Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


Bob Veillette 5K Road Race

Waterbury, CT USA
9/11/2011 1:30 PM
Weather: Overcast - 80's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


 Overall winners

Men: 1st Place Winner :Carl Sangree

Women: 1st Place Winner :Jillian Woodring


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections

Printer Friendly   Age Group  


================================================================================================
***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
    1   152 Carl Sangree          17:42.4  5:42 M  15   1/18     1/141  M1319 Ashford            CT 
    2   157 Steve Palmer          17:43.8  5:43 M  49   1/20     2/141  M4049 Watertown          CT 
    3    65 Pete Grevelding       18:20.8  5:55 M  34   1/30     3/141  M3039 Cheshire           CT 
    4   113 Eric Metcalf          18:26.8  5:57 M  17   2/18     4/141  M1319 Norfolk            CT 
    5   158 Mario Longo           18:27.7  5:57 M  39   2/30     5/141  M3039 Cheshire           CT 
    6   213 Carlos Saimiento      18:35.0  5:59 M  37   3/30     6/141  M3039 Torrington         CT 
    7   154 John Davidge          18:45.8  6:03 M  16   3/18     7/141  M1319 Watertown          CT 
    8   150 Charlie Garcia        18:47.0  6:03 M  16   4/18     8/141  M1319 New Canaan         CT 
    9     4 Steve Tansley         19:04.0  6:09 M  34   4/30     9/141  M3039 Wolcott            CT 
   10   140 Max La Manna          19:10.9  6:11 M  22   1/20    10/141  M2029 Waterbury          CT 
   11   203 Jose Diaz             19:17.5  6:13 M  29   2/20    11/141  M2029 Waterbury          CT 
   12   112 Daniel Rubin          19:42.0  6:21 M  16   5/18    12/141  M1319 Watertown          CT 
   13   227 Bryan Atwood          19:46.2  6:22 M  44   2/20    13/141  M4049 Litchfield         CT 
   14   151 Jared Carson          19:53.1  6:24 M  17   6/18    14/141  M1319 Watertown          CT 
   15   197 Wes Byerly            19:58.1  6:26 M  59   1/29    15/141  M5059 Staffordville      CT 
   16   212 Marco Sarmiento       20:03.5  6:28 M  34   5/30    16/141  M3039 Torrington         CT 
   17   169 Billy Barona          20:16.8  6:32 M   0   1/1     17/141  M0099 Oakville           CT 
   18    35 William Ducham        20:22.5  6:34 M  14   7/18    18/141  M1319 Waterbury          CT 
   19   106 Jillian Woodring      20:34.0  6:38 F  16   1/5      1/74   F1319 Watertown          CT 
   20    74 Luke Boylan           20:48.7  6:42 M  15   8/18    19/141  M1319 Terryville         CT 
   21    61 Matt Trumbley         21:04.8  6:48 M  30   6/30    20/141  M3039 Naugatuck          CT 
   22   105 Jim Mason             21:10.8  6:50 M  45   3/20    21/141  M4049 Waterbury          CT 
   23   155 Benjamin Tweedy       21:25.5  6:54 M  16   9/18    22/141  M1319 Watertown          CT 
   24    62 Neil Cybart           21:27.7  6:55 M  25   3/20    23/141  M2029 Waterbury          CT 
   25   163 Shadow Pereira        21:37.2  6:58 M  12   1/9     24/141  M-12  Torrington         CT 
   26    41 Jeffrey Olsen         21:42.0  7:00 M  36   7/30    25/141  M3039 Waterbury          CT 
