The Last Mile Race Management Co. 

Tanger Style Get Fit For Families 5K

West Brook, CT USA
8/28/2010 8:30 AM
Weather: Sunny - 60's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Overall winners

Men: 1st Place Winner :Soren Moller

Women: 1st Place Winner :Caroline Norton


Printer Friendly Age Group 

email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


=============================================================================
                      ***** Official 5K Results *****
=============================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                Guntime Pace  S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
    1   172 Soren Moller          17:13  5:33 M   1/7      1/55   M4044 Murray             UT 
    2    26  Daniel Corey         19:48  6:23 M   1/2      2/55   M1519 Meriden            CT 
    3   136  Stephen Edwards      19:59  6:26 M   1/9      3/55   M3034 Ledyard            CT 
    4   245 Caroline Norton       20:00  6:27 F   1/13     1/125  F2024 Portland           CT 
    5   157  Roy Rogers           20:51  6:43 M   2/9      4/55   M3034                       
    6   124  Patrick Fitzgibbon   20:53  6:44 M   1/6      5/55   M0114 Killlingworth      CT 
    7   100  John Coppola         20:57  6:45 M   1/8      6/55   M3539 Middletown         CT 
    8    11  Ben Mattheis         21:08  6:48 M   1/1      7/55   M5559 Cheshire           CT 
    9    16  Charles Grey         21:20  6:52 M   3/9      8/55   M3034 Middletown         CT 
   10   176 Don Cyr               21:35  6:57 M   1/8      9/55   M4549 Westbrook          CT 
   11   233 Judy Jendrucek        21:53  7:03 F   1/13     2/125  F4549 Essex              CT 
   12   244 Mark Consorte         22:10  7:08 M   2/7     10/55   M4044 West Haven         CT 
   13    39  Christophe Rider     22:24  7:13 M   1/5     11/55   M2024 Waterbury          CT 
   14   237 Andy Piatres          22:32  7:15 M   2/8     12/55   M4549 Clinton            CT 
   15   163 Ken Biega             22:45  7:20 M   3/7     13/55   M4044 Old Lyme           CT 
   16   143  Katheryn Cyr         22:57  7:23 F   1/21     3/125  F1519 Westbrook          CT 
   17   225 Randy Hernandez       22:59  7:24 M   2/6     14/55   M0114 Cromwell           CT 
   18    90  Cynthia Vogt         23:00  7:24 F   1/6      4/125  F5054 Killingworth       CT 
   19   179 Rebecca Skinner       23:11  7:28 F   2/21     5/125  F1519 East Haddam        CT 
   20     9  Steve Pernal         23:12  7:29 M   4/7     15/55   M4044 Old Saybrook       CT 
   21    74  Nicole Graham        23:13  7:29 F   1/13     6/125  F3539 Clinton            CT 
   22   166 Ray Pannoyer          23:15  7:29 M   2/5     16/55   M2024 Wallingford        CT 
   23   145  Lauren Cyr           23:16  7:30 F   1/9      7/125  F0114 Westbrook          CT 
   24   226 Ivan Hernandez        23:22  7:31 M   3/6     17/55   M0114 Cromwell           CT 
   25   135  Natalie Edwards      23:34  7:35 F   1/20     8/125  F3034 Ledyard            CT 
   26   142  John Bagley          23:35  7:36 M   3/8     18/55   M4549 Middletown         CT 
   27   129  Mark Nicotera        23:39  7:37 M   4/8     19/55   M4549 Milford            CT 
   28   150  Brian Moore          23:44  7:39 M   5/8     20/55   M4549 Westbrook          CT 
   29    56  Stephen McIntosh     23:58  7:43 M   1/4     21/55   M2529 Groton             CT 
   30    36  Jorge Villegas       24:10  7:47 M   4/9     22/55   M3034 East Haven         CT 
   31    60  Phaedra Caouette     24:12  7:48 F   2/13     9/125  F3539 Ledyard            CT 
