Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


Bishops Run for the Children

USATF Certified Course CT05008PH

West Hartford, CT USA
5/14/2011 9:30 AM
Weather: Sunny - 50's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


 Overall winners

Men: 1st Place Winner :Brian Biekert

Women: 1st Place Winner :Kaeli Baker


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections

Printer Friendly   Age Group Teams Results  



                       ***** Official Results *****

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S C Team                      
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ===== ======== ======== = = ========================= 
    1   415 Brian Biekert         16:48  5:25 M1518   1/8      1/164  M                             
    2   433 Bill Brosmith         17:09  5:32 M4049   1/33     2/164  M                             
    3   416 Stephen Crouse        17:22  5:36 M1518   2/8      3/164  M                             
    4   414 Brian Colonnese       17:49  5:45 M1929   1/12     4/164  M                             
    5   328 Rob Amatroda          19:01  6:08 M1929   2/12     5/164  M                             
    6   400 Ted Newton            19:13  6:12 M4049   2/33     6/164  M   St. James Episcopal       
    7   309 Ray Wise              19:22  6:14 M5059   1/34     7/164  M                             
    8   352 John Strahley         19:33  6:18 M4049   3/33     8/164  M                             
    9   254 James Harmon Steine   19:45  6:22 M3039   1/19     9/164  M                             
   10    27 Dennis Barone         19:49  6:23 M5059   2/34    10/164  M                             
   11   331 Tim Schulken          19:53  6:24 M4049   4/33    11/164  M                             
   12   348 Kaeli Baker           21:00  6:46 F1114   1/9      1/200  F                             
   13   322 Andy Barnett          21:08  6:48 M1929   3/12    12/164  M   St. Paul's                
   14   412 Jonathan Reik         21:09  6:49 M5059   3/34    13/164  M   Trinity Episcopal         
   15   438 Ian Roberts           21:13  6:50 M5059   4/34    14/164  M                             
   16   145 Daniel Krasemann      21:20  6:52 M0710   1/12    15/164  M                             
   17   413 Madelyn Williams      21:25  6:54 F1929   1/22     2/200  F                             
   18   169 Joseph Macneil        21:39  6:58 M3039   2/19    16/164  M   Grace Church, Trumbull    
   19   122 Devon Hart            22:01  7:05 F3039   1/28     3/200  F                             
   20   427 Michael Hart          22:01  7:06 M3039   3/19    17/164  M                             
   21   208 Daniel Nichols        22:20  7:12 M1114   1/17    18/164  M   Danbury, St. James'       
   22   366 Andrew Bravo          22:27  7:14 M6069   1/19    19/164  M   St. Paul's                
   23    74 Joao Delgado          22:30  7:15 M4049   5/33    20/164  M                             
   24   307 Susan Wines           22:33  7:16 F4049   1/47     4/200  F                             
   25   271 Adam Tercyak-Morgan   22:38  7:17 M1929   4/12    21/164  M                             
   26    94 Spencer Erhardt       22:46  7:20 M1518   3/8     22/164  M                             
   27   161 Joey Lombardi         22:48  7:21 M1114   2/17    23/164  M   Bristol, St. John's       
   28    72 Vincent Decrisantis   22:51  7:22 M1114   3/17    24/164  M                             
   29   436 Sam Wolcott           22:55  7:23 M5059   5/34    25/164  M                             
   30   402 Peter Huntsman        22:57  7:23 M5059   6/34    26/164  M   Christ Church, W. Htfd    
   31   131 Mark Hutensky         23:03  7:26 M4049   6/33    27/164  M                             
   32   200 Dan Montgomery        23:07  7:27 M4049   7/33    28/164  M   Mystic, St. Markís        
   33    89 James Ebert           23:08  7:27 M4049   8/33    29/164  M C West Hartford, St. James' 
   34   306 Madeline Wines        23:12  7:28 F-6     1/6      5/200  F                             
   35   425 Tom White             23:15  7:29 M5059   7/34    30/164  M C                           
   36   336 Lisa Kahn             23:16  7:30 F4049   2/47     6/200  F                             
   37    24 Gretchen Barnes       23:17  7:30 F4049   3/47     7/200  F   Mystic, St. Markís        
   38   255 Andrei Steinjann      23:18  7:30 M1114   4/17    31/164  M                             
   39    47 Cole Canarie          23:20  7:31 M1114   5/17    32/164  M                             
   40   102 Colby Fontaine        23:24  7:32 M1518   4/8     33/164  M   Broad Brook, Grace Church 
   41     4 Ariana Adler          23:35  7:36 F1518   1/10     8/200  F   Gogo Girls                
   42   297 James Wheeler         23:38  7:37 M5059   8/34    34/164  M C Stamford, St. Johnís      
