Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


Apple Harvest 5K & 1K Road Race  

Glastonbury, CT USA
10/16/2011 9:30 AM

Weather: Sunny - 60's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Overall Results

 Printer Friendly   Age Group  


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


================================================================================================
***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Time      Pace  Team                      
===== ===== =================== = === ======== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========================= 
    1   356 Sean Nolan          M  30   1/36     1/127  M3039   16:53.4  5:27                           
    2   335 John Paggioli       M  46   1/38     2/127  M4049   18:19.7  5:54                           
    3   366 Peter Lafontaine    M  50   1/17     3/127  M5059   18:22.2  5:55                           
    4   417 Michael Graziosi    M  49   2/38     4/127  M4049   18:39.4  6:01                           
    5   415 Marc Chale          M  18   1/14     5/127  M-18    19:18.9  6:13                           
    6   362 Kevin Goehrung      M  49   3/38     6/127  M4049   19:25.0  6:15                           
    7   400 Paul Kamuzora       M  34   2/36     7/127  M3039   19:34.7  6:19                           
    8   254 David Bruzik        M  45   4/38     8/127  M4049   20:01.7  6:27                           
    9   133 Patrick Loria       M  44   5/38     9/127  M4049   20:04.1  6:28                           
   10   180 Eric Rose           M  35   3/36    10/127  M3039   20:06.3  6:29                           
   11   353 Peter Jaisle        M  47   6/38    11/127  M4049   20:11.6  6:30                           
   12   230 Charles Whynacht    M  61   1/10    12/127  M60+    20:14.3  6:31                           
   13   266 Brian Chiarella     M  34   4/36    13/127  M3039   20:19.2  6:33                           
   14   113 Rick Konon          M  55   2/17    14/127  M5059   20:23.6  6:34                           
   15   206 Benjamin Sullivan   M  31   5/36    15/127  M3039   20:39.6  6:39                           
   16   354 Adam Driggs         M  40   7/38    16/127  M4049   21:12.0  6:50                           
   17   371 Michael Byrnes      M  31   6/36    17/127  M3039   21:31.1  6:56                           
   18   388 Christopher Dency   M  12   2/14    18/127  M-18    21:32.0  6:56                           
   19   339 Alex Silverman      M  66   2/10    19/127  M60+    21:34.5  6:57                           
   20   318 Jamie Groman        M  27   1/12    20/127  M1929   21:40.9  6:59 Team Hot Air              
   21   185 Nic Savoie          M  32   7/36    21/127  M3039   21:42.6  7:00                           
   22   387 Larry Hunt          M  49   8/38    22/127  M4049   21:43.7  7:00                           
   23   413 Michael Cosentino   M  46   9/38    23/127  M4049   21:49.9  7:02                           
   24   173 Brian Rago          M  33   8/36    24/127  M3039   21:57.5  7:05                           
   25   181 Christopher Rougeot M  22   2/12    25/127  M1929   21:58.7  7:05 Team Hot Air              
   26   225 Steve Weir          M  37   9/36    26/127  M3039   22:03.3  7:06 Team Hot Air              
   27   414 Michelle Traynor    F  21   1/36     1/174  F1929   22:12.0  7:09                           
   28   243 Joe Balavender      M  58   3/17    27/127  M5059   22:16.9  7:11                           
   29   429 Tj Graham           M  25   3/12    28/127  M1929   22:24.7  7:13                           
   30   378 Criag Thiel         M  41  10/38    29/127  M4049   22:35.0  7:17                           
   31   152 Jack Murphy         M  12   3/14    30/127  M-18    22:43.1  7:19                           
   32   360 Michael McGrmick    M  53   4/17    31/127  M5059   22:54.2  7:23                           
   33   157 Kate Nydam Meberg   F  30   1/58     2/174  F3039   22:54.7  7:23                           
   34   150 David Morin         M  37  10/36    32/127  M3039   23:04.5  7:26                           
   35   109 Daniel Kitchen      M  19   4/12    33/127  M1929   23:05.0  7:26                           
   36   222 Steven Watson       M  38  11/36    34/127  M3039   23:05.7  7:26 Team Hot Air              
   37   328 Keith Higgins       M  49  11/38    35/127  M4049   23:07.3  7:27                           
   38   250 Michael Brady       M  37  12/36    36/127  M3039   23:19.3  7:31 Team Hot Air              
   39   220 Kelly Watson        F  25   2/36     3/174  F1929   23:25.7  7:33                           
   40   423 Chris Grant         M  35  13/36    37/127  M3039   23:26.2  7:33                           
   41   231 Robert Aiksnoras    M  60   3/10    38/127  M60+    23:29.0  7:34                           
   42   271 Margaret Coates     F  53   1/19     4/174  F5059   23:31.3  7:35 Team Hot Air              
   43   304 Patrick Fagan       M  40  12/38    39/127  M4049   23:34.5  7:36 Team Hot Air              
   44   406 John La Monica      M  45  13/38    40/127  M4049   23:35.1  7:36 Be The Change             
   45   403 Anthony Garcia      M  48  14/38    41/127  M4049   23:38.8  7:37                           
