Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


Camp Ingersol Kids Tri

Portland, CT USA
8/14/2011 10:00 AM
Weather: Rain - 70's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com



email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


===============================================================================
*****Official Results 11 & Under*****
===============================================================================
Place No.  Name                 Heat S Age Team                 Run     
===== ==== ==================== ==== = === ==================== ======= 
    1  226 Christopher Davis    3    M  10                         4:28 
    2  215 Kylie Poggio         3    F  10                         6:18 
    3  218 Katie Rivard-Lentz   2    F  11                         6:42 
    4  220 Maya Oestreicher     2    F  11                         6:54 
    5  216 Morgan Sartar        3    F  10                         7:09 
    6  212 Sydney Nash          2    F  11                         7:19 
    7  217 Carly Jacobs         2    F  11                         7:29 
    8  209 Samuel Nash          2    M  11                         7:29 
    9  208 Noah Nash            2    M  11                         7:33 
   10  205 Al Preston           2    M  11                         7:33 
   11  225 Nick Rivard-Lentz    4    M   8                         7:38 
   12  227 Jeffery Miller       4    M   9                         7:41 
   13  224 Adam Didomenico      4    M   9                         7:47 
   14  211 Dylan Champagne      3    M  10                         7:57 
   15  231 Gretchen Blume       3    F  10                         8:26 
   16  232 Morgan Weinberg      4    F   8                         8:37 
   17  234 Madison Fiore        4    F   9 Fiore/kowal             9:41 
  18  221 Emma Jacobs          4    F   7                         9:45

===============================================================================
*****Official Results 12 to 17*****
===============================================================================

Place No.  Name                 Heat S Age Team                 Run     
===== ==== ==================== ==== = === ==================== ======= 
    1  229 Michael Alessandra   1    M  12 Champagne/alessandra   12:05 
    2  201 Tereas Didomenico    1    F  12                        12:34 
    3  230 Zachary Blume        1    F  13                        13:59 
    4  202 Samantha Vigue       1    F  13                        15:45 


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  7 & Under
Place O'All Name                 No.  Hea Age S Team                 Run     
===== ===== ==================== ==== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1    18 Emma Jacobs           221 4     7 F                         9:45 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  7 & Under
Place O'All Name                 No.  Hea Age S Team                 Run     
===== ===== ==================== ==== === === = ==================== ======= 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  8 - 8
Place O'All Name                 No.  Hea Age S Team                 Run     
===== ===== ==================== ==== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1    16 Morgan Weinberg       232 4     8 F                         8:37 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  8 - 8
Place O'All Name                 No.  Hea Age S Team                 Run     
===== ===== ==================== ==== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1    11 Nick Rivard-Lentz     225 4     8 M                         7:38 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 9
Place O'All Name                 No.  Hea Age S Team                 Run     
===== ===== ==================== ==== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1    17 Madison Fiore         234 4     9 F Fiore/kowal             9:41 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 9
Place O'All Name                 No.  Hea Age S Team                 Run     
===== ===== ==================== ==== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1    12 Jeffery Miller        227 4     9 M                         7:41 
    2    13 Adam Didomenico       224 4     9 M                         7:47 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 10
Place O'All Name                 No.  Hea Age S Team                 Run     
===== ===== ==================== ==== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1     2 Kylie Poggio          215 3    10 F                         6:18 
    2     5 Morgan Sartar         216 3    10 F                         7:09 
    3    15 Gretchen Blume        231 3    10 F                         8:26 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 10
Place O'All Name                 No.  Hea Age S Team                 Run     
===== ===== ==================== ==== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1     1 Christopher Davis     226 3    10 M                         4:28 
    2    14 Dylan Champagne       211 3    10 M                         7:57 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 11
Place O'All Name                 No.  Hea Age S Team                 Run     
===== ===== ==================== ==== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1     3 Katie Rivard-Lentz    218 2    11 F                         6:42 
    2     4 Maya Oestreicher      220 2    11 F                         6:54 
    3     6 Sydney Nash           212 2    11 F                         7:19 
    4     7 Carly Jacobs          217 2    11 F                         7:29 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 11
Place O'All Name                 No.  Hea Age S Team                 Run     
===== ===== ==================== ==== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1     8 Samuel Nash           209 2    11 M                         7:29 
    2     9 Noah Nash             208 2    11 M                         7:33 
    3    10 Al Preston            205 2    11 M                         7:33 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 17
Place O'All Name                 No.  Hea Age S Team                 Run     
===== ===== ==================== ==== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1    20 Tereas Didomenico     201 1    12 F                        12:34 
    2    21 Zachary Blume         230 1    13 F                        13:59 
    3    22 Samantha Vigue        202 1    13 F                        15:45 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 17
Place O'All Name                 No.  Hea Age S Team                 Run     
===== ===== ==================== ==== === === = ==================== =======  
 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.     1  Fiore/Kowal          (   9:41     9:41)
===================================
  1      1  Madison Fiore & Ava Kowal          9:41

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.     1  Champagne/Alessandra (  12:05    12:05)
===================================
  1      1  Michael Alessandra & Micheal Champagen   12:05

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.