Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


Abolish Breast Cancer Road Race  

Pomfret, CT USA
10/01/2011 9:00 AM

Weather: Showers, 60s

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Age Groups Results


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********
Place O'All No. Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     6 858 Marlies Thomen       30 F   22:34  7:16 

              ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     1 816 Jon Dipippo          40 M   18:15  5:53 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    22  1808 Jessie Semancik      11 F   28:11  9:05 
    2    24  1835 Maya Gibbs           12 F   28:26  9:09 
    3    30  1860 Chelsey Castle       12 F   29:49  9:36 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  12 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    19  1805 Alexander Guillot    11 M   27:13  8:46 
    2    20  1803 Roger Coutu,jr.      11 M   27:14  8:46 
    3    26  1801 Jordan Renaud        11 M   28:52  9:18 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 17

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    23  1810 Alana Corey          15 F   28:25  9:09 
    2    46  1853 Abbey Haggerty       13 F   35:19 11:22 
    3    49  1859 Renata Hollander     13 F   36:37 11:47 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 17

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     3  1842 Michael Ferraro      13 M   21:03  6:47 
    2     4  1839 Andrew Demaria       13 M   21:58  7:04 
    3    15  1855 Dagoun Ervin         13 M   26:40  8:35 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     7  1832 Michelle Brown       18 F   23:23  7:32 
    2    16  1862 Kate Sullivan        18 F   26:47  8:38 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     2  1861 John Seward          18 M   19:46  6:22 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    14  1813 Kristy Battersby     30 F   25:41  8:16 
    2    25  1812 Lisa Semancik        30 F   28:46  9:16 
    3    34  1836 Colleen O'Niel       30 F   31:19 10:05 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    11  1814 Sergio Rodrigues     30 M   25:14  8:08 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    10  1829 Spring Cole          40 F   25:07  8:05 
    2    18  1821 Lisa Hawthorne       40 F   27:01  8:42 
    3    33  1866 Jennifer Krugar      40 F   31:14 10:04 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     5  1817 Gary Renaud          40 M   22:17  7:11 
    2     8  1830 James Lamoureux      40 M   23:33  7:35 
    3    29  1831 Jim Booth            40 M   29:44  9:35 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    27  1823 Marcy Dawley         55 F   29:05  9:22 
    2    28  1868 Ellen Delpapa        50 F   29:17  9:26 
    3    32  1867 Kim Lane             50 F   30:07  9:42 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     9  1833 Brian Andstrom       50 M   24:39  7:56 
    2    12  1865 Jenn Isaac           50 M   25:19  8:09 
    3    13  1825 Paul Smith           55 M   25:25  8:11 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    48  1864 Pale MacQueen        60 F   36:13 11:40 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    21  1826 Andrew Semancik      65 M   27:23  8:49 
    2    31  1873 Jim Masso            60 M   29:53  9:37 
    3    61  1872 Larry Southam        60 M   48:34 15:38 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All No. Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    57 828 Chris Southam        70 F   41:04 13:14 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All No. Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    37 827 Ronald Albee         70 M   32:18 10:24 

  10/01/2011 12:56PM

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.