   46   264 John Ceruti         M  46  15/38    42/127  M4049   23:45.8  7:39 Team Hot Air              
   47   186 Doug Saxton         M  53   5/17    43/127  M5059   23:48.6  7:40                           
   48   379 Sue Watson          F  54   2/19     5/174  F5059   23:51.4  7:41                           
   49   135 Jacqueline Lovelace F  32   2/58     6/174  F3039   23:54.0  7:42 Team Hot Air              
   50   272 Margaret Coates     F  53   3/19     7/174  F5059   23:58.9  7:44 Team Hot Air              
Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Time      Pace  Team                      
===== ===== =================== = === ======== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========================= 
   51   112 Eric Klaus          M  56   6/17    44/127  M5059   24:04.6  7:45                           
   52   174 Stephen Raiken      M  24   5/12    45/127  M1929   24:06.8  7:46                           
   53   346 Faith Gilligan      F  23   3/36     8/174  F1929   24:08.4  7:47 Picpaint Runners          
   54   376 Cade Thiel          M  12   4/14    46/127  M-18    24:11.5  7:48                           
   55   419 Tracy Warner        F  41   1/51     9/174  F4049   24:13.5  7:48 Team Hot Air              
   56   163 Dan Okun            M  37  14/36    47/127  M3039   24:15.7  7:49 Team Hot Air              
   57   334 Dea Collins         F  57   4/19    10/174  F5059   24:26.4  7:52                           
   58   244 Jay Barriss         M  46  16/38    48/127  M4049   24:35.6  7:55                           
   59   402 Brandon Mason       M  41  17/38    49/127  M4049   24:41.3  7:57                           
   60   117 Terry Lamonica      F  42   2/51    11/174  F4049   24:42.9  7:58 Live Like Kel...Be The Ch 
   61   361 Joshua Moran        M  11   5/14    50/127  M-18    24:49.9  8:00                           
   62   108 Beth Kitchen        F  50   5/19    12/174  F5059   24:52.4  8:01                           
   63   279 Allyson Coughlan    F  40   3/51    13/174  F4049   24:57.5  8:02 Team Hot Air              
   64   242 Christopher Baker   M  40  18/38    51/127  M4049   25:13.9  8:08                           
   65   326 Jay Harvey          M  40  19/38    52/127  M4049   25:14.4  8:08                           
   66   215 Lynn Tobin          F  53   6/19    14/174  F5059   25:15.3  8:08                           
   67   177 Heather Reardon     F  34   3/58    15/174  F3039   25:25.3  8:11                           
   68   288 Charles Daniels     M  35  15/36    53/127  M3039   25:37.3  8:15 Team Hot Air              
   69   153 Michael Murphy      M  27   6/12    54/127  M1929   25:48.5  8:19                           
   70   293 Erica Donahue       F  35   4/58    16/174  F3039   25:56.1  8:21 Team Hot Air              
   71   187 Patrick Schaffner   M  42  20/38    55/127  M4049   25:56.3  8:21                           
   72   316 Daniel Graves       M  38  16/36    56/127  M3039   25:58.3  8:22 Team Hot Air              
   73   270 Ian Clemens         M  14   6/14    57/127  M-18    26:02.2  8:23 Team Hot Air              
   74   341 Aileen Charland     F  28   4/36    17/174  F1929   26:05.0  8:24                           
   75   280 Sherry Covill       F  54   7/19    18/174  F5059   26:07.1  8:25                           
   76   156 Keri Mynarski       F  31   5/58    19/174  F3039   26:07.7  8:25                           
   77   119 Bruce Langevin      M  43  21/38    58/127  M4049   26:10.8  8:26 Team Hot Air              
   78   401 Celi Munson         F  42   4/51    20/174  F4049   26:12.9  8:27                           
   79   263 Chase Celiberti     M  22   7/12    59/127  M1929   26:14.8  8:27                           
   80   111 Sarah Kitchen       F  21   5/36    21/174  F1929   26:15.9  8:28                           
   81   110 Mark Kitchen        M  52   7/17    60/127  M5059   26:16.3  8:28                           
   82   251 Cindy Briggs        F  46   5/51    22/174  F4049   26:18.4  8:29                           
   83   256 Adam Burrier        M  30  17/36    61/127  M3039   26:20.0  8:29 Team Hot Air              
   84   312 Leslie Furbush      F  23   6/36    23/174  F1929   26:21.0  8:29                           
   85   209 Craig Tarallo       M  43  22/38    62/127  M4049   26:23.0  8:30 Team Hot Air              
   86   421 Jay Mihalko         M  32  18/36    63/127  M3039   26:26.7  8:31                           
   87   229 Tommy White         M  10   7/14    64/127  M-18    26:27.8  8:32                           
   88   418 Christan Reilly     M  34  19/36    65/127  M3039   26:29.7  8:32 Team Hot Air              
   89   407 Jason Polanski      M  35  20/36    66/127  M3039   26:33.3  8:33                           
   90   217 Melissa Traynor     F  23   7/36    24/174  F1929   26:34.2  8:34                           
   91   274 Lauren Coleman      F  22   8/36    25/174  F1929   26:35.0  8:34 Team Hot Air              
   92   375 Michael Povinelli   M  43  23/38    67/127  M4049   26:44.8  8:37                           
   93   151 Richard Mullowney   M  41  24/38    68/127  M4049   26:45.6  8:37                           
