The Last Mile Race Management Co.

Salem Road Race

Salem, CT USA
4/10/2010 10:00am
Weather: Sunny - 40's
USATF Certified Race Course (#CT07028JHP)

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using DAG Chip Foot System


Overall winners 

Don't forget to view your race photos @ J Macht Photography

Men: 1st Place Winner :Michael Keenan

Women: 1st Place Winner : Melissa Stellato


Printer Friendly  Age Graded  Male Age Graded  Female Age Graded
Teams  Salem Residents  Kids Race

email timing@thelastmileracing.com with any corrections


========================================================================================================
                       ***** Official Results *****
=========================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                Age S City              St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================= == ======= ===== 
    1   245 Michael Keenan       37 M South Glastonbury CT   17:26  5:37 
    2   216 Jared Shelton        28 M Salem             CT   17:44  5:43 
    3   242 Spencer Rogers       33 M Quaker Hill       CT   17:46  5:43 
    4   225 Adam Bulewich        33 M Windsor           CT   18:15  5:53 
    5   171 John Thompson        38 M Salem             CT   18:57  6:06 
    6   234 Ethan Spinelli       36 M Marlborough       CT   19:37  6:19 
    7   163 Scott Butler         14 M Salem             CT   19:43  6:21 
    8   135 Daniel Campbell      30 M Oakdale           CT   20:13  6:31 
    9   230 Connor Gralton       12 M Gales Ferry       CT   20:19  6:33 
   10   224 Melissa Stellato     28 F Windsor           CT   20:27  6:35 
   11   209 Nate Dominy          14 M East Haddam       CT   20:47  6:42 
   12   200 Lance Baier          40 M Salem             CT   20:55  6:44 
   13   210 Paul Dominy          49 M East Haddam       CT   21:09  6:49 
   14   269 Bob Hefflefinger     51 M Niantic           CT   21:15  6:51 
   15   156 Lori Gatheral        48 F Waterford         CT   21:17  6:51 
   16   258 Rich Wcodarczyk      27 M Summerville       MA   21:30  6:56 
   17   132 Paul Gressly         32 M Uncasville        CT   21:38  6:58 
   18   153 Zachary Wright       13 M Colchester        CT   21:39  6:59 
   19   254 Mitchell Ryan        13 M Salem             CT   21:42  6:59 
   20   248 Addy Danaher         30 F Mystic            CT   21:59  7:05 
   21   213 Ray Bigalbal         46 M Oakdale           CT   22:02  7:06 
   22   164 Dave Jacobs          64 M Niantic           CT   22:07  7:07 
   23   255 Bill Ryan            52 M Salem             CT   22:16  7:10 
   24   202 Mark Turkington      65 M Bolton            CT   22:25  7:13 
   25   208 Christian Cortes     39 M Waterbury         CT   22:28  7:14 
   26   112 Gregory Preston      49 M Salem             CT   22:38  7:18 
   27   263 Matthew McLaughlin   27 M Waterford         CT   22:42  7:19 
   28   261 Jay Phillips         46 M Oakdale           CT   22:48  7:21 
   29   151 Brooke Macri         25 F Colchester        CT   22:56  7:23 
   30   238 David Flagg          36 M East Haddam       CT   23:01  7:25 
   31   137 Colby Decker         11 M Colchester        CT   23:01  7:25 
   32   217 Arthur Marreru       43 M Baltic            CT   23:15  7:29 
   33   176 Robert Monroe        27 M Groton            CT   23:21  7:31 
   34   264 Donald Cyr           45 M Westbrook         CT   23:22  7:31 
   35   256 Russ Dipallina       47 M Waterford         CT   23:44  7:39 
   36   136 Joe Balavender       56 M Salem             CT   23:54  7:42 
   37   187 Chelsea Ahmed        16 F Colchester        CT   23:59  7:43 
   38   129 Lori Looney          41 F Uncasville        CT   24:01  7:44 
   39   241 Heidi Messina        37 F Niantic           CT   24:08  7:46 
   40   226 Mark Suprin          53 M South Windsor     CT   24:09  7:47 
   41   273 Craig Taylor         32 M Salem             CT   24:33  7:54 
   42   142 Emily Ross           21 F Salem             CT   24:33  7:54 
   43   235 Josha Ainscough      32 M Mystic            CT   24:36  7:55 
   44   215 David Allen          34 M Baltic            CT   24:42  7:57 
   45   214 Alan Maziarz         33 M Salem             CT   24:42  7:57 
   46   166 Danielle Chirillo    13 F Groton            CT   24:44  7:58 
   47   189 Chris Garman         40 M Bowie             MD   24:45  7:58 
