Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


Austin Harlow Memorial 5K Road Race

Somers, CT USA
8/21/2011 9:00 AM
Weather: Overcast - 70's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


 Age Group Winners


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4 112 Sarah Simmons        31 F Broad Brook        CT   20:18  6:32 

              ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1 141 Robert McCormick     45 M Suffield           CT   19:05  6:09 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    40   131 Shannon Crombie      10 F Coventry           CT   32:16 10:23 
    2    60   163 Hunter Kleef         11 F Coventry           CT   49:27 15:55 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  12 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    18   146 Chris Lemay          12 M South Windsor      CT   26:15  8:27 
    2    22   135 Albert Gilbert       12 M North Granby       CT   26:37  8:34 
    3    24   103 Michael Pampreen     12 M Marlborough        CT   27:01  8:42 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    10   124 Julia Gilloran       15 F Pomfret Center     CT   23:26  7:33 
    2    11   116 Ashley Kinney        17 F Somers             CT   23:55  7:42 
    3    17   133 Rachael Laflamme     13 F Granby             CT   26:05  8:24 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2   132 Chris Carrasquillo   18 M Bolton             CT   19:08  6:10 
    2     7   159 Connor Miele         14 M Windsor            CT   22:23  7:13 
    3     8   114 Jeremy Ray           14 M West Granby        CT   22:43  7:19 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5   143 Emily Jenkins        24 F Enfield            CT   20:37  6:38 
    2    15   108 Mary Waters          20 F Somers             CT   25:41  8:16 
    3    16   142 Allyson Zoppa        25 F East Hartford      CT   25:46  8:18 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6   128 Mark Barile          29 M Windsor Locks      CT   21:03  6:47 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    34   119 Roxann Lizardi       30 F Somers             CT   29:25  9:28 
    2    45   120 Jennifer Pelletier   33 F Windsor Locks      CT   33:38 10:50 
    3    46   105 Rhianna Supernant    32 F Pomfret            CT   34:14 11:01 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     9   156 Chris Cosma          32 M Suffield           CT   22:52  7:22 
    2    30   109 Steven Vernale       33 M Jewett City        CT   28:06  9:03 
    3    41   155 Sean Devine          38 M Tolland            CT   32:42 10:32 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    28   101 Wendy Westall        41 F Stafford Springs   CT   27:16  8:47 
    2    29   134 Michelle Keane-Tayl  44 F Stafford Springs   CT   28:01  9:01 
    3    35   162 Eileen Cirillo       47 F Somers             CT   29:34  9:31 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3   136 Ken Clark            49 M Somers             CT   19:24  6:15 
    2    19   147 Mike Lemay           44 M South Windsor      CT   26:16  8:28 
    3    26   149 Kevin Maloney        41 M Enfield            CT   27:04  8:43 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    20   161 Cathy King           51 F Manchester         CT   26:22  8:30 
    2    31   140 Barbara Dell         53 F Stafford Springs   CT   28:24  9:09 
    3    51   160 Patricia Miele       52 F Windsor            CT   37:15 12:00 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    12   115 Robert Ferguson      50 M Coventry           CT   24:31  7:54 
    2    14   118 Matthew Dowe         54 M Suffield           CT   25:31  8:13 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    43 127 Barbara Maloney      65 F Tolland            CT   32:59 10:37 


                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    13 106 Stephen Tollman      65 M Vernon Rockville   CT   24:42  7:57 
    2    21 153 Thomas McCormick     60 M Hamden             CT   26:30  8:32 
    3    47 137 Ken Rawn             68 M Storrs Mansfield   CT   34:19 11:03 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.