The Last Mile Race Management Co.

Salem Road Race

Salem, CT USA
4/10/2010 10:00am
Weather: Sunny - 40's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using DAG Chip Foot System


Age Graded Results 

Don't forget to view your race photos @ J Macht Photography


Printer Friendly  Age Graded  Male Age Graded  Female Age Graded
Teams  Salem Residents  Kids Race

email timing@thelastmileracing.com with any corrections


========================================================================================================
                       ***** Official Results *****
=========================================================================================================

*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON -1WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES-0 TABLES **
            
      ***** PRELIMINARY FINISH RESULTS WITH NO TIME CORRECTIONS *****

   PLEASE MAKE SURE ALL YOUR INFORMATION IS ACCURATE & REPORT ANY ERRORS

HEADER
                              Salem Road Race
                               Salem, CT USA
                           04/10/2010 - 10:00 AM
                        Weather: Overcast 41' windy
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   E-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                 USATF Certified Race Course (#CT07028JHP)
Place Name                R City               St Age S Team                      Time    Pace  Age %   
===== =================== = ================== == === = ========================= ======= ===== ======= 
    1 Lori Gatheral         Waterford          CT  48 F                             21:17  6:51   77.65 
    2 Michael Keenan        South Glastonbury  CT  37 M                             17:26  5:37   76.62 
    3 Dave Jacobs           Niantic            CT  64 M Old Guys                    22:07  7:07   75.18 
    4 Mark Turkington       Bolton             CT  65 M Old Guys                    22:25  7:13   74.84 
    5 Spencer Rogers        Quaker Hill        CT  33 M                             17:46  5:43   73.51 
    6 Connor Gralton        Gales Ferry        CT  12 M                             20:19  6:33   73.20 
    7 Jared Shelton         Salem              CT  28 M                             17:44  5:43   72.74 
    8 Melissa Stellato      Windsor            CT  28 F                             20:27  6:35   72.37 
    9 Scott Butler        r Salem              CT  14 M                             19:43  6:21   71.95 
   10 Adam Bulewich         Windsor            CT  33 M                             18:15  5:53   71.56 
   11 John Thompson       r Salem              CT  38 M                             18:57  6:06   71.00 
   12 Bob Hefflefinger      Niantic            CT  51 M                             21:15  6:51   69.97 
   13 Paul Dominy           East Haddam        CT  49 M                             21:09  6:49   69.22 
   14 Nate Dominy           East Haddam        CT  14 M                             20:47  6:42   68.25 
   15 Rosemary O’brien    r Salem              CT  62 F                             29:24  9:28   67.72 
   16 Ethan Spinelli        Marlborough        CT  36 M                             19:37  6:19   67.67 
   17 Addy Danaher          Mystic             CT  30 F                             21:59  7:05   67.36 
   18 Bill Ryan             Salem              CT  52 M                             22:16  7:10   67.33 
   19 Zachary Wright        Colchester         CT  13 M                             21:39  6:59   66.98 
   20 Mitchell Ryan         Salem              CT  13 M                             21:42  6:59   66.83 
   21 Colby Decker          Colchester         CT  11 M                             23:01  7:25   66.52 
   22 Anne B. Pierson, Md   Old Lyme           CT  80 F                             40:42 13:06   66.47 
   23 Lance Baier           Salem              CT  40 M                             20:55  6:44   65.27 
   24 Ronald Dombrowski     Uncasville         CT  66 M Old Guys                    26:01  8:23   65.12 
   25 Joe Balavender      r Salem              CT  56 M Team Last Minute            23:54  7:42   64.87 
   26 Ray Bigalbal          Oakdale            CT  46 M BigaMarcRyley               22:02  7:06   64.85 
   27 Gregory Preston     r Salem              CT  49 M                             22:38  7:18   64.66 
   28 Conor Brown           Colchester         CT   8 M                             26:20  8:29   64.66 
   29 Danielle Chirillo     Groton             CT  13 F                             24:44  7:58   64.60 
   30 Brooke Macri          Colchester         CT  25 F                             22:56  7:23   64.56 
   31 George Gillespie      Coventry           CT  68 M Old Guys                    26:47  8:37   64.44 
