The Last Mile Race Management Co. 

Suffield 5K Road Race

Suffield, CT USA
9/11/2010 8:15 AM
Weather: Sunny - 60's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Overall winners

Men: 1st Place Winner :Chris Hamel

Women: 1st Place Winner :Elizabeth Rigby 


Printer Friendly Age Group 

email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


================================================================================================
                      ***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == 
    1   124 Chris Hamel           17:35  5:40 M   1/2    M1829   1/60    26 Suffield           CT 
    2   116 David Cilley          18:27  5:57 M   1/8    M3039   2/60    32 East Windsor       CT 
    3   107 Patrick Gee           19:36  6:19 M   1/11   M4049   3/60    45 Suffield           CT 
    4     9 Scott Rossi           19:39  6:20 M   2/11   M4049   4/60    47 Enfield            CT 
    5    80 Tyler Stahl           19:41  6:21 M   2/2    M1829   5/60    18 Southwick          MA 
    6   106 Ben Gee               19:42  6:21 M   1/5    M1417   6/60    15 Suffield           CT 
    7    89 David Biederman       19:50  6:24 M   1/22   M1113   7/60    13 Suffield           CT 
    8    62 Zachary Salters       20:08  6:29 M   2/22   M1113   8/60    12 Suffield           CT 
    9    70 Tim Brown             20:25  6:35 M   1/9    M5059   9/60    57 Suffield           CT 
   10    76 Shawn Andrade         20:39  6:39 M   3/22   M1113  10/60    12 Suffield           CT 
   11   115 Lee Haseltine         20:40  6:40 M   2/9    M5059  11/60    51 Southwick          MA 
   12    32 Justin Walch          20:56  6:45 M   4/22   M1113  12/60    12 Suffield           CT 
   13    79 Zachary Galica        20:59  6:45 M   5/22   M1113  13/60    13 Suffield           CT 
   14    56 John Urbanski         21:06  6:48 M   6/22   M1113  14/60    13 Suffield           CT 
   15    63 Kyle Salters          21:07  6:48 M   7/22   M1113  15/60    12 Suffield           CT 
   16    44 Kyle Morton           21:23  6:53 M   2/5    M1417  16/60    16 Suffield           CT 
   17   102 Steven Morse          21:24  6:54 M   3/9    M5059  17/60    58 Broad Brook        CT 
   18   101 Elizabeth Rigby       21:28  6:55 F   1/4    F1417   1/56    15 Suffield           CT 
   19    35 Lauren Balboni        21:42  7:00 F   1/2    F1829   2/56    22 Windsor Locks      CT 
   20    17 John Boudreaux        21:53  7:03 M   2/8    M3039  18/60    36 Suffield           CT 
   21    24 Thomas Durkin         22:02  7:06 M   8/22   M1113  19/60    11 Suffield           CT 
   22    72 Kristofer Page        22:19  7:11 M   9/22   M1113  20/60    13 Agawam             MA 
   23     2 Max Morris            22:20  7:11 M  10/22   M1113  21/60    12 Suffield           CT 
   24    75 Monique Labarre       22:21  7:12 F   1/11   F1113   3/56    13 West Suffield      CT 
   25    86 Shelbey McCormick     22:29  7:15 F   2/11   F1113   4/56    13 Suffield           CT 
   26    85 Robert McCormick      22:29  7:15 M   3/11   M4049  22/60    44 Suffield           CT 
   27    77 Nina Begley           22:47  7:20 F   3/11   F1113   5/56    12 Suffield           CT 
   28    78 Brendan Begley        22:48  7:21 M   4/9    M5059  23/60    50 Suffield           CT 
   29   111 Austin Rupp           23:06  7:26 M  11/22   M1113  24/60    11 Suffield           CT 
   30    29 Josh Albert           23:36  7:36 M   3/5    M1417  25/60    16 Suffield           CT 
   31    64 Lukas Baker           23:40  7:37 M  12/22   M1113  26/60    12 Suffield           CT 
   32    65 Katherine Baker       23:45  7:39 F   4/11   F1113   6/56    11 Suffield           CT 
   33    39 Erin Reynolds         23:51  7:41 F   2/4    F1417   7/56    14 Suffield           CT 
   34    43 Megan Morton          23:51  7:41 F   5/11   F1113   8/56    13 Suffield           CT 
   35    12 Mike Roccanti         23:52  7:41 M   5/9    M5059  27/60    55 Suffield           CT 
   36    83 Valerie Wozniak       24:05  7:45 F   1/20   F4049   9/56    43 Simsbury           CT 
