Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


Alma E. Pagels PTA-Playground PRIDE

West Haven, CT USA
11/06/2011 9:30 AM
Weather:
Sunny, 40's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


 Overall winners

Men: 1st Place Winner :Elihu Yale 

Women: 1st Place Winner :Carrie Corbett


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections

Printer Friendly   Age Group  


================================================================================================
***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ======== ======== ===== ========= ===== 
    1   155 Elihu Yale          M  20   1/19     1/42   M-39    16:38.4  5:22 
    2   113 Carrie Corbett      F  24   1/20     1/31   F-39    17:50.7  5:45 
    3   138 Liam Regula         M  16   2/19     2/42   M-39    17:51.7  5:45 
    4   162 Doyglas Bova        M  24   3/19     3/42   M-39    19:29.1  6:17 
    5   132 Christopher Treat   M  38   4/19     4/42   M-39    19:53.6  6:25 
    6   171 Peter Varone        M  53   1/15     5/42   M4059   20:02.4  6:27 
    7   148 Brian Fidler        M  40   2/15     6/42   M4059   20:26.8  6:35 
    8   156 Adam Kesten         M  24   5/19     7/42   M-39    20:56.6  6:45 
    9   173 Joe Brunean         M  41   3/15     8/42   M4059   21:10.1  6:49 
   10   139 Christina McGurrin  F  35   2/20     2/31   F-39    21:38.0  6:58 
   11   128 Nicole Pacapelli    F  19   3/20     3/31   F-39    21:46.2  7:01 
   12   151 Louis Fantarella    M  54   4/15     9/42   M4059   22:20.1  7:12 
   13   152 Frank Shannon       M  30   6/19    10/42   M-39    22:34.1  7:16 
   14   164 John Hearns         M  25   7/19    11/42   M-39    22:39.5  7:18 
   15   110 Brad Charron        M  57   5/15    12/42   M4059   22:43.5  7:19 
   16   137 Sean Miro           M  36   8/19    13/42   M-39    22:46.8  7:20 
   17   159 Gil Simmons         M  38   9/19    14/42   M-39    23:00.0  7:25 
   18   107 Carly Brereton      F  16   4/20     4/31   F-39    23:03.9  7:26 
   19   142 Angus Mairn         M  57   6/15    15/42   M4059   23:06.6  7:27 
   20   182 James Morrissey     M  54   7/15    16/42   M4059   23:12.2  7:29 
   21   181 Chris Lathrop       M  30  10/19    17/42   M-39    23:16.6  7:30 
   22   165 Marisa Pcapelli     F  14   5/20     5/31   F-39    23:17.2  7:30 
   23   168 Leo White           M  36  11/19    18/42   M-39    23:32.5  7:35 
   24   174 Robyn Falkowski     F  34   6/20     6/31   F-39    23:33.0  7:35 
   25   185 Cindy Vendola       F  50   1/9      7/31   F4059   23:59.7  7:44 
   26   145 Robert Saley        M  52   8/15    19/42   M4059   24:02.3  7:45 
   27   176 Daniel Houde        M  12  12/19    20/42   M-39    24:11.4  7:48 
   28   172 Kevin Guarino       M  33  13/19    21/42   M-39    24:13.1  7:48 
   29   131 Jennifer Riccio     F  34   7/20     8/31   F-39    24:18.0  7:50 
   30   175 Mike Shell          M  35  14/19    22/42   M-39    25:04.1  8:05 
   31   149 Michelle Williams   F  33   8/20     9/31   F-39    25:04.3  8:05 
   32   150 Stacey O'Conor      F  32   9/20    10/31   F-39    25:18.1  8:09 
   33   153 Wendy Bernardo      F  33  10/20    11/31   F-39    25:21.1  8:10 
   34   167 Mr McDermott        M  66   1/6     23/42   M70+    25:26.7  8:12 