   32 Lauren Cyr            Westbrook          CT  13 F                             24:50  8:00   64.33 
   33 Tom Baker             Oakdale            CT  66 M                             26:20  8:29   64.31 
   34 Lori Looney           Uncasville         CT  41 F                             24:01  7:44   64.29 
   35 Daniel Campbell       Oakdale            CT  30 M                             20:13  6:31   63.99 
   36 John Perra            East Hampton       CT  67 M                             26:43  8:36   63.97 
   37 Chelsea Ahmed         Colchester         CT  16 F Colchester Dental Group     23:59  7:43   63.83 
   38 Rosa Fontanez         Ledyard            CT  50 F                             26:42  8:36   63.36 
   39 Sharon Reiner         Marlborough        CT  53 F                             27:48  8:57   63.25 
   40 Robin Purcell         Lyme               CT  80 F                             42:55 13:49   63.04 
   41 Cameron Keenan        South Glastonbury  CT  10 M                             25:11  8:07   62.68 
   42 Jay Phillips          Oakdale            CT  46 M                             22:48  7:21   62.68 
   43 Mark Suprin           South Windsor      CT  53 M                             24:09  7:47   62.63 
   44 Heidi Messina         Niantic            CT  37 F                             24:08  7:46   62.52 
   45 Lise Alaimo         r Salem              CT  46 F                             25:52  8:20   62.40 
   46 Marshall Collins    r Salem              CT  60 M Old Guys                    25:47  8:18   62.20 
   47 Pat Baker             Oakdale            CT  65 F                             33:30 10:47   62.16 
   48 Ed Dodge              Moodus             CT  58 M                             25:28  8:12   61.94 
   49 Kathleen Mason      r Salem              CT  58 F                             30:24  9:47   61.85 
   50 Ryan Konon            Colchester         CT   9 M                             26:29  8:32   61.75 
   51 Lee Cole-Chu        r Salem              CT  61 M Old Guys                    26:25  8:30   61.30 
   52 Donald Cyr            Westbrook          CT  45 M                             23:22  7:31   60.74 
   53 Russ Dipallina        Waterford          CT  47 M                             23:44  7:39   60.67 
   54 Christian Cortes      Waterbury          CT  39 M                             22:28  7:14   60.31 
   55 Emily Ross          r Salem              CT  21 F                             24:33  7:54   60.30 
   56 Paul Gressly          Uncasville         CT  32 M                             21:38  6:58   60.12 
   57 Arthur Marreru        Baltic             CT  43 M                             23:15  7:29   60.11 
   58 Rich Wcodarczyk       Summerville        MA  27 M                             21:30  6:56   60.00 
   59 Will Pipicelli        Colchester         CT   9 M 4 Pips                      27:24  8:49   59.70 
   60 Anne Majocha          Marlborough        CT  40 F                             25:52  8:20   59.30 
   61 Kasey Baker           Storrs Mansfield   CT  28 F                             25:01  8:03   59.18 
   62 Sam Pipicelli         Colchester         CT  11 M 4 Pips                      25:54  8:21   59.09 
   63 Alexander Moore     r Salem              CT  10 M Salem Bad Boys              27:03  8:43   58.36 
   64 Sam Highman           Salem              CT  10 M Salem Bad Boys              27:04  8:43   58.34 
   65 David Flagg           East Haddam        CT  36 M                             23:01  7:25   57.68 
   66 Amy Buckley           Mystic             CT  35 F                             26:06  8:24   57.29 
   67 Terri Fish            Bozrah             CT  46 F                             28:20  9:08   56.95 
   68 Matthew McLaughlin    Waterford          CT  27 M Colchester Dental Group     22:42  7:19   56.84 
   69 Shawn Santomenno      Lisbon             CT  49 F                             29:29  9:30   56.70 
   70 Chris Babinski        Lebanon            CT  50 F Colchester Dental Group     29:51  9:37   56.69 
   71 Becca Alaimo        r Salem              CT  13 F                             28:17  9:07   56.47 
   72 Robyn Sleath          Colchester         CT  36 F Colchester Dental Group     26:36  8:34   56.46 
   73 Jennifer Wojcik     r Salem              CT  38 F                             27:13  8:46   55.67 
   74 Charleen Collins      Colchester         CT  33 F                             26:43  8:36   55.67 
   75 Kenneth Deary         Dudley             MA  57 M                             28:16  9:06   55.31 
   76 Robert Monroe         Groton             CT  27 M                             23:21  7:31   55.28 