   43   385 Ned Shanahan          23:57  7:43 M5059   9/34    35/164  M                             
   44    48 Michael Canarie       24:00  7:44 M5059  10/34    36/164  M                             
   45   338 Alexander Kahn        24:01  7:44 M1114   6/17    37/164  M                             
   46   337 Aaron Kahn            24:04  7:45 M0710   2/12    38/164  M                             
   47   390 Ben Godin             24:07  7:46 M1114   7/17    39/164  M                             
   48   419 Adam Adler            24:11  7:47 M4049   9/33    40/164  M                             
   49   149 Marcia Lee            24:13  7:48 F5059   1/31     9/200  F   Hartford, Trinity         
   50   318 Karen Holmes          24:15  7:49 F4049   4/47    10/200  F   Christ Church, Trumbull   
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S C Team                      
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ===== ======== ======== = = ========================= 
   51   263 Aimee Sturmer         24:26  7:52 F3039   2/28    11/200  F                             
   52   211 Julia O'Brien         24:30  7:53 F4049   5/47    12/200  F   West Hartford, St. John's 
   53   324 Sam Owen              24:33  7:54 M5059  11/34    41/164  M   St. John's                
   54   153 Zachary Levesque      24:44  7:58 M1518   5/8     42/164  M                             
   55    69 Sergio De Sousa       24:45  7:58 M3039   4/19    43/164  M                             
   56   353 Bill Lombardi         24:53  8:01 M4049  10/33    44/164  M                             
   57   111 Brian Gelsomino       24:55  8:02 M1929   5/12    45/164  M                             
   58   396 Jonathan Lewis        24:58  8:02 M3039   5/19    46/164  M   St. James Episcopal       
   59   163 Jonathan Lynch        25:02  8:04 M5059  12/34    47/164  M   Simsbury, St. Albans      
   60   303 Thomas Whittemroe     25:04  8:04 M0710   3/12    48/164  M   West Hartford, St. John's 
   61    23 Eleanor Barnes        25:05  8:05 F4049   6/47    13/200  F   West Hartford, St. John's 
   62    70 Hilary Decrisantis    25:11  8:07 F4049   7/47    14/200  F                             
   63   108 Daniel Gardner        25:13  8:07 M1114   8/17    49/164  M   Glastonbury, St. James'   
   64   107 Eric Gagne            25:15  8:08 M1929   6/12    50/164  M                             
   65    16 Jean Paul Atallah     25:16  8:08 M1929   7/12    51/164  M   Td Bank                   
   66    57 Matt Chmielewski      25:19  8:09 M3039   6/19    52/164  M                             
   67   418 Jake Fisher           25:19  8:09 M3039   7/19    53/164  M                             
   68   359 Berthel Johnson       25:20  8:10 M3039   8/19    54/164  M                             
   69   405 George Chittenden     25:22  8:10 M1929   8/12    55/164  M   C.C. Cathedral            
   70   408 Eric Nelson           25:25  8:11 M4049  11/33    56/164  M                             
   71   160 Kathryn Lockwood      25:27  8:12 F1929   2/22    15/200  F   Grace Church, Trumbull    
   72   422 Patrick Coll          25:30  8:13 M5059  13/34    57/164  M   St. James, West Htfd      
   73   109 Donald Gardner        25:32  8:13 M5059  14/34    58/164  M   Glastonbury, St. James'   
   74   355 Adam Hawk             25:32  8:14 M1929   9/12    59/164  M                             
   75    31 James Bedford         25:37  8:15 M5059  15/34    60/164  M   Southbury, Epiphany       
   76   265 J. Thomas Sweeney     25:38  8:15 M6069   2/19    61/164  M   Collinsville, Trinity     
   77   399 Ronni Newton          25:40  8:16 F4049   8/47    16/200  F   St. James Episcopal       
   78   423 Quint Noys            25:44  8:17 M1114   9/17    62/164  M   St. John's                
   79   411 Jane Reik             25:46  8:18 F5059   2/31    17/200  F   Trinity                   
   80   110 Dylan Geissinger-Tu   26:13  8:27 M1114  10/17    63/164  M   Newtown, Trinity          
   81   236 Ian Sagers            26:15  8:27 M0710   4/12    64/164  M                             
   82   248 Stephen Smith         26:16  8:28 M6069   3/19    65/164  M   Hartford, Trinity         
   83   252 Sarah Stapleton       26:18  8:28 F4049   9/47    18/200  F   Collinsville, Trinity     
   84    19 Keith Bailey          26:29  8:32 M5059  16/34    66/164  M                             
   85    60 Matt Cole             26:40  8:35 M1929  10/12    67/164  M                             
   86    71 Paul Decrisantis      26:41  8:36 M4049  12/33    68/164  M                             
   87   296 Dawn Werneck          26:42  8:36 F6069   1/29    19/200  F                             
   88   395 James De Crisantis    26:43  8:36 M0710   5/12    69/164  M                             