   94   179 Joanne Roberson     F  50   8/19    26/174  F5059   26:49.0  8:38                           
   95   325 Jake Harasyko       M  10   8/14    69/127  M-18    26:50.8  8:39                           
   96   255 Rachel Buonocore    F  35   6/58    27/174  F3039   26:56.2  8:41 Picpaint Runners          
   97   370 Julia Bishop        F  11   1/6     28/174  F-18    26:57.1  8:41                           
   98   286 Antwuan Dance       M  34  21/36    70/127  M3039   26:57.9  8:41                           
   99   192 Jason Schucker      M  30  22/36    71/127  M3039   27:04.1  8:43                           
  100   160 Lisa O'Doherty      F  43   6/51    29/174  F4049   27:08.2  8:45                           
Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Time      Pace  Team                      
===== ===== =================== = === ======== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========================= 
  101   338 Michael Road        M  59   8/17    72/127  M5059   27:10.4  8:45                           
  102   337 Christina Derrico   F  42   7/51    30/174  F4049   27:11.2  8:46 Mission Fitness           
  103   303 Melissa Emmerich    F  40   8/51    31/174  F4049   27:12.4  8:46                           
  104   236 Kyla Anderson       F  20   9/36    32/174  F1929   27:23.9  8:50 MELT                      
  105   391 Mike Duggar         M  52   9/17    73/127  M5059   27:24.4  8:50 Be The Change             
  106   235 Erik Anderson       M  32  23/36    74/127  M3039   27:25.3  8:50 Team Hot Air              
  107   301 Jim Duggan          M  53  10/17    75/127  M5059   27:29.0  8:51 Live Like Kel...Be The Ch 
  108   123 Michael Leclair     M  40  25/38    76/127  M4049   27:33.3  8:53                           
  109   137 Terrie Lyne         F  40   9/51    33/174  F4049   27:33.6  8:53                           
  110   365 Dana Rose           M  64   4/10    77/127  M60+    27:38.9  8:54 Picpaint Runners          
  111   144 Lisa McGuire        F  50   9/19    34/174  F5059   27:45.4  8:57 MELT                      
  112   389 Greg Lachance       M  37  24/36    78/127  M3039   27:46.0  8:57                           
  113   420 Melissa Davis       F  37   7/58    35/174  F3039   27:46.6  8:57                           
  114   259 Marc Calandruccio   M  34  25/36    79/127  M3039   27:48.9  8:58 Team Hot Air              
  115   172 Jennifer Pulse      F  44  10/51    36/174  F4049   27:49.4  8:58                           
  116   394 Sarah Wiliarty      F  42  11/51    37/174  F4049   27:51.5  8:58                           
  117   195 Michael Schweitzer  M  31  26/36    80/127  M3039   27:53.3  8:59                           
  118   194 Marie Schweitzer    F  31   8/58    38/174  F3039   27:54.0  8:59                           
  119   351 Tom Pachler         M  45  26/38    81/127  M4049   27:54.4  8:59                           
  120   292 Melanie Dillon      F  39   9/58    39/174  F3039   27:55.5  9:00                           
  121   390 Amanda Romatzick    F  25  10/36    40/174  F1929   27:58.3  9:01                           
  122   218 Carolyn Treiss      F  41  12/51    41/174  F4049   27:58.5  9:01                           
  123   214 Laurie Tobias       F  48  13/51    42/174  F4049   27:59.2  9:01                           
  124   277 Alyssa Cooke        F  16   2/6     43/174  F-18    27:59.8  9:01                           
  125   101 Regan Jeffords      F  34  10/58    44/174  F3039   28:02.0  9:02 Team Hot Air              
  126   355 Hannah Driggs       F  12   3/6     45/174  F-18    28:02.7  9:02                           
  127   175 Danielle Rau        F  30  11/58    46/174  F3039   28:04.5  9:03                           
  128   424 Laura Dawson        F  12   4/6     47/174  F-18    28:07.1  9:04                           
  129   425 Jim Dawson          M  51  11/17    82/127  M5059   28:08.3  9:04                           
  130   431 David Risinger      M  42  27/38    83/127  M4049   28:10.0  9:04                           
  131   307 Christopher Fox     M  40  28/38    84/127  M4049   28:10.3  9:05 Team Hot Air              
  132   240 Kelly Ayen          F  37  12/58    48/174  F3039   28:10.9  9:05 Team Hot Air              
  133   211 Rhonda Thiesen      F  41  14/51    49/174  F4049   28:14.2  9:06 Team Hot Air              
  134   116 Leslie Lahoud       F  36  13/58    50/174  F3039   28:30.9  9:11 Picpaint Runners          
  135   294 Jennifer Dooling    F  38  14/58    51/174  F3039   28:31.3  9:11 Picpaint Runners          
  136   327 Kimberly Harvey     F  39  15/58    52/174  F3039   28:31.8  9:11                           
  137   210 Karolina Thiele     F   0   1/1     53/174  F0099   28:32.2  9:12                           
  138   125 Tracey Lemay        F  35  16/58    54/174  F3039   28:32.7  9:12 Picpaint Runners          
  139   124 Randy Lemay         M  36  27/36    85/127  M3039   28:33.2  9:12 Picpaint Runners          
  140   237 Christine Andrade   F  32  17/58    55/174  F3039   28:33.8  9:12                           
  141   393 Leslie Archambault  F  42  15/51    56/174  F4049   28:34.8  9:12                           
  142   234 Eric Anderson       M  60   5/10    86/127  M60+    28:35.2  9:13 Team Hot Air              
