Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


Aids / Cancer 5K

Seaford, NY USA
6/12/2011 9:00 AM
Weather: Overcast - 65'

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


 Age Group Winners


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


                   ********** TOP FEMALE MASTERS ********
Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    21 10331 Alexis Lubin         40 F Jamaica         NY   20:34  6:37 
    2    45 22388 Lorraine Browne      41 F Flushing        NY   22:28  7:14 
    3    59   693 Jenney Tesoriero     40 F Westbury        NY   23:23  7:32 
     
                   ********** TOP MALE MASTERS ********
Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1     9 22355 John Thelssen        40 M Seaford         NY   19:09  6:10 
    2    10    42 Russell Bobbitt      40 M New York        NY   19:09  6:10 
    3    11    97 Kenneth Demulder     49 M Bayport         NY   19:20  6:14 
     

            ********** TOP 3 OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7 10404 Jessica Petermann    31 F Amityville         NY   19:06  6:09 
    2    12    49 Una Broderick        44 F Wantagh            NY   19:28  6:16 
    3    14 22359 Shari Klarfeld       30 F                         19:42  6:21 

             ********** TOP 3 OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1   147 Anthony Galvan       17 M Riverhead          NY   17:32  5:39 
    2     2  1948 Travis Wooten        15 M Riverhead          NY   18:04  5:49 
   3     3   169 Trent Hampton        32 M W. Babylon         NY   18:18  5:54
 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    19 22384 Gabriela Espino      12 F Valley Stream      NY   20:18  6:32 
    2   173   196 Rosie Jaramillo      10 F Baldwin            NY   29:39  9:33 
    3   208   206 Elizabeth Jose       12 F Franklin Square    NY   31:50 10:15 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  12 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   215    54 Chris Burke          12 M Merrick            NY   32:00 10:18 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 to 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    64    84 Brittany Ciavarella  19 F Merrick            NY   23:27  7:33 
    2    79   327 Lindsey Murch        18 F Seaford            NY   24:48  7:59 
    3    92 22277 Meghan Murphy        18 F                         25:39  8:16 


                        MALE AGE GROUP:  13 to 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5 10423 Joseph Miller        15 M Seaford            NY   18:47  6:03 
    2     8   186 Kyle Howard          17 M Garden City        NY   19:08  6:10 
    3    18 10429 Daniel Multer        16 M North Merrick      NY   20:14  6:31 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 24

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    36    56 Elizabeth Burkhard   24 F Wantagh            NY   21:40  6:59 
    2    53    85 Heather Clarke       24 F Wantagh            NY   23:04  7:26 
    3    73   127 Heather Fantrazzo    21 F Glen Cove          NY   24:04  7:45 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 24

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    48   265 William Lewis        22 M Bethpage           NY   22:45  7:20 
    2    72   119 Julien Essid         21 M Mastic             NY   24:00  7:44 
    3    90 10327 Anel Tavor           24 M Flushing           NY   25:36  8:15 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    63 22280 Kimberly Kosiner     27 F                         23:27  7:33 
    2    88   264 Jeannette Lewis      29 F Bethpage           NY   25:19  8:09 
    3    96   353 Kathleen Oliver      29 F Lynbrook           NY   25:51  8:20 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    22   381 John Riga            28 M West Babylon       NY   20:37  6:38 
    2    26   696 Eric Ueckerman       27 M Oceanside          NY   21:03  6:47 
    3    87   678 Anthony Simonetti    28 M Central Islip      NY   25:19  8:09 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    77   392 Keara Rossi          31 F Freeport           NY   24:39  7:56 
    2    85    99 Cristina Diaz        30 F Farmingdale        NY   25:13  8:07 
    3   138   699 Jessica Ventimiglia  33 F Bellmore           NY   28:26  9:10 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4 22338 Raymond Cuadrado     33 M Floral Park        NY   18:43  6:02 
    2     6   197 Joshua Jastemski     31 M Medford            NY   18:54  6:05 
    3    28 10311 Carlos Walton        34 M Merrick            NY   21:06  6:48 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    81 10440 Carina Ferry         39 F                         24:50  8:00 
    2   102   174 Julie Harris         35 F Seaford            NY   26:05  8:24 
    3   123 10446 Julia Hegner         37 F                         27:32  8:52 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    15 10431 David Elliott        37 M North Bellmore     NY   19:50  6:23 
    2    20   218 Patrick Keane        39 M Long Beach         NY   20:23  6:34 
    3    41   124 John Famiglietti     37 M Wantagh            NY   22:17  7:11 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    98 10407 Susan Kim-Haberlack  44 F North Massapequa   NY   25:56  8:21 
    2   106    19 Judith Apice         44 F Oceanside          NY   26:23  8:30 
    3   117   281 Kelly Martinsen      40 F Long Beach         NY   27:05  8:43 
       

