Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


Abolish Breast Cancer Road Race  

Pomfret, CT USA
10/01/2011 9:00 AM

Weather: Showers, 60s

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Overall Results

 Printer Friendly   Age Group  


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


================================================================================================
***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================
         
Place No.   Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = ======== ======== ===== ========= ===== 
    1  1816 Jon Dipippo         M   1/6      1/32   M4049   18:14.3  5:53 
    2  1861 John Seward         M   1/1      2/32   M1829   19:46.0  6:22 
    3  1842 Michael Ferraro     M   1/10     3/32   M1317   21:03.0  6:47 
    4  1839 Andrew Demaria      M   2/10     4/32   M1317   21:57.1  7:04 
    5  1817 Gary Renaud         M   2/6      5/32   M4049   22:16.9  7:11 
    6  1858 Marlies Thomen      F   1/6      1/35   F3039   22:34.0  7:16 
    7  1832 Michelle Brown      F   1/2      2/35   F1829   23:22.3  7:32 
    8  1830 James Lamoureux     M   3/6      6/32   M4049   23:32.5  7:35 
    9  1833 Brian Andstrom      M   1/5      7/32   M5059   24:38.4  7:56 
   10  1829 Spring Cole         F   1/3      3/35   F4049   25:06.9  8:05 
   11  1814 Sergio Rodrigues    M   1/1      8/32   M3039   25:14.0  8:08 
   12  1865 Jenn Isaac          M   2/5      9/32   M5059   25:18.3  8:09 
   13  1825 Paul Smith          M   3/5     10/32   M5059   25:24.2  8:11 
   14  1813 Kristy Battersby    F   2/6      4/35   F3039   25:40.1  8:16 
   15  1855 Dagoun Ervin        M   3/10    11/32   M1317   26:40.0  8:35 
   16  1862 Kate Sullivan       F   2/2      5/35   F1829   26:46.6  8:38 
   17  1841 Caesar Holcombe     M   4/10    12/32   M1317   26:52.0  8:39 
   18  1821 Lisa Hawthorne      F   2/3      6/35   F4049   27:00.9  8:42 
   19  1805 Alexander Guillot   M   1/5     13/32   M1114   27:13.0  8:46 
   20  1803 Roger Coutu,jr.     M   2/5     14/32   M1114   27:13.3  8:46 
   21  1826 Andrew Semancik     M   1/3     15/32   M6069   27:22.8  8:49 
   22  1808 Jessie Semancik     F   1/2      7/35   F1114   28:10.8  9:05 
   23  1810 Alana Corey         F   1/1      8/35   F1519   28:24.8  9:09 
   24  1835 Maya Gibbs          F   1/4      9/35   F-12    28:25.5  9:09 
   25  1812 Lisa Semancik       F   3/6     10/35   F3039   28:45.2  9:16 
   26  1801 Jordan Renaud       M   3/5     16/32   M1114   28:51.5  9:18 
   27  1823 Marcy Dawley        F   1/3     11/35   F5059   29:04.1  9:22 
   28  1868 Ellen Delpapa       F   2/3     12/35   F5059   29:16.2  9:26 
   29  1831 Jim Booth           M   4/6     17/32   M4049   29:43.5  9:35 
   30  1860 Chelsey Castle      F   2/4     13/35   F-12    29:48.1  9:36 
   31  1873 Jim Masso           M   2/3     18/32   M6069   29:52.6  9:37 
   32  1867 Kim Lane            F   3/3     14/35   F5059   30:06.1  9:42 
   33  1866 Jennifer Krugar     F   3/3     15/35   F4049   31:13.5 10:04 
   34  1836 Colleen O'Niel      F   4/6     16/35   F3039   31:18.7 10:05 
   35  1820 Roger Coutu         M   5/6     19/32   M4049   31:38.4 10:12 
   36  1869 Steve Delpapa       M   4/5     20/32   M5059   31:49.1 10:15 
   37  1827 Ronald Albee        M   1/1     21/32   M70+    32:17.2 10:24 
   38  1843 Jordan Haywood      M   5/10    22/32   M1317   32:58.4 10:37 
   39  1856 John Kang           M   6/10    23/32   M1317   33:01.7 10:38 
   40  1802 Lucas Renaud        M   4/5     24/32   M1114   33:15.6 10:43 
   41  1824 Ronald Desjarlais   M   5/5     25/32   M5059   33:37.9 10:50 
   42  1863 Grace Gregory       F   3/4     17/35   F-12    33:51.4 10:54 
   43  1834 Leslie Gibbs        F   5/6     18/35   F3039   34:02.0 10:58 
   44  1806 Matthew Guillot     M   5/5     26/32   M1114   34:16.6 11:02 
   45  1822 Gregory Guillot     M   6/6     27/32   M4049   34:20.9 11:04 
   46  1853 Abbey Haggerty      F   1/12    19/35   F1317   35:18.7 11:22 
   47  1854 Philip Bell         M   7/10    28/32   M1317   36:05.1 11:37 
   48  1864 Pale MacQueen       F   1/1     20/35   F6069   36:12.7 11:40 
   49  1859 Renata Hollander    F   2/12    21/35   F1317   36:36.1 11:47 
   50  1850 Abbas Bashey        M   8/10    29/32   M1317   37:42.3 12:09 
Place No.   Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = ======== ======== ===== ========= ===== 
   51  1852 Maria Jose Abascal  F   3/12    22/35   F1317   37:42.6 12:09 
   52  1804 Madison Coutu       F   2/2     23/35   F1114   37:49.1 12:11 
   53  1870 Jamie Ross          F   6/6     24/35   F3039   38:36.5 12:26 
   54  1871 Gabriella Ross      F   4/4     25/35   F-12    38:36.6 12:26 
   55  1837 Enrique Villalobos  M   9/10    30/32   M1317   40:21.0 13:00 
   56  1848 Mary Nanna          F   4/12    26/35   F1317   40:21.0 13:00 
   57  1828 Chris Southam       F   1/1     27/35   F70+    41:04.0 13:14 
   58  1857 Tyler Gidmab        M  10/10    31/32   M1317   47:19.0 15:14 
   59  1851 Mitshaia Pean       F   5/12    28/35   F1317   47:27.0 15:17 
   60  1845 Chloe Loee          F   6/12    29/35   F1317   47:31.0 15:18 
   61  1872 Larry Southam       M   3/3     32/32   M6069   48:34.0 15:38 
   62  1844 Taylor Hunt         F   7/12    30/35   F1317   53:22.0 17:11 
   63  1849 Ester Inoyo         F   8/12    31/35   F1317   53:22.0 17:11 
   64  1838 Megan Caico         F   9/12    32/35   F1317   54:50.0 17:39 
   65  1846 Micagia Pelley      F  10/12    33/35   F1317   54:50.0 17:39 
   66  1847 Seraphina Lee       F  11/12    34/35   F1317   54:54.0 17:41 
   67  1840 Oiong Wang          F  12/12    35/35   F1317   57:19.0 18:27 
  10/01/2011 12:56PM

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.