   32   239 Michelle Lea          24:20  7:50 F   3/13    10/125  F3539 Old Lyme           CT 
   33   249 Lee Jackson           24:26  7:52 M   2/8     23/55   M3539 Middletown         CT 
   34   224 Mauricio Hernandez    24:27  7:52 M   3/8     24/55   M3539 Cromwell           CT 
   35   112  Chrissy Martel       24:27  7:53 F   3/21    11/125  F1519 Westbrook          CT 
   36    28  Tina Dutra           24:29  7:53 F   4/21    12/125  F1519 Meriden            CT 
   37   111  Jamie Abraham        24:33  7:55 F   5/21    13/125  F1519 Westbrook          CT 
   38    96  Connie Filintaraki   24:36  7:55 F   2/13    14/125  F2024 New Britain        CT 
   39    27  Arthur Dutra         24:39  7:56 M   6/8     25/55   M4549 Meriden            CT 
   40   165 David Thompson        24:42  7:57 M   3/5     26/55   M2024 North Haven        CT 
   41   103  Michael Campanelli   24:55  8:02 M   4/6     27/55   M0114                       
   42   177 Louis Kessler         25:08  8:06 M   1/3     28/55   M5054 West Haven         CT 
   43   152  James Lovering       25:29  8:12 M   4/8     29/55   M3539 Mystic             CT 
   44   234 Stephanie Gay         25:45  8:17 F   2/20    15/125  F3034                       
   45   123  Ian Anderson         25:47  8:18 M   2/2     30/55   M1519 Patterson          NY 
   46   126  Holly Najarian       26:04  8:24 F   1/10    16/125  F4044 New Haven          CT 
   47   102  Valerie Campanelli   26:06  8:24 F   2/6     17/125  F5054                       
   48    53  Stan Guthrie         26:09  8:25 M   5/9     31/55   M3034 Hamden             CT 
   49   148  Emily Archer         26:27  8:31 F   2/9     18/125  F0114 Westbrook          CT 
   50    87  Lauren Limato        26:28  8:31 F   3/9     19/125  F0114 Mount Vernon       NY 
Place No.   Name                Guntime Pace  S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
   51    25  Joy Dutra            26:31  8:33 F   2/13    20/125  F4549 Meriden            CT 
   52   169 Emily Wright          26:33  8:33 F   3/20    21/125  F3034 Westbrook          CT 
   53    38  Kaitlyn Cline        26:35  8:34 F   3/13    22/125  F2024 Chester            CT 
   54   180 Gil Cunha             26:36  8:34 M   5/7     32/55   M4044 West Haven         CT 
   55    94  Sarah Weinrod        26:45  8:37 F   4/13    23/125  F2024 Madison            CT 
   56   231 Lindsay Grote         26:46  8:37 F   6/21    24/125  F1519 Deep River         CT 
   57    32  Dawn Bagwell         26:48  8:38 F   4/13    25/125  F3539 Hamden             CT 
   58   131  Meghan Bernard       26:49  8:38 F   7/21    26/125  F1519 Westbrook          CT 
   59   119  Erica Martel         26:51  8:39 F   8/21    27/125  F1519 Westbrook          CT 
   60   108  Michele Pastuszak    26:57  8:41 F   1/14    28/125  F2529 Keene              NH 
   61   130  Emily Nicotera       27:00  8:42 F   5/13    29/125  F2024 Monroe             CT 
   62    92  Robert Dess          27:10  8:45 M   2/3     33/55   M5054 Madison            CT 
   63    50  Jen Brown            27:19  8:48 F   2/14    30/125  F2529 Groton             CT 
   64   153  Lino Italia          27:29  8:51 M   6/9     34/55   M3034 Rocky Hill         CT 
   65   120  Sara Beddow          27:32  8:52 F   4/20    31/125  F3034 New Haven          CT 
   66   158  George Brown         27:33  8:52 M   2/4     35/55   M2529 Groton             CT 
   67    82  Lorraine Anderson    27:35  8:53 F   2/10    32/125  F4044 Patterson          NY 
   68   107  Stacie Seidman       27:37  8:54 F   5/20    33/125  F3034 Chester            CT 
   69   178 Claudia Skinner       27:38  8:54 F   3/10    34/125  F4044 East Haddam        CT 