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    17 22347 Joseph Lobasso       41 M Smithtown          NY   20:12  6:30 
    2    23   194 Hector Jaramillo     40 M Baldwin            NY   20:49  6:42 
    3    31   250 Wai Law              44 M Bethpage           NY   21:24  6:54 
     

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    70   229 Lisa Kenny           47 F Massapequa         NY   23:53  7:42 
    2    75   121 Carmen Every-Degel   46 F Dix Hills          NY   24:31  7:54 
    3    97 10405 Mary Jean Logan      47 F North Massapequa   NY   25:52  8:20 
     

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    25    72 Bernardo Castellano  47 M Brooklyn           NY   20:59  6:46 
    2    30   146 Bob Gaeta            48 M Deer Park          NY   21:18  6:52 
    3    42   172 Bobby Harrigan       46 M Nesconset          NY   22:18  7:11 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    84   928 Delores Vogt         51 F Huntington         NY   25:10  8:06 
    2    86   368 Roberta Quinn        50 F Seaford            NY   25:18  8:09 
    3   109   338 Phyllis Murphy       51 F Wantagh            NY   26:45  8:37 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    13   136 Diego Ferreyra       51 M New York           NY   19:35  6:19 
    2    37 22195 Marty Schmmele       50 M Massapequa         NY   21:50  7:02 
    3    95   286 Gerald McCrink       52 M Wantagh            NY   25:47  8:18 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    80    50 Jodi Brodsky         56 F Atlantic Beach     NY   24:51  8:00 
    2   192    67 Joann Carrasquillo   58 F Middle Island      NY   31:02 10:00 
    3   207   104 Fran Dowling         57 F Baldwin            NY   31:48 10:15 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    16   351 Frank Notarstefano   58 M Seaford            NY   20:05  6:28 
    2    24 10406 Grant Radtke         55 M East Meadow        NY   20:53  6:44 
    3    55 22333 Timothy Healy        55 M Syosset            NY   23:10  7:28 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   162  1945 Gloria Withus        61 F Brentwood          NY   29:25  9:28 
    2   180   228 Bari Keith           61 F Rockville Centre   NY   30:09  9:43 
    3   252   687 Marjorie Stein       61 F Rockville Centre   NY   34:12 11:01 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    58 10309 Glenn Morse          62 M North Massapequa   NY   23:21  7:31 
    2    74 10310 George Lira          61 M Southampton        NY   24:27  7:52 
    3    78    91 Howard Cragg         63 M Bethpage           NY   24:45  7:58 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   310 10436 Linda Gittleman      68 F Commack            NY   40:09 12:56 
    2   330    82 Diane Christie       68 F Merrick            NY   43:44 14:05 
    3   345   358 Miriam Pepper-Sanel  65 F Atlantic Beach     NY   47:42 15:22 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    94    22 Daniel Badalament    68 M Glen Cove          NY   25:44  8:17 
    2   361   284 Asher J. Matathias   67 M Woodmere           NY   49:42 16:00 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   269     6 Joan Ackerman        71 F Farmingdale        NY   35:07 11:19 
    2   363 10438 Bernice Dobkin       74 F                         50:00 16:06 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   191   182 Norman Hershkowitz   72 M N. Massapequa      NY   31:01  9:59 
    2   203   433 Martin Schwartz      73 M Wantagh            NY   31:37 10:11 
    3   232    92 Lloyd Cyprys         72 M Cedarhurst         NY   33:06 10:40 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   195   689 Alan I. Stern        76 M Woodmere           NY   31:09 10:02 
    2   381  1634 Brunhhilde Weess     77 M East Meadow        NY 1:16:01 24:28 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 & Over

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   380   113 Sydelle Dweck        80 F Bellmore           NY 1:03:55 20:35 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  80 & Over

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   233   105 Alan Druckman        80 M Seaford            NY   33:14 10:42 
    2   262   191 Bert Jablon          84 M Syosset            NY   34:43 11:11 
    3   324 10328 Ziu Tavor            81 M                         42:34 13:42 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.