Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


Boom Box Mile Road Race

Willimantic, CT USA
7/04/2011 10:00 AM
Weather: Sunny - 80's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


 Age Groups Winners


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


================================================================================================
***** Official 1 Mile Results *****
================================================================================================


          ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    13 128 Juhl Bassett         19 F    5:44  5:44 

           ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     1 118 Shawn Mulgahy        22 M    4:29  4:29 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    38   162 Kelsey Mc Allister   11 F    7:57  7:57 
    2    39   129 Kara Bassett         12 F    8:01  8:01 
    3    41   101 Chrystyanna Quarrio   9 F    8:13  8:13 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  12 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    30   136 Will Toomey          10 M    6:48  6:48 
    2    43   166 Nathan Mc Allister   10 M    8:33  8:33 
    3    47   167 Travis Shashok       12 M    8:58  8:58 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    24    10 Felicia Figueroa     15 F    6:20  6:20 
    2    52   119 Cashay Poudrier      14 F    9:30  9:30 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     5   100 Dustin Plourde       15 M    4:59  4:59 
    2    10   126 Jackson Tonnesen     16 M    5:20  5:20 
    3    15   133 Adam Grace           14 M    5:55  5:55 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    26   146 Amanda Ericson       22 F    6:23  6:23 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     2   144 Timothy Callahan     19 M    4:44  4:44 
    2     7   102 Kyle Schriever       25 M    5:03  5:03 
    3     9   161 Colin Gallant        21 M    5:06  5:06 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    45   164 Susan Kiddy          32 F    8:36  8:36 
    2    54     9 Katie Dodd           30 F    9:44  9:44 
    3    57   106 Jennifer Theriault   38 F    9:53  9:53 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     3   160 Shaun Berard         30 M    4:52  4:52 
    2     4    95 John Moyher          31 M    4:54  4:54 
    3     8   149 Brian Gaudreau       31 M    5:03  5:03 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    16   155 Laura Church         41 F    5:57  5:57 
    2    35   110 Spring Cole          46 F    7:45  7:45 
    3    48   138 Mandy Risley         45 F    9:00  9:00 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    25   112 Scott Thompson       45 M    6:20  6:20 
    2    33   115 Brian Carberg        43 M    7:21  7:21 
    3    42   114 Michael Povinelli    43 M    8:14  8:14 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    19   139 Kathy Lundin         52 F    6:03  6:03 
    2    20    76 Dani Kennedy         52 F    6:05  6:05 
    3    40    57 Kathy Harriman       58 F    8:12  8:12 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     6   113 Ronald Muellev       52 M    5:00  5:00 
    2    11   153 Tris Carta           56 M    5:25  5:25 
    3    12   150 Mark Kelley          54 M    5:27  5:27 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    31   105 Mary Sharkey         61 F    6:51  6:51 
    2    46    38 Michaeleen Haeseler  64 F    8:45  8:45 
    3    67   107 Patty Vuylsteke      60 F   14:57 14:57 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    18   140 Jeff Weatherhead     60 M    5:59  5:59 
    2    27   117 Samuel Lewbel        61 M    6:29  6:29 
    3    29   143 Mark Turkington      67 M    6:41  6:41 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All No. Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ======= ===== 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All No. Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    32 157 Warren Church        70 M    7:02  7:02 
    2    37 111 Ronald Gale          75 M    7:56  7:56 
    3    53 127 Bob Davidson         82 M    9:39  9:39 

   7/04/2011 12:52PM               

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.