   77 Chris Garman          Bowie              MD  40 M                             24:45  7:58   55.19 
   78 Jenna Cullen        r Salem              CT  24 F                             26:50  8:38   55.18 
   79 Deborah Thompson    r Salem              CT  36 F                             27:15  8:46   55.13 
   80 Arthur Nagal          Salem              CT  62 M                             29:42  9:34   55.02 
   81 Anne Chekal           Niantic            CT  33 F                             27:02  8:42   55.02 
   82 Jennifer Goodine      Colchester         CT  33 F                             27:10  8:45   54.76 
   83 Penney Ahmed          Colchester         CT  47 F Colchester Dental Group     29:52  9:37   54.64 
   84 Rich Cirillo          Salem              CT  48 M                             26:36  8:34   54.61 
   85 Matthew Candler       Norwich            CT   7 M                             32:40 10:31   54.51 
   86 Monica Swyden         Colchester         CT  36 F Team Last Minute            27:39  8:54   54.33 
   87 Kailey Marcaurele     Salem              CT  13 F BigaMarcRyley               29:39  9:33   53.88 
   88 Edwina Callaghan    r Salem              CT  60 F                             35:54 11:34   53.87 
   89 Bernie Murray         Waterford          CT  74 M                             34:43 11:11   53.70 
   90 Josh Henry            Salem              CT  10 M Salem Bad Boys              29:28  9:29   53.57 
   91 Patrick Rafferty    r Salem              CT  14 M                             26:42  8:36   53.15 
   92 David Allen           Baltic             CT  34 M                             24:42  7:57   53.12 
   93 Christina Fintaine    Salem              CT  35 F                             28:10  9:04   53.09 
   94 Joe Chella          r Salem              CT  37 M                             25:12  8:07   52.98 
   95 Craig Taylor          Salem              CT  32 M                             24:33  7:54   52.97 
   96 Josha Ainscough       Mystic             CT  32 M                             24:36  7:55   52.88 
   97 Alan Maziarz          Salem              CT  33 M                             24:42  7:57   52.85 
   98 Bruce Grisefe         Salem              CT  56 M                             29:25  9:28   52.70 
   99 Becky Miller          East Lyme          CT  28 F                             28:06  9:03   52.68 
  100 Edward Szkoda         East Hampton       CT  47 M Team Last Minute            27:34  8:53   52.24 
  101 Matt Cyr              Westbrook          CT  13 M                             27:47  8:57   52.19 
  102 Chris Ryley           Salem              CT  42 M BigaMarcRyley               26:38  8:35   52.01 
  103 Doug Cyr              Westbrook          CT  48 M                             27:57  9:00   51.95 
  104 Grace Keenan          Wallingford        CT   5 F                             39:19 12:40   51.93 
  105 Kristin Spinelli      Marlborough        CT  36 F                             29:02  9:21   51.74 
  106 Tom Sullivan          Ledyard            CT  70 M                             34:18 11:03   51.43 
  107 Kellie Pipicelli      Colchester         CT  37 F 4 Pips                      29:21  9:27   51.41 
  108 Sam Harfenist         Colchester         CT  28 M                             25:07  8:05   51.37 
  109 Colleen Sullivan      Salem              CT  17 F                             29:33  9:31   51.16 
  110 Sue Sullivan          Salem              CT  46 F                             31:36 10:11   51.06 
  111 Marissa Buckley       Mystic             CT  15 F                             30:26  9:48   50.94 
  112 Donna McKusick        Columbia           CT  26 F Colchester Dental Group     29:05  9:22   50.90 
  113 Johanna Boggs       r Salem              CT  15 F                             30:37  9:52   50.65 
  114 Renee Holden          Pomfret Center     CT  40 F                             30:17  9:45   50.64 
  115 Tom Brown             Colchester         CT  35 M                             26:04  8:24   50.59 
  116 Chuck Flickinger    r Salem              CT  38 M                             26:39  8:35   50.48 
  117 Ryan Goodine          Colchester         CT  33 M                             26:01  8:23   50.18 
  118 Paience Collins       Colchester         CT  31 F                             29:51  9:37   49.65 
  119 Anthony Sottile       Salem              CT  36 M                             26:57  8:41   49.25 
  120 Marylin Morton        Salem              CT  19 F                             30:19  9:46   48.98 
  121 Mike Wlodarczyk     r Salem              CT  30 M                             26:29  8:32   48.84 