  143   369 Lisa Bishop         M  39  28/36    87/127  M3039   28:35.7  9:13                           
  144   126 Sara Lemieux        F  39  18/58    57/174  F3039   28:37.2  9:13 Team Hot Air              
  145   102 Ray Kasper          M  49  29/38    88/127  M4049   28:42.0  9:15                           
  146     0                                                     28:48.2  9:17                           
  147   364 Eileen Roberts      F  57  10/19    58/174  F5059   28:54.3  9:19 Picpaint Runners          
  148   208 Sylwia Szumska      F  20  11/36    59/174  F1929   28:58.8  9:20                           
  149   197 Sarah Sideranko     F  20  12/36    60/174  F1929   28:59.2  9:20                           
  150   332 Vicki Quagliaroli   F  58  11/19    61/174  F5059   28:59.7  9:20                           
Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Time      Pace  Team                      
===== ===== =================== = === ======== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========================= 
  151   314 Andrea Gardner      F  50  12/19    62/174  F5059   29:04.8  9:22                           
  152   224 Allegra Weir        F  34  19/58    63/174  F3039   29:18.2  9:26 Team Hot Air              
  153   384 Slobhaw McCormich   F  29  13/36    64/174  F1929   29:21.1  9:27                           
  154   178 Christopher Reeves  M  26   8/12    89/127  M1929   29:22.1  9:28 MELT                      
  155   118 Annette Langevin    F  39  20/58    65/174  F3039   29:23.4  9:28 Team Hot Air              
  156   262 Sarah Cawley        F  28  14/36    66/174  F1929   29:24.0  9:28                           
  157   430 Christina Salloccio F  28  15/36    67/174  F1929   29:25.0  9:29                           
  158   412 Jesse Silverman     M  38  29/36    90/127  M3039   29:31.7  9:31                           
  159   363 Heidi Prestash      F  39  21/58    68/174  F3039   29:32.1  9:31 Picpaint Runners          
  160   321 Tricia Guyon        F  37  22/58    69/174  F3039   29:32.5  9:31 Picpaint Runners          
  161   261 Peter Catania       M  44  30/38    91/127  M4049   29:36.9  9:32                           
  162   285 Lynn Damon          F  50  13/19    70/174  F5059   29:37.4  9:33 Team Hot Air              
  163   317 Katie Graves        F  44  16/51    71/174  F4049   29:43.2  9:34 Team Hot Air              
  164   249 Roberta Boyle       F  41  17/51    72/174  F4049   29:45.0  9:35                           
  165   343 Heather Connolly    F  44  18/51    73/174  F4049   29:46.2  9:35                           
  166   295 Erika Douglas       F  35  23/58    74/174  F3039   29:49.8  9:37                           
  167   331 Lori Tarallo        F  38  24/58    75/174  F3039   30:00.4  9:40 Team Hot Air              
  168   191 Nicole Schreier     F  29  16/36    76/174  F1929   30:01.8  9:40 Team Hot Air              
  169   168 Mary Philipp        F  51  14/19    77/174  F5059   30:05.9  9:42 Picpaint Runners          
  170   205 Sara Suitor         F  35  25/58    78/174  F3039   30:06.4  9:42                           
  171   396 Elisha Rose         F  33  26/58    79/174  F3039   30:09.7  9:43                           
  172   167 Stephanie Pelletier F  44  19/51    80/174  F4049   30:13.8  9:44                           
  173   411 Leisa Ritchie       F  48  20/51    81/174  F4049   30:15.9  9:45                           
  174   311 Caryn Furbush       F  57  15/19    82/174  F5059   30:23.4  9:47                           
  175   395 Larry Goldberg      M  63   6/10    92/127  M60+    30:24.8  9:48                           
  176   106 Chris Kern          M  37  30/36    93/127  M3039   30:29.5  9:49                           
  177   143 Jerry McGuire       M  52  12/17    94/127  M5059   30:31.0  9:50 MELT                      
  178   329 Heather Hruskocy    F  39  27/58    83/174  F3039   30:39.5  9:53                           
  179   265 Karen Ceruti        F  47  21/51    84/174  F4049   30:42.1  9:53 Team Hot Air              
  180   182 Catherine Roy       F  33  28/58    85/174  F3039   30:44.6  9:54                           
  181   381 Heather Rhoades     F  37  29/58    86/174  F3039   30:49.5  9:56                           
  182   219 Susan Vassiliou     F  29  17/36    87/174  F1929   30:54.4  9:57                           
  183   291 Jennifer Debari     F  38  30/58    88/174  F3039   30:59.5  9:59                           
  184   383 Joe Furey           M  49  31/38    95/127  M4049   31:01.0  9:59 Team Hot Air              
  185   129 Jennifer Linstone   F  34  31/58    89/174  F3039   31:02.1 10:00                           
  186   128 Jeffrey Linstone    M  47  32/38    96/127  M4049   31:03.0 10:00                           
  187   278 Barb Corrigan       F  60   1/3     90/174  F60+    31:04.2 10:01                           
  188   300 Francis Duggan      M  49  33/38    97/127  M4049   31:05.0 10:01 Live Like Kel...Be The Ch 
  189   233 Bryanna Anderson    F  29  18/36    91/174  F1929   31:06.7 10:01                           
  190   193 Naomi Schucker      F  31  32/58    92/174  F3039   31:13.8 10:04                           
  191   127 Erika Lindeberg     F  40  22/51    93/174  F4049   31:14.3 10:04                           