   35   136 Donald Webb         M  24  15/19    24/42   M-39    25:29.8  8:13 
   36   140 Louis Kessler       M  51   9/15    25/42   M4059   25:30.3  8:13 
   37   109 Neil Cavallaro      M  48  10/15    26/42   M4059   25:39.5  8:16 
   38   161 Dan Innamorato      M  24  16/19    27/42   M-39    26:01.3  8:23 
   39   126 John Morin          M  53  11/15    28/42   M4059   26:17.6  8:28 
   40   120 Kristen Morin       F  32  11/20    12/31   F-39    26:17.8  8:28 
   41   141 David Adams         M  72   2/6     29/42   M70+    26:27.8  8:32 
   42   104 Bruce Alexander     M   0   1/2     30/42   M0099   26:28.1  8:32 
   43   119 Mayor  Picard       M   0   2/2     31/42   M0099   26:35.1  8:34 
   44   133 Diane Vanacore      F  52   2/9     13/31   F4059   26:59.0  8:42 
   45   160 William Schaeffer   M  65   3/6     32/42   M70+    26:59.4  8:42 
   46   114 Robert Cowles       M  68   4/6     33/42   M70+    27:03.2  8:43 
   47   154 Kristen Gouin       F  32  12/20    14/31   F-39    27:23.0  8:49 
   48   117 Michele Greenhouse  F  38  13/20    15/31   F-39    27:26.9  8:51 
   49   166 Mary O'Connell      F  61   1/1     16/31   F70+    27:31.0  8:52 
   50   158 Kristen Boyle       F  26  14/20    17/31   F-39    28:05.3  9:03 
Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ======== ======== ===== ========= ===== 
   51   157 Margaret Southwell  F  26  15/20    18/31   F-39    28:16.7  9:07 
   52   146 Yvonne Benjamin     F  42   3/9     19/31   F4059   28:20.8  9:08 
   53   130 Gina Prisco         F  42   4/9     20/31   F4059   28:48.8  9:17 
   54   183 Alieta Lynch        F  47   5/9     21/31   F4059   29:07.8  9:23 
   55   169 Brian McDermott     M  27  17/19    34/42   M-39    30:15.1  9:45 
   56   106 Jordan Brereton     F  16  16/20    22/31   F-39    30:24.0  9:48 
   57   178 Lisa Houde          F  40   6/9     23/31   F4059   30:56.5  9:58 
   58   118 Donna Lipka         F  52   7/9     24/31   F4059   30:58.3  9:59 
   59   112 Colleen Conroy      F  23  17/20    25/31   F-39    31:02.9 10:00 
   60   177 Ed Houde            M  41  12/15    35/42   M4059   31:06.8 10:01 
   61   115 Sanam Cruz          F  29  18/20    26/31   F-39    32:03.4 10:20 
   62   163 Christine Charron   F  26  19/20    27/31   F-39    32:52.6 10:35 
   63   143 Rebecca Jospeh      F  30  20/20    28/31   F-39    32:54.0 10:36 
   64   111 Joseph Ciarleguo    M  47  13/15    36/42   M4059   33:09.7 10:41 
   65   135 Tara Picard         F   0   1/1     29/31   F0099   34:41.7 11:11 
   66   105 Garrett Argentino   M  10  18/19    37/42   M-39    34:50.3 11:13 
   67   147 Stephanie Middleton F  49   8/9     30/31   F4059   35:07.4 11:19 
   68   184 Michael Dayle       M  53  14/15    38/42   M4059   35:48.6 11:32 
   69   108 Nancy Cavallaro     F  48   9/9     31/31   F4059   37:29.0 12:04 
   70   144 Bill Appicelli      M  72   5/6     39/42   M70+    38:01.1 12:15 
   71   179 Michael Draper      M  70   6/6     40/42   M70+    43:27.3 14:00 
   72   187 Aidan Krala         M  14  19/19    41/42   M-39    43:28.5 14:00 
   73   186 Peter Krala         M  51  15/15    42/42   M4059   43:28.8 14:00 
  11/06/2011  2:44PM 

 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.