Shane              Marist College                 30:49 
   85      1994 Matthew Stoutz          Uhart                          30:51 
   86      1998 Daniel  O'Heron         Uri                            30:53 
   87   64 2103 Michael Baio            Wagner                         30:57 
   88   65 1944 Seitu Solomon           Fdu                            31:09 
   89      1911 Luke Binney             Bryant                         31:14 
   90      1990 Connor Hall             Uhart                          31:15 
   91      1992 Borys Pleskacz          Uhart                          31:24 
   92      1959 Adam Osowski            Marist College                 31:37 
   93   66 1942 Frank Ortiz             Fdu                            31:55 
   94      2234 Stephen Crouse          Unattached G                   32:07 
   95      1955 Brendan Green           Marist College                 32:24 
   96      1913 Evan Cannata            Bryant                         32:30 
   97   67 1941 Wilson Mantilla         Fdu                            32:41 
   98      1924 Raymond Lapinski        Bryant                         32:52 
   99   68 2107 Dylan Moulton           Wagner                         33:40 
*********** MEN'S SCORE **********


  1.    33  Northeastern                   (  26:10  2:10:47   1:25)
=============================================
  1      2  Eric Jenkins                 25:18
  2      4  Brian Doyle                  25:40
  3      6  Nick Ryan                    26:24
  4     10  John Jantz                   26:42
  5     11  Sebastian Putzeys            26:43
  6   ( 12) Zachary Fraielli             26:45
  7   ( 27) Joe Siravo                   27:48

  2.    99  Aic                            (  26:56  2:14:37   3:21)
=============================================
  1      1  Glarius Rop                  24:55
  2      9  James Mee                    26:40
  3     14  Peter Gatundu                26:47
  4     33  Jeremy Antivo                27:59
  5     42  Jonathan Horstman            28:16
  6   ( 53) Daniel Kiprono               28:59
  7   ( 58) Connor Habib                 29:17

  3.   102  Uconn                          (  27:23  2:16:53   1:25)
=============================================
  1      7  Jordan Magath                26:39
  2      8  Ryan McGuire                 26:39
  3     24  Mike Duprey                  27:42
  4     28  Stephen Vento                27:49
  5     35  Joe Clark                    28:04
  6   ( 40) Christain Kearns             28:13

  4.   126  Ccsu                           (  27:29  2:17:21   3:26)
=============================================
  1      3  Sam Alexander                25:30
  2     16  Anthony Gonsalves            27:18
  3     26  Ben Lazarus                  27:47
  4     29  Andrew Hill                  27:50
  5     52  Brian Biekert                28:56
  6   ( 57) Mike Waterbury               29:03

  4.   126  Uhart                          (  27:37  2:18:05   1:14)
=============================================
  1     13  Andrew Chalmers              26:45
  2     23  Kevin Brandon                27:41
  3     25  Andrew Dwyer                 27:46
  4     31  John Busque                  27:54
  5     34  Eric Flaman                  27:59
  6   ( 36) Wayne Lawrence               28:07
  7   ( 59) Bobby Giuliani               29:25

  6.   131  Wagner                         (  27:44  2:18:37   3:11)
=============================================
  1      5  Zachory Spector              26:24
  2     15  Daniel Zaccariello           27:08
  3     21  Thomas Iannocone             27:37
  4     30  James Naglieri               27:53
  5     60  Timothy Mendez               29:35
  6   ( 64) Michael Baio                 30:57
  7   ( 68) Dylan Moulton                33:40

  7.   138  Uri                            (  27:49  2:19:01   1:13)
=============================================
  1     18  Timothy  Calcagni            27:22
  2     20  Zachary  Seites-Rundle       27:29
  3     22  Nate    Wigton               27:37
  4     32  Corey  Coogan                27:58
  5     46  Michael  Pezzullo            28:35
  6   ( 47) Samuel  Weintraub            28:37
  7   ( 48) Zachary  Burkett             28:42

  8.   192  Bryant                         (  28:14  2:21:06   1:24)
=============================================
  1     17  David Hurley                 27:21
  2     39  Jeffrey Dorosh               28:11
  3     41  Christopher Chapruet         28:15
  4     45  Ryan Busby                   28:34
  5     50  Kenneth Rayner               28:45
  6   ( 54) Ben Polichronopou            29:00
  7   ( 62) Blake Fenwick                29:52

  8.   192  Marist College                 (  28:16  2:21:18   1:17)
=============================================
  1     19  Tommy Lipari                 27:27
  2     37  Mohamed Eid                  28:08
  3     43  Nick Salek                   28:28
  4     44  Will Schanz                  28:31
  5     49  Rob Gorski                   28:44
  6   ( 51) Ryan Scrudato                28:50
  7   ( 56) Ryan Brown                   29:01

 10.   282  Fdu                            (  29:44  2:28:39   2:59)
=============================================
  1     38  Kimutai Bett                 28:10
  2     55  Robert Cherkis               29:01
  3     61  Cody Shave                   29:48
  4     63  Nico Stabile                 30:31
  5     65  Seitu Solomon                31:09
  6   ( 66) Frank Ortiz                  31:55
  7   ( 67) Wilson Mantilla              32:41


                         

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.