  122 Lottie Lamothe        Waterford          CT  25 F                             30:22  9:47   48.74 
  123 Roger A. Mcbeth     r Salem              CT  55 M                             31:39 10:11   48.58 
  124 Roy Bernier           Marlborough        CT  35 M                             27:11  8:45   48.51 
  125 Becky Scott           Salem              CT  37 F Colchester Dental Group     31:12 10:03   48.36 
  126 Cecelia Grisafe       Salem              CT  54 F                             36:55 11:53   48.22 
  127 Jason Schall        r Salem              CT  28 M                             26:53  8:39   48.01 
  128 Christopher Larose  r Salem              CT  46 M                             29:47  9:35   47.97 
  129 Daniel Bowdler        Cromwell           CT  28 M                             27:08  8:44   47.55 
  130 Tim O'Brien           Old Lyme           CT  65 M                             35:18 11:22   47.50 
  131 Amy Caron             Norwich            CT  41 F                             32:45 10:33   47.15 
  132 Alex Wright           Colchester         CT  11 M                             32:29 10:28   47.12 
  133 Kelly Chella          Salem              CT  35 F                             31:47 10:14   47.06 
  134 Carol Wright          Colchester         CT  51 F                             36:37 11:47   46.80 
  135 Mike Brodeur          Lisbon             CT  44 M                             30:33  9:50   46.06 
  136 Sarah Bigalbal        Oakdale            CT  11 F BigaMarcRyley               36:09 11:39   46.01 
  137 Scott Pipicelli       Colchester         CT  38 M 4 Pips                      29:17  9:26   45.94 
  138 Marc Roy            r Salem              CT  30 M                             28:39  9:14   45.15 
  139 Meagan Ryley          Salem              CT  13 F BigaMarcRyley               35:40 11:29   44.77 
  140 Dominic Dilizia-Hib r Salem              CT  16 M The Hibert Family           30:43  9:54   44.61 
  141 Billie Jennsen        Colchester         CT  30 F                             33:17 10:43   44.48 
  142 Robb Wright           Colchester         CT  46 M                             32:24 10:26   44.09 
  143 Rachel McCallum     r Salem              CT  26 F                             33:45 10:52   43.87 
  144 Tina Brown            Salem              CT  31 F                             33:58 10:56   43.63 
  145 Ken Huebner           Bozrah             CT  46 M                             33:06 10:40   43.15 
  146 Michelle Shukis       Glastonbury        CT  26 F Colchester Dental Group     34:21 11:04   43.09 
  147 Rachel Fuller         Colchester         CT  25 F Colchester Dental Group     34:24 11:05   43.04 
  148 Kimberly Hibert     r Salem              CT  40 F The Hibert Family           36:42 11:49   41.80 
  149 John Huebner          Bozrah             CT  16 M                             33:12 10:41   41.28 
  150 William Damberg       Salem              CT  16 M                             33:14 10:42   41.23 
  151 Melissa Kennedy       Colchester         CT  36 F                             36:43 11:50   40.90 
  152 Vicky Haynes          Salem              CT  43 F                             38:24 12:22   40.85 
  153 Amanda Lawrence     r Salem              CT  38 F                             37:27 12:04   40.46 
  154 Joseph Hibert       r Salem              CT  39 M The Hibert Family           33:31 10:48   40.43 
  155 Robert Aiksnoras      Salem              CT  59 M                             39:22 12:41   40.40 
  156 Jenny Garmon          Bowie              MD  36 F                             38:25 12:22   39.10 
  157 Joseph Rice           Grosvenor Dale     CT  28 M                             33:47 10:53   38.20 
  158 Dianne Keenan         Wallingford        CT  29 F                             39:22 12:41   37.61 
  159 Patty Vuylsteke       Uncasville         CT  59 F                             51:19 16:32   37.12 
  160 Audra Swider        r Salem              CT  24 F                             41:14 13:17   35.90 
  161 Amam Leitzinger       Oakdale            CT  11 M                             42:53 13:49   35.68 
  162 Jen Montminy          Lebanon            CT  26 F Colchester Dental Group     41:35 13:23   35.60 
  163 Anthony Dilizia-Hib r Salem              CT  14 M The Hibert Family           39:57 12:52   35.52 
  164 Kevin Leitzinger      Oakdale            CT  39 M                             40:53 13:10   33.14 
  165 Karen Taylor          Salem              CT  33 F                             51:49 16:41   28.69 
   4/10/2010 12:33PM

               
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com

This site is © copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2010,
All Rights reserved.