Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


ACT Scholarship Fund 5K Road Race  

Willimantic, CT USA
10/22/2011 10:00 AM

Weather: Overcast - 50's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Overall Results

 Printer Friendly   Age Group  


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


================================================================================================
***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == ========= ===== 
    1   318 Roger Davis         M  50   1/1      1/11   M5059 Eastford           CT   21:45.1  7:01 
    2   302 Justin Cheney       M  26   1/2      2/11   M2029 Ashford            CT   22:18.1  7:11 
    3   317 Pasquale Dinonsie   M  60   1/2      3/11   M6069 Wakefield          RI   22:59.6  7:25 
    4   304 Nancy Davis         F  43   1/3      1/14   F4049 Griswold           CT   23:23.5  7:32 
    5   325 Krista Nordmank     F  28   1/4      2/14   F2029 Vernon Rockville   CT   24:02.9  7:45 
    6   315 Spring Cole         F  46   2/3      3/14   F4049 Foster             RI   24:50.9  8:00 
    7   316 Ken Clark           M  49   1/1      4/11   M4049 Somers             CT   25:12.6  8:07 
    8   319 Brain Stone         M  32   1/1      5/11   M3039 Jewett City        CT   26:29.1  8:32 
    9   326 Joe Agustyn         M  64   2/2      6/11   M6069 Vernon Rockville   CT   28:36.1  9:13 
   10   307 Marshall Tucker     M  27   2/2      7/11   M2029 Vernon             CT   28:51.4  9:18 
   11   309 Ronald Gale         M  76   1/2      8/11   M70+  Norwich            CT   28:58.1  9:20 
   12   308 Kim Noivadhana      F  28   2/4      4/14   F2029 Vernon             CT   29:02.2  9:21 
   13   303 Stacey Cheney       F  27   3/4      5/14   F2029 Ashford            CT   29:11.9  9:24 
   14   310 Susan Kiddy         F  33   1/2      6/14   F3039 South Windham      CT   30:30.4  9:50 
   15   320 Sarah Roberts       F  25   4/4      7/14   F2029 Bolton             CT   32:13.9 10:23 
   16   324 M Therese Nmquist   F  35   2/2      8/14   F3039                         34:07.8 11:00 
   17   306 Kayla Charron       F  15   1/2      9/14   F1419 Lebanon            CT   34:15.4 11:02 
   18   313 Ben Hoff            M  16   1/1      9/11   M1419 Colchester         CT   36:47.1 11:51 
   19   321 Cashay Poudrier     F  14   2/2     10/14   F1419 Chaplin            CT   38:10.6 12:18 
   20   322 Robert Whipple      M  73   2/2     10/11   M70+                          43:10.0 13:54 
   21   301 Robin Shinnick      F  49   3/3     11/14   F4049 Willimantic        CT   43:45.0 14:05 
   22   311 Riley Scheuritzel   M  13   1/1     11/11   M-13  Pomfret Center     CT   44:21.2 14:17 
   23   323 Patty Vaylsteke     F  60   1/1     12/14   F6069 Monteville         CT   45:14.0 14:34 
   24   314 Kathy Claps         F  59   1/2     13/14   F5059 Wallingford        CT   50:40.1 16:19 
   25   312 Dona Hoff           F  54   2/2     14/14   F5059 Colchester         CT   50:43.6 16:20 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.