The Last Mile Race Management Co.

5th Annual Seaside Shuffle 5 Mile Road Race

Old Saybrook, CT USA
4/24/2010 10:00am
Weather: Light Wind - Sunny - 60's
Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using DAG Chip Foot System


Overall winners 

View your race photos here

Men: 1st Place Winner :Jon-Paul Mandelburg

Women: 1st Place Winner : Suzanne Chaves


Printer Friendly  Age Groups
email timing@thelastmileracing.com with any corrections


========================================================================================================
                       ***** Official Results *****
========================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  City               St S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ================== == = === ======== ======== ===== 
    1   320 Jon-Paul Mandelburg   25:23  5:05 Quaker Hill        CT M  25   1/7      1/63   M1929 
    2   326 Tom Holowka           26:52  5:23 New Haven          CT M  24   2/7      2/63   M1929 
    3   317 Daniel Lennox         32:01  6:25 Bedford            NY M  30   1/14     3/63   M3039 
    4   285 Dan Campbell          32:02  6:25 Oakdale            CT M  31   2/14     4/63   M3039 
    5   335 Surge Davis           33:31  6:43 Bolton             CT M  18   1/4      5/63   M1418 
    6   227 Christopher Cosma     33:49  6:46 Suffield           CT M  32   3/14     6/63   M3039 
    7   316 Mike Didato           33:54  6:47 Waterford          CT M  48   1/20     7/63   M4049 
    8   248 Peter Howe            33:58  6:48 Gilmanton Iron Wor NH M  13   1/2      8/63   M-13  
    9   345 Casey Neistat         33:58  6:48 New London         CT M  29   3/7      9/63   M1929 
   10   443 Bob Hermesch          34:16  6:52 Croton On Hudson   NY M  60   1/4     10/63   M60+  
   11   261 Matt McMerrimans      34:49  6:58 Brooklyn           CT M  14   2/4     11/63   M1418 
   12   319 Joe Carta             34:51  6:59 Middletown         CT M  42   2/20    12/63   M4049 
   13   311 Tom Hiten             35:03  7:01 Cheshire           CT M  59   1/11    13/63   M5059 
   14   223 Suzanne Chaves        35:04  7:01 Manhattan          NY F  28   1/21     1/73   F1929 
   15   372 Heather Delaurentis   35:16  7:04 Haddam             CT F  34   1/19     2/73   F3039 
   16   219 Chameides             35:23  7:05 Oxford             CT M  51   2/11    14/63   M5059 
   17   328 Peter Ballsieper      35:40  7:08 Lebanon            CT M  44   3/20    15/63   M4049 
   18   312 Alison Hiten          35:40  7:08 Cheshire           CT F  47   1/21     3/73   F4049 
   19   283 Peter Zablocki        36:02  7:13 Essex              CT M  15   3/4     16/63   M1418 
   20   322 Marcy Withington      36:09  7:14 Old Lyme           CT F  40   2/21     4/73   F4049 
   21   207 Scott Bristol         36:15  7:15 Old Saybrook       CT M  36   4/14    17/63   M3039 
   22   334 William Varhue        36:25  7:17 Middletown         CT M  46   4/20    18/63   M4049 
   23   233 Michael Earles        36:33  7:19 Old Saybrook       CT M  47   5/20    19/63   M4049 
   24   338 Karen Newman          36:43  7:21 Old Greenwich      CT F  49   3/21     5/73   F4049 
   25   229 Nathan Cropper        36:50  7:22 Wethersfield       CT M  36   5/14    20/63   M3039 
   26   370 Jack Woods            37:01  7:25 Grosvenor Dale     CT M  14   4/4     21/63   M1418 
   27   249 Charles Huckle        37:03  7:25 Westerly           RI M  46   6/20    22/63   M4049 
   28   342 Sherry Schwarm        37:12  7:27 Marlborough        CT F  43   4/21     6/73   F4049 
   29   276 Brent Stratton        38:03  7:37 Middletown         CT M  54   3/11    23/63   M5059 