   27   131 Lawrence Smith        21:57.5  7:05 M  42   4/20    26/141  M4049 Waterbury          CT 
   28   156 Calvin Palmer         22:06.2  7:07 M  12   2/9     27/141  M-12  Watertown          CT 
   29   180 John Denker           22:22.5  7:13 M  51   2/29    28/141  M5059 Meriden            CT 
   30   133 Brian Waldron         22:53.3  7:23 M  46   5/20    29/141  M4049 Torrington         CT 
   31   130 Sarah Minella         23:04.4  7:26 F  12   1/2      2/74   F-12  Burlington         CT 
   32    34 Pete Ploch            23:06.5  7:27 M  58   3/29    30/141  M5059 Cheshire           CT 
   33    84 Karen Gillespie       23:17.6  7:30 F  54   1/14     3/74   F5059 Boston?            MA 
   34    30 Leonard Gelonese      23:20.7  7:31 M  50   4/29    31/141  M5059 Wolcott            CT 
   35   153 Jacob Merrell         23:21.0  7:31 M  16  10/18    32/141  M1319 Watertown          CT 
   36    13 Patrick Hotchkiss     23:35.3  7:36 M  16  11/18    33/141  M1319 Waterbury          CT 
   37   181 Jeffrey Laperriere    23:42.4  7:38 M  26   4/20    34/141  M2029 Waterbury          CT 
   38   122 Stephen Woolfrey      23:44.5  7:39 M  50   5/29    35/141  M5059 Middlebury         CT 
   39   214 John Rossi            23:57.3  7:43 M  45   6/20    36/141  M4049 Naugatuck          CT 
   40    86 Hugh Bailey           23:58.3  7:43 M  33   8/30    37/141  M3039 Oxford             CT 
   41   100 Angela Rice           24:00.8  7:44 F  27   1/18     4/74   F2029 Naugatuck          CT 
   42    99 Craig Foley           24:11.5  7:48 M  40   7/20    38/141  M4049 Danbury            CT 
   43   230 Jordan Maia           24:18.7  7:50 M  15  12/18    39/141  M1319 Watertown          CT 
   44   160 Peter Barber          24:19.4  7:50 M  16  13/18    40/141  M1319 Watertown          CT 
   45   102 Mark Daly             24:22.4  7:51 M  41   8/20    41/141  M4049 Waterbury          CT 
   46    27 Jonathan Thiede       24:25.9  7:52 M  57   6/29    42/141  M5059 New Hartford       CT 
   47    77 Stephanie Therrien    24:26.2  7:52 F  45   1/21     5/74   F4049 Oakville           CT 
   48   149 Peter Brittain        24:29.5  7:53 M  16  14/18    43/141  M1319                       
   49   215 Mauria Jacobs         24:30.1  7:54 F  35   1/14     6/74   F3039 Woodbury           CT 
   50    66 Vido Hill             24:30.6  7:54 M  56   7/29    44/141  M5059 Waterbury          CT 
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
   51    96 Matt Pakaliki         24:31.8  7:54 M  22   5/20    45/141  M2029 Naugatuck          CT 
   52    76 Benjamin Albert       24:32.4  7:54 M  23   6/20    46/141  M2029 Terryville         CT 
   53   110 Ben Finio             24:32.5  7:54 M  25   7/20    47/141  M2029 Cambridge          MA 
   54   188 Steven Patak          24:33.1  7:55 M  28   8/20    48/141  M2029 East Norwich       NY 
   55    48 Michael Donnelly      24:33.6  7:55 M  35   9/30    49/141  M3039 Waterbury          CT 
   56   189 David Emmerlina       24:35.2  7:55 M  43   9/20    50/141  M4049 Glastonbury        CT 
   57   125 Robert Black          24:39.8  7:57 M  14  15/18    51/141  M1319 Waterbury          CT 
   58    28 Jerry Hunter          24:48.2  7:59 M  57   8/29    52/141  M5059 Waterbury          CT 