   37    81 Cassandra Looney      24:09  7:47 F   6/11   F1113  10/56    13 Suffield           CT 
   38    66 Gosia Baker           24:16  7:49 F   1/14   F3039  11/56    37 Suffield           CT 
   39    34 Richard Balboni       24:16  7:49 M   6/9    M5059  28/60    52 Windsor Locks      CT 
   40   119 Jennifer Flynn        24:18  7:50 F   2/14   F3039  12/56    31 Suffield           CT 
   41   104 Russ Tew              24:21  7:51 M   1/2    M60+   29/60    67 W Hartford         CT 
   42    92 Gabrielle Rusesezyk   24:22  7:51 F   7/11   F1113  13/56    13 West Suffield      CT 
   43   112 Rob Decker            24:25  7:52 M   4/11   M4049  30/60    43 East Windsor       CT 
   44    46 Jenna Wozniak         25:10  8:06 F   3/4    F1417  14/56    14 Suffield           CT 
   45   109 Robert Whitehouse     25:10  8:07 M   3/8    M3039  31/60    39 Suffield           CT 
   46   110 Kevin Iapichino-Dor   25:14  8:08 M   5/11   M4049  32/60    41 Simsbury           CT 
   47    95 Michelle Zawawi       25:21  8:10 F   2/20   F4049  15/56    45 Suffield           CT 
   48    33 Denise Balboni        25:25  8:11 F   1/3    F5059  16/56    50 Windsor Locks      CT 
   49    31 Jim Albert            25:27  8:12 M   6/11   M4049  33/60    44 Suffield           CT 
   50    67 Robin Zielinski       25:42  8:17 F   3/20   F4049  17/56    48 Suffield           CT  
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == 
   51    60 Bryan Donahue         26:08  8:25 M  13/22   M1113  34/60    13 Suffield           CT 
   52    40 Emily Lowe            26:37  8:34 F   8/11   F1113  18/56    13 Suffield           CT 
   53   121 Deana Pileika         26:45  8:37 F   9/11   F1113  19/56    12 West Suffield      CT 
   54    73 Bill Bowers           26:55  8:40 M   7/11   M4049  35/60    48 East Granby        CT 
   55    52 Luke Lobo             26:58  8:41 M   1/1    M-10   36/60    10 Suffield           CT 
   56   100 Thomas Ridby          27:04  8:43 M  14/22   M1113  37/60    13 Suffield           CT 
   57   103 Alan Hunt             27:04  8:43 M   7/9    M5059  38/60    55 Bristol            CT 
   58    69 Kathie Wood           27:07  8:44 F   3/14   F3039  20/56    39 Suffield           CT 
   59   122 Kerri Milne           27:19  8:48 F   4/14   F3039  21/56    39 Suffield           CT 
   60    41 Kim Johnston          27:24  8:49 F   5/14   F3039  22/56    37 West Suffield      CT 
   61    61 Connor Donahue        27:29  8:51 M  15/22   M1113  39/60    13 Suffield           CT 
   62   105 Owen Gee              27:33  8:52 M  16/22   M1113  40/60    12 Suffield           CT 
   63    97 Seth McLaughlin       27:46  8:57 M  17/22   M1113  41/60    11 Suffield           CT 
   64    99 Madison Fathle        27:46  8:57 F  10/11   F1113  23/56    11 Suffield           CT 
   65    28 Noelle Albert         27:51  8:58 F  11/11   F1113  24/56    11 Suffield           CT 
   66    22 Julia Martin Hart     27:51  8:58 F   4/20   F4049  25/56    48 Suffield           CT 
   67    91 Amy Muska             28:03  9:02 F   5/20   F4049  26/56    47 Suffield           CT 
   68    10 Robert Sperrazza      28:10  9:04 M   4/8    M3039  42/60    36 Suffield           CT 
   69    42 Frank Ravenola        28:15  9:06 M   8/11   M4049  43/60    46 Suffield           CT 
   70   108 Sam Flynn             29:01  9:21 M  18/22   M1113  44/60    12 Suffield           CT 
   71    74 Wendy Bowers          29:05  9:22 F   6/20   F4049  27/56    49 East Granby        CT 
   72    20 Brian Goldblatt       29:17  9:26 M   8/9    M5059  45/60    54 West Hartford      CT 
   73    18 Heather Boudreaux     29:27  9:29 F   6/14   F3039  28/56    37 Suffield           CT 
   74   126 Michael Roon          29:31  9:30 M   9/9    M5059  46/60    58 Somersville        CT 
   75    59 Michaela Rosenberge   29:34  9:31 F   7/20   F4049  29/56    47 East Granby        CT 
   76    51 Anne Plaut            29:41  9:34 F   7/14   F3039  30/56    37 Tariffville        CT 
   77    25 Jim Muska             29:47  9:35 M   2/2    M60+   47/60    66 Somers             CT 