   30   232 Don Cyr               38:18  7:40 Westbrook          CT M  45   7/20    24/63   M4049 
   31   340 Way Hedding           38:30  7:42 Niantic            CT M  60   2/4     25/63   M60+  
   32   434 Ryan Davis            38:33  7:43 Madison            CT M  24   4/7     26/63   M1929 
   33   268 Michael Raymond       38:36  7:44 Norwich            CT M  30   6/14    27/63   M3039 
   34   323 Meghan Gometz         38:37  7:44 Old Saybrook       CT F  34   2/19     7/73   F3039 
   35   452 Tony Molina           38:37  7:44 Orange             CT M  40   8/20    28/63   M4049 
   36   269 Lawerence Regan       38:43  7:45 Wallingford        CT M  44   9/20    29/63   M4049 
   37   263 Kelly Molina          38:50  7:46 Orange             CT F  40   5/21     8/73   F4049 
   38   259 Brandon Marshall      38:50  7:46 Mystic             CT M  26   5/7     30/63   M1929 
   39   231 Lauren Cyr            39:07  7:50 Westbrook          CT F  13   1/1      9/73   F-13  
   40   266 Kerry Potts           39:13  7:51 Old Saybrook       CT F  38   3/19    10/73   F3039 
   41   242 John Golebiewski      39:18  7:52 Lyme               CT M  50   4/11    31/63   M5059 
   42   358 Shea Willcox          39:22  7:53 Bridgeport         CT F  33   4/19    11/73   F3039 
   43   303 Allison Pluck         39:22  7:53 Westbrook          CT F  32   5/19    12/73   F3039 
   44   225 Sherri Condon         39:27  7:54 Middletown         CT F  45   6/21    13/73   F4049 
   45   371 Christine Kopcha      39:31  7:55 Old Saybrook       CT F  35   6/19    14/73   F3039 
   46   344 Sara Kay              39:32  7:55 East Haddam        CT F  40   7/21    15/73   F4049 
   47   349 Lori Lloyd            39:32  7:55 Haddam             CT F  33   7/19    16/73   F3039 
   48   450 Karen Alsante         39:36  7:56 *no Town Given*    XX F   0   1/3     17/73   F0099 
   49   206 Krista Borkowski      39:39  7:56 Old Lyme           CT F  45   8/21    18/73   F4049 
   50   352 Russ Dipallina        39:39  7:56 Waterford          CT M  47  10/20    32/63   M4049 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  City               St S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ================== == = === ======== ======== ===== 
   51   230 Emily Cropper         39:42  7:57 Wethersfield       CT F  28   2/21    19/73   F1929 
   52   256 Todd Lemire           39:44  7:57 Moodus             CT M  45  11/20    33/63   M4049 
   53   215 Janet Carden          39:52  7:59 Lebanon            CT F  55   1/7     20/73   F5059 
   54   365 Andrew Manzi          39:57  8:00 Springfield        MA M  39   7/14    34/63   M3039 
   55   373 Bruce Christensen     40:07  8:02 Bolton             CT M  42  12/20    35/63   M4049 
   56   343 David Donato          40:07  8:02 Old Saybrook       CT M  40  13/20    36/63   M4049 
   57   369 Ann Boland            40:16  8:04 Old Saybrook       CT F  50   2/7     21/73   F5059 
   58   375 Tom Walsh             40:16  8:04 Wethersfield       CT M  55   5/11    37/63   M5059 
   59   331 Scott Abate           40:23  8:05 W Hartford         CT M  39   8/14    38/63   M3039 
   60   351 Lance Sigersmith      40:27  8:06 Old Saybrook       CT M  39   9/14    39/63   M3039 
   61   275 Kristen Stodolski     40:34  8:07 Lyme               CT F  28   3/21    22/73   F1929 
   62   253 Gary Kutz             40:36  8:08 Clinton            CT M  56   6/11    40/63   M5059 
   63   321 Nicole Barucci        40:48  8:10 Guilford           CT F  38   8/19    23/73   F3039 
   64   308 Tom Shanahan          41:08  8:14 Southington        CT M  63   3/4     41/63   M60+  