   59   228 Jason Pepin           24:54.8  8:02 M  31  10/30    53/141  M3039 Hartford           CT 
   60    57 Jessica Perciballi    24:55.8  8:02 F  28   2/18     7/74   F2029 Hamburg            NJ 
   61    12 Kyle Hotchkiss        24:58.3  8:03 M  12   3/9     54/141  M-12  Waterbury          CT 
   62   190 Donna Tanganelli      25:06.4  8:05 M  33  11/30    55/141  M3039 Paia               HI 
   63   195 Gil Rubin             25:10.7  8:07 M  63   1/14    56/141  M60+  Woodbury           CT 
   64   141 John Lodge            25:12.2  8:07 M  58   9/29    57/141  M5059 Watertown          CT 
   65     2 Bill Rodgers          25:15.7  8:08 M  62   2/14    58/141  M60+  Boston             MA 
   66   165 Laura Peters          25:16.6  8:09 F  44   2/21     8/74   F4049 Orange             CT 
   67    78 James Jr Smith        25:18.8  8:09 M  62   3/14    59/141  M60+  Torrington         CT 
   68   168 Gina Burrows          25:20.4  8:10 F  48   3/21     9/74   F4049 Watertown          CT 
   69    67 John Higgins          25:22.9  8:11 M  54  10/29    60/141  M5059 Cheshire           CT 
   70   159 Roy Deoss             25:28.3  8:12 M  49  10/20    61/141  M4049 Southbury          CT 
   71   209 Rosemary Lane         25:32.4  8:14 F  55   2/14    10/74   F5059 Goshen             CT 
   72   115 Kim Roland            25:33.2  8:14 F  46   4/21    11/74   F4049 New Milford        CT 
   73    81 Nathan Munro          25:34.1  8:14 M  34  12/30    62/141  M3039 Naugatuck          CT 
   74   193 Alexia Dasilva        25:37.2  8:15 F  14   2/5     12/74   F1319 Naugatuck          CT 
   75    19 James Gillooly        25:38.1  8:16 M  52  11/29    63/141  M5059 Wolcott            CT 
   76    58 Vincent Pranitis      25:47.1  8:18 M  54  12/29    64/141  M5059 Rocky Hill         CT 
   77   123 Kateri Danny          26:00.9  8:23 F  13   3/5     13/74   F1319 Waterbury          CT 
   78   216 Greg Jacobi           26:04.0  8:24 M  36  13/30    65/141  M3039 Woodbury           CT 
   79    55 Ryan Marcoux          26:07.4  8:25 M  31  14/30    66/141  M3039 Bethel             CT 
   80    70 Michael Rosenblit     26:08.7  8:25 M  25   9/20    67/141  M2029 West Hartford      CT 
   81   145 Giuvanny Luna         26:11.4  8:26 M  30  15/30    68/141  M3039 Naugatuck          CT 
   82    24 Courtney Peterson     26:12.5  8:27 F  25   3/18    14/74   F2029 Waterbury          CT 
   83   220 Colin McAllisten      26:12.7  8:27 M  27  10/20    69/141  M2029 Southbury          CT 
   84    21 Lauren Becht          26:19.9  8:29 F  28   4/18    15/74   F2029 Hoboken            NJ 
   85   231 Gabrielle West        26:21.3  8:29 F  24   5/18    16/74   F2029 Bridgewater        CT 
   86   177 Robert Dibble         26:22.3  8:30 M  57  13/29    70/141  M5059 Naugatuck          CT 
   87   218 Bryan Sundie          26:26.3  8:31 M  37  16/30    71/141  M3039 Winsted            CT 
   88   166 Barney Mestek         26:26.7  8:31 M  60   4/14    72/141  M60+  Naugatuck          CT 
   89    95 Kristin Veillette     26:27.8  8:32 F  28   6/18    17/74   F2029 Brookline          MA 
   90   111 Robert Bentinck Smi   26:28.7  8:32 M  28  11/20    73/141  M2029 Boston             MA 
