The Last Mile Race Management Co.

St. James Bazaar Blastoff Road Race

Danielson, CT USA
8/08/2010 9:00 PM
Weather: Sunny - 75'

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Age Group winners


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections



             ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.     Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======= =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7     170 Kim Chula-Maguire    35 F Cumberland         RI   21:01  6:11 

              ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.     Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======= =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1     193 Holland Rajaniemi    16 M Pomfret Center     CT   18:44  5:31 

                        TOP FEMALE St James Members

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    72 Savah Brown          20 F *no Town Given*    XX   49:41 16:00 
 
                         TOP MALE St James Members

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    44 Sean O'Brien         13 M Brooklyn           CT   32:49 10:34 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 & Under

Place O'All No.     Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======= =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    38     195 Mary Szarkowicz      12 F Watertown          CT   31:07  9:09 
    2    63     134 Madelyn Frechette     2 F Brooklyn           CT   42:06 12:23 
    3    70     177 Olivia Summiel        9 F Dayville           CT   48:42 14:20 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  18 & Under

Place O'All No.     Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======= =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4     163 Peter Belmont        15 M Canterbury         CT   19:36  5:46 
    2     5     181 Matthew McMerriman   14 M Brooklyn           CT   20:10  5:56 
    3     8     199 Christopher Spiker   18 M Brooklyn           CT   21:26  6:19 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All No.     Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======= =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     9     194 Andrea Szarkowicz    19 F Watertown          CT   21:35  6:21 
    2    24     402 Bethaney Surprenant  26 F Danielson          CT   27:26  8:04 
    3    34     142 Sarah Mahon          26 F Brooklyn           CT   30:49  9:04 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All No.     Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======= =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6     409 Christopher Palko    23 M Dayville           CT   20:13  5:57 
    2    17     408 Richard Rose         25 M Putnam             CT   25:38  7:33 
    3    27     162 Paul Jaques          29 M Dayville           CT   28:57  8:31 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.     Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======= =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    11     403 Linda Spooner        35 F Sturbridge         MA   23:19  6:52 
    2    15     147 Lynn Berube          39 F Dayville           CT   24:41  7:16 
    3    31     132 Jennifer Litke       35 F Brooklyn           CT   29:53  8:48 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.     Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======= =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    30     404 Josh Spooner         34 M Sturbridge         MA   29:31  8:41 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.     Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======= =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    21     153 Katie Corrigan       40 F Dayville           CT   26:29  7:48 
    2    45     126 Lauren Wheaton       48 F Dayville           CT   32:56  9:41 
    3    46     138 Wendy Weaver         43 F Danielson          CT   33:03  9:43 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.     Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======= =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2     161 Steve Hamill         44 M Brooklyn           CT   18:53  5:34 
    2     3     160 Jon Dipippo          40 M Brooklyn           CT   19:06  5:37 
    3    12     140 Robert Duval         46 M Wauregan           CT   23:47  7:00 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.     Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======= =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    19     401 Lisa Surprenant      50 F Danielson          CT   26:07  7:41 
    2    22     198 Pam McMerriman-Gol   50 F Stratford          CT   26:51  7:54 
    3    53     146 Susan Gordon         54 F Charlestown        RI   35:03 10:19 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.     Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======= =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    18     139 Jean Issac           55 M Danielson          CT   25:48  7:36 
    2    26     174 Donald Lapointe      52 M Jewett City        CT   27:40  8:09 
    3    60     179 John Eaton           56 M Woodstock          CT   39:28 11:37 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All No.     Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======= =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    78     189 Joanne Harvey        67 F Danielson          CT   54:42 16:06 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All No.     Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======= =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    29     143 Ronald Gale          74 M Norwich            CT   29:26  8:40 
    2    40     184 Dale Werkhoven       60 M Eastford           CT   31:42  9:20 
    3    52     148 Ronald Albee Sr.     70 M Danielson          CT   34:51 10:15 
   8/08/2010  5:43PM
                  
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2010,
All Rights reserved.