   65   355 Ricardo Morant        41:15  8:15 Old Saybrook       CT M  43  14/20    42/63   M4049 
   66   354 Christine Ballestri   41:15  8:15 Middletown         CT F  28   4/21    24/73   F1929 
   67   357 Phil Hayes            41:15  8:15 Clinton            CT M  57   7/11    43/63   M5059 
   68   310 Robyn Webb            41:19  8:16 Old Saybrook       CT F  38   9/19    25/73   F3039 
   69   427 Kacey Elfstrom        41:55  8:23 East Haddam        CT F  44   9/21    26/73   F4049 
   70   439 Joseph Cadrin         41:56  8:24 *no Town Given*    XX M   0   1/1     44/63   M0099 
   71   409 Crystal Erazo         41:57  8:24 Warwick            RI F  30  10/19    27/73   F3039 
   72   279 Hans Veltheim         41:58  8:24 New London         CT M  26   6/7     45/63   M1929 
   73   239 Cari Franco           42:05  8:25 Westbrook          CT M  35  10/14    46/63   M3039 
   74   339 Allison Febbroriell   42:05  8:25 Clinton            CT F  33  11/19    28/73   F3039 
   75   254 Linda Lawton          42:18  8:28 Westbrook          CT F  45  10/21    29/73   F4049 
   76   337 Robin Henshaw         42:27  8:30 Templeton          MA M  42  15/20    47/63   M4049 
   77   325 Paul Fuller           42:33  8:31 East Haddam        CT M  66   4/4     48/63   M60+  
   78   362 Shannon Flynn         42:36  8:32 North Haven        CT M  39  11/14    49/63   M3039 
   79   236 Jessica Felt          42:36  8:32 Chester            CT F  25   5/21    30/73   F1929 
   80   272 Sara Schreiber        42:52  8:35 Killingworth       CT F  25   6/21    31/73   F1929 
   81   356 Alex Flahauen         42:58  8:36 Chester            CT M  31  12/14    50/63   M3039 
   82   309 Cynthia Cody          43:24  8:41 Old Saybrook       CT F  39  12/19    32/73   F3039 
   83   205 Lesley Bolton         43:25  8:41 Old Lyme           CT F  25   7/21    33/73   F1929 
   84   280 Heidi Veltheim        43:27  8:42 New London         CT F  25   8/21    34/73   F1929 
   85   284 Stephanie Kosakowsk   43:35  8:43 Shelton            CT F  25   9/21    35/73   F1929 
   86   202 Erin Barone           43:35  8:43 Bala Cynwyd        PA F  26  10/21    36/73   F1929 
   87   244 Dawn Holmes           43:35  8:43 Essex              CT F  47  11/21    37/73   F4049 
   88   330 Clifford Lombardo     43:51  8:47 Cromwell           CT M  56   8/11    51/63   M5059 
   89   313 Karina Julius         43:53  8:47 Old Saybrook       CT F  43  12/21    38/73   F4049 
   90   448 Heath Leber           44:00  8:48 Bristol            CT M  23   7/7     52/63   M1929 
   91   271 Yas Saotome           44:09  8:50 East Haven         CT M  51   9/11    53/63   M5059 
   92   446 Paige True            44:16  8:52 Old Saybrook       CT F  40  13/21    39/73   F4049 
   93   445 Gerard Nania          44:18  8:52 Old Saybrook       CT M  58  10/11    54/63   M5059 
   94   228 Kate Coupe            44:53  8:59 Granby             CT F  28  11/21    40/73   F1929 
   95   210 Greg Capps            44:53  8:59 Granby             CT M  41  16/20    55/63   M4049 
   96   348 Craig Barnes          44:54  8:59 North Stonington   CT M  54  11/11    56/63   M5059 
   97   367 Meredith Kos          45:32  9:07 Essex              CT F  25  12/21    41/73   F1929 
   98   368 Lindsey Alix          45:33  9:07 Deep River         CT F   0   2/3     42/73   F0099 
   99   333 Heather Surber        45:34  9:07 Deep River         CT F  37  13/19    43/73   F3039 
  100   250 Michael Kapij         45:39  9:08 Old Saybrook       CT M  42  17/20    57/63   M4049 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  City               St S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ================== == = === ======== ======== ===== 