   70   137  Xavier Edwards       27:45  8:56 M   5/6     36/55   M0114 Ledyard            CT 
   71   182 Pete O'Hanlon         27:48  8:57 M   5/8     37/55   M3539 Madison            CT 
   72    80  Samantha Pinkes      28:01  9:02 F   4/9     35/125  F0114 West Hartford      CT 
   73    81  Suzanne Batchelor    28:02  9:02 F   3/13    36/125  F4549 West Hartford      CT 
   74   232 Jerri Pelletier       28:06  9:03 F   3/14    37/125  F2529 Middletown         CT 
   75   127  Chris Brady          28:14  9:05 M   7/9     38/55   M3034 Old Saybrook       CT 
   76    58  Patrick Kelly        28:14  9:06 M   4/5     39/55   M2024 Cranston           RI 
   77    40  Ellen Begin          28:16  9:06 F   9/21    38/125  F1519 Newington          CT 
   78   139  Casey Abraham        28:33  9:12 F  10/21    39/125  F1519 Westbrook          CT 
   79   117  Jeanna Avena         28:34  9:12 F  11/21    40/125  F1519 Westbrook          CT 
   80   230 Melanie Cirillo       28:34  9:12 F   5/9     41/125  F0114 Branford           CT 
   81   133  Kathryn Dolan        28:55  9:19 F  12/21    42/125  F1519 Westbrook          CT 
   82   149  Mckenna Atkinson     28:55  9:19 F   6/9     43/125  F0114 Westbrook          CT 
   83    72  Yashira Mulero       28:58  9:20 F   4/14    44/125  F2529 Plainville         CT 
   84    17  Ana Mulero           28:58  9:20 F   6/20    45/125  F3034 Plainville         CT 
   85   155  Duc Nguyen           29:04  9:22 M   6/7     40/55   M4044 Hamden             CT 
   86    99  Patrick Morrissey    29:05  9:22 M   7/7     41/55   M4044 Clinton            CT 
   87   125  Pamela Miranda       29:07  9:23 F   5/13    46/125  F3539 Terryville         CT 
   88    73  Linda Chamberlain    29:07  9:23 F   3/6     47/125  F5054 Westbrook          CT 
   89    84  Sara Scasino         29:10  9:24 F   7/20    48/125  F3034 North Haven        CT 
   90    83  John Scasino         29:10  9:24 M   8/9     42/55   M3034 North Haven        CT 
   91   240 John Shegirian        29:14  9:25 M   7/8     43/55   M4549 Old Lyme           CT 
   92   138  Heather Mooney       29:14  9:25 F  13/21    49/125  F1519 Westbrook          CT 
   93    98  Lauren Novak         29:55  9:38 F   5/14    50/125  F2529 Middletown         CT 
   94    44  Alberto Perez        29:58  9:39 M   6/8     44/55   M3539 East Haven         CT 
   95     8  Barbara Miller       30:24  9:47 F   4/13    51/125  F4549 Clinton            CT 
   96   141  Krissy Avena         30:24  9:47 F   7/9     52/125  F0114 Westbrook          CT 
   97   134  Carissa Chandler     30:35  9:51 F  14/21    53/125  F1519 Westbrook          CT 
   98   116  Betsy Twigg          30:35  9:51 F  15/21    54/125  F1519 Westbrook          CT 
   99   183 Mike Foley            31:02 10:00 M   1/1     45/55   M6064 Westbrook          CT 
  100   113  Samatha Schofield    31:05 10:00 F  16/21    55/125  F1519 Westbrook          CT 
Place No.   Name                Guntime Pace  S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
  101   114  Fatima Cecunjanin    31:08 10:02 F  17/21    56/125  F1519 Westbrook          CT 
  102    18  Erin Casey           31:09 10:02 F   6/13    57/125  F2024 Hamden             CT 
  103    41  Nick Brettingen      31:14 10:03 M   5/5     46/55   M2024 Hamden             CT 
  104   151  Jeannine Lovering    31:20 10:05 F   8/20    58/125  F3034 Mystic             CT 
  105   247 Michael Royce         31:26 10:08 M   3/4     47/55   M2529 Chester            CT 
  106   110  Tara Higgins         31:46 10:14 F  18/21    59/125  F1519                    CT 