   89   212 Joe Oddo              26:47  8:38 M4049  13/33    70/164  M                             
   90   104 Danielle Frissora     26:57  8:41 F1929   3/22    20/200  F                             
   91     7 Elise Alekshun        26:58  8:41 F3039   3/28    21/200  F                             
   92   162 Jill Longman          26:58  8:41 F3039   4/28    22/200  F   West Hartford, St. James' 
   93    25 John Barnes           27:03  8:43 M4049  14/33    71/164  M   West Hartford, St. John's 
   94   179 Mary Mattheis         27:04  8:43 F3039   5/28    23/200  F   Seabury                   
   95   327 Patrick Bush          27:06  8:44 M3039   9/19    72/164  M   Trinity Tariffville       
   96   118 Trish Guglielmo       27:09  8:45 F4049  10/47    24/200  F                             
   97   298 Temple Whitaker       27:12  8:46 F4049  11/47    25/200  F   Newtown, Trinity          
   98   138 Sam Kim               27:24  8:50 M3039  10/19    73/164  M                             
   99   321 Manuel Cabel          27:25  8:50 M1114  11/17    74/164  M                             
  100   351 Alison Birdsey        27:35  8:53 F4049  12/47    26/200  F                             
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S C Team                      
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ===== ======== ======== = = ========================= 
  101   313 Alex Yancey           27:39  8:54 M1518   6/8     75/164  M   Old Greenwich, St. Saviou 
  102   431 Christopher Roach     27:49  8:58 M4049  15/33    76/164  M   St Jame's Farmington      
  103   360 Chris Smith           27:54  8:59 M3039  11/19    77/164  M                             
  104   319 Josie Roy             27:58  9:00 F3039   6/28    27/200  F                             
  105   404 Bill Bouton           27:59  9:01 M5059  17/34    78/164  M   Trinity Parish            
  106   332 Amy Maguda            28:02  9:02 F3039   7/28    28/200  F                             
  107    58 Robert Clements       28:02  9:02 M5059  18/34    79/164  M C Roxbury, Christ Church    
  108   362 Tim Allen             28:03  9:02 M6069   4/19    80/164  M                             
  109   242 Lauren Serafino       28:05  9:03 F1929   4/22    29/200  F                             
  110   424 Eli Gould             28:09  9:04 M1114  12/17    81/164  M   St. John's                
  111   421 Peter Anderson        28:09  9:04 M5059  19/34    82/164  M   St. James Glastonbury     
  112   300 Brooke Whittemore     28:10  9:04 F4049  13/47    30/200  F   West Hartford, St. John's 
  113   229 Renee Rheaume         28:19  9:07 F1929   5/22    31/200  F                             
  114   178 Geoffrey Mattheis     28:21  9:08 M3039  12/19    83/164  M   Seabury                   
  115   233 Janit Romayko         28:28  9:10 F6069   2/29    32/200  F                             
  116   274 Sherry Timmeny        28:30  9:11 F3039   8/28    33/200  F                             
  117   288 Barbara Vinall        28:33  9:12 F6069   3/29    34/200  F                             
  118   237 David Salvatore       28:36  9:13 M3039  13/19    84/164  M                             
  119   393 Sarah Bourgoin        28:39  9:14 F1929   6/22    35/200  F                             
  120   391 Kimberly Marze        28:40  9:14 F4049  14/47    36/200  F   Trinity                   
  121   203 Matt Morales          28:41  9:14 M1114  13/17    85/164  M                             
  122   354 Richard Zbrozek       28:44  9:15 M6069   5/19    86/164  M                             
  123   215 Randy Orzano          28:53  9:18 M5059  20/34    87/164  M   Trinity Lime Rock         
  124   397 Glenn Bourgoin        28:56  9:19 M5059  21/34    88/164  M                             
  125   165 Rob Lynn              28:58  9:20 M4049  16/33    89/164  M   Glastonbury, St. James'   
  126   143 Koryne Koutouvides    29:00  9:20 F1929   7/22    37/200  F                             
  127   310 Robert Woodroofe      29:03  9:21 M6069   6/19    90/164  M C St. Marks Brigewater      
  128   276 Natalie Toppi         29:24  9:28 F4049  15/47    38/200  F   Glastonbury, St. James'   
  129   164 Ginger Lynn           29:25  9:28 F4049  16/47    39/200  F   Glastonbury, St. James'   
  130   302 Robert Whittemore     29:32  9:31 M0710   6/12    91/164  M   West Hartford, St. John's 
  131   301 Edward Whittemore     29:34  9:31 M4049  17/33    92/164  M   West Hartford, St. John's 
  132    87 Sarah Dubrava         29:35  9:32 F3039   9/28    40/200  F                             
  133   389 Emma Krasemann        29:37  9:32 F0710   1/7     41/200  F                             
  134    59 Melissa Clineburg     29:42  9:34 F1929   8/22    42/200  F                             
  135   429 Jill Lacedonia        29:43  9:34 F3039  10/28    43/200  F   Grace Hartford            
