Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


Boom Box Mile Road Race

Willimantic, CT USA
7/04/2011 10:00 AM
Weather: Sunny - 80's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


 Overall winners

Men: 1st Place Winner :Shawn Mulgahy

Women: 1st Place Winner :Juhl Bassett


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections

Printer Friendly   Age Group  


================================================================================================
***** Official 1 Mile Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
    1   118 Shawn Mulgahy          4:28.1  4:29 M  22   1/6      1/41   M1929 Lebanon            CT 
    2   144 Timothy Callahan       4:43.2  4:44 M  19   2/6      2/41   M1929 Portland           CT 
    3   160 Shaun Berard           4:51.8  4:52 M  30   1/6      3/41   M3039 Hartford           CT 
    4    95 John Moyher            4:53.1  4:54 M  31   2/6      4/41   M3039 Higganum           CT 
    5   100 Dustin Plourde         4:58.9  4:59 M  15   1/4      5/41   M1318 Norwich            CT 
    6   113 Ronald Muellev         5:00.0  5:00 M  52   1/5      6/41   M5059 Cheshire           CT 
    7   102 Kyle Schriever         5:02.1  5:03 M  25   3/6      7/41   M1929 Norwich            CT 
    8   149 Brian Gaudreau         5:02.6  5:03 M  31   3/6      8/41   M3039 Wethersfield       CT 
    9   161 Colin Gallant          5:05.6  5:06 M  21   4/6      9/41   M1929 Ashford            CT 
   10   126 Jackson Tonnesen       5:19.8  5:20 M  16   2/4     10/41   M1318 Norwich            CT 
   11   153 Tris Carta             5:24.5  5:25 M  56   2/5     11/41   M5059 Bolton             CT 
   12   150 Mark Kelley            5:26.1  5:27 M  54   3/5     12/41   M5059 Stafford Springs   CT 
   13   128 Juhl Bassett           5:44.0  5:44 F  19   1/2      1/27   F1929 Oakdale            CT 
   14   132 Ed Grace               5:54.3  5:55 M  50   4/5     13/41   M5059 Coventry           CT 
   15   133 Adam Grace             5:54.6  5:55 M  14   3/4     14/41   M1318 Coventry           CT 
   16   155 Laura Church           5:56.2  5:57 F  41   1/4      2/27   F4049 Rochester          NY 
   17    46 Matthew Haley          5:56.8  5:57 M  34   4/6     15/41   M3039 Willimantic        CT 
   18   140 Jeff Weatherhead       5:58.5  5:59 M  60   1/4     16/41   M6069 Granby             CT 
   19   139 Kathy Lundin           6:02.5  6:03 F  52   1/3      3/27   F5059 Granby             CT 
   20    76 Dani Kennedy           6:04.3  6:05 F  52   2/3      4/27   F5059 Bolton             CT 
   21   169 Larry Mooney           6:05.0  6:05 M  50   5/5     17/41   M5059 Windham            CT 
   22     1 Christopher Babcock    6:11.8  6:12 M  13   4/4     18/41   M1318 Griswold           CT 
   23   121 David Crouse           6:16.1  6:17 M  29   5/6     19/41   M1929 Mansfield Center   CT 
   24    10 Felicia Figueroa       6:19.6  6:20 F  15   1/2      5/27   F1318 Windham            CT 
   25   112 Scott Thompson         6:20.0  6:20 M  45   1/5     20/41   M4049 Mansfield          CT 
   26   146 Amanda Ericson         6:22.7  6:23 F  22   2/2      6/27   F1929 Bolton             CT 
   27   117 Samuel Lewbel          6:28.1  6:29 M  61   2/4     21/41   M6069 Stafford Springs   CT 
   28   125 Gunnar Tonnesen        6:31.0  6:31 M  19   6/6     22/41   M1929 Norwich            CT 
   29   143 Mark Turkington        6:40.1  6:41 M  67   3/4     23/41   M6069 Bolton             CT 
   30   136 Will Toomey            6:47.8  6:48 M  10   1/7     24/41   M-12  West Willington    CT 
   31   105 Mary Sharkey           6:50.6  6:51 F  61   1/3      7/27   F6069 Grosvenordale      CT 
   32   157 Warren Church          7:01.1  7:02 M  70   1/4     25/41   M70+  Chaplin            CT 