  107    95  Karen Marino         31:48 10:14 F   6/14    60/125  F2529 Cheshire           CT 
  108   167 Casey Pelletier       31:59 10:18 F   7/13    61/125  F2024 Middletown         CT 
  109   168 Kyle Noglow           32:10 10:21 M   4/4     48/55   M2529 Middletown         CT 
  110    37  Karem Morera         32:23 10:26 F   7/14    62/125  F2529 East Haven         CT 
  111    91  Erika Boulware       32:33 10:29 F   8/14    63/125  F2529 East Haddam        CT 
  112    89  Chett Vogt           33:27 10:46 M   6/6     49/55   M0114 Killingworth       CT 
  113    24  Beth Lyon            33:39 10:50 F   5/13    64/125  F4549 Mystic             CT 
  114    33  Denay Steele         33:58 10:56 F   4/10    65/125  F4044 Niantic            CT 
  115    15  Felix Cabrera        34:31 11:07 M   9/9     50/55   M3034 New Haven          CT 
  116    14  Suzanne Cabrera      34:32 11:07 F   9/20    66/125  F3034 New Haven          CT 
  117   170 Melissa Somers        34:58 11:16 F  10/20    67/125  F3034 Waterford          CT 
  118   174 Gary Havican          35:14 11:21 M   7/8     51/55   M3539 Moodus             CT 
  119    62  Loray Paul           36:14 11:40 F  11/20    68/125  F3034 East Hartford      CT 
  120   162  Abbie Gregory        36:16 11:41 F  19/21    69/125  F1519 Wales              MA 
  121    47  Jeannette Lynes      36:28 11:44 F   1/3     70/125  F5559 Clinton            CT 
  122    49  Linda Carlo          36:28 11:45 F   5/10    71/125  F4044 Middletown         CT 
  123    51  Melanie Podley       36:29 11:45 F  12/20    72/125  F3034 Sierra Madre       CA 
  124    52  Irina Guthrie        36:30 11:45 F   9/14    73/125  F2529 Hamden             CT 
  125    45  Alice Logan          37:03 11:56 F   6/13    74/125  F4549 West Haven         CT 
  126   104  Rose Pawlikowski     37:13 11:59 F  13/20    75/125  F3034 Meriden            CT 
  127    97  Karrie Hendrickson   37:13 11:59 F  14/20    76/125  F3034 New Haven          CT 
  128   132  Sarah Luft           37:41 12:08 F  20/21    77/125  F1519 Westbrook          CT 
  129     0                       38:12 12:18                                                 
  130   161  Meghan Brahm         38:16 12:19 F   8/13    78/125  F2024 East Lyme          CT 
  131    93  Kathleen Dess        38:19 12:20 F   7/13    79/125  F4549 Madsion            CT 
  132    63  Tony Medeiros        38:46 12:29 M   1/1     52/55   M7599 Westerly           RI 
  133    43  Anne Begin           38:53 12:31 F   9/13    80/125  F2024 Newington          CT 
  134    21  Dena Otrin           38:57 12:33 F   6/13    81/125  F3539 Westbrook          CT 
  135    20  Tiffini Hovey        39:12 12:37 F   7/13    82/125  F3539 Westbrook          CT 
  136    34  Sarah Easton         39:24 12:41 F   8/13    83/125  F4549 Wallingford        CT 
  137   105  Courtney McLaughli   40:44 13:07 F  10/14    84/125  F2529 Philadelphia       PA 
  138    23  Nadine Crowder       41:08 13:15 F  11/14    85/125  F2529 Seymour            CT 
  139    22  Lisa Yarosh          41:09 13:15 F  12/14    86/125  F2529 Prospect           CT 
  140    69  Suzan Persutti       42:07 13:34 F   4/6     87/125  F5054 Westbrook          CT 
  141   128  Mary Ellen Lurate    42:14 13:36 F   5/6     88/125  F5054 Wethersfield       CT 
  142   156  Kezia Ferrara        42:15 13:36 F  15/20    89/125  F3034 Cromwell           CT 
  143    75  Meghan Burgess       42:39 13:44 F  16/20    90/125  F3034 Middlefield        CT 
  144    76  Surabhi Palkimas     42:41 13:45 F  17/20    91/125  F3034 Middletown         CT 
  145   246 Jackie Royce          42:47 13:47 F  13/14    92/125  F2529 Chester            CT 