  192   377 Cody Thiel          M  10   9/14    98/127  M-18    31:14.6 10:04                           
  193   196 Brooke Sherer       F  32  33/58    94/174  F3039   31:19.9 10:06                           
  194   385 Erin Sheridan       F  28  19/36    95/174  F1929   31:26.8 10:08                           
  195   176 Kenneth Rawn        M  68   7/10    99/127  M60+    31:28.1 10:08                           
  196   357 Lisa Bucior         F  23  20/36    96/174  F1929   31:28.8 10:08                           
  197   228 Katy White          F  47  23/51    97/174  F4049   31:30.4 10:09                           
  198   104 Tricia Kearney      F  48  24/51    98/174  F4049   31:38.9 10:12                           
  199   368 Heather Gott        F  40  25/51    99/174  F4049   31:47.2 10:14 Picpaint Runners          
  200   372 Melanie Champion    F  53  16/19   100/174  F5059   31:47.5 10:14                           
Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Time      Pace  Team                      
===== ===== =================== = === ======== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========================= 
  201   344 Lorie De Moura      F  46  26/51   101/174  F4049   31:48.3 10:15                           
  202   428 Jennifer Searls     F  41  27/51   102/174  F4049   31:57.3 10:18                           
  203   149 Lori Mizerak        F  34  34/58   103/174  F3039   32:01.7 10:19                           
  204   158 Susan O'Brien       F  49  28/51   104/174  F4049   32:14.6 10:23                           
  205   358 Jennifer Nees       F  36  35/58   105/174  F3039   32:15.0 10:23                           
  206   359 Melissa Pepin       F  43  29/51   106/174  F4049   32:15.4 10:23                           
  207   190 Sabina Schecher     F  44  30/51   107/174  F4049   32:18.8 10:25 MELT                      
  208   398 Cassandra Mantepara F  27  21/36   108/174  F1929   32:19.2 10:25 Team Hot Air              
  209   320 David Guy           M  49  34/38   100/127  M4049   32:19.8 10:25                           
  210   258 Kelly Caissie       F  31  36/58   109/174  F3039   32:42.8 10:32                           
  211   188 Greg Schamberg      M  31  31/36   101/127  M3039   32:44.2 10:33                           
  212   305 Kate Farnsworth     F  33  37/58   110/174  F3039   32:50.7 10:35                           
  213   422 Amie Colla          F  41  31/51   111/174  F4049   32:51.3 10:35 Team Hot Air              
  214   204 Ronald Strine       M  75   8/10   102/127  M60+    32:52.6 10:35                           
  215   189 Mike Schatz         M  38  32/36   103/127  M3039   32:55.0 10:36                           
  216   159 Colin O'Doherty     M  10  10/14   104/127  M-18    33:06.2 10:40                           
  217   392 Deborah Hatzh       F  38  38/58   112/174  F3039   33:29.8 10:47                           
  218   257 Rebecca Burton      F  43  32/51   113/174  F4049   33:48.5 10:53                           
  219   352 Randall Pottertor   M  52  13/17   105/127  M5059   33:57.3 10:56                           
  220   260 Mary Callahan       F  44  33/51   114/174  F4049   34:04.2 10:58                           
  221   324 Jennifer Hall       F  36  39/58   115/174  F3039   34:05.0 10:59                           
  222   410 Michelle Dion       F  40  34/51   116/174  F4049   34:17.4 11:03                           
  223   171 Casey Power         F  28  22/36   117/174  F1929   34:29.8 11:07                           
  224   340 Cara Dirisi         F  35  40/58   118/174  F3039   34:44.0 11:11                           
  225   164 Nikki O'Neill       F  36  41/58   119/174  F3039   34:45.7 11:12 Team Hot Air              
  226   306 Trisha Feery        F  28  23/36   120/174  F1929   34:51.6 11:14 Team Hot Air              
  227   121 Dina Leclair        F  41  35/51   121/174  F4049   34:56.3 11:15                           
  228   122 Madalena Leclair    F  10   5/6    122/174  F-18    35:26.6 11:25                           
  229   226 Amber Wendholt      F  36  42/58   123/174  F3039   35:31.5 11:27                           
  230   315 Joli Goodwin        F  38  43/58   124/174  F3039   35:31.9 11:27                           
  231   248 Peter Bihuniak      M  26   9/12   106/127  M1929   35:32.3 11:27 We Run for Pie            
  232   349 Alexis Bisson       F  16   6/6    125/174  F-18    35:32.8 11:27                           
  233   350 Amy Bisson          F  35  44/58   126/174  F3039   35:33.6 11:27                           
  234   107 Sarah Kern          F  37  45/58   127/174  F3039   35:42.1 11:30                           
  235   290 Samantha De La Nova F  21  24/36   128/174  F1929   35:42.5 11:30                           
  236   247 Jessica Bihuniak    F  26  25/36   129/174  F1929   35:55.0 11:34 We Run for Pie            
  237   289 Steven Dauz         M  56  14/17   107/127  M5059   36:09.4 11:39 We Run for Pie            
  238   399 Tamara Blake        F  29  26/36   130/174  F1929   36:13.7 11:40                           
  239   253 Maureen Brown       F  50  17/19   131/174  F5059   36:21.3 11:43                           
