The Last Mile Race Management Co. 

Suffield 10K Road Race

Suffield, CT USA
9/11/2010 9:15 AM
Weather: Sunny - 60's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Overall winners

Men: 1st Place Winner :David Cilley

Women: 1st Place Winner :Beth Krasemann 


Printer Friendly Age Group 

email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


================================================================================================
                      ***** Official 10K Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Div   S Sex/Tot  Age City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ======== ===== = ======== === ================== == 
    1   563 David Cilley          38:40  6:14   1/9    M3039 M   1/44    32 East Windsor       CT 
    2   513 Kurt Lenser           38:50  6:15   1/12   M5059 M   2/44    52 Suffield           CT 
    3   557 Ken Clark             39:47  6:25   1/16   M4049 M   3/44    48 Somers             CT 
    4   541 Beth Krasemann        40:52  6:35   1/10   F3039 F   1/28    37 Suffield           CT 
    5   516 Alaric Fox            41:27  6:41   2/16   M4049 M   4/44    45 Willington         CT 
    6   544 Tyler Stahl           42:08  6:47   1/3    M-18  M   5/44    18 Southwick          MA 
    7   576 Chris Cosma           42:37  6:52   2/9    M3039 M   6/44    32 Suffield           CT 
    8   562 Jeffrey Molson        43:15  6:58   3/16   M4049 M   7/44    48 Avon               CT 
    9   573 Dan Dumais            43:38  7:02   4/16   M4049 M   8/44    49 Simsbury           CT 
   10   535 Michael Kaplan        43:57  7:05   3/9    M3039 M   9/44    37 Suffield           CT 
   11   571 Emily Jenkins         44:04  7:06   1/6    F1929 F   2/28    23 Enfield            CT 
   12   569 Alyce Alfano          45:10  7:17   1/9    F4049 F   3/28    48 Suffield           CT 
   13   555 Danny Guagni          45:16  7:17   2/3    M-18  M  10/44    14 Broad Brook        CT 
   14   507 Brian Casinghino      45:16  7:18   5/16   M4049 M  11/44    42 Suffield           CT 
   15   577 Daniel McNair         45:23  7:19   4/9    M3039 M  12/44    36 Longmeadow         MA 
   16   560 Kevin Shea            45:33  7:20   5/9    M3039 M  13/44    36 Longmeadow         MA 
   17   552 Christin Wojtas       45:35  7:21   2/10   F3039 F   4/28    33 Suffield           CT 
   18   546 Jeff Stevens          46:33  7:30   1/1    M1929 M  14/44    25 Somers             CT 
   19   514 Kevin Kearns          46:43  7:32   2/12   M5059 M  15/44    53 Windsor Locks      CT 
   20   559 Elizabeth Gilmartin   47:34  7:40   2/6    F1929 F   5/28    24 W Hartford         CT 
   21   536 Craig Shank           47:51  7:42   6/16   M4049 M  16/44    41 Suffield           CT 
   22   572 Claudio Daniele       48:17  7:47   7/16   M4049 M  17/44    43 Suffield           CT 
   23   553 David Biederman       48:28  7:48   8/16   M4049 M  18/44    47 Suffield           CT 
   24   537 Tammy Shank           48:37  7:50   2/9    F4049 F   6/28    40 Suffield           CT 
   25   502 Danel Eitel           48:39  7:50   3/10   F3039 F   7/28    35 Suffield           CT 
   26   515 Scott Davenport       48:43  7:51   9/16   M4049 M  19/44    45 Suffield           CT 
   27   524 Colin Wheeler         49:32  7:59   3/12   M5059 M  20/44    51 Hebron             CT 
   28   508 Mike Roccanti         49:48  8:01   4/12   M5059 M  21/44    55 Suffield           CT 
   29   523 George Hermann        49:59  8:03   5/12   M5059 M  22/44    51 Suffield           CT 
   30   528 Jackie Krysh          50:04  8:04   1/1    F5059 F   8/28    54 Southwick          MA 
   31   503 Christopher Eitel     50:07  8:04   6/9    M3039 M  23/44    35 Suffield           CT 
   32   521 Eric Lenser           50:12  8:05   3/3    M-18  M  24/44    17 Suffield           CT 
   33   531 Barbara Bosworth      50:13  8:05   3/9    F4049 F   9/28    48 Wilbraham          MA 
   34   574 John Boudreaux        50:24  8:07   7/9    M3039 M  25/44    36 Suffield           CT 
