Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


Bob Veillette 5K Road Race

Waterbury, CT USA
9/11/2011 1:30 PM
Weather: Overcast - 80's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


 Age group winners


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


             ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    19 106 Jillian Woodring     16 F Watertown          CT   20:34  6:38 

              ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1 152 Carl Sangree         15 M Ashford            CT   17:43  5:42 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    31   130 Sarah Minella        12 F Burlington         CT   23:05  7:26 
    2   191   147 Lois King            12 F Southbury          CT   36:02 11:36 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  12 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    25   163 Shadow Pereira       12 M Torrington         CT   21:38  6:58 
    2    28   156 Calvin Palmer        12 M Watertown          CT   22:07  7:07 
    3    61    12 Kyle Hotchkiss       12 M Waterbury          CT   24:59  8:03 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    74   193 Alexia Dasilva       14 F Naugatuck          CT   25:38  8:15 
    2    77   123 Kateri Danny         13 F Waterbury          CT   26:01  8:23 
    3   123   233 Erika Cavanaugh      15 F Waterbury          CT   29:12  9:24 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4   113 Eric Metcalf         17 M Norfolk            CT   18:27  5:57 
    2     7   154 John Davidge         16 M Watertown          CT   18:46  6:03 
    3     8   150 Charlie Garcia       16 M New Canaan         CT   18:47  6:03 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    41   100 Angela Rice          27 F Naugatuck          CT   24:01  7:44 
    2    60    57 Jessica Perciballi   28 F Hamburg            NJ   24:56  8:02 
    3    82    24 Courtney Peterson    25 F Waterbury          CT   26:13  8:27 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    10   140 Max La Manna         22 M Waterbury          CT   19:11  6:11 
    2    11   203 Jose Diaz            29 M Waterbury          CT   19:18  6:13 
    3    24    62 Neil Cybart          25 M Waterbury          CT   21:28  6:55 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    49   215 Mauria Jacobs        35 F Woodbury           CT   24:31  7:54 
    2    91   219 Staci McNeil         38 F Naugatuck          CT   26:30  8:32 
    3   109    87 Jenn Downey          35 F Waterbury          CT   28:05  9:03 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3    65 Pete Grevelding      34 M Cheshire           CT   18:21  5:55 
    2     5   158 Mario Longo          39 M Cheshire           CT   18:28  5:57 
    3     6   213 Carlos Saimiento     37 M Torrington         CT   18:35  5:59 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    47    77 Stephanie Therrien   45 F Oakville           CT   24:27  7:52 
    2    66   165 Laura Peters         44 F Orange             CT   25:17  8:09 
    3    68   168 Gina Burrows         48 F Watertown          CT   25:21  8:10 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2   157 Steve Palmer         49 M Watertown          CT   17:44  5:43 
    2    13   227 Bryan Atwood         44 M Litchfield         CT   19:47  6:22 
    3    22   105 Jim Mason            45 M Waterbury          CT   21:11  6:50 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    33    84 Karen Gillespie      54 F Boston?            MA   23:18  7:30 
    2    71   209 Rosemary Lane        55 F Goshen             CT   25:33  8:14 
    3   118   211 Colleen Budziaiski   50 F Sandy Hook              28:47  9:16 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    15   197 Wes Byerly           59 M Staffordville      CT   19:59  6:26 
    2    29   180 John Denker          51 M Meriden            CT   22:23  7:13 
    3    32    34 Pete Ploch           58 M Cheshire           CT   23:07  7:27 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 


                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    63 195 Gil Rubin            63 M Woodbury           CT   25:11  8:07 
    2    65   2 Bill Rodgers         62 M Boston             MA   25:16  8:08 
    3    67  78 James Jr Smith       62 M Torrington         CT   25:19  8:09 

   9/11/2011  8:47PM

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.