  136   361 Lindsey Meehan        29:48  9:36 F3039  11/28    44/200  F                             
  137   369 Jasmine Gore          29:55  9:38 F1518   2/10    45/200  F   St. Andrew's New Haven    
  138   217 Bill Pascucci         29:55  9:38 M6069   7/19    93/164  M   Hartford, Grace Church    
  139   245 Tom Sessions          30:04  9:41 M6069   8/19    94/164  M                             
  140   311 Christine Woodside    30:08  9:42 F5059   3/31    46/200  F   Essex, St. Johnís         
  141   257 Kate Steven           30:33  9:50 F5059   4/31    47/200  F   Hartford, Trinity         
  142   258 Heather Stevenson     30:40  9:52 F1929   9/22    48/200  F                             
  143   279 Sara Trask            30:40  9:53 F1929  10/22    49/200  F                             
  144   155 Charles Linn          30:41  9:53 M4049  18/33    95/164  M   West Hartford, St. James' 
  145    51 Samantha Carpe        30:44  9:54 F1929  11/22    50/200  F                             
  146   231 Sue Riley             30:44  9:54 F6069   4/29    51/200  F   East Windsor, St. Johnís  
  147    83 Steve Domienik        30:46  9:55 M4049  19/33    96/164  M C                           
  148    12 Konstantinos Antona   30:47  9:55 M3039  14/19    97/164  M                             
  149   264 Michael Sturmer       31:04 10:00 M3039  15/19    98/164  M                             
  150   129 Rebecca Honan         31:05 10:01 F4049  17/47    52/200  F   Essex, St. Johnís         
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S C Team                      
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ===== ======== ======== = = ========================= 
  151   105 Thomas Furrer         31:19 10:05 M6069   9/19    99/164  M C Tariffville, Trinity      
  152   323 Kristine Osburne      31:26 10:07 F1929  12/22    53/200  F   Trinity Tariffville       
  153   235 Dave Sagers           31:31 10:09 M4049  20/33   100/164  M                             
  154    52 Elizabeth Chamiec-C   31:40 10:12 F1114   2/9     54/200  F   Newtown, Trinity          
  155    53 Linda Chamiec-Case    31:41 10:12 F1929  13/22    55/200  F   Trinity Newtown           
  156   172 Lisa Mahoney          31:49 10:15 F4049  18/47    56/200  F   Lisa's Team               
  157    56 Kevin Chick           31:58 10:18 M3039  16/19   101/164  M                             
  158   403 Deanna Huntsman       32:05 10:20 F4049  19/47    57/200  F   C.C. Cathedral            
  159    82 Paul Doiron           32:11 10:22 M5059  22/34   102/164  M   Partner Parishes/team Sca 
  160   272 Caitlin Thayer        32:18 10:24 F1929  14/22    58/200  F                             
  161   115 Nancy Gossling        32:21 10:25 F5059   5/31    59/200  F C Glastonbury, St. James'   
  162   114 Megan Gossling        32:22 10:25 F3039  12/28    60/200  F   Glastonbury, St. James'   
  163   295 Gregory Welin         32:32 10:29 M5059  23/34   103/164  M C                           
  164   230 Aprile Ricardi        32:55 10:36 F5059   6/31    61/200  F   Broad Brook, Grace        
  165   158 Dante Locascio        32:57 10:37 M1114  14/17   104/164  M   St. Paul's                
  166   387 Cheryl Thames         33:05 10:39 F4049  20/47    62/200  F   St. Monica's              
  167   180 Lynn Matthews         33:06 10:40 F4049  21/47    63/200  F                             
  168    95 David Ericson         33:07 10:40 M4049  21/33   105/164  M   Newtown, Trinity          
  169   199 Ashley Montgomery     33:08 10:40 F1114   3/9     64/200  F   Mystic, St. Markís        
  170   130 Shawn Honan           33:14 10:42 M4049  22/33   106/164  M   Essex, St. Johnís         
  171   225 Thomas Phillips       33:17 10:43 M7079   1/3    107/164  M   Hartford, Grace Church    
  172   440 Michael Reidy         33:19 10:44 M4049  23/33   108/164  M                             
  173   439 Maureen Reidy         33:19 10:44 F4049  22/47    65/200  F                             
  174   239 Sara Scasino          33:20 10:44 F3039  13/28    66/200  F   New Haven, Trinity        
  175   218 Rose Pawlikowski      33:21 10:44 F3039  14/28    67/200  F   New Haven, Trinity        
  176    13 Tyler Antonaras       33:25 10:46 M0710   7/12   109/164  M                             
  177    11 Cindy Antonaras       33:26 10:46 F3039  15/28    68/200  F                             
  178   170 Sarah Maher           33:30 10:47 F3039  16/28    69/200  F   St. Paul's                
  179   135 Stephanie Jordan      33:33 10:48 F4049  23/47    70/200  F   Roxbury, Christ Church    
  180   189 Christine Meyer       33:34 10:49 F4049  24/47    71/200  F   Roxbury, Christ Church    
  181   232 Suzannah Rohman       33:54 10:55 F3039  17/28    72/200  F C St. Paul's                
  182   117 Carla Griffith        33:59 10:57 F1929  15/22    73/200  F   Hartford, Trinity         