   91   219 Staci McNeil          26:30.0  8:32 F  38   2/14    18/74   F3039 Naugatuck          CT 
   92     3 Charlie Rodgers       26:40.5  8:36 M  64   5/14    74/141  M60+  Boston             MA 
   93    26 Jim Mulhall           26:56.7  8:41 M  51  14/29    75/141  M5059 Watertown          CT 
   94   103 Thomas Brown          26:58.7  8:41 M  41  11/20    76/141  M4049 Oakville           CT 
   95   183 Raymond Desrochers    26:59.4  8:42 M  28  12/20    77/141  M2029 Wolcott            CT 
   96    51 Leah Matos            26:59.5  8:42 F  41   5/21    19/74   F4049 Waterbury          CT 
   97    59 Jerri Pelletier       26:59.9  8:42 F  29   7/18    20/74   F2029 Middletown         CT 
   98   182 Ken Fielder           27:00.1  8:42 M  56  15/29    78/141  M5059 Watertown          CT 
   99   139 Kevin Yearsley        27:08.9  8:45 M  54  16/29    79/141  M5059 Plymouth           CT 
  100   162 Adrienne Schiaroli    27:12.8  8:46 F  28   8/18    21/74   F2029 Watertown          MA 
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
  101    25 Tamath Rossi          27:14.3  8:47 F  45   6/21    22/74   F4049 Naugatuck          CT 
  102   143 Heather Thomas        27:25.4  8:50 F  23   9/18    23/74   F2029 Oakville           CT 
  103   200 Kevin Elliot          27:38.7  8:54 M  28  13/20    80/141  M2029 Shelton            CT 
  104   226 Roy Cavanagh          27:50.9  8:58 M  55  17/29    81/141  M5059 Waterbury          CT 
  105    50 Daniel Russell        27:54.9  9:00 M  36  17/30    82/141  M3039 Waterbury          CT 
  106   171 Elizabeth Davis       28:00.2  9:01 F  25  10/18    24/74   F2029 New Britain        CT 
  107    63 Geoffrey Rosenblat    28:00.7  9:01 M  31  18/30    83/141  M3039 West Hartford      CT 
  108    40 Dennis Cosgrove       28:03.7  9:02 M  52  18/29    84/141  M5059 Waterbury          CT 
  109    87 Jenn Downey           28:04.5  9:03 F  35   3/14    25/74   F3039 Waterbury          CT 
  110   184 Jamison Bocinet       28:05.6  9:03 M  37  19/30    85/141  M3039 Wallingford        CT 
  111   116 Jan Campbell          28:06.7  9:03 F  41   7/21    26/74   F4049 New Milford        CT 
  112    22 Charles Becht         28:07.1  9:04 M  28  14/20    86/141  M2029 Hoboken            NJ 
  113    53 Kevin Olsen           28:17.1  9:07 M  31  20/30    87/141  M3039 Woodbury           CT 
  114   114 Tracy Barger          28:18.6  9:07 F  40   8/21    27/74   F4049 Lakeside           CT 
  115    20 Jennifer Dooling      28:32.3  9:12 F  38   4/14    28/74   F3039 Cheshire           CT 
  116    97 Megan Dubraski        28:35.8  9:13 F  25  11/18    29/74   F2029 Waterbury          CT 
  117   107 Gary Maratea          28:36.9  9:13 F  32   5/14    30/74   F3039 Meriden            CT 
  118   211 Colleen Budziaiski    28:46.2  9:16 F  50   3/14    31/74   F5059 Sandy Hook            
  119   196 Nathanial Crane       28:59.7  9:20 M   9   4/9     88/141  M-12  Middlebury         CT 
  120   217 Tara Sundie           29:00.0  9:21 F  35   6/14    32/74   F3039 Winsted            CT 
  121   223 Alison Greco          29:01.1  9:21 F  31   7/14    33/74   F3039 *no Town Given*    XX 
