Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


Bradley International 5K & 10K Road Race

Windsor Locks, CT USA
4/23/2011 8:30 AM
Weather: Heavy Rain - 40's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


 Overall winners

Men: 1st Place Winner :Chris Chisholm 

Women: 1st Place Winner :Melissa Stellato


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections

Printer Friendly   Age Group  


================================================================================================
***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.    Name                Total T Pace  S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Rac 
===== ====== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ======== ===== === 
    1    130 Chris Chisholm        16:56  5:27 M   1/20     1/69   M4049 5k  
    2     96 Melissa Stellato      18:41  6:01 F   1/18     1/57   F2029 5k  
    3    124 Robert McCormick      18:49  6:04 M   2/20     2/69   M4049 5k  
    4    128 Mike Tiraletto        18:57  6:06 M   1/9      3/69   M2029 5k  
    5    147 Glen Meisenhelder     19:27  6:16 M   1/12     4/69   M3039 5k  
    6     40 Taryn Hand            19:33  6:18 F   2/18     2/57   F2029 5k  
    7     86 Scott Rossi           20:04  6:28 M   3/20     5/69   M4049 5k  
    8    146 Kenny Erikson         20:06  6:28 M   1/8      6/69   M-19  5k  
    9    113 Charles Anderstron    20:43  6:41 M   2/9      7/69   M2029 5k  
   10    108 Bob Dacey             21:03  6:47 M   1/4      8/69   M60+  5k  
   11    122 Linda Spooner         21:15  6:51 F   1/10     3/57   F3039 5k  
   12    133 Lauren Balboni        21:28  6:55 F   3/18     4/57   F2029 5k  
   13    119 Daniel Budarz         21:29  6:55 M   2/8      9/69   M-19  5k  
   14    123 Shawna Kohl           21:32  6:56 F   2/10     5/57   F3039 5k  
   15     29 Peter Devine          21:52  7:02 M   4/20    10/69   M4049 5k  
   16     69 Peter Michaelson      22:00  7:05 M   1/16    11/69   M5059 5k  
   17     11 Jeff Brackett         22:10  7:08 M   5/20    12/69   M4049 5k  
   18     91 Vincent Russo         22:16  7:10 M   3/8     13/69   M-19  5k  
   19     72 Breanne Muratori      22:26  7:13 F   1/8      6/57   F-19  5k  
   20    111 Sam Wolott            22:29  7:15 M   2/16    14/69   M5059 5k  
   21    120 Nathan Cropper        22:39  7:18 M   2/12    15/69   M3039 5k  
   22     81 Katie Ravenola        23:05  7:26 F   2/8      7/57   F-19  5k  
   23    104 Douglas Woods         23:10  7:28 M   6/20    16/69   M4049 5k  
   24     83 Suzanne Riggott       23:29  7:34 F   4/18     8/57   F2029 5k  
   25     17 Timothy Chace         23:29  7:34 M   3/9     17/69   M2029 5k  
   26     99 Stephen Tolman        23:31  7:34 M   2/4     18/69   M60+  5k  
   27     52 Robert Lang           23:40  7:37 M   7/20    19/69   M4049 5k  
   28    112 John Morin            23:42  7:38 M   4/9     20/69   M2029 5k  
   29     74 Mark Naegeli          23:55  7:42 M   3/16    21/69   M5059 5k  
   30    144 Chris Erikson         23:58  7:43 M   4/8     22/69   M-19  5k  
   31    131 Richard Balboni       24:03  7:45 M   4/16    23/69   M5059 5k  
   32     26 Richard Decker        24:05  7:45 M   8/20    24/69   M4049 5k  
   33      1 Nicole Tarbell        24:08  7:47 F   3/10     9/57   F3039 5k  
   34    116 Josue Caraballo       24:07  7:46 M   3/12    25/69   M3039 5k  
   35    100 Tim Tyler             24:22  7:51 M   4/12    26/69   M3039 5k  
   36     13 Todd Bristol          24:28  7:53 M   5/12    27/69   M3039 5k  
   37     47 Michael Kennedy       24:36  7:55 M   6/12    28/69   M3039 5k  
   38    126 John Lopes            24:43  7:58 M   9/20    29/69   M4049 5k  