  183   159 John Lockwood         34:04 10:58 M5059  24/34   110/164  M   Grace Church, Trumbull    
  184   121 Michele Harrison      34:04 10:58 F1929  16/22    74/200  F                             
  185    26 Marshall Barnes       34:05 10:59 M1114  15/17   111/164  M   West Hartford, St. John's 
  186   282 Jacob Troiano         34:10 11:00 M1929  11/12   112/164  M   Hartford, Trinity         
  187   140 Courtenay Knox        34:13 11:01 F4049  25/47    75/200  F   Seabury                   
  188   234 Kurt Ryder            34:13 11:01 M6069  10/19   113/164  M   St. Paul's                
  189   334 Bob Davidson          34:19 11:03 M8089   1/3    114/164  M   St. Mathew                
  190   312 Elsa Worth            34:20 11:03 F5059   7/31    76/200  F C Grace Church, Trumbull    
  191   266 Cooper Swenson        34:21 11:04 M1518   7/8    115/164  M   St. Marks Brigewater      
  192   407 Andrew Russell        34:24 11:05 M3039  17/19   116/164  M   St. Paul's Windham        
  193   406 William Russell       34:26 11:05 M0710   8/12   117/164  M   St. Paul's Windham        
  194   256 Dorothy Steinjann     34:28 11:06 F4049  26/47    77/200  F                             
  195    29 Robyn Beausoleil      34:29 11:06 F4049  27/47    78/200  F   Windham, St. Paul's       
  196   186 Amy McDonald          34:31 11:07 F3039  18/28    79/200  F                             
  197   224 Patrick Perkins       34:52 11:14 M4049  24/33   118/164  M C Lisa's Team               
  198   223 Carol Perkins         34:53 11:14 F4049  28/47    80/200  F   Lisa's Team               
  199   267 Kelley Swenson        35:03 11:17 F1518   3/10    81/200  F   St. Marks Brigewater      
  200   268 Kurt Swenson          35:21 11:23 M5059  25/34   119/164  M   St. Marks Brigewater      
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S C Team                      
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ===== ======== ======== = = ========================= 
  201   410 Virigina Nelson       35:38 11:29 F0710   2/7     82/200  F                             
  202     5 Eileen Adler          35:42 11:30 F4049  29/47    83/200  F   Gogo Girls                
  203   247 Kate Smith            35:59 11:35 F6069   5/29    84/200  F   Hartford, Trinity         
  204   420 Judy Cooke            36:02 11:36 F5059   8/31    85/200  F                             
  205    65 Stephen Curtin        36:07 11:38 M6069  11/19   120/164  M   Waterbury, St. John's     
  206   166 Laura MacGougan       36:08 11:38 F1929  17/22    86/200  F   Hartford, Trinity         
  207   167 Linda MacGougan       36:11 11:39 F5059   9/31    87/200  F   Hartford, Trinity         
  208   240 Jonathan Schreiber    36:14 11:40 M4049  25/33   121/164  M                             
  209   434 Nathan Speck-Eaver    36:14 11:40 M0099   1/2    122/164  M C St. Marks Storrs          
  210   123 Karrie Hendrickson    36:17 11:41 F3039  19/28    88/200  F   New Haven, Trinity        
  211   357 Liz Kirkpatrick       36:21 11:42 F6069   6/29    89/200  F   Trinity                   
  212   409 Dorothy Nelson        36:31 11:46 F4049  30/47    90/200  F                             
  213   246 Claire Sherrill       36:36 11:47 F1114   4/9     91/200  F   West Hartford, St. James' 
  214   285 David Tuttle          36:51 11:52 M4049  26/33   123/164  M   Newtown, Trinity          
  215   417 Edward Snyder         36:59 11:55 M6069  12/19   124/164  M                             
  216   368 Noah Carroll          37:12 11:59 M1114  16/17   125/164  M   St. Andrew's New Haven    
  217   367 Joseph Carroll        37:13 11:59 M4049  27/33   126/164  M   St. Andrew's New Haven    
  218    28 Marion Beausoleil     37:30 12:05 F6069   7/29    92/200  F   Windham, St. Paul's       
  219   207 Melissa Nelly         37:39 12:08 F1929  18/22    93/200  F                             
  220   260 Austin Stolinas       37:43 12:09 M0710   9/12   127/164  M   Broad Brook, Grace        
  221   241 Kathleen Scotti       37:46 12:10 F6069   8/29    94/200  F                             
  222   325 Nate Chagnon          37:50 12:11 M1929  12/12   128/164  M   Trinity Tariffville       
  223    41 Barbara Buddington    37:56 12:13 F6069   9/29    95/200  F   Glastonbury, St. James'   
  224   280 Bill Tribou           38:26 12:23 M9099   1/1    129/164  M                             
  225   168 Alison Macneil        38:40 12:27 F3039  20/28    96/200  F   Grace Church, Trumbull    
  226    75 Barbara Depray        39:00 12:33 F6069  10/29    97/200  F   Storrs, St. Mark's        
  227    78 Young Hee Derby       39:02 12:34 F5059  10/31    98/200  F   East Windsor, St. Johnís  
  228    54 Rick Chamiec-Case     39:13 12:38 M5059  26/34   130/164  M   Newtown, Trinity          
