Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


23rd Annual Blue Devil Cross Country Invitational

New Britain, CT USA
9/02/2011 4:30 PM
Weather: Sunny - 70's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


================================================================================================
***** Women's Results *****
================================================================================================

Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr O School                         Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== ==== ============================== ===== 
    1    1  105 Lauren Sara        SO   Uconn                          17:10 
    2    2   95 Lindsay Crevoisera FR   Uconn                          17:35 
    3    3  103 Shauna McNiff      JR   Uconn                          17:35 
    4    4   96 Meghan Cunningham  SR   Uconn                          18:00 
    5    5   97 Courtney Dinnan    SR   Uconn                          18:05 
    6    6  101 Allison Lasnicki   SO   Uconn                          18:13 
    7    7  109 Heather Wilson     SR   Uconn                          18:14 
    8    8   80 Paige Sutherland   Sr.  Holly Cross                    18:17 
    9       102 Brigitte Mania     JR   Uconn                          18:27 
   10        94 Allison Cooper     JR   Uconn                          18:32 
   11    9   82 Sandra Vandenheuve So.  Holly Cross                    18:48 
   12   10   68 Emily Hughes       So.  Holly Cross                    18:49 
   13   11   51 Elizabeth Eberhard      Central Connecticut State Univ 19:02 
   14   12   50 Krisztina Dearborn      Central Connecticut State Univ 19:04 
   15   13   83 Amanda Waldron     So.  Holly Cross                    19:07 
   16       107 Jeanne Theleen     JR   Uconn                          19:14 
   17   14   75 Sarah Mellea       Sr.  Holly Cross                    19:18 
   18        99 Cassandra Goutos   SO   Uconn                          19:30 
   19   15   49 Amanda Asaro            Central Connecticut State Univ 19:34 
   20   16   59 Shannon McBride         Central Connecticut State Univ 19:44 
   21   17   69 Elizabeth Humphrie Sr.  Holly Cross                    19:46 
   22   18  117 Dominique   Stasul Jr   University Of New Haven        19:53 
   23        93 Terra Briody       FR   Uconn                          20:08 
   24   19   90 Nicole Strauss     (SO) Southern Connecticut State Uni 20:08 
   25   20  114 Samantha    Kiely  Fr   University Of New Haven        20:11 
   26       108 Christine Vogel    SR   Uconn                          20:18 
   27   21   92 Jaclyn Sullivan    (JR) Southern Connecticut State Uni 20:23 
   28   22   64 Liz Crowley        So.  Holly Cross                    20:33 
   29        76 Abigail Mitchell   Fr.  Holly Cross                    20:35 
   30        70 Allie Hunter       So.  Holly Cross                    20:38 
   31        78 Samantha Schuetz   Fr.  Holly Cross                    20:44 
   32   23  110 Aimee       Beaude Fr   University Of New Haven        20:45 
   33   24   88 Kelsey Proctor     (JR) Southern Connecticut State Uni 20:53 
   34        81 Vicki Tiedemann    So.  Holly Cross                    21:08 
   35   25   57 Megan MacBryde          Central Connecticut State Univ 21:09 
   36        66 Beth Fullerton     So.  Holly Cross                    21:11 
   37        72 Claire Madison     So.  Holly Cross                    21:20 
   38   26  112 Alejandra   Cortez Fr   University Of New Haven        21:27 
   39   27   87 Megan Carroll      (SO) Southern Connecticut State Uni 21:29 
   40   28   55 Sara Larkin             Central Connecticut State Univ 21:30 
   41   29   84 Amanda  Arcand     (SO) Southern Connecticut State Uni 21:34 
   42       130 Nicole Wiegman          Uconn                          21:38 
   43        63 Stephanie Bray     Jr.  Holly Cross                    21:40 
   44        62 Katelyn Andree     Sr.  Holly Cross                    21:42 
   45   30   53 Shelby Hale             Central Connecticut State Univ 21:57 
   46        73 Katherine Marrone  So.  Holly Cross                    22:00 
   47   31  113 Bridget     Faria  Jr   University Of New Haven        22:06 
   48   32   86 Kiara Bonilla      (JR) Southern Connecticut State Uni 22:30 
   49   33  116 Danielle    Sorren Fr   University Of New Haven        22:33 
   50   34   91 Stephanie Sulkowsk (FR) Southern Connecticut State Uni 22:33 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr O School                         Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== ==== ============================== ===== 
   51   35  111 Tania       Bernar Jr   University Of New Haven        22:48 
   52        60 Rebecca Palmer          Central Connecticut State Univ 23:18 
   53        65 Kerry Dunne        So.  Holly Cross                    23:22 
   54        74 Laura McBride      Fr.  Holly Cross                    23:40 
   55       127 Rebecca Renzoni                                        23:58 
   56       115 Samantha   Mathews Fr   University Of New Haven        24:35 

                 *********** WOMEN'S TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    15  Uconn                          (  17:41  1:28:25   0:55)
=============================================
  1      1  Lauren Sara                  17:10
  2      2  Lindsay Crevoiserat          17:35
  3      3  Shauna McNiff                17:35
  4      4  Meghan Cunningham            18:00
  5      5  Courtney Dinnan              18:05
  6   (  6) Allison Lasnicki             18:13
  7   (  7) Heather Wilson               18:14

  2.    54  Holly Cross                    (  18:52  1:34:19   1:01)
=============================================
  1      8  Paige Sutherland             18:17
  2      9  Sandra Vandenheuvel          18:48
  3     10  Emily Hughes                 18:49
  4     13  Amanda Waldron               19:07
  5     14  Sarah Mellea                 19:18
  6   ( 17) Elizabeth Humphries          19:46
  7   ( 22) Liz Crowley                  20:33

  3.    79  Central Connecticut State Univ (  19:43  1:38:33   2:07)
=============================================
  1     11  Elizabeth Eberhardt          19:02
  2     12  Krisztina Dearborn           19:04
  3     15  Amanda Asaro                 19:34
  4     16  Shannon McBride              19:44
  5     25  Megan MacBryde               21:09
  6   ( 28) Sara Larkin                  21:30
  7   ( 30) Shelby Hale                  21:57

  4.   118  University Of New Haven        (  20:53  1:44:22   2:13)
=============================================
  1     18  Dominique   Stasulli         19:53
  2     20  Samantha    Kiely            20:11
  3     23  Aimee       Beaudette        20:45
  4     26  Alejandra   Cortez           21:27
  5     31  Bridget     Faria            22:06
  6   ( 33) Danielle    Sorrentino       22:33
  7   ( 35) Tania       Bernardino       22:48

  5.   120  Southern Connecticut State Uni (  20:54  1:44:27   1:26)
=============================================
  1     19  Nicole Strauss               20:08
  2     21  Jaclyn Sullivan              20:23
  3     24  Kelsey Proctor               20:53
  4     27  Megan Carroll                21:29
  5     29  Amanda  Arcand               21:34
  6   ( 32) Kiara Bonilla                22:30
  7   ( 34) Stephanie Sulkowski          22:33

 
 
   9/04/2011 12:04PM 
                         

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.