   48   265 Lauren Cyr           13 F Westbrook         CT   24:50  8:00 
   49   240 Kasey Baker          28 F Storrs Mansfield  CT   25:01  8:03 
   50   106 Sam Harfenist        28 M Colchester        CT   25:07  8:05 
Place No.   Name                Age S City              St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================= == ======= ===== 
   51   244 Cameron Keenan       10 M South Glastonbury CT   25:11  8:07 
   52   119 Joe Chella           37 M Salem             CT   25:12  8:07 
   53   141 Ed Dodge             58 M Moodus            CT   25:28  8:12 
   54   160 Marshall Collins     60 M Salem             CT   25:47  8:18 
   55   115 Lise Alaimo          46 F Salem             CT   25:52  8:20 
   56   104 Anne Majocha         40 F Marlborough       CT   25:52  8:20 
   57   172 Sam Pipicelli        11 M Colchester        CT   25:54  8:21 
   58   239 Ronald Dombrowski    66 M Uncasville        CT   26:01  8:23 
   59   148 Ryan Goodine         33 M Colchester        CT   26:01  8:23 
   60   221 Tom Brown            35 M Colchester        CT   26:04  8:24 
   61   168 Amy Buckley          35 F Mystic            CT   26:06  8:24 
   62   222 Conor Brown           8 M Colchester        CT   26:20  8:29 
   63   117 Tom Baker            66 M Oakdale           CT   26:20  8:29 
   64   161 Lee Cole-Chu         61 M Salem             CT   26:25  8:30 
   65   220 Ryan Konon            9 M Colchester        CT   26:29  8:32 
   66   103 Mike Wlodarczyk      30 M Salem             CT   26:29  8:32 
   67   271 Rich Cirillo         48 M Salem             CT   26:36  8:34 
   68   182 Robyn Sleath         36 F Colchester        CT   26:36  8:34 
   69   237 Chris Ryley          42 M Salem             CT   26:38  8:35 
   70   134 Chuck Flickinger     38 M Salem             CT   26:39  8:35 
   71   146 Patrick Rafferty     14 M Salem             CT   26:42  8:36 
   72   218 Rosa Fontanez        50 F Ledyard           CT   26:42  8:36 
   73   227 John Perra           67 M East Hampton      CT   26:43  8:36 
   74   109 Charleen Collins     33 F Colchester        CT   26:43  8:36 
   75   223 George Gillespie     68 M Coventry          CT   26:47  8:37 
   76   149 Jenna Cullen         24 F Salem             CT   26:50  8:38 
   77   150 Jason Schall         28 M Salem             CT   26:53  8:39 
   78   249 Anthony Sottile      36 M Salem             CT   26:57  8:41 
   79   243 Anne Chekal          33 F Niantic           CT   27:02  8:42 
   80   180 Alexander Moore      10 M Salem             CT   27:03  8:43 
   81   206 Sam Highman          10 M Salem             CT   27:04  8:43 
   82   233 Daniel Bowdler       28 M Cromwell          CT   27:08  8:44 
   83   147 Jennifer Goodine     33 F Colchester        CT   27:10  8:45 
   84   247 Roy Bernier          35 M Marlborough       CT   27:11  8:45 
   85   143 Jennifer Wojcik      38 F Salem             CT   27:13  8:46 
   86   170 Deborah Thompson     36 F Salem             CT   27:15  8:46 
   87   173 Will Pipicelli        9 M Colchester        CT   27:24  8:49 
   88   139 Edward Szkoda        47 M East Hampton      CT   27:34  8:53 
   89   140 Monica Swyden        36 F Colchester        CT   27:39  8:54 
   90   266 Matt Cyr             13 M Westbrook         CT   27:47  8:57 
   91   113 Sharon Reiner        53 F Marlborough       CT   27:48  8:57 
   92   260 Doug Cyr             48 M Westbrook         CT   27:57  9:00 
   93   105 Becky Miller         28 F East Lyme         CT   28:06  9:03 
   94   272 Christina Fintaine   35 F Salem             CT   28:10  9:04 
   95   211 Kenneth Deary        57 M Dudley            MA   28:16  9:06 
   96   114 Becca Alaimo         13 F Salem             CT   28:17  9:07 
   97   267 Terri Fish           46 F Bozrah            CT   28:20  9:08 
   98   165 Marc Roy             30 M Salem             CT   28:39  9:14 
   99   232 Kristin Spinelli     36 F Marlborough       CT   29:02  9:21 
  100   262 Donna McKusick       26 F Columbia          CT   29:05  9:22 
Place No.   Name                Age S City              St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================= == ======= ===== 
  101   174 Scott Pipicelli      38 M Colchester        CT   29:17  9:26 
  102   175 Kellie Pipicelli     37 F Colchester        CT   29:21  9:27 
  103   162 Rosemary O’brien     62 F Salem             CT   29:24  9:28 