  229   202 Pam Montgomery        39:14 12:38 F4049  31/47    99/200  F   Mystic, St. Markís        
  230   335 Ahmed Kahn            39:17 12:39 M4049  28/33   131/164  M                             
  231    32 Kate Bentley          39:21 12:40 F4049  32/47   100/200  F                             
  232   154 Jennifer Lindsay      39:22 12:40 F4049  33/47   101/200  F                             
  233   205 Anne Murphy           39:27 12:42 F6069  11/29   102/200  F   Seabury                   
  234   198 Meg Mongin            39:28 12:43 F6069  12/29   103/200  F   Roxbury, Christ Church    
  235    40 Slava Browning        40:03 12:54 M1114  17/17   132/164  M   Trinity Lime Rock         
  236   281 Carly Trider          40:58 13:11 F0710   3/7    104/200  F   Middletown, Holy Trinity  
  237   291 Sandy Wade            41:19 13:18 F6069  13/29   105/200  F   Middletown, Holy Trinity  
  238   347 Sandra Marshall       41:47 13:27 F6069  14/29   106/200  F   St. James Episcopal       
  239   349 John Marshall         41:57 13:30 M6069  13/19   133/164  M   St. James Episcopal       
  240   124 Robert Hendrickson    41:59 13:31 M3039  18/19   134/164  M C Christ Church, New Haven  
  241   275 Kimberly Tischofer    42:13 13:36 F1929  19/22   107/200  F                             
  242    14 Maria Aranjo          42:37 13:43 F4049  34/47   108/200  F   Seabury                   
  243   112 Jack Gilpin           42:48 13:47 M5059  27/34   135/164  M   Newtown, Trinity          
  244   197 Danelie Millien       42:51 13:48 F3039  21/28   109/200  F   St John's Bridgeport      
  245   383 Marian Carroll        42:52 13:48 F5059  11/31   110/200  F   St John's Waterbury       
  246   132 Jeremy Ifill          43:06 13:53 M4049  29/33   136/164  M   Saintly Servants          
  247   343 Linda Spiers          43:08 13:53 F6069  15/29   111/200  F C Trinity                   
  248   283 Heidi Truax           43:18 13:57 F5059  12/31   112/200  F C Trinity Lime Rock         
  249   150 Aidan Levesque        44:10 14:13 M0710  10/12   137/164  M                             
  250     0                       44:12 14:14                                                       
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S C Team                      
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ===== ======== ======== = = ========================= 
  251     9 Nina Andelin          44:14 14:15 F0710   4/7    113/200  F                             
  252   151 Melissa Levesque      45:41 14:42 F4049  35/47   114/200  F                             
  253   152 Thomas Levesque       45:46 14:44 M4049  30/33   138/164  M                             
  254   435 Peter Green           45:49 14:45 M5059  28/34   139/164  M   Trinity                   
  255   330 Bruce Brown           45:58 14:48 M5059  29/34   140/164  M   St. Marks New Britain     
  256   326 Peter Romersa         46:03 14:50 M4049  31/33   141/164  M   Church Of Christ          
  257   146 Gabrielle Ladany      46:09 14:52 F1114   5/9    115/200  F   Broad Brook, Grace        
  258   261 Morgan Stolinas       46:32 14:59 F0710   5/7    116/200  F   Broad Brook, Grace        
  259     2 Kathleen Adams-Shep   47:20 15:14 F5059  13/31   117/200  F C Newtown, Trinity          
  260   428 Gayle Gagliardo       47:31 15:18 F5059  14/31   118/200  F   Grace Hartford            
  261    55 Kaila Chianciola      47:31 15:18 F1929  20/22   119/200  F   Seabury                   
  262   293 Katharine Warren      47:40 15:21 F0099   1/4    120/200  F   Seabury                   
  263    79 Sharon Dexler         47:44 15:22 F5059  15/31   121/200  F                             
  264    97 Maureen Evans         48:18 15:33 F6069  16/29   122/200  F   Saintly Servants          
  265   128 Susan Holland         48:19 15:33 F6069  17/29   123/200  F   New Britain, St. Mark's   
  266   127 G. Norman Holland     48:32 15:38 M6069  14/19   142/164  M   New Britain, St. Mark's   
  267   137 Alla Kapustina        49:21 15:53 F1929  21/22   124/200  F   St John's Bridgeport      
  268   277 Bruce Torrey          49:25 15:55 M5059  30/34   143/164  M C East Windsor, St. Johnís  
  269   278 Kathleen Torrey       49:25 15:55 F4049  36/47   125/200  F   East Windsor, St. Johnís  
  270   386 Diane M Stuart        49:32 15:57 F7079   1/5    126/200  F                             
  271   201 Grant Montgomery      49:34 15:57 M0710  11/12   144/164  M   Mystic, St. Markís        
  272    77 David Derby           49:34 15:58 M5059  31/34   145/164  M   East Windsor, St. Johnís  
  273   188 Holly McVey           49:35 15:58 F4049  37/47   127/200  F   East Windsor, St. Johnís  
  274   187 Elizabeth McVey       50:23 16:13 F1518   4/10   128/200  F   East Windsor, St. Johnís  
  275   304 Haley Wines           50:24 16:14 F-6     2/6    129/200  F                             
