The Last Mile Race Management Co.

Salem Road Race

Salem, CT USA
4/10/2010 10:00am
Weather: Sunny - 40's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using DAG Chip Foot System


Team Results 

Don't forget to view your race photos @ J Macht Photography


Printer Friendly  Age Graded  Male Age Graded  Female Age Graded
Teams  Salem Residents  Kids Race

email timing@thelastmileracing.com with any corrections


========================================================================================================
                       ***** Official Results *****
=========================================================================================================

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        Age Graded Team Results 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.     9  Old Guys                  (  23:27  1:10:19)
========================================
  1      1  Dave Jacobs        M  64   22:07  22:07
  2      2  Mark Turkington    M  65   22:25  22:25
  3      6  Marshall Collins   M  60   25:47  25:47
  4   (  7) Ronald Dombrowski  M  66   26:01  26:01
  5   (  8) Lee Cole-Chu       M  61   26:25  26:25
  6   ( 10) George Gillespie   M  68   26:47  26:47

  2.    39  Salem Bad Boys            (  27:52  1:23:35)
========================================
  1     11  Alexander Moore    M  10   27:03  27:03
  2     12  Sam Highman        M  10   27:04  27:04
  3     16  Josh Henry         M  10   29:28  29:28

  3.    31  Team Last Minute          (  26:23  1:19:07)
========================================
  1      4  Joe Balavender     M  56   23:54  23:54
  2     13  Edward Szkoda      M  47   27:34  27:34
  3     14  Monica Swyden      F  36   27:39  27:39

  4.    17  Colchester Dental Group   (  24:26  1:13:17)
========================================
  1      3  Matthew McLaughlin M  27   22:42  22:42
  2      5  Chelsea Ahmed      F  16   23:59  23:59
  3      9  Robyn Sleath       F  36   26:36  26:36
  4   ( 15) Donna McKusick     F  26   29:05  29:05
  5   ( 17) Chris Babinski     F  50   29:51  29:51
  6   ( 18) Penney Ahmed       F  47   29:52  29:52
  7   ( 19) Becky Scott        F  37   31:12  31:12
  8   ( 20) Rachel Fuller      F  25   34:24  34:24
  9   ( 21) Jen Montminy       F  26   41:35  41:35

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FAMILY TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    11  4 Pips                    (  27:32  1:22:35)
========================================
  1      2  Sam Pipicelli      M  11   25:54  25:54
  2      4  Will Pipicelli     M   9   27:24  27:24
  3      5  Scott Pipicelli    M  38   29:17  29:17
  4   (  6) Kellie Pipicelli   F  37   29:21  29:21

  2.    11  BigaMarcRyley             (  26:07  1:18:19)
========================================
  1      1  Ray Bigalbal       M  46   22:02  22:02
  2      3  Chris Ryley        M  42   26:38  26:38
  3      7  Kailey Marcaurele  F  13   29:39  29:39
  4   ( 10) Meagan Ryley       F  13   35:40  35:40
  5   ( 11) Sarah Bigalbal     F  11   36:09  36:09


  3.    29  The Hibert Family         (  33:39  1:40:56)
========================================
  1      8  Dominic Dilizia-Hibert M  16   30:43  30:43
  2      9  Joseph Hibert          M  39   33:31  33:31
  3     12  Kimberly Hibert        F  40   36:42  36:42
  4   ( 13) Anthony Dilizia-Hibert M  14   39:57  39:57   
4/10/2010  12:41PM
               
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2010,
All Rights reserved.