  122   222 Jeff Grosberg         29:02.7  9:21 M  29  15/20    89/141  M2029 *no Town Given*    XX 
  123   233 Erika Cavanaugh       29:11.1  9:24 F  15   4/5     34/74   F1319 Waterbury          CT 
  124   232 Beth Cavanaugh        29:13.2  9:25 F  48   9/21    35/74   F4049 Waterbury          CT 
  125   179 Elizabeth Daloia      29:17.6  9:26 F  31   8/14    36/74   F3039 Wolcott            CT 
  126   191 Laurie Filippni       29:18.7  9:27 F  49  10/21    37/74   F4049 Litchfield         CT 
  127    92 Selim Noujaim         29:25.6  9:29 M  62   6/14    90/141  M60+  Waterbury          CT 
  128   161 Richard Schiaroli     29:29.0  9:30 M  57  19/29    91/141  M5059 Naugatuck          CT 
  129    85 Tracey Bisbort        29:32.1  9:31 F  49  11/21    38/74   F4049 Cheshire           CT 
  130   128 Kate Greene           29:33.4  9:31 F  40  12/21    39/74   F4049 Waterbury          CT 
  131   127 David McNamara        29:36.4  9:32 M  41  12/20    92/141  M4049 Waterbury          CT 
  132   175 Jack Dogle            29:36.6  9:32 M  71   7/14    93/141  M60+  Hamden                
  133   204 Gary Kichar           29:40.5  9:34 M  33  21/30    94/141  M3039 Waterbury          CT 
  134   207 Steve Gilland         29:45.8  9:35 M  39  22/30    95/141  M3039 Waterbury          CT 
  135    54 Jill Romano           29:46.5  9:36 F  46  13/21    40/74   F4049 Ramsey             NJ 
  136   132 Shaun Sullivan        29:58.0  9:39 M  54  20/29    96/141  M5059 Naugatuck          CT 
  137     6 David McKearn         30:02.0  9:40 M  27  16/20    97/141  M2029 Boston             MA 
  138   119 Jerry Wallace         30:05.0  9:41 M  72   8/14    98/141  M60+  Waterbury          CT 
  139   178 Henry Wheelahan       30:07.8  9:42 M  58  21/29    99/141  M5059 Goshen             CT 
  140   138 Francisco Quintana    30:17.0  9:45 M  56  22/29   100/141  M5059 Waterbury          CT 
  141   201 Christopher Gallo     30:23.4  9:47 M  28  17/20   101/141  M2029 Shelton            CT 
  142   129 Frank Curtis          30:28.6  9:49 M  57  23/29   102/141  M5059 Watertown          CT 
  143   164 Chris Bogusky         30:34.3  9:51 M  28  18/20   103/141  M2029 Watertown          MA 
  144   235 Fran McGrever         30:38.3  9:52 M  60   9/14   104/141  M60+  *no Town Given*    XX 
  145    89 Kate D'Autorio        30:44.1  9:54 F  40  14/21    41/74   F4049 Watertown          CT 
  146    16 Peter Hughes          30:55.9  9:58 M  69  10/14   105/141  M60+  Prospect           CT 
  147   236 Mike Trumbley         30:59.6  9:59 M  39  23/30   106/141  M3039 Naugatuck          CT 
  148   170 Julia Davis           31:05.2 10:01 F  21  12/18    42/74   F2029 New Hartford       CT 
  149    98 David Pralelkots      31:30.4 10:09 M  55  24/29   107/141  M5059 Naugatuck          CT 
  150   187 Rob Varnon            31:50.9 10:16 M  40  13/20   108/141  M4049 West Haven         CT 
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
  151   174 Dan Alt               31:54.9 10:17 M  42  14/20   109/141  M4049 Waterbury          CT 
  152    39 Brian Fisher          32:01.6 10:19 M  11   5/9    110/141  M-12  Morris             CT 
