Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


Bradley International 5K & 10K Road Race

Windsor Locks, CT USA
4/23/2011 8:30 AM
Weather: Heavy Rain - 40's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


 Overall winners

Men: 1st Place Winner :William Sanders 

Women: 1st Place Winner :Beth Krasemann


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections

Printer Friendly   Age Group  


================================================================================================
       ***** Official 10K Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

 Place No.    Name                Total T Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Rac 
===== ====== =================== ======= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== === 
    1   1205 William Sanders       31:39  5:06 M  24   1/7      1/59   M2029 10k 
    2   1206 Garrett Ash           33:35  5:25 M  27   2/7      2/59   M2029 10k 
    3   1207 Chris McCormack       34:22  5:32 M  28   3/7      3/59   M2029 10k 
    4   1110 Adam Bulewich         37:13  6:00 M  34   1/28     4/59   M3039 10k 
    5   1197 Ken Clark             38:55  6:16 M  48   1/11     5/59   M4049 10k 
    6   1198 Eric Purvis           39:20  6:20 M  39   2/28     6/59   M3039 10k 
    7   1118 Colin Compas          39:26  6:21 M  26   4/7      7/59   M2029 10k 
    8   1223 Beth Krasemann        39:30  6:22 F  37   1/10     1/42   F3039 10k 
    9   1204 Ray Wise              40:45  6:34 M  55   1/10     8/59   M5059 10k 
   10   1150 William Broaddus      41:13  6:38 M  38   3/28     9/59   M3039 10k 
   11   1216 Carl Lundberg         42:53  6:54 M  50   2/10    10/59   M5059 10k 
   12   1183 Jonathan Stanley      43:26  7:00 M  36   4/28    11/59   M3039 10k 
   13   1220 Dan Dumais            43:27  7:00 M  50   3/10    12/59   M5059 10k 
   14   1164 Jonathan Morales      43:31  7:01 M  35   5/28    13/59   M3039 10k 
   15   1120 Mark Crudi            45:37  7:21 M  37   6/28    14/59   M3039 10k 
   16   1111 David Buono           45:50  7:23 M  49   2/11    15/59   M4049 10k 
   17   1202 Cliff Collins         46:12  7:27 M  51   4/10    16/59   M5059 10k 
   18   1211 Jordan Parley         46:17  7:27 M  17   1/1     17/59   M-19  10k 
   19   1221 Paul Gelinas          46:27  7:29 M  34   7/28    18/59   M3039 10k 
   20   1209 Matt Pulse            46:27  7:29 M  43   3/11    19/59   M4049 10k 
   21   1144 Kevin Kearns          46:49  7:32 M  54   5/10    20/59   M5059 10k 
   22   1179 Mike Schieb           46:53  7:33 M  29   5/7     21/59   M2029 10k 
   23   1124 Amy Donle             46:53  7:33 F  36   2/10     2/42   F3039 10k 
   24   1115 Anne Ciccio           47:22  7:38 F  34   3/10     3/42   F3039 10k 
   25   1154 Allen Magdycz         48:04  7:44 M  30   8/28    22/59   M3039 10k 
   26   1225 Peter Risi            48:21  7:47 M  30   9/28    23/59   M3039 10k 
   27   1194 John Woron Ii         48:23  7:48 M  52   6/10    24/59   M5059 10k 
   28   1222 Rui Lopes             48:54  7:53 M  38  10/28    25/59   M3039 10k 
   29   1168 William O'Connor      49:27  7:58 M  46   4/11    26/59   M4049 10k 
   30   1229 Mike Grunwald         49:32  7:59 M  30  11/28    27/59   M3039 10k 
   31   1208 George Hermann        49:35  7:59 M  53   7/10    28/59   M5059 10k 
   32   1125 Brad Emmelmann        49:56  8:03 M  33  12/28    29/59   M3039 10k 
   33   1232 Jason Williams        50:11  8:05 M  32  13/28    30/59   M3039 10k 
   34   1165 Joe Nadeau            50:28  8:08 M  33  14/28    31/59   M3039 10k 
   35   1226 Brent Stratton        50:34  8:09 M  55   8/10    32/59   M5059 10k 
   36   1218 Robert Pezzalo        51:00  8:13 M  28   6/7     33/59   M2029 10k 
   37   1172 Adam Quagliaroi       51:12  8:15 M  30  15/28    34/59   M3039 10k 
   38   1137 Mike Herard           51:25  8:17 M  33  16/28    35/59   M3039 10k 
   39   1129 Kathleen Furlani      51:46  8:20 F  62   1/2      4/42   F60+  10k 
   40   1122 Sergio Desousa        52:06  8:23 M  39  17/28    36/59   M3039 10k 
   41   1134 Ashley Hawk           52:18  8:25 F  24   1/22     5/42   F2029 10k 
   42   1136 Laura Henderson       52:19  8:26 F  44   1/5      6/42   F4049 10k 
   43   1149 Samuel Lewbel         52:55  8:31 M  61   1/2     37/59   M60+  10k 
   44   1130 Abby Greenfield       53:09  8:34 F  29   2/22     7/42   F2029 10k 
   45   1188 Tony Trovato          53:25  8:36 M  30  18/28    38/59   M3039 10k 
   46   1203 Kim Collins           53:26  8:36 F  22   3/22     8/42   F2029 10k 
   47   1199 Scott Sanderson       53:27  8:36 M  47   5/11    39/59   M4049 10k 
   48   1185 Scott Taylor          53:39  8:38 M  35  19/28    40/59   M3039 10k 
   49   1228 Emily Bellash         53:50  8:40 F  23   4/22     9/42   F2029 10k 