   33   115 Brian Carberg          7:20.1  7:21 M  43   2/5     26/41   M4049 Griswold           CT 
   34    86 Jim Masso              7:28.6  7:29 M  61   4/4     27/41   M6069 Willimantic        CT 
   35   110 Spring Cole            7:44.8  7:45 F  46   2/4      8/27   F4049 Danielson          CT 
   36     2 Coby Dodd              7:52.2  7:53 M  35   5/6     28/41   M3039 Willimantic        CT 
   37   111 Ronald Gale            7:55.7  7:56 M  75   2/4     29/41   M70+  Norwich            CT 
   38   162 Kelsey Mc Allister     7:56.9  7:57 F  11   1/8      9/27   F-12  South Windham      CT 
   39   129 Kara Bassett           8:00.2  8:01 F  12   2/8     10/27   F-12  Oakdale            CT 
   40    57 Kathy Harriman         8:11.4  8:12 F  58   3/3     11/27   F5059 San Francisco      CA 
   41   101 Chrystyanna Quarrio    8:12.7  8:13 F   9   3/8     12/27   F-12  Willimantic        CT 
   42   114 Michael Povinelli      8:13.4  8:14 M  43   3/5     30/41   M4049 East Hartford      CT 
   43   166 Nathan Mc Allister     8:32.8  8:33 M  10   2/7     31/41   M-12  South Windham      CT 
   44   130 Scott Bassett          8:34.1  8:35 M  48   4/5     32/41   M4049 Oakdale            CT 
   45   164 Susan Kiddy            8:35.6  8:36 F  32   1/5     13/27   F3039 South Windham      CT 
   46    38 Michaeleen Haeseler    8:44.5  8:45 F  64   2/3     14/27   F6069 Canterbury         CT 
   47   167 Travis Shashok         8:57.3  8:58 M  12   3/7     33/41   M-12  Willimantic        CT 
   48   138 Mandy Risley           8:59.1  9:00 F  45   3/4     15/27   F4049 Columbia           CT 
   49   135 Ryan Toomey            8:59.9  9:00 M   7   4/7     34/41   M-12  West Willington    CT 
   50   134 Christopher Toomey     9:00.2  9:01 M  40   5/5     35/41   M4049 West Willington    CT 
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
   51    36 Nick Gammel            9:09.5  9:10 M   5   5/7     36/41   M-12  Willimantic        CT 
   52   119 Cashay Poudrier        9:29.2  9:30 F  14   2/2     16/27   F1318 Chaplin            CT 
   53   127 Bob Davidson           9:38.6  9:39 M  82   3/4     37/41   M70+  Cullinsville       CT 
   54     9 Katie Dodd             9:43.8  9:44 F  30   2/5     17/27   F3039 Willimantic        CT 
   55   165 Trevor Kiddy           9:46.7  9:47 M  32   6/6     38/41   M3039 South Windham      CT 
   56   163 Caden Kiddy            9:47.7  9:48 M   5   6/7     39/41   M-12  South Windham      CT 
   57   106 Jennifer Theriault     9:53.0  9:53 F  38   3/5     18/27   F3039 Willimantic        CT 
   58   159 Ruben Jr Britos       10:07.0 10:07 M   8   7/7     40/41   M-12  Lebanon            CT 
   59   122 Bill Tribou           10:46.5 10:47 M  90   4/4     41/41   M70+  Granby             CT 
   60   156 Susan Cote            10:48.0 10:48 F  36   4/5     19/27   F3039 Mansfield Center   CT 
   61   147 Jocelyn Hoagland      10:52.6 10:53 F  11   4/8     20/27   F-12  Willimantic        CT 
   62    80 Beth Martin           10:57.0 10:57 F  42   4/4     21/27   F4049 Willimantic        CT 
   63    58 Crysta Harris         10:58.5 10:59 F   6   5/8     22/27   F-12  Willimantic        CT 
   64   158 Araceli Britos        11:11.4 11:12 F   6   6/8     23/27   F-12  Lebanon            CT 
   65    29 Michelle Gammel       12:23.3 12:24 F  32   5/5     24/27   F3039 Willimantic        CT 
   66   148 Hunter Cece           14:21.1 14:22 F  10   7/8     25/27   F-12  Willimantic        CT 
   67   107 Patty Vuylsteke       14:56.6 14:57 F  60   3/3     26/27   F6069 Uncasville         CT 
   68    11 Meghan Gammel         16:51.0 16:51 F  11   8/8     27/27   F-12  Willimantic        CT 
   7/04/2011 12:52PM               

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.