  146    13  Pamela Hemingway     43:40 14:04 F   8/13    93/125  F3539 East Haven         CT 
  147    31  Bri Trujillo         44:04 14:11 F   9/13    94/125  F3539 Branford           CT 
  148   122  Catherine Wade       44:18 14:16 F   9/13    95/125  F4549 Westbrook          CT 
  149    70  Nicole Cortezzo      44:26 14:18 F  18/20    96/125  F3034 Durham             CT 
  150   109  Cynthia Klonoski     44:28 14:19 F   6/10    97/125  F4044 Haddam             CT 
Place No.   Name                Guntime Pace  S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
  151   164 Michelle Nisbitt      45:29 14:39 F  21/21    98/125  F1519 Killingworth       CT 
  152   229 Mary Hubbard          45:57 14:48 F  10/13    99/125  F2024 Woodbridge         CT 
  153    57  Brittany Haigh       45:57 14:48 F  11/13   100/125  F2024 Orange             CT 
  154   227 Kayla Polishny        46:53 15:06 F   8/9    101/125  F0114 Branford           CT 
  155    29  Evelyn Rossetti-Ry   46:55 15:06 F  10/13   102/125  F4549 Branford           CT 
  156    54  Bonnie Tate          47:22 15:15 F  11/13   103/125  F4549 Salem              CT 
  157    77  Elizabeth Rovetti    47:22 15:15 F  12/13   104/125  F4549 Waterford          CT 
  158     4  Chris Poronsky       47:36 15:20 M   8/8     53/55   M4549 Wallingford        CT 
  159    10  Kristin Kirsch       47:37 15:20 F  12/13   105/125  F2024 Wallingford        CT 
  160     5  Kye Poronsky         47:38 15:20 F  13/13   106/125  F2024 Wallingford        CT 
  161    71  Kathleen Kuba        47:41 15:21 F  19/20   107/125  F3034 Milford            CT 
  162    85  Cheryl Vehs          47:42 15:21 F  10/13   108/125  F3539 Newington          CT 
  163   181 Susan Ryan            48:29 15:37 F   2/3    109/125  F5559 Madison            CT 
  164    48  Elizabeth Schroede   48:50 15:44 F   7/10   110/125  F4044 Middletown         CT 
  165   228 Judy Gracni           49:15 15:51 F  11/13   111/125  F3539 Milford            CT 
  166    64  Viola Fernandes      49:15 15:51 F  12/13   112/125  F3539 Cromwell           CT 
  167   243 Erica Gelven          49:18 15:52 F   8/10   113/125  F4044 Clinton            CT 
  168   106  Lorraine Carpino     49:26 15:55 F   3/3    114/125  F5559 Mount Vernon       NY 
  169    86  Arlene Limato        49:26 15:55 F   6/6    115/125  F5054 Mount Vernon       NY 
  170   236 Jen Monroe            49:31 15:57 F  14/14   116/125  F2529 Middletown         CT 
  171   173 Steve Persutti        50:50 16:22 M   3/3     54/55   M5054 Westbrook          CT 
  172   238 Pamela Persutti       50:51 16:22 F   1/1    117/125  F7599 Westbrook          CT 
  173   242 Rachel Gelvin         51:44 16:39 F   9/9    118/125  F0114 Clinton            CT 
  174   101  Marc Gelven          51:44 16:39 M   8/8     55/55   M3539 Clinton            CT 
  175     6  Sherry Dobrynski     53:02 17:04 F  13/13   119/125  F4549 Middletown         CT 
  176     7  Diane Lux            53:02 17:05 F  13/13   120/125  F3539 Vernon             CT 
  177   159  Deb Lein             54:59 17:42 F   9/10   121/125  F4044 Durham             CT 
  178   160  Cheryl Disharoon     54:59 17:42 F  10/10   122/125  F4044 Killingworth       CT 
  179    59  Laurie Bennett       55:37 17:54 F   1/1    123/125  F6569 East Haddam        CT 
  180   235 Barbarann Gay         58:19 18:47 F   1/1    124/125  F6064 Madison            CT 
  181    88  Jennifer Fogg      1:07:39 21:47 F  20/20   125/125  F3034 Groton             CT 
   8/28/2010 12:51PM
               
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2010,
All Rights reserved.