  240   252 Heather Brown       F  31  46/58   132/174  F3039   36:23.5 11:43                           
  241   426 David Rees          M  14  11/14   108/127  M-18    36:28.5 11:45                           
  242   427 Merrly Rees         F  45  36/51   133/174  F4049   36:29.3 11:45                           
  243   154 Carla Muskatallo    F  41  37/51   134/174  F4049   36:36.7 11:48 Team Hot Air              
  244   319 Meghan Guilmette    F  34  47/58   135/174  F3039   36:37.2 11:48 Team Hot Air              
  245   373 Ed Snyder           M  65   9/10   109/127  M60+    36:38.6 11:48                           
  246   397 Sharon Salomon      F  38  48/58   136/174  F3039   36:40.0 11:49                           
  247   313 Bridget Gallagher   F  41  38/51   137/174  F4049   37:31.2 12:05                           
  248   142 Ginny McGregor      F  42  39/51   138/174  F4049   37:34.1 12:06 Live Like Kel...Be The Ch 
  249   141 Adam McGregor       M  41  35/38   110/127  M4049   37:36.2 12:07 Live Like Kel...Be The Ch 
  250   202 Brady Stillwell     M  40  36/38   111/127  M4049   37:42.3 12:09                           
Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Time      Pace  Team                      
===== ===== =================== = === ======== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========================= 
  251   203 Megan Stillwell     F  37  49/58   139/174  F3039   37:43.0 12:09                           
  252   246 Maureen Biamonte    F  31  50/58   140/174  F3039   37:50.8 12:11                           
  253   200 Ryan Smith          M  17  12/15   112/128  M-18    37:51.8 12:12 Team Hot Air              
  254   103 Kathleen Kayne      F  47  40/51   141/174  F4049   38:29.6 12:24 Live Like Kel...Be The Ch 
  255   382 Nate Lawrence       M   5  13/15   113/128  M-18    38:39.7 12:27                           
  256   284 Shannon Dale        F  19  27/36   142/174  F1929   38:47.9 12:30 Team Hot Air              
  257   283 Beth Dale           F  52  18/19   143/174  F5059   39:04.2 12:35 Team Hot Air              
  258   148 Britt Miglietta     F  37  51/58   144/174  F3039   39:04.6 12:35                           
  259   199 Mary Ellen Smith    F  44  41/51   145/174  F4049   39:06.5 12:36 Team Hot Air              
  260   299 Angelina Duda       F  23  28/36   146/174  F1929   39:07.2 12:36                           
  261   155 Jennie Muzzy        F  25  29/36   147/174  F1929   39:40.5 12:47                           
  262   345 Nancy Congdon       F  50  19/19   148/174  F5059   39:41.8 12:47 Picpaint Runners          
  263   232 Jodie Alberding     F  30  52/58   149/174  F3039   39:57.7 12:52 Picpaint Runners          
  264   241 Charles Baker       M  28  10/12   114/128  M1929   39:58.2 12:52                           
  265   297 Darbi Downey        F  27  30/36   150/174  F1929   40:06.3 12:55                           
  266   408 Emik Redzic         M  30  33/36   115/128  M3039   40:06.8 12:55                           
  267   170 Fikret Pistov       M  36  34/36   116/128  M3039   40:16.7 12:58 Team Hot Air              
  268   207 Robert Sylvester    M  46  37/38   117/128  M4049   40:17.8 12:59 Team Hot Air              
  269   169 Anola Phothiraj     F  38  53/58   151/174  F3039   40:30.0 13:03 Team Hot Air              
  270   238 Christine Applewhit F  36  54/58   152/174  F3039   40:30.5 13:03                           
  271   213 Joseph Tierinni     M  50  15/17   118/128  M5059   40:36.4 13:05 Team Hot Air              
  272   114 Christine Labella   F  33  55/58   153/174  F3039   40:36.8 13:05                           
  273   374 Debra Jones         F  42  42/51   154/174  F4049   41:11.0 13:16 Picpaint Runners          
  274   136 Art Lusby           M  65  10/10   119/128  M60+    41:26.0 13:21 Team Hot Air              
  275   409 Angie Grere         F  34  56/58   155/174  F3039   41:33.5 13:23                           
  276   273 Morgan Coates       F  23  31/36   156/174  F1929   42:03.6 13:33 Team Hot Air              
  277   282 Ryan Curry          M  23  11/12   120/128  M1929   42:05.0 13:33 Team Hot Air              
  278   308 Dorothy Fox         F  65   2/3    157/174  F60+    42:50.3 13:48 Team Hot Air              
  279   309 Tina Fox            F  41  43/51   158/174  F4049   42:57.6 13:50 Team Hot Air              
  280   227 Heather Whalen      F  31  57/58   159/174  F3039   42:58.3 13:50                           
  281   347 Susan Fredette      F  44  44/51   160/174  F4049   42:58.8 13:51 Team One Air              
  282   348 Jamie Karabetsos    F  26  32/36   161/174  F1929   43:04.7 13:52                           
  283   276 Amanda Conley       F  25  33/36   162/174  F1929   43:05.0 13:53 Team Hot Air              
  284   322 Jeffrey Haines      M  43  38/38   121/128  M4049   44:35.1 14:21 Team Hot Air              
  285   323 Stephanie Haines    F  41  45/51   163/174  F4049   44:42.9 14:24 Team Hot Air              
  286   120 Brian Lausier       M  35  35/36   122/128  M3039   44:50.8 14:27 Team Hot Air              
  287   166 Robert Packer       M  57  16/17   123/128  M5059   49:26.3 15:55 Team Hot Air              
  288   221 Michele Watson      F  33  58/58   164/174  F3039   49:29.9 15:56 Team Hot Air              