   39     90 Molly Russo           24:44  7:58 F   1/9     10/57   F4049 5k  
   40     68 Kyle Messenger        25:00  8:03 M   5/9     30/69   M2029 5k  
   41     37 Carl Gorski           25:00  8:03 M  10/20    31/69   M4049 5k  
   42     20 Alexa Cipkas          25:19  8:09 F   3/8     11/57   F-19  5k  
   43    109 Mark Morin            25:28  8:12 M   7/12    32/69   M3039 5k  
   44    132 Denise Baloni         25:31  8:13 F   1/12    12/57   F5059 5k  
   45     61 Kevin Maloney         25:32  8:13 M  11/20    33/69   M4049 5k  
   46     95 Douglas Stanton       25:32  8:14 M  12/20    34/69   M4049 5k  
   47    118 Jason Kaffenberger    25:36  8:15 M  13/20    35/69   M4049 5k  
   48     14 Stan Budarz           25:49  8:19 M  14/20    36/69   M4049 5k  
   49     87 Kelly Rossignol       25:52  8:20 F   4/10    13/57   F3039 5k  
   50     88 Luann Roy             25:57  8:22 F   5/18    14/57   F2029 5k  
Place No.    Name                Total T Pace  S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Rac 
===== ====== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ======== ===== === 
   51    107 Scott Loos            25:59  8:22 M  15/20    37/69   M4049 5k  
   52     25 Sarah Cutting         26:12  8:26 F   4/8     15/57   F-19  5k  
   53     58 Jennifer Maier        26:12  8:26 F   5/10    16/57   F3039 5k  
   54     18 Tammy Chevrier        26:34  8:33 F   2/9     17/57   F4049 5k  
   55     19 William Chipkas       26:37  8:34 M   5/16    38/69   M5059 5k  
   56     60 Jarret Maloney        26:55  8:40 M   5/8     39/69   M-19  5k  
   57     53 Paul Lovell           27:00  8:42 M   6/16    40/69   M5059 5k  
   58     79 Elizabeth Quealy      27:03  8:43 F   6/18    18/57   F2029 5k  
   59     55 Todd Lovell           27:06  8:44 M   8/12    41/69   M3039 5k  
   60    121 Mark Budarz           27:09  8:45 M   7/16    42/69   M5059 5k  
   61     54 Phillip Lovell        27:10  8:45 M   8/16    43/69   M5059 5k  
   62     33 Sarah Gagnon          27:11  8:45 F   7/18    19/57   F2029 5k  
   63     64 James Mazeski         27:39  8:54 M   9/16    44/69   M5059 5k  
   64     78 Randy Plis            27:39  8:54 M  10/16    45/69   M5059 5k  
   65     39 Henry Hall            27:43  8:56 M  11/16    46/69   M5059 5k  
   66     45 Darryl Johnson        28:01  9:01 M  12/16    47/69   M5059 5k  
   67    129 Jermaine Walker       28:03  9:02 M   6/9     48/69   M2029 5k  
   68     93 Jim Shewokis          28:03  9:02 M  16/20    49/69   M4049 5k  
   69     77 Anne Plaut            28:06  9:03 F   8/18    20/57   F2029 5k  
   70    127 Carie Jeleniewski     28:11  9:05 F   9/18    21/57   F2029 5k  
   71     51 William Kupernik  S   28:16  9:06 M  17/20    50/69   M4049 5k  
   72     63 Laura Martin-Mills    28:20  9:07 F   3/9     22/57   F4049 5k  
   73    142 Michael Rood          28:21  9:08 M  13/16    51/69   M5059 5k  
   74     10 Wendy Bowers          28:44  9:15 F   4/9     23/57   F4049 5k  
   75     66 Nicole McKeon         28:55  9:19 F  10/18    24/57   F2029 5k  
   76    110 Richard Zbrozek       28:55  9:19 M   3/4     52/69   M60+  5k  
   77    135 Mike Godfrey          29:03  9:21 M   6/8     53/69   M-19  5k  
   78      9 Bill Bowers           29:04  9:22 M  18/20    54/69   M4049 5k  
   79      2 Todd Albano           29:07  9:22 M   9/12    55/69   M3039 5k  
   80    103 Annmarie Wilson       29:14  9:25 F   2/12    25/57   F5059 5k  
   81    134 Allyson Pequita       29:20  9:27 F   6/10    26/57   F3039 5k  
   82     36 Angela Gioiella       29:24  9:28 F   5/9     27/57   F4049 5k  