   78    88 Ryan Winiarski        29:53  9:37 M   5/8    M3039  48/60    33 Suffield           CT 
   79   120 Nancy Chykirda        29:54  9:38 F   8/20   F4049  31/56    40 Tariffville        CT 
   80    71 Dwight Charkiewicz    30:18  9:45 M  19/22   M1113  49/60    12 Suffield           CT 
   81   118 Kristine Mannino      30:26  9:48 F   9/20   F4049  32/56    45 West Suffield      CT 
   82    30 Laura Albert          30:35  9:51 F  10/20   F4049  33/56    46 Suffield           CT 
   83   114 Kathy Carney          30:54  9:57 F  11/20   F4049  34/56    43 Suffield           CT 
   84   113 Kristen Komer         30:55  9:57 F  12/20   F4049  35/56    40 Suffield           CT 
   85    93 Jennifer Rusesezyk    30:55  9:57 F  13/20   F4049  36/56    44 West Suffield      CT 
   86    87 James Fisher          31:04 10:00 M   4/5    M1417  50/60    14 Suffield           CT 
   87    16 Luke Joyal            31:07 10:01 M  20/22   M1113  51/60    13 West Suffield      CT 
   88    90 Susan Biederman       31:17 10:05 F  14/20   F4049  37/56    49 Suffield           CT 
   89    68 Jody Cox              31:18 10:05 F   2/3    F5059  38/56    50 Somers             CT 
   90    11 Sarah Sperrazza       31:20 10:05 F   8/14   F3039  39/56    35 Suffield           CT 
   91    50 Pamela Stevenson      31:42 10:12 F  15/20   F4049  40/56    46 Enfield            CT 
   92    26 Amy Hawkins           32:25 10:26 F   9/14   F3039  41/56    36 Suffield           CT 
   93    27 Christopher Hawkins   32:52 10:35 M   6/8    M3039  52/60    34 Enfield            CT 
   94    82 Lauren Cassot         33:04 10:39 F   1/2    F-10   42/56     9 Simsbury           CT 
   95    84 Robert Cassot         33:17 10:43 M   9/11   M4049  53/60    47 Simsbury           CT 
   96    13 Lynn Monegan          34:56 11:15 F  10/14   F3039  43/56    39 East Granby        CT 
   97    23 Jim Shewokis          34:57 11:15 M  10/11   M4049  54/60    46 Somers             CT 
   98     5 Nancy Pogg            35:06 11:18 F  16/20   F4049  44/56    40 West Suffield      CT 
   99    53 Matteo Casinghino     36:33 11:46 M  21/22   M1113  55/60    11 Suffield           CT 
  100    94 Jennifer Topor        36:34 11:46 F  11/14   F3039  45/56    30 Suffield           CT 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == 
  101   125 Ann Cosma             36:41 11:49 F  12/14   F3039  46/56    35 Suffield           CT 
  102   123 Yvonne Nunes          36:44 11:50 F   2/2    F1829  47/56    29 Enfield            CT 
  103   117 Jason Mannino         36:55 11:53 M  22/22   M1113  56/60    11 West Suffield      CT 
  104    45 Jen Letourneau        37:23 12:02 F  13/14   F3039  48/56    35 Suffield           CT 
  105    96 Kent Broder           37:23 12:02 M  11/11   M4049  57/60    46 Suffield           CT 
  106    58 Alec Lessard          37:24 12:03 M   5/5    M1417  58/60    16 Enfield            CT 
  107    57 Joseph Lessard        37:25 12:03 M   7/8    M3039  59/60    39 Enfield            CT 
  108     7 Katherine Balsamo     38:25 12:22 F  17/20   F4049  49/56    44 Suffield           CT 
  109    14 Darlene Mullins       38:26 12:22 F  18/20   F4049  50/56    43 Carver             MA 
  110     8 Lynda Coggins         38:38 12:26 F  19/20   F4049  51/56    42 Suffield           CT 
  111    38 Tricia Morse          38:38 12:26 F  14/14   F3039  52/56    36 Bridgewater        MA 
  112    98 Becca McKlernan       38:58 12:33 F   4/4    F1417  53/56    14 Agawam             MA 
  113    54 Peyton Beiter         44:08 14:13 F   2/2    F-10   54/56     9 Suffield           CT 
  114    55 George Beiter         44:10 14:13 M   8/8    M3039  60/60    39 Suffield           CT 
  115    48 Denise Palmerini      45:18 14:35 F  20/20   F4049  55/56    45 Suffield           CT 
  116    47 Katherine Wippert     45:19 14:36 F   3/3    F5059  56/56    53 Westfield          MA   
   9/11/2010  6:47PM
                  
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2010,
All Rights reserved.