  153    46 Dee Dee Hill          32:03.3 10:20 F  53   4/14    43/74   F5059 Bethlehem          CT 
  154    88 Jim Flynn             32:04.5 10:20 M  36  24/30   111/141  M3039 Wallingford        CT 
  155    37 David Fisher          32:10.0 10:22 M  47  15/20   112/141  M4049 Morris             CT 
  156   104 Carole Urban          32:20.7 10:25 F  46  15/21    44/74   F4049 Milford            CT 
  157    94 Mark Veillette        32:38.3 10:31 M  28  19/20   113/141  M2029 Brookline          MA 
  158   210 Shelby Neal           32:40.2 10:31 F  29  13/18    45/74   F2029 Middlebury         CT 
  159   186 Erika Pesce           32:41.5 10:32 M  37  25/30   114/141  M3039 Middlebury         CT 
  160    32 Lucy Stronkowsky      32:47.0 10:34 F  43  16/21    46/74   F4049 Middlebury         CT 
  161    90 Michael Klein         32:50.0 10:35 M  34  26/30   115/141  M3039 Waterbury          CT 
  162   194 Maria Hill            32:51.6 10:35 F  54   5/14    47/74   F5059 Bethlehem          CT 
  163   229 Diane Maia            32:53.0 10:36 F  44  17/21    48/74   F4049 Watertown          CT 
  164    15 Jillann Rogoz         32:53.6 10:36 F  48  18/21    49/74   F4049 Prospect           CT 
  165    47 Chana Monahan         32:59.9 10:38 F  37   9/14    50/74   F3039 Winchester         CT 
  166   121 Scott Oley            33:09.9 10:41 M  39  27/30   116/141  M3039 Waterbury          CT 
  167    45 Alyson Hill           33:12.7 10:42 F  22  14/18    51/74   F2029 Bethlehem          CT 
  168    64 Walter Zaborowski     33:43.8 10:52 M  54  25/29   117/141  M5059 Watertown          CT 
  169    80 Stephen Curtin        33:44.5 10:52 M  61  11/14   118/141  M60+  Waterbury          CT 
  170     5 Leah Davies           33:45.6 10:52 F  30  10/14    52/74   F3039 Winthrop           MA 
  171   172 Sarah Buonocore       33:59.7 10:57 F  52   6/14    53/74   F5059 Harwinton          CT 
  172   136 Kate Flanagan         34:06.5 10:59 F  56   7/14    54/74   F5059 Waterbury          CT 
  173   137 Tam Flanagan          34:06.9 10:59 F  55   8/14    55/74   F5059 Waterbury          CT 
  174    73 Alice Bartha          34:07.7 11:00 F  51   9/14    56/74   F5059 Colchester         CT 
  175    49 Jennifer Donnelly     34:27.5 11:06 F  35  11/14    57/74   F3039 Waterbury          CT 
  176    91 Steven Macoy          34:31.5 11:07 M  57  26/29   119/141  M5059 Bethel             CT 
  177   173 Nancy Smith           34:37.6 11:09 F  53  10/14    58/74   F5059 New Hartford       CT 
  178   134 Robert Ellis          34:43.9 11:11 M  57  27/29   120/141  M5059 Beacon Falls       CT 
  179   108 Chris Allison         34:44.5 11:11 M  45  16/20   121/141  M4049 Naugatuck          CT 
  180   208 Lori Ann Trumbley     34:45.2 11:12 M  42  17/20   122/141  M4049 Naugatuck          CT 
  181   101 Barbara Objinski      34:48.1 11:13 F  58  11/14    59/74   F5059 Cheshire           CT 
  182   199 Bryan Pelletier       34:49.0 11:13 M  30  28/30   123/141  M3039 Plainville         CT 
  183    43 Kathleen Doback       34:58.2 11:16 F  47  19/21    60/74   F4049 Watertown          CT 
  184   176 Jenny Drescher-Step   34:59.3 11:16 F  38  12/14    61/74   F3039 Winsted            CT 