  289   342 Ashley Geraldi      F  20  34/36   165/174  F1929   50:43.7 16:20 Team Hot Air              
  290   212 Christopher Tierinn M  22  12/12   124/128  M1929   51:30.6 16:35 Team Hot Air              
  291   336 Dana Tierinni       F  47  46/51   166/174  F4049   52:08.2 16:47 Team Hot Air              
  292   269 Dylan Clemens       M  10  14/15   125/128  M-18    53:01.9 17:05 Team Hot Air              
  293   404 David Lundy         M  10  15/15   126/128  M-18    53:03.5 17:05                           
  294   275 Michael Collier     M  37  36/36   127/128  M3039   53:18.0 17:10 Team Hot Air              
  295   184 Susan Rubb          F  44  47/51   167/174  F4049   53:18.6 17:10                           
  296   216 Valerie Towill      F  49  48/51   168/174  F4049   53:26.0 17:12                           
  297   130 Rita Lomasney       F  47  49/51   169/174  F4049   53:26.7 17:13                           
  298   139 Leslie Mahland      F  41  50/51   170/174  F4049   53:32.1 17:14                           
  299   405 Beth Lundy          F  48  51/51   171/174  F4049   53:35.1 17:15 Team Lundy                
  300   298 Elaine Ducharme     F  64   3/3    172/174  F60+    53:36.7 17:16                                        
Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Time      Pace  Team                      
===== ===== =================== = === ======== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========================= 
  301   268 David Clemens       M  55  17/17   127/127  M5059   53:40.8 17:17 Team Hot Air              
  302   100 Megan Hudson        F  24  35/36   173/174  F1929   58:13.8 18:45 Team Hot Air              
  303   105 Melissa Kelley      F  24  36/36   174/174  F1929   58:14.8 18:45 Team Hot Air              
  10/16/2011  5:26PM

================================================================================================
***** Official 1K Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ======== ======== ===== ========= ===== 
    1   287 Trevor Snydam       M  11   1/34     1/48   M-13     3:55.1  6:19 
    2   299 Kierra Buckley      F  11   1/39     1/50   F-13     3:57.8  6:23 
    3   240 Nicole Bruzik       F  13   2/39     2/50   F-13     4:09.3  6:42 
    4   449 Kevin Graziosi      M   7   2/34     2/48   M-13     4:11.2  6:45 
    5   462 Sean Boyle          M   9   3/34     3/48   M-13     4:11.6  6:45 
    6   466 Brittanty Higgins   F  11   3/39     3/50   F-13     4:16.2  6:53 
    7   271 Quinn Cummings      M   9   1/14     4/48   M-18     4:25.4  7:08 
    8   247 Joshua Patermo      M   7   2/14     5/48   M-18     4:29.7  7:15 
    9   461 Matthew Baker       M   9   4/34     6/48   M-13     4:31.5  7:17 
   10   235 Fiona Bruzik        F   8   4/39     4/50   F-13     4:33.6  7:21 
   11   273 Cole Cummings       M   7   3/14     7/48   M-18     4:36.6  7:26 
   12   452 Emily Korper        F   9   5/39     5/50   F-13     4:37.2  7:26 
   13   291 Aaron Pelltier      M   8   5/34     8/48   M-13     4:39.9  7:31 
   14   467 Flynn Doherty       F   7   6/39     6/50   F-13     4:40.8  7:32 
   15   463 Jason Boyle         M  11   6/34     9/48   M-13     4:45.2  7:39 
   16    34 Brian Derisi        M   9   7/34    10/48   M-13     4:46.1  7:41 
   17   261 Colin Loria         M   7   4/14    11/48   M-18     4:48.4  7:45 
   18   270 Jack Schaffner      M   7   8/34    12/48   M-13     4:49.0  7:46 
   19   249 Ian Harvey          M   9   5/14    13/48   M-18     4:49.9  7:47 
   20   278 Josh Muklezee       M   8   9/34    14/48   M-13     4:50.3  7:48 
   21   256 Samantha McGregor   F   8   7/39     7/50   F-13     4:51.1  7:49 
   22   474 Jake Paulhus        M   8  10/34    15/48   M-13     4:57.1  7:59 
   23   289 Luke Burns          M   7  11/34    16/48   M-13     4:58.2  8:00 
   24   290 Brew Burns          M   5  12/34    17/48   M-13     4:59.0  8:02 
   25    66 Dominik Wiggins     M   7  13/34    18/48   M-13     5:00.1  8:03 
   26    51 Alex Pulse          M   7  14/34    19/48   M-13     5:00.5  8:04 
   27   258 Julie O'Keefe       F   9   8/39     8/50   F-13     5:01.3  8:05 
   28   454 Casey Gallagher     F  11   9/39     9/50   F-13     5:01.9  8:06 
   29   292 Paul Giliberto      M   7  15/34    20/48   M-13     5:02.5  8:07 
   30   464 Jack Higgins        M  10  16/34    21/48   M-13     5:04.4  8:10 
   31   453 Olivia Dickson      F   7  10/39    10/50   F-13     5:06.5  8:14 
   32   268 Ben Boisoneau       M   7  17/34    22/48   M-13     5:07.9  8:16 
   33    97 Onna Gott           F   7  11/39    11/50   F-13     5:08.2  8:16 
   34   254 Patrick Wiliarty    M   7   6/14    23/48   M-18     5:09.6  8:19 
   35   285 Leah Snydam         F   8  12/39    12/50   F-13     5:12.1  8:23 
   36   468 Mila Hipksy         F   8  13/39    13/50   F-13     5:12.7  8:24 
   37   272 Trey Cummings       M   5  18/34    24/48   M-13     5:14.6  8:27 
   38   450 Sean Graziosi       M  10  19/34    25/48   M-13     5:17.8  8:32 
   39    35 Logan McAdam Scott  F   7  14/39    14/50   F-13     5:23.7  8:41 
   40   451 Owen Korper         M   7  20/34    26/48   M-13     5:29.3  8:50 
   41   476 Aaron Cohen         M   8  21/34    27/48   M-13     5:32.2  8:55 
   42   460 Julianna Baker      F  10  15/39    15/50   F-13     5:32.6  8:56 