  101   245 Tr Holt               45:39  9:08 Old Saybrook       CT M  39  13/14    58/63   M3039 
  102   217 Ray Cassidy           45:47  9:10 Bolton             CT M  44  18/20    59/63   M4049 
  103   315 Tiffany Silva         46:00  9:12 East Lyme          CT F  36  14/19    44/73   F3039 
  104   314 Mark Silva            46:00  9:12 East Lyme          CT M  37  14/14    60/63   M3039 
  105   281 Michelle Wiley        46:04  9:13 Old Saybrook       CT F  40  14/21    45/73   F4049 
  106   282 Janet Wisialowski     46:05  9:13 Old Saybrook       CT F  44  15/21    46/73   F4049 
  107   241 Katie Giurleo         46:41  9:21 Oakdale            CT F  32  15/19    47/73   F3039 
  108   258 Florence Mackey       46:48  9:22 Westbrook          CT F  51   3/7     48/73   F5059 
  109   363 Shannon Powers        47:00  9:24 Hamden             CT F  29  13/21    49/73   F1929 
  110   361 Judy Lodi             47:25  9:29 Bolton             CT F  59   4/7     50/73   F5059 
  111   341 Maria Moran           47:26  9:30 Clinton            CT F  44  16/21    51/73   F4049 
  112   447 Doug Kneeland         48:08  9:38 Ivoryton           CT M  46  19/20    61/63   M4049 
  113   350 Tara Vanacore         48:22  9:41 East Haven         CT F  25  14/21    52/73   F1929 
  114   433 Eileen Davis          49:00  9:48 Madison            CT F  51   5/7     53/73   F5059 
  115   432 Wanda Wagmer          49:14  9:51 *no Town Given*    XX F   0   3/3     54/73   F0099 
  116   246 Michelle Holt         49:21  9:53 Old Saybrook       CT F  28  15/21    55/73   F1929 
  117   336 Kelly Henshaw         49:31  9:55 Templeton          MA F  41  17/21    56/73   F4049 
  118   201 Melody Altschuler     49:32  9:55 Lyme               CT F  16   1/1     57/73   F1418 
  119   364 Shannon Manning       49:32  9:55 Springfield        MA F  31  16/19    58/73   F3039 
  120   366 Tara Manzi            49:33  9:55 Springfield        MA F  35  17/19    59/73   F3039 
  121   374 Aimee Cookson         51:24 10:17 Clinton            CT F  32  18/19    60/73   F3039 
  122   324 Dale Nobile           51:22 10:17 Old Saybrook       CT M  47  20/20    62/63   M4049 
  123   208 Jordyn Buglione       52:09 10:26 Branford           CT F  22  16/21    61/73   F1929 
  124   209 Ashley Camera         52:11 10:27 Old Saybrook       CT F  23  17/21    62/73   F1929 
  125   247 Angela Howard-Mcpar   52:13 10:27 Providence         RI F  28  18/21    63/73   F1929 
  126   332 Janet Marnicki        52:19 10:28 Middletown         CT F  28  19/21    64/73   F1929 
  127   318 Andrea Molloy         53:22 10:41 Branford           CT F  46  18/21    65/73   F4049 
  128   243 Tricia Heavisides     54:28 10:54 Coventry           CT F  23  20/21    66/73   F1929 
  129   346 Owen Neistat          54:50 10:58 New London         CT M  12   2/2     63/63   M-13  
  130   274 Denay Steele          55:23 11:05 Niantic            CT F  44  19/21    67/73   F4049 
  131   257 Beth Lyon             55:25 11:05 Mystic             CT F  47  20/21    68/73   F4049 
  132   267 Lori Raymond          55:50 11:10 Norwich            CT F  28  21/21    69/73   F1929 
  133   264 Sue Moretti           56:40 11:20 Guilford           CT F  53   6/7     70/73   F5059 
  134   278 Cheryl Valiante       57:04 11:25 Westbrook          CT F  49  21/21    71/73   F4049 
  135   329 Sheila McKinnon       57:12 11:27 Portland           CT F  38  19/19    72/73   F3039 
  136   305 Patty Vuylsteke     1:24:18 16:52 Uncasville         CT F  59   7/7     73/73   F5059 
   4/24/2010  5:00PM
               
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2010,
All Rights reserved.