Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


Avon Pine Grove School 5K Road Race

Avon, CT USA
5/15/2011 8:30 AM
Weather: Rain - 50's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


 Age Groups winners


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections



          ********** TOP THREE OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     5  68 Mary-Lynn Currier    47 F   18:52  6:05 
    2     6  60 Carrie Corbett       24 F   18:55  6:06 
    3    16 307 Sara Larkin          26 F   20:14  6:31 

           ********** TOP THREE OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     1 257 Bill Thramann        50 M   18:24  5:56 
    2     2 347 Alan Fosberry        42 M   18:29  5:57 
    3     3 246 Erik Sirnes          31 M   18:39  6:01 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    70    65 Madison Cote         10 F   24:15  7:49 
    2    90   130 Taylor Ann Jacobs    11 F   25:01  8:03 
    3   103   351 Ashley Martin        10 F   25:46  8:18 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  11 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    26   243 Jacob Shichman       11 M   21:12  6:50 
    2    34   346 Matthew Fosberry     10 M   21:52  7:02 
    3    48   190 Matthew Nyklicek     10 M   22:44  7:19 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 15

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    30   292 Olivia Zapatka       12 F   21:35  6:57 
    2    37   114 Molly Hamel          13 F   22:05  7:07 
    3    42   169 Sarahkather Mascoli  15 F   22:18  7:11 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 15

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    29   324 Collin Pritchard     14 M   21:34  6:57 
    2    35   172 Connor McCutcheon    13 M   22:01  7:05 
    3    45   302 Sammy Aronson        15 M   22:38  7:18 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 18

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    39   112 Haley Haines         17 F   22:14  7:10 
    2   136   248 Tori Sonlin          16 F   26:53  8:39 
    3   146   113 Kate Hamel           16 F   27:16  8:47 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 18

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    10   309 Bobby Daules         18 M   19:28  6:16 
    2    12   194 Michael Oberhausen   16 M   19:36  6:19 
    3    20   168 Matt Mascoli         16 M   20:43  6:40 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    43    16 Ashley Bascetta      23 F   22:30  7:15 
    2    71   157 Erin Mack            25 F   24:17  7:49 
    3    80   337 Lindsay Horbatuck    20 F   24:40  7:57 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1   242    79 Scott Duncan         25 M   31:38 10:11 
    2   269   247 Elliot Skowronek     20 M   35:13 11:20 
    3   320   207 Sean Peltier         28 M   47:17 15:13 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1   117   333 Kristen Summer       30 F   26:12  8:26 
    2   120   377 Elisia Harding       31 F   26:25  8:31 
    3   134   332 Sondra Berger        32 F   26:51  8:39 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     4   380 Carlos Sarmiento     36 M   18:50  6:04 
    2    11   381 Marco Sarmiento      33 M   19:35  6:18 
    3    13   304 Eric Nordquist       35 M   19:43  6:21 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    45   302 Sammy Aronson        46 F   22:39  7:18 
    2    49    77 Heather Doukas       40 F   22:45  7:20 
    3    60   323 Lisa Pritchard       44 F   23:35  7:36 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     7   327 Gary Bolduc          47 M   19:00  6:07 
    2     8   152 Joseph Loparco       42 M   19:18  6:13 
    3    14    43 Dave Cappello        48 M   20:10  6:30 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    59   192 Diane Oberhausen     50 F   23:31  7:35 
    2   128   230 Barbara Ruocco       56 F   26:45  8:37 
    3   172   236 Robin Saxe           53 F   28:34  9:12 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     9   228 Louisa Rodier        51 M   19:26  6:16 
    2    18   176 John McGrave         54 M   20:26  6:35 
    3    28   342 Ken Ives             52 M   21:26  6:54 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1   126   348 Babara Krean         63 F   26:37  8:34 
    2   341   222 Vivan Rhoades        60 F   53:00 17:04 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    31   349 David Condit         63 M   21:36  6:58 
    2    40   313 Peter Hawley         61 M   22:16  7:10 
    3   272    86 Frank Failla         68 M   35:28 11:25 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All No. Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1   282 143 Patricia Kelly       70 F   37:28 12:04 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All No. Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1   167 385 Boris Lurye          73 M   28:20  9:07 
    2   238 141 Edward Kelly         70 M   31:30 10:09 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.