   50   1227 Christine Grady       53:51  8:40 F  22   5/22    10/42   F2029 10k 
Place No.    Name                Total T Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Rac 
===== ====== =================== ======= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== === 
   51   1170 Tony Philpinfeet      54:13  8:44 M  57   9/10    41/59   M5059 10k 
   52   1114 Amy Chu               54:15  8:44 F  28   6/22    11/42   F2029 10k 
   53   1184 Nicole Stock          54:22  8:45 F  24   7/22    12/42   F2029 10k 
   54   1178 Brandie Schieb        54:25  8:46 F  31   4/10    13/42   F3039 10k 
   55   1161 Derek Mello           55:26  8:56 M  31  20/28    42/59   M3039 10k 
   56   1217 David Ginsberg        55:27  8:56 M  31  21/28    43/59   M3039 10k 
   57   1133 Jonathan Hale         55:29  8:56 M  26   7/7     44/59   M2029 10k 
   58   1116 Sharon Clark          55:39  8:58 F  44   2/5     14/42   F4049 10k 
   59   1142 Joe Isola             55:53  9:00 M  52  10/10    45/59   M5059 10k 
   60   1162 Melissa Miller        55:54  9:00 F  27   8/22    15/42   F2029 10k 
   61   1176 Stacy Resch           56:16  9:04 F  37   5/10    16/42   F3039 10k 
   62   1109 Jen Brown             56:20  9:04 F  27   9/22    17/42   F2029 10k 
   63   1108 Andrew Borner         56:49  9:09 M  35  22/28    46/59   M3039 10k 
   64   1157 Carmen Maloon         56:53  9:10 F  56   1/3     18/42   F5059 10k 
   65   1121 Alberto De Gobbi      56:59  9:11 M  49   6/11    47/59   M4049 10k 
   66   1155 Michela Mognon        57:00  9:11 F  46   3/5     19/42   F4049 10k 
   67   1189 Tracy Vanvught        57:01  9:11 F  29  10/22    20/42   F2029 10k 
   68   1210 Heidi Dennis          57:01  9:11 F  29  11/22    21/42   F2029 10k 
   69   1175 Edith Racine          58:09  9:22 F  29  12/22    22/42   F2029 10k 
   70   1196 Alison Zocco          58:13  9:23 F  23  13/22    23/42   F2029 10k 
   71   1153 Anne MacGlaflin       58:39  9:27 F  38   6/10    24/42   F3039 10k 
   72   1190 Jennifer Waller       58:48  9:28 F  25  14/22    25/42   F2029 10k 
   73   1152 Monique Lupe          58:49  9:28 F  25  15/22    26/42   F2029 10k 
   74   1191 Joshua Waller         58:49  9:28 M  30  23/28    48/59   M3039 10k 
   75   1104 Stacy Baumgartner     59:38  9:36 F  36   7/10    27/42   F3039 10k 
   76   1113 Rick Carterud  Jr.    59:38  9:36 M  42   7/11    49/59   M4049 10k 
   77   1135 Rebecca Hecker        59:42  9:37 F  39   8/10    28/42   F3039 10k 
   78   1173 Colleen Quinn       1:00:16  9:42 F  43   4/5     29/42   F4049 10k 
   79   1174 Sean Quinn          1:00:20  9:43 M  46   8/11    50/59   M4049 10k 
   80   1112 Janelle Burr        1:00:21  9:43 F  26  16/22    30/42   F2029 10k 
   81   1151 Jose Lugo           1:00:38  9:46 M  38  24/28    51/59   M3039 10k 
   82   1192 Erin Walsh          1:00:39  9:46 F  36   9/10    31/42   F3039 10k 
   83   1106 Michele Becker      1:00:58  9:49 F  23  17/22    32/42   F2029 10k 
   84   1187 Donald Tooley       1:01:06  9:50 M  42   9/11    52/59   M4049 10k 
   85   1212 Jason Heath         1:01:35  9:55 M  30  25/28    53/59   M3039 10k 
   86   1193 Heather Wargo       1:02:01  9:59 F  28  18/22    33/42   F2029 10k 
   87   1117 Susanna Coleman     1:02:14 10:01 F  51   2/3     34/42   F5059 10k 
   88   1224 Amber Auagliaroli   1:02:28 10:04 F  33  10/10    35/42   F3039 10k 
   89   1214 Jessica Johnson     1:02:34 10:05 F  24  19/22    36/42   F2029 10k 
   90   1213 David Heath         1:03:19 10:12 M  32  26/28    54/59   M3039 10k 
   91   1215 Marleen Grandia     1:03:32 10:14 F  55   3/3     37/42   F5059 10k 
   92   1163 Kate Mooney         1:04:17 10:21 F  24  20/22    38/42   F2029 10k 
   93   1230 Steve Plant         1:04:27 10:23 M  43  10/11    55/59   M4049 10k 
   94   1219 George Corey        1:05:58 10:37 M  30  27/28    56/59   M3039 10k 
   95   1127 Steve Feinstein     1:06:11 10:39 M  62   2/2     57/59   M60+  10k 
   96   1102 Carol Bailey        1:10:22 11:20 F  48   5/5     39/42   F4049 10k 
   97   1158 Lauren McMahon      1:10:22 11:20 F  29  21/22    40/42   F2029 10k 
   98   1145 Pam Kittredge       1:12:41 11:42 F  61   2/2     41/42   F60+  10k 
   99   1138 Hal Holt            1:12:45 11:43 M  49  11/11    58/59   M4049 10k 
   100   1107 Kevin Bernier       1:20:22 12:56 M  32  28/28    59/59   M3039 10k  
Place No.    Name                Total T Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Rac 
===== ====== =================== ======= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== === 
   101   1159 Sarah McMahon       1:22:04 13:13 F  22  22/22    42/42   F2029 10k   
   4/23/2011  3:58PM
 

 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.