  185    93 Shawn Hoosein         34:59.8 11:16 M  13  16/18   124/141  M1319 Waterbury          CT 
  186    82 Jody Gansel           35:05.9 11:18 F  26  15/18    62/74   F2029 New York           NY 
  187    29 Michael Kepics        35:08.3 11:19 M  44  18/20   125/141  M4049 Southbury          CT 
  188   126 Mickayla Vitali       35:17.5 11:22 F  16   5/5     63/74   F1319 Waterbury          CT 
  189    69 Kate Zasada           35:33.9 11:27 F  23  16/18    64/74   F2029 Bethlehem          CT 
  190   148 Alex King             35:53.0 11:33 M  14  17/18   126/141  M1319 Southbury          CT 
  191   147 Lois King             36:01.6 11:36 F  12   2/2     65/74   F-12  Southbury          CT 
  192    56 Mackenzie King        36:02.2 11:36 M  46  19/20   127/141  M4049 Southbury          CT 
  193   144 Greg Ilmer            36:12.3 11:40 M  38  29/30   128/141  M3039 Hamden             CT 
  194    42 Vilkas Olsen          36:38.5 11:48 M  13  18/18   129/141  M1319 Waterbury          CT 
  195    68 Joe Cavanagh          36:42.6 11:49 M  24  20/20   130/141  M2029 Bethlehem          CT 
  196   118 Tyler Hickey-Suarez   36:54.5 11:53 M  12   6/9    131/141  M-12  Naugatuck          CT 
  197   109 Hunter Allison        36:54.8 11:53 M  12   7/9    132/141  M-12  Naugatuck          CT 
  198    44 Donna Groccia-Lubik   37:20.1 12:02 F  55  12/14    66/74   F5059 Harwinton          CT 
  199   146 Nathan Stronkowsky    37:30.9 12:05 M  11   8/9    133/141  M-12  Middlebury         CT 
  200     8 Nancy Dimitruck       37:34.4 12:06 F  51  13/14    67/74   F5059 Kensington         CT 
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
  201    52 Keat Sanford          37:36.4 12:07 M  61  12/14   134/141  M60+  Naugatuck          CT 
  202   234 Bill Farnham          37:37.2 12:07 M  45  20/20   135/141  M4049 Waterbury          CT 
  203    33 Madani Sallen         38:22.1 12:21 M  62  13/14   136/141  M60+  Waterbury          CT 
  204   221 Steve Schoeller       38:37.6 12:26 M  57  28/29   137/141  M5059 Waterbury          CT 
  205   120 Spencer Parrish       39:01.0 12:34 M  75  14/14   138/141  M60+  Waterbury          CT 
  206   224 Meghan Neal           39:01.1 12:34 F  30  13/14    68/74   F3039 Naugatuck          CT 
  207   225 Nicole Francoeur      39:15.8 12:39 F  29  17/18    69/74   F2029 Seymour            CT 
  208    38 Susie Fisher          39:22.4 12:41 F  47  20/21    70/74   F4049 Morris             CT 
  209   167 Greg Artman           39:53.5 12:51 M  38  30/30   139/141  M3039 Waterbury          CT 
  210   202 Joannie Diaz          40:12.4 12:57 F  27  18/18    71/74   F2029 Waterbury          CT 
  211    71 Harriet Rosenblit     41:18.2 13:18 F  57  14/14    72/74   F5059 West Hartford      CT 
  212    75 Chris Boylan          44:37.6 14:22 M  54  29/29   140/141  M5059 Terryville         CT 
  213   198 Jake Veillette        44:45.9 14:25 M   8   9/9    141/141  M-12  Prospect           CT 
  214     9 Laurie Veillette      45:23.8 14:37 F  42  21/21    73/74   F4049 Prospect           CT 
  215   117 Mary Ann Cyr-Suarez   45:25.5 14:38 F  35  14/14    74/74   F3039 Naugatuck          CT 
   9/11/2011  8:47PM

 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.