   43   457 Madison Ryan        F   8  16/39    16/50   F-13     5:32.9  8:56 
   44   288 Need Data                                            5:35.1  9:00 
   45   297 Ryan Pelletier      M   6  22/34    28/48   M-13     5:35.5  9:00 
   46   257 Madison McGreger    F   6  17/39    17/50   F-13     5:36.0  9:01 
   47    61 Tyler Pulse         M   5  23/34    29/48   M-13     5:36.3  9:02 
   48   465 Bess Higgins        F   8  18/39    18/50   F-13     5:39.0  9:06 
   49   251 Kyle Kirshen        M   8   7/14    30/48   M-18     5:39.3  9:07 
   50   298 Madison Wener       F   8  19/39    19/50   F-13     5:41.3  9:10 
Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ======== ======== ===== ========= ===== 
   51   472 Enzo Defranco       M   7  24/34    31/48   M-13     5:41.8  9:10 
   52   496 Need Data                                            5:43.6  9:13 
   53     0                                                      5:44.1  9:14 
   54   243 Caroline Bishop     F   8  20/39    20/50   F-13     5:44.5  9:15 
   55   260 Sophia Monica       F   9   1/11    21/50   F-18     5:47.6  9:20 
   56   295 Nina Goodwin        F   8  21/39    22/50   F-13     5:49.9  9:24 
   57    28 Julianna Weir       F   7  22/39    23/50   F-13     5:50.4  9:24 
   58   279 Griffin Abbott      M  11  25/34    32/48   M-13     5:51.2  9:26 
   59   246 Ashley Guyan        F   7   2/11    24/50   F-18     5:51.6  9:26 
   60   277 Adwith Muklezee     M   9  26/34    33/48   M-13     6:00.3  9:40 
   61    20 Alexia Weir         F  10  23/39    25/50   F-13     6:01.6  9:42 
   62   259 John Peter La Monic M   6   8/14    34/48   M-18     6:04.8  9:47 
   63   360 Emma Ceruti         F   7  24/39    26/50   F-13     6:08.3  9:53 
   64   266 Gabrielle Tardif    F   7   3/11    27/50   F-18     6:09.1  9:54 
   65   264 Cole Tardif         M  10   9/14    35/48   M-18     6:11.2  9:58 
   66     2 Paige Tarallo       F   8   4/11    28/50   F-18     6:12.6 10:00 
   67   265 Taylor Tardif       F  10   5/11    29/50   F-18     6:13.3 10:01 
   68   248 Nathan La Chance    M   8  10/14    36/48   M-18     6:16.8 10:07 
   69   475 Molly Cohen         F  10  25/39    30/50   F-13     6:22.8 10:16 
   70   459 Need Data                                            6:23.3 10:17 
   71    83 Michael Prestash    M   6  27/34    37/48   M-13     6:27.3 10:24 
   72   263 Jack Stillwell      M   7  11/14    38/48   M-18     6:32.2 10:32 
   73   456 Danny Ryan          M   6  28/34    39/48   M-13     6:33.3 10:33 
   74   359 John Ceruti         M   4  29/34    40/48   M-13     6:34.0 10:35 
   75   282 Kelly Strepnowski   F   6  26/39    31/50   F-13     6:34.6 10:35 
   76   269 Abigail Hicks       F   8   6/11    32/50   F-18     6:35.2 10:36 
   77   276 Grayson Strando     F   8  27/39    33/50   F-13     6:39.3 10:43 
   78    11 Matthew Tarallo     M   6  12/14    41/48   M-18     6:39.7 10:44 
   79   242 Ryan Lemay          M   7  30/34    42/48   M-13     6:41.7 10:47 
   80    70 Sarah Prestash      F   8  28/39    34/50   F-13     6:50.7 11:01 
   81   100 Sam Gott            M   4  31/34    43/48   M-13     6:51.7 11:03 
   82   473 Massimo Defranco    M   4  32/34    44/48   M-13     6:53.0 11:05 
   83   245 Olivia Jones        F   6   7/11    35/50   F-18     6:54.7 11:08 
   84   471 Lola Defrano        F   5  29/39    36/50   F-13     6:55.1 11:08 
   85   296 Allison Goodwin     F   6  30/39    37/50   F-13     7:04.3 11:23 
   86   283 Lauren Bryant       F   9  31/39    38/50   F-13     7:04.8 11:24 
   87   323 Need Data                                            7:07.4 11:28 
   88   286 Joelle Solecki      F   9  32/39    39/50   F-13     7:10.5 11:33 
   89   281 Lindsay Strepnowski F   3  33/39    40/50   F-13     7:16.3 11:43 
   90   252 Kelsey Kirshen      F   6   8/11    41/50   F-18     7:16.7 11:43 
   91   293 Need Data                                            7:17.7 11:45 
   92   294 Sophia Giliberto    F   9  34/39    42/50   F-13     7:20.1 11:49 
   93   267 Lucy Boisoneau      F   4  35/39    43/50   F-13     7:20.9 11:50 
   94   478 Olivia Bogdan       F   7  36/39    44/50   F-13     7:25.8 11:58 
   95   479 Ashley Padatonao    F   7  37/39    45/50   F-13     7:31.1 12:06 
   96   250 Caitlin Harvey      F   6   9/11    46/50   F-18     8:11.9 13:12 
   97   356 Need Data                                            8:32.0 13:44 
   98   253 Sander Silverman    M   5  13/14    45/48   M-18     8:32.7 13:46 
   99   370 Need Data                                            8:34.4 13:48 
  100   275 Kaitlyn Schaffner   F   5  38/39    47/50   F-13     8:37.5 13:53 
Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ======== ======== ===== ========= ===== 
  101   284 Grace Bryant        F   7  39/39    48/50   F-13     8:39.3 13:56 
  102   469 Ethan               M   6  33/34    46/48   M-13     8:42.8 14:02 
  103   255 Sidney Silverman    M   3  14/14    47/48   M-18     9:02.7 14:34 
  104   244 Eli Lawrence        F   3  10/11    49/50   F-18    10:23.4 16:44 
  105   382 Nate Lawrence       M   5  34/34    48/48   M-13    11:08.2 17:56 
  106   262 Abby Stillwell      F   3  11/11    50/50   F-18    11:32.8 18:35 
  10/16/2011  5:31PM

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.