Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


Apple Harvest 5K & 1K Road Race  

Glastonbury, CT USA
10/16/2011 9:30 AM

Weather: Sunny - 60's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


          ********** TOP THREE OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    27 414 Michelle Traynor     21 F   22:12  7:09 
    2    33 157 Kate Nydam Meberg    30 F   22:55  7:23 
    3    39 220 Kelly Watson         25 F   23:26  7:33 

           ********** TOP THREE OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     1 356 Sean Nolan           30 M   16:54  5:27 
    2     2 335 John Paggioli        46 M   18:20  5:54 
    3     3 366 Peter Lafontaine     50 M   18:23  5:55 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    97   370 Julia Bishop         11 F   26:58  8:41 
    2   124   277 Alyssa Cooke         16 F   28:00  9:01 
    3   126   355 Hannah Driggs        12 F   28:03  9:02 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  18 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     5   415 Marc Chale           18 M   19:19  6:13 
    2    18   388 Christopher Dency    12 M   21:32  6:56 
    3    31   152 Jack Murphy          12 M   22:44  7:19 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    53   346 Faith Gilligan       23 F   24:09  7:47 
    2    74   341 Aileen Charland      28 F   26:05  8:24 
    3    80   111 Sarah Kitchen        21 F   26:16  8:28 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    20   318 Jamie Groman         27 M   21:41  6:59 
    2    25   181 Christopher Rougeot  22 M   21:59  7:05 
    3    29   429 Tj Graham            25 M   22:25  7:13 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    49   135 Jacqueline Lovelace  32 F   23:54  7:42 
    2    67   177 Heather Reardon      34 F   25:26  8:11 
    3    70   293 Erica Donahue        35 F   25:57  8:21 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     7   400 Paul Kamuzora        34 M   19:35  6:19 
    2    10   180 Eric Rose            35 M   20:07  6:29 
    3    13   266 Brian Chiarella      34 M   20:20  6:33 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    55   419 Tracy Warner         41 F   24:14  7:48 
    2    60   117 Terry Lamonica       42 F   24:43  7:58 
    3    63   279 Allyson Coughlan     40 F   24:58  8:02 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     4   417 Michael Graziosi     49 M   18:40  6:01 
    2     6   362 Kevin Goehrung       49 M   19:25  6:15 
    3     8   254 David Bruzik         45 M   20:02  6:27 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    42   271 Margaret Coates      53 F   23:32  7:35 
    2    48   379 Sue Watson           54 F   23:52  7:41 
    3    50   272 Margaret Coates      53 F   23:59  7:44 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    14   113 Rick Konon           55 M   20:24  6:34 
    2    28   243 Joe Balavender       58 M   22:17  7:11 
    3    32   360 Michael McGrmick     53 M   22:55  7:23 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All No. Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1   187 278 Barb Corrigan        60 F   31:05 10:01 
    2   278 308 Dorothy Fox          65 F   42:51 13:48 
    3   300 298 Elaine Ducharme      64 F   53:37 17:16 


                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All No. Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    12 230 Charles Whynacht     61 M   20:15  6:31 
    2    19 339 Alex Silverman       66 M   21:35  6:57 
    3    41 231 Robert Aiksnoras     60 M   23:29  7:34 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
OPEN TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.     6  Team Hot Air              (  21:54.3  1:05:42.9   0:22.4)
========================================
  1      1  Jamie Groman         21:40.9  21:41
  2      2  Christopher Rougeot   21:58.7  21:59
  3      3  Steve Weir           22:03.3  22:04
  4   (  4) Steven Watson        23:05.7  23:06
  5   (  5) Michael Brady        23:19.3  23:20

  2.    25  Picpaint Runners          (  26:14.5  1:18:43.5   3:30.5)
========================================
  1      6  Faith Gilligan       24:08.4  24:09
  2      8  Rachel Buonocore     26:56.2  26:57
  3     11  Dana Rose            27:38.9  27:39
  4   ( 13) Leslie Lahoud        28:30.9  28:31
  5   ( 14) Jennifer Dooling     28:31.3  28:32

  3.    34  Live Like Kel...Be The Ch (  27:45.7  1:23:16.9   6:22.1)
========================================
  1      7  Terry Lamonica       24:42.9  24:43
  2     10  Jim Duggan           27:29.0  27:29
  3     17  Francis Duggan       31:05.0  31:05
  4   ( 22) Ginny McGregor       37:34.1  37:35
  5   ( 23) Adam McGregor        37:36.2  37:37

  4.    36  MELT                      (  28:10.5  1:24:31.4   1:58.2)
========================================
  1      9  Kyla Anderson        27:23.9  27:24
  2     12  Lisa McGuire         27:45.4  27:46
  3     15  Christopher Reeves   29:22.1  29:23
  4   ( 16) Jerry McGuire        30:31.0  30:31
  5   ( 18) Sabina Schecher      32:18.8  32:19

  5.    60  We Run for Pie            (  35:52.3  1:47:36.7   0:37.1)
========================================
  1     19  Peter Bihuniak       35:32.3  35:33
  2     20  Jessica Bihuniak     35:55.0  35:55
  3     21  Steven Dauz          36:09.4  36:10


================================================================================================
***** Official 1K Results *****
================================================================================================

 
          ********** TOP THREE OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     2 299 Kierra Buckley       11 F    3:58  6:23 
    2     3 240 Nicole Bruzik        13 F    4:10  6:42 
    3     6 466 Brittanty Higgins    11 F    4:17  6:53 

           ********** TOP THREE OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     1 287 Trevor Snydam        11 M    3:56  6:19 
    2     4 449 Kevin Graziosi        7 M    4:12  6:45 
    3     5 462 Sean Boyle            9 M    4:12  6:45 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    10   235 Fiona Bruzik          8 F    4:34  7:21 
    2    12   452 Emily Korper          9 F    4:38  7:26 
    3    14   467 Flynn Doherty         7 F    4:41  7:32 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  9 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     4   449 Kevin Graziosi        7 M    4:12  6:45 
    2     5   462 Sean Boyle            9 M    4:12  6:45 
    3     7   271 Quinn Cummings        9 M    4:26  7:08 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 13

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     3   240 Nicole Bruzik        13 F    4:10  6:42 
    2     6   466 Brittanty Higgins    11 F    4:17  6:53 
    3    28   454 Casey Gallagher      11 F    5:02  8:06 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 13

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    15   463 Jason Boyle          11 M    4:46  7:39 
    2    30   464 Jack Higgins         10 M    5:05  8:10 
          3    38   450 Sean Graziosi        10 M    5:18  8:32       

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.