  276   374 Susanna Torres        50:25 16:14 F1114   6/9    130/200  F   St John's Waterbury       
  277   375 Mitchelle Torres      50:25 16:14 F1518   5/10   131/200  F   St John's Waterbury       
  278   373 Kenia Miranda         50:26 16:14 F1518   6/10   132/200  F   St John's Waterbury       
  279   365 Susan Bravo           52:26 16:53 F5059  16/31   133/200  F   St. Paul's                
  280   437 Tina O'Connor         52:27 16:53 F5059  17/31   134/200  F                             
  281   157 Danielle Locascio     52:40 16:58 F4049  38/47   135/200  F   St. Paul's                
  282   358 Frank Kirkpatrick     52:49 17:00 M6069  15/19   146/164  M C Trinity                   
  283   315 Michael Yancey        53:04 17:05 M1518   8/8    147/164  M   Old Greenwich, St. Saviou 
  284   308 Ann Winship           53:04 17:05 F0099   2/4    136/200  F   Seabury                   
  285   284 Alice Turcotte        53:14 17:09 F8089   1/2    137/200  F   Seabury                   
  286   341 Mary Kuwalski         53:29 17:13 F5059  18/31   138/200  F   Seabury                   
  287   379 Jocelyn Nazario       53:30 17:13 F0710   6/7    139/200  F   St John's Waterbury       
  288   381 Nestor Nazario        53:31 17:14 M3039  19/19   148/164  M   St John's Waterbury       
  289   269 Stephanie Swenson     54:02 17:24 F4049  39/47   140/200  F   St. Marks Brigewater      
  290    42 Joann Butler          54:06 17:25 F5059  19/31   141/200  F   St. Marks Brigewater      
  291   133 Kathy Jaeger          54:07 17:25 F5059  20/31   142/200  F   Hartford, Grace Church    
  292    68 Janice Davis          54:07 17:26 F6069  18/29   143/200  F   Glastonbury, St. James'   
  293   181 Richard Maxwell       54:08 17:26 M5059  32/34   149/164  M C Hartford, Grace Church    
  294    43 Jordan Butler         54:10 17:26 F1518   7/10   144/200  F   St. Marks Brigewater      
  295   342 Leanne Harrigan       54:19 17:29 F1518   8/10   145/200  F   Seabury                   
  296   119 Cindy Harrigan        54:22 17:30 F5059  21/31   146/200  F   Seabury                   
  297   346 Mary O'Connell        54:22 17:30 F4049  40/47   147/200  F   Seabury                   
  298   345 Jo Ann Baker          54:35 17:34 F6069  19/29   148/200  F   Seabury                   
  299   183 Caitlin McAdoo        54:36 17:35 F1518   9/10   149/200  F   Collinsville, Trinity     
  300   182 Ann McAdoo            54:40 17:36 F5059  22/31   150/200  F   Collinsville, Trinity     
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S C Team                      
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ===== ======== ======== = = ========================= 
  301   388 Sue Sweeney           54:53 17:40 F6069  20/29   151/200  F   Trinity                   
  302   333 Emila Miller          54:55 17:41 F0710   7/7    152/200  F                             
  303   194 Dawn Miller           55:17 17:48 F4049  41/47   153/200  F   Td Bank                   
  304   195 Rachel Miller         55:31 17:53 F1114   7/9    154/200  F   Td Bank                   
  305   253 Rich Stein            55:32 17:53 M5059  33/34   150/164  M   Newtown, Trinity          
  306   290 Sue Vogelman          55:39 17:55 F4049  42/47   155/200  F   Newtown, Trinity          
  307   294 Natalie Weaver        55:47 17:57 F3039  22/28   156/200  F   Td Bank                   
  308   139 Gloria Klocker        55:47 17:58 F6069  21/29   157/200  F   Broad Brook, Grace Church 
  309   262 Paula Stolinas        56:11 18:05 F3039  23/28   158/200  F   Broad Brook, Grace        
  310   103 Shalonta Ford         56:30 18:11 F3039  24/28   159/200  F   Td Bank                   
  311   228 Marcia Rath           56:31 18:12 F6069  22/29   160/200  F   St. Paul's                
  312   259 Katherine Stewart-K   56:37 18:14 F4049  43/47   161/200  F   St. Paul's                
  313   238 Mark Santucci         56:41 18:15 M6069  16/19   151/164  M C Mystic, St. Markís        
  314    10 Shannon Andelin       56:41 18:15 F3039  25/28   162/200  F                             
  315   136 Margot P. Judge       57:10 18:24 F8089   2/2    163/200  F   Roxbury, Christ Church    
  316   350 Ethland Colbin        57:17 18:27 F5059  23/31   164/200  F                             
  317    61 Clarence Coleridge    57:22 18:28 M8089   2/3    152/164  M   Seabury                   
  318   220 Catherine Pepin       57:32 18:31 F7079   2/5    165/200  F   Seabury                   
  319   377 Sherrie Richards      57:40 18:34 F3039  26/28   166/200  F   St John's Waterbury       
  320    62 Ronald Coons          57:40 18:34 M7079   2/3    153/164  M   West Hartford, St. James' 
  321     3 Myles Adams-Shepher   57:41 18:34 M4049  32/33   154/164  M   Trinity Newtown           
  322   249 Hunter Spiegel        58:13 18:45 F1518  10/10   167/200  F   Trinity Newtown           