   35   550 Martin Henry          50:27  8:08  10/16   M4049 M  26/44    45 Broad Brook        CT 
   36   527 David Krysh           50:41  8:10   6/12   M5059 M  27/44    52 Southwick          MA 
   37   556 Sarah Ghazanfari      51:01  8:13   4/10   F3039 F  10/28    38 Broad Brook        CT 
   38   520 Mark Acquaotta        51:11  8:15   7/12   M5059 M  28/44    55 Windsor Locks      CT 
   39   529 Steve King            52:00  8:22   8/12   M5059 M  29/44    50 Enfield            CT 
   40   547 Valerie Stevens       52:01  8:23   5/10   F3039 F  11/28    30 Somers             CT 
   41   543 Ree Migliozzi         52:11  8:24   6/10   F3039 F  12/28    37 Westfield          MA 
   42   542 Marlene Moranino      52:17  8:25   4/9    F4049 F  13/28    43 Torrington         CT 
   43   570 Damian Carroll        52:35  8:28  11/16   M4049 M  30/44    48 New Britain        CT 
   44   518 Frank Costello        53:13  8:34  12/16   M4049 M  31/44    47 West Suffield      CT 
   45   505 Mark Naegeli          53:14  8:34   9/12   M5059 M  32/44    52 Suffield           CT 
   46   509 Scott Taylor          53:20  8:35   8/9    M3039 M  33/44    34 Suffield           CT 
   47    58 Heather Pierzchala    54:18  8:45   3/6    F1929 F  14/28    25 Suffield           CT 
   48   522 Mike D'Addario        54:18  8:45   9/9    M3039 M  34/44    36 West Suffield      CT 
   49   554 Peter Smithy          54:28  8:46  10/12   M5059 M  35/44    54 Boston             MA 
   50   533 Kerri Picard          55:12  8:53   5/9    F4049 F  15/28    41 Southwick          MA 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Div   S Sex/Tot  Age City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ======== ===== = ======== === ================== == 
   51   519 Pixie Plummer         55:33  8:57   7/10   F3039 F  16/28    38 Suffield           CT 
   52   561 Mike Cooper           55:49  8:59  11/12   M5059 M  36/44    57 Granby             CT 
   53   549 Cori Nevers           56:49  9:09   6/9    F4049 F  17/28    44 West Suffield      CT 
   54   532 Elaine Dill           56:50  9:09   1/1    F60+  F  18/28    62 Monson             MA 
   55   551 Sharon Clark          57:09  9:12   7/9    F4049 F  19/28    43 West Suffield      CT 
   56   504 Steven Bauman         57:49  9:19  13/16   M4049 M  37/44    48 West Hartford      CT 
   57   575 Julie Recker          58:00  9:20   4/6    F1929 F  20/28    27 Ellington          CT 
   58   566 Greg Capps            58:01  9:21  14/16   M4049 M  38/44    42 Granby             CT 
   59   565 Katherine Coupe       58:01  9:21   5/6    F1929 F  21/28    29 Granby             CT 
   60   548 Bob Massaro           58:04  9:21   1/3    M60+  M  39/44    66 Chicopee           MA 
   61   538 Kathryn Hebert        58:19  9:24   8/9    F4049 F  22/28    47 Granby             CT 
   62   567 Catherine Miller    1:00:31  9:45   6/6    F1929 F  23/28    23 Enfield            CT 
   63   539 John Morawski       1:00:41  9:46   2/3    M60+  M  40/44    62 Suffield           CT 
   64   517 Lauren Lemire       1:00:41  9:46   1/1    F-18  F  24/28    16 Feeding Hills      MA 
   65   501 Donald Tooley       1:01:01  9:50  15/16   M4049 M  41/44    41 West Springfield   MA 
   66   568 Charles Miller      1:02:40 10:06  12/12   M5059 M  42/44    59 East Windsor       CT 
   67   506 James Slotter       1:03:11 10:10  16/16   M4049 M  43/44    40 Ellington          CT 
   68   530 Cami Beiter         1:03:12 10:11   8/10   F3039 F  25/28    39 Suffield           CT 
   69   564 Suraya Wayland      1:10:11 11:18   9/10   F3039 F  26/28    34 West Suffield      CT 
   70   534 Laura Eisenhaure    1:10:17 11:19  10/10   F3039 F  27/28    30 Suffield           CT 
   71   511 Robert White        1:10:57 11:26   3/3    M60+  M  44/44    66 West Suffield      CT 
   72   526 Kate Hildebrand     1:13:10 11:47   9/9    F4049 F  28/28    45 So. Windsor        CT   
   9/11/2010  6:47PM
                  
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2010,
All Rights reserved.