The Last Mile Race Management Co.

St. James Bazaar Blastoff Road Race

Danielson, CT USA
8/08/2010 9:00 PM
Weather: Sunny - 75'

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Overall winners

Men: 1st Place Winner :Holland Rajaniemi

Women: 1st Place Winner :Kim Chula-Maguire


Printer Friendly  Age Groups

email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


================================================================================================
                      ***** Official Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.     Name                Guntime Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ======= =================== ======= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== 
    1     193 Holland Rajaniemi     18:44  5:31 M  16   1/13     1/34   M-18  
    2     161 Steve Hamill          18:53  5:34 M  44   1/9      2/34   M4049 
    3     160 Jon Dipippo           19:06  5:37 M  40   2/9      3/34   M4049 
    4     163 Peter Belmont         19:36  5:46 M  15   2/13     4/34   M-18  
    5     181 Matthew McMerriman    20:10  5:56 M  14   3/13     5/34   M-18  
    6     409 Christopher Palko     20:13  5:57 M  23   1/3      6/34   M1929 
    7     170 Kim Chula-Maguire     21:01  6:11 F  35   1/19     1/45   F3039 
    8     199 Christopher Spiker    21:26  6:19 M  18   4/13     7/34   M-18  
    9     194 Andrea Szarkowicz     21:35  6:21 F  19   1/6      2/45   F1929 
   10     136 Riley Donlan          22:35  6:39 M  15   5/13     8/34   M-18  
   11     403 Linda Spooner         23:19  6:52 F  35   2/19     3/45   F3039 
   12     140 Robert Duval          23:47  7:00 M  46   3/9      9/34   M4049 
   13     164 Zachary Hare          24:00  7:04 M  15   6/13    10/34   M-18  
   14     182 Jonothan Pascone      24:13  7:08 M  15   7/13    11/34   M-18  
   15     147 Lynn Berube           24:41  7:16 F  39   3/19     4/45   F3039 
   16     145 Kenneth Peterson      24:47  7:18 M  44   4/9     12/34   M4049 
   17     408 Richard Rose          25:38  7:33 M  25   2/3     13/34   M1929 
   18     139 Jean Issac            25:48  7:36 M  55   1/3     14/34   M5059 
   19     401 Lisa Surprenant       26:07  7:41 F  50   1/6      5/45   F5059 
   20     165 James Hare            26:26  7:47 M  44   5/9     15/34   M4049 
   21     153 Katie Corrigan        26:29  7:48 F  40   1/7      6/45   F4049 
   22     198 Pam McMerriman-Gol    26:51  7:54 F  50   2/6      7/45   F5059 
   23     169 David Carter          27:03  7:58 M  18   8/13    16/34   M-18  
   24     402 Bethaney Surprenant   27:26  8:04 F  26   2/6      8/45   F1929 
   25     159 Brian King            27:33  8:06 M  48   6/9     17/34   M4049 
   26     174 Donald Lapointe       27:40  8:09 M  52   2/3     18/34   M5059 
   27     162 Paul Jaques           28:57  8:31 M  29   3/3     19/34   M1929 
   28     111 Chris Barnwell        29:16  8:37 M  40   7/9     20/34   M4049 
   29     143 Ronald Gale           29:26  8:40 M  74   1/4     21/34   M60+  
   30     404 Josh Spooner          29:31  8:41 M  34   1/1     22/34   M3039 
   31     132 Jennifer Litke        29:53  8:48 F  35   4/19     9/45   F3039 
   32     131 Melissa Whiteley      30:00  8:50 F  35   5/19    10/45   F3039 
   33     128 Lori Fenner           30:25  8:57 F  31   6/19    11/45   F3039 
   34     142 Sarah Mahon           30:49  9:04 F  26   3/6     12/45   F1929 
   35     119 Melissa Long          30:59  9:07 F  30   7/19    13/45   F3039 
   36     200 Erin Berube           31:04  9:09 F  33   8/19    14/45   F3039 
   37     144 Morgan Miller         31:04  9:09 F  27   4/6     15/45   F1929 