  323   441 Chancel McCarthy      58:13 18:45 F4049  44/47   168/200  F                             
  324   442 Morgan McCarthy       59:07 19:02 O0000   1/2      1/2    O                             
  325    88 Christine Durant      59:08 19:02 F5059  24/31   169/200  F   St. Paul's                
  326   113 Linda Glass         1:01:48 19:54 F5059  25/31   170/200  F   St. Paul's                
  327   316 Mike Yancey         1:01:49 19:54 M6069  17/19   155/164  M   Old Greenwich, St. Saviou 
  328   364 Gail Kron           1:01:51 19:55 F6069  23/29   171/200  F   St. John's Watertown      
  329   314 Karen Yancey        1:01:54 19:56 F5059  26/31   172/200  F   Old Greenwich, St. Saviou 
  330   144 Ellen Kraemer       1:01:56 19:56 F5059  27/31   173/200  F   Hebron, St. Peter's       
  331   363 William Kron        1:03:57 20:35 M6069  18/19   156/164  M   St. John's Waterbury      
  332    64 Pete Cruikshank     1:03:58 20:36 M7079   3/3    157/164  M   Seabury                   
  333   339 Jim Ritter          1:04:02 20:37 M0099   2/2    158/164  M   Seabury                   
  334     1 Doug Adams          1:04:26 20:45 M8089   3/3    159/164  M   Seabury                   
  335    63 Alice Cruikshank    1:04:27 20:45 F7079   3/5    174/200  F   Seabury                   
  336   101 Joy Marie Floyd     1:04:27 20:45 F0099   3/4    175/200  F   Seabury                   
  337   243 E. Joan Sereda      1:04:28 20:45 F0099   4/4    176/200  F   Seabury                   
  338   147 Gail Ladany         1:04:29 20:46 F5059  28/31   177/200  F   Broad Brook, Grace        
  339   148 John Ladany         1:04:56 20:54 M5059  34/34   160/164  M   Broad Brook, Grace        
  340   244 Terri Sessions      1:04:58 20:55 F6069  24/29   178/200  F                             
  341   372 Ebony Brown         1:05:16 21:01 F1114   8/9    179/200  F   St. Andrew's New Haven    
  342   317 Jean Zenor          1:05:17 21:01 F5059  29/31   180/200  F   Seabury                   
  343   380 Faviola Maldonado   1:05:17 21:01 F7079   4/5    181/200  F   St John's Waterbury       
  344   378 Peggy Carmack       1:05:18 21:01 F7079   5/5    182/200  F   St John's Waterbury       
  345   251 Heather Stanton     1:05:18 21:01 F3039  27/28   183/200  F   Seabury                   
  346   382 Michael Carroll     1:05:19 21:02 M6069  19/19   161/164  M C St John's Waterbury       
  347   426 Elizabeth Snyder    1:05:20 21:02 F1929  22/22   184/200  F                             
  348   430 Linda Snyder        1:05:21 21:02 F5059  30/31   185/200  F                             
  349    85 Gracie Dubrava      1:05:24 21:03 F-6     3/6    186/200  F                             
  350    86 Hannah Dubrava      1:05:26 21:04 F-6     4/6    187/200  F                             
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S C Team                      
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ===== ======== ======== = = ========================= 
  351    38 Terry Brown         1:05:32 21:06 F1114   9/9    188/200  F                             
  352   394 Gretchen Hashmeiste 1:05:34 21:06 F4049  45/47   189/200  F   Trinity Limerock          
  353    39 Marian Browning     1:05:37 21:08 F5059  31/31   190/200  F   Trinity Lime Rock         
  354    92 Geoffrey Emerick    1:05:38 21:08 M4049  33/33   162/164  M   West Hartford, St. John's 
  355    91 Catherine Emerick   1:05:45 21:10 F-6     5/6    191/200  F   West Hartford, St. John's 
  356   222 Kathleen Pepin      1:07:36 21:46 F6069  25/29   192/200  F   Storrs, St. Mark's        
  357   371 Bacote Moet         1:07:48 21:50 O0000   2/2      2/2    O                             
  358   370 Tracy Johnson-Russe 1:09:37 22:25 F4049  46/47   193/200  F C St. Andrew's New Haven    
  359   320 Karin Stahl         1:09:37 22:25 F6069  26/29   194/200  F                             
  360   126 Donna Hodgins       1:09:45 22:27 F6069  27/29   195/200  F                             
  361   392 Jeannette Walker    1:09:50 22:29 F6069  28/29   196/200  F   St. Monica's              
  362   401 Cisalee Harrell     1:11:36 23:03 F6069  29/29   197/200  F   St. Monica's              
  363   204 Jodi Morrissey      1:12:31 23:21 F4049  47/47   198/200  F   Seabury                   
  364   329 Glenn Zenor         1:13:21 23:37                163/164  M                             
  365   213 A. Orzano           1:13:29 23:39 M0710  12/12   164/164  M   Trinity Lime Rock         
  366   216 Brandy Page         1:14:06 23:51 F3039  28/28   199/200  F   Seabury                   
  367   185 Sophie McCaulla     1:14:09 23:52 F-6     6/6    200/200  F   Seabury                   
   5/14/2011  9:25PM 

 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is © copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.