The Last Mile Race Management Co.

5th Annual Seaside Shuffle 5 Mile Road Race

Old Saybrook, CT USA
4/24/2010 10:00am
Weather: Light Wind - Sunny - 60's
Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using DAG Chip Foot System


Age Group winners 


email timing@thelastmileracing.com with any corrections


          ********** TOP THREE OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    14   223 Suzanne Chaves       28 F Manhattan          NY   35:04  7:01 
    2    15   372 Heather Delaurentis  34 F Haddam             CT   35:16  7:04 
    3    18   312 Alison Hiten         47 F Cheshire           CT   35:40  7:08 
Record 29:35 by Dana Bush in 2009

           ********** TOP THREE OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1   320 Jon-Paul Mandelburg  25 M Quaker Hill        CT   25:23  5:05 
    2     2   326 Tom Holowka          24 M New Haven          CT   26:52  5:23 
    3     3   317 Daniel Lennox        30 M Bedford            NY   32:01  6:25 
Record 24:39 by Jon-Paul Mandelburg in 2009

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    39   231 Lauren Cyr           13 F Westbrook          CT   39:07  7:50 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  13 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     8   248 Peter Howe           13 M Gilmanton Iron Wor NH   33:58  6:48 
    2   129   346 Owen Neistat         12 M New London         CT   54:50 10:58 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   118   201 Melody Altschuler    16 F Lyme               CT   49:32  9:55 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5   335 Surge Davis          18 M Bolton             CT   33:31  6:43 
    2    11   261 Matt McMerrimans     14 M Brooklyn           CT   34:49  6:58 
    3    19   283 Peter Zablocki       15 M Essex              CT   36:02  7:13 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    51   230 Emily Cropper        28 F Wethersfield       CT   39:42  7:57 
    2    61   275 Kristen Stodolski    28 F Lyme               CT   40:34  8:07 
    3    66   354 Christine Ballestri  28 F Middletown         CT   41:15  8:15 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     9   345 Casey Neistat        29 M New London         CT   33:58  6:48 
    2    32   434 Ryan Davis           24 M Madison            CT   38:33  7:43 
    3    38   259 Brandon Marshall     26 M Mystic             CT   38:50  7:46 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    34   323 Meghan Gometz        34 F Old Saybrook       CT   38:37  7:44 
    2    40   266 Kerry Potts          38 F Old Saybrook       CT   39:13  7:51 
    3    42   358 Shea Willcox         33 F Bridgeport         CT   39:22  7:53 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4   285 Dan Campbell         31 M Oakdale            CT   32:02  6:25 
    2     6   227 Christopher Cosma    32 M Suffield           CT   33:49  6:46 
    3    21   207 Scott Bristol        36 M Old Saybrook       CT   36:15  7:15 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    20   322 Marcy Withington     40 F Old Lyme           CT   36:09  7:14 
    2    24   338 Karen Newman         49 F Old Greenwich      CT   36:43  7:21 
    3    28   342 Sherry Schwarm       43 F Marlborough        CT   37:12  7:27 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7   316 Mike Didato          48 M Waterford          CT   33:54  6:47 
    2    12   319 Joe Carta            42 M Middletown         CT   34:51  6:59 
    3    17   328 Peter Ballsieper     44 M Lebanon            CT   35:40  7:08 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    53   215 Janet Carden         55 F Lebanon            CT   39:52  7:59 
    2    57   369 Ann Boland           50 F Old Saybrook       CT   40:16  8:04 
    3   108   258 Florence Mackey      51 F Westbrook          CT   46:48  9:22 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    13   311 Tom Hiten            59 M Cheshire           CT   35:03  7:01 
    2    16   219 Chameides            51 M Oxford             CT   35:23  7:05 
    3    29   276 Brent Stratton       54 M Middletown         CT   38:03  7:37 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
No Runners
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    10   443 Bob Hermesch         60 M Croton On Hudson   NY   34:16  6:52 
    2    31   340 Way Hedding          60 M Niantic            CT   38:30  7:42 
    3    64   308 Tom Shanahan         63 M Southington        CT   41:08  8:14  
   4/24/2010  5:00PM
               
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2010,
All Rights reserved.