   83     98 James Tarbell         29:26  9:29 M  10/12    56/69   M3039 5k  
   84     80 Frank Ravenola        29:41  9:34 M  19/20    57/69   M4049 5k  
   85    139 Elizabeth Toth        29:55  9:38 F  11/18    28/57   F2029 5k  
   86     82 Adam Rhodes           30:11  9:43 M   7/9     58/69   M2029 5k  
   87    140 Brian Timmeny         30:23  9:47 M  11/12    59/69   M3039 5k  
   88    141 Sherry Timmeny        30:23  9:47 F   7/10    29/57   F3039 5k  
   89     62 Meagan Maloney        30:36  9:51 F   5/8     30/57   F-19  5k  
   90    102 Alexandra Wilson      30:38  9:52 F  12/18    31/57   F2029 5k  
   91     34 Jeffrey Gendreau      30:45  9:54 M  12/12    60/69   M3039 5k  
   92     28 Jess Desmond          31:01  9:59 F  13/18    32/57   F2029 5k  
   93     70 Amy Morales           31:15 10:04 F   8/10    33/57   F3039 5k  
   94   1147 Luis Lebron           31:17 10:04 M   8/9     61/69   M2029 5k  
   95     27 Laurie Desmet         31:59 10:18 F   6/9     34/57   F4049 5k  
   96    125 Caitlin Kittredge     32:29 10:28 F  14/18    35/57   F2029 5k  
   97      5 Nap Benaitis          32:30 10:28 M  14/16    62/69   M5059 5k  
   98     16 Samantha Carpe        32:57 10:37 F  15/18    36/57   F2029 5k  
   99    138 Melanie Champion      32:59 10:37 F   3/12    37/57   F5059 5k  
  100     23 Irene Coffey          33:18 10:43 F   4/12    38/57   F5059 5k  
Place No.    Name                Total T Pace  S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Rac 
===== ====== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ======== ===== === 
  101    145 Christine Erikson     33:32 10:48 F   7/9     39/57   F4049 5k  
  102     22 Deborah Cocuzzo       34:03 10:58 F   5/12    40/57   F5059 5k  
  103      6 Laura Bergantino      34:11 11:00 F   9/10    41/57   F3039 5k  
  104     67 Nancy McSweegan       34:39 11:09 F   6/12    42/57   F5059 5k  
  105      7 John Bielonko         35:01 11:17 M  15/16    63/69   M5059 5k  
  106     49 Debbie Kokofsky       35:19 11:22 F   7/12    43/57   F5059 5k  
  107     97 Lucia Syrek           37:19 12:01 F  16/18    44/57   F2029 5k  
  108    137 Edward Snydor         38:35 12:25 M   4/4     64/69   M60+  5k  
  109     89 Coral Ruggiero        39:45 12:48 F  17/18    45/57   F2029 5k  
  110     31 Danielle Enserro      39:45 12:48 M   9/9     65/69   M2029 5k  
  111    143 Isabelle Erikson      39:58 12:52 F   6/8     46/57   F-19  5k  
  112     24 Audrey Courtney       39:59 12:52 F   8/12    47/57   F5059 5k  
  113    115 Sarah Koenig          40:44 13:07 F  18/18    48/57   F2029 5k  
  114      3 Anthony Alfano        40:54 13:10 M   7/8     66/69   M-19  5k  
  115    136 Joe Godfery           42:31 13:41 M   8/8     67/69   M-19  5k  
  116      8 Kathy Bielonko        44:42 14:24 F   9/12    49/57   F5059 5k  
  117     73 Brigita Naegeli       45:35 14:41 F  10/12    50/57   F5059 5k  
  118     76 Darcy Orozco          47:22 15:15 F   8/9     51/57   F4049 5k  
  119     56 Christine Luksic      47:23 15:15 F   7/8     52/57   F-19  5k  
  120     57 Sheila Luksic         47:24 15:16 F   9/9     53/57   F4049 5k  
  121     50 Deborah Kulak         51:25 16:33 F  11/12    54/57   F5059 5k  
  122     65 Denise McGlynn        51:39 16:38 F  10/10    55/57   F3039 5k  
  123    114 John Boscerino        54:44 17:37 M  16/16    68/69   M5059 5k  
  124    117 Mary Schwab           54:59 17:42 F  12/12    56/57   F5059 5k  
  125   1200 Marissa Cadieux     1:02:05 19:59 F   8/8     57/57   F-19  5k  
  126   1201 Bill Cadieux        1:02:43 20:11 M  20/20    69/69   M4049 5k  
   
   4/23/2011  3:58PM
 

 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.