   38     195 Mary Szarkowicz       31:07  9:09 F  12   1/6     16/45   F-18  
   39     158 Timothy Gaucher       31:36  9:18 M  44   8/9     23/34   M4049 
   40     184 Dale Werkhoven        31:42  9:20 M  60   2/4     24/34   M60+  
   41     117 Lorie Nordman         31:57  9:24 F  31   9/19    17/45   F3039 
   42     133 Stacy Yaug            32:22  9:32 F  32  10/19    18/45   F3039 
   43     185 Ryan Watts            32:25  9:32 M   9   9/13    25/34   M-18  
   44     155 Sean O'Brien          32:49  9:40 M  13  10/13    26/34   M-18  
   45     126 Lauren Wheaton        32:56  9:41 F  48   2/7     19/45   F4049 
   46     138 Wendy Weaver          33:03  9:43 F  43   3/7     20/45   F4049 
   47     149 David Aubry           33:20  9:49 M  49   9/9     27/34   M4049 
   48     141 Holly Gedney          33:33  9:52 F  33  11/19    21/45   F3039 
   49     156 Will McNamara         33:44  9:55 M  16  11/13    28/34   M-18  
   50     410 Megan Bardmorse       33:46  9:56 F  36  12/19    22/45   F3039 
Place No.     Name                Guntime Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ======= =================== ======= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== 
   51     157 Renee Hillman-Prent   34:35 10:11 F  43   4/7     23/45   F4049 
   52     148 Ronald Albee Sr.      34:51 10:15 M  70   3/4     29/34   M60+  
   53     146 Susan Gordon          35:03 10:19 F  54   3/6     24/45   F5059 
   54     192 Kori Bunnell          35:03 10:19 F  37  13/19    25/45   F3039 
   55     186 Nathan Watts          35:13 10:22 M   9  12/13    30/34   M-18  
   56     187 Laurie Watts          35:40 10:30 F  40   5/7     26/45   F4049 
   57     129 Jill Bourbeau         35:40 10:30 F  36  14/19    27/45   F3039 
   58     130 Stephen Bourbeau      35:50 10:33 M               31/34         
   59     183 Lynn Bourque          39:16 11:33 F  55   4/6     28/45   F5059 
   60     179 John Eaton            39:28 11:37 M  56   3/3     32/34   M5059 
   61     166 Robert Whipple Sr.    40:58 12:03 M  72   4/4     33/34   M60+  
   62     190 Leslee Bunnell        41:13 12:08 F  58   5/6     29/45   F5059 
   63     134 Madelyn Frechette     42:06 12:23 F   2   2/6     30/45   F-18  
   64     135 Jennifer Frechette    42:07 12:24 F  33  15/19    31/45   F3039 
   65     196 Tina Privee           44:53 13:12 F  37  16/19    32/45   F3039 
   66     197 Betty Privee          44:55 13:13 F  56   6/6     33/45   F5059 
   67     120 Laura Douglas         45:23 13:21 F  37  17/19    34/45   F3039 
   68     123 Sondra West           45:24 13:21 F  39  18/19    35/45   F3039 
   69     176 Tammy Summiel         48:42 14:20 F  39  19/19    36/45   F3039 
   70     177 Olivia Summiel        48:42 14:20 F   9   3/6     37/45   F-18  
   71     405 Tony Brown            49:40 14:37 M   9  13/13    34/34   M-18  
   72     406 Savah Brown           49:41 14:37 F  20   5/6     38/45   F1929 
   73     191 Heaven Bunnell        52:27 15:26 F  13   4/6     39/45   F-18  
   74       0                       52:42 15:30                               
   75     407 Dana St.Pierre        52:46 15:32 F  40   6/7     40/45   F4049 
   76     127 Erin Williams         54:16 15:58 F  26   6/6     41/45   F1929 
   77     188 Alyssa Harvey         54:38 16:04 F  10   5/6     42/45   F-18  
   78     189 Joanne Harvey         54:42 16:06 F  67   1/1     43/45   F60+  
   79     150 Alexandria Morrisse   58:14 17:08 F   8   6/6     44/45   F-18  
   80     115 Sharon Geyer          58:16 17:08 F  42   7/7     45/45   F4049 
   8/08/2010  5:43PM
                  
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2010,
All Rights reserved.