  104   250 Bruce Grisefe        56 M Salem             CT   29:25  9:28 
  105   229 Josh Henry           10 M Salem             CT   29:28  9:29 
  106   107 Shawn Santomenno     49 F Lisbon            CT   29:29  9:30 
  107   199 Colleen Sullivan     17 F Salem             CT   29:33  9:31 
  108   181 Kailey Marcaurele    13 F Salem             CT   29:39  9:33 
  109   259 Arthur Nagal         62 M Salem             CT   29:42  9:34 
  110   118 Christopher Larose   46 M Salem             CT   29:47  9:35 
  111   183 Chris Babinski       50 F Lebanon           CT   29:51  9:37 
  112   257 Paience Collins      31 F Colchester        CT   29:51  9:37 
  113   188 Penney Ahmed         47 F Colchester        CT   29:52  9:37 
  114   246 Renee Holden         40 F Pomfret Center    CT   30:17  9:45 
  115   253 Marylin Morton       19 F Salem             CT   30:19  9:46 
  116   111 Lottie Lamothe       25 F Waterford         CT   30:22  9:47 
  117   130 Kathleen Mason       58 F Salem             CT   30:24  9:47 
  118   167 Marissa Buckley      15 F Mystic            CT   30:26  9:48 
  119   108 Mike Brodeur         44 M Lisbon            CT   30:33  9:50 
  120   144 Johanna Boggs        15 F Salem             CT   30:37  9:52 
  121   123 Dominic Dilizia-Hib  16 M Salem             CT   30:43  9:54 
  122   190 Becky Scott          37 F Salem             CT   31:12 10:03 
  123   198 Sue Sullivan         46 F Salem             CT   31:36 10:11 
  124   121 Roger A. Mcbeth      55 M Salem             CT   31:39 10:11 
  125   201 Kelly Chella         35 F Salem             CT   31:47 10:14 
  126   154 Robb Wright          46 M Colchester        CT   32:24 10:26 
  127   152 Alex Wright          11 M Colchester        CT   32:29 10:28 
  128   252 Matthew Candler       7 M Norwich           CT   32:40 10:31 
  129   203 Amy Caron            41 F Norwich           CT   32:45 10:33 
  130   159 Ken Huebner          46 M Bozrah            CT   33:06 10:40 
  131   158 John Huebner         16 M Bozrah            CT   33:12 10:41 
  132   193 William Damberg      16 M Salem             CT   33:14 10:42 
  133   101 Billie Jennsen       30 F Colchester        CT   33:17 10:43 
  134   116 Pat Baker            65 F Oakdale           CT   33:30 10:47 
  135   125 Joseph Hibert        39 M Salem             CT   33:31 10:48 
  136   102 Rachel McCallum      26 F Salem             CT   33:45 10:52 
  137   228 Joseph Rice          28 M Grosvenor Dale    CT   33:47 10:53 
  138   270 Tina Brown           31 F Salem             CT   33:58 10:56 
  139   219 Tom Sullivan         70 M Ledyard           CT   34:18 11:03 
  140   185 Michelle Shukis      26 F Glastonbury       CT   34:21 11:04 
  141   186 Rachel Fuller        25 F Colchester        CT   34:24 11:05 
  142   268 Bernie Murray        74 M Waterford         CT   34:43 11:11 
  143   169 Tim O'Brien          65 M Old Lyme          CT   35:18 11:22 
  144   236 Meagan Ryley         13 F Salem             CT   35:40 11:29 
  145   120 Edwina Callaghan     60 F Salem             CT   35:54 11:34 
  146   212 Sarah Bigalbal       11 F Oakdale           CT   36:09 11:39 
  147   155 Carol Wright         51 F Colchester        CT   36:37 11:47 
  148   124 Kimberly Hibert      40 F Salem             CT   36:42 11:49 
  149   110 Melissa Kennedy      36 F Colchester        CT   36:43 11:50 
  150   251 Cecelia Grisafe      54 F Salem             CT   36:55 11:53 
Place No.   Name                Age S City              St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================= == ======= ===== 
  151   133 Amanda Lawrence      38 F Salem             CT   37:27 12:04 
  152   191 Vicky Haynes         43 F Salem             CT   38:24 12:22 
  153   192 Jenny Garmon         36 F Bowie             MD   38:25 12:22 
  154   195 Grace Keenan          5 F Wallingford       CT   39:19 12:40 
  155   196 Dianne Keenan        29 F Wallingford       CT   39:22 12:41 
  156   194 Robert Aiksnoras     59 M Salem             CT   39:22 12:41 
  157   122 Anthony Dilizia-Hib  14 M Salem             CT   39:57 12:52 
  158   178 Anne B. Pierson, Md  80 F Old Lyme          CT   40:42 13:06 
  159   205 Kevin Leitzinger     39 M Oakdale           CT   40:53 13:10 
  160   128 Audra Swider         24 F Salem             CT   41:14 13:17 
  161   184 Jen Montminy         26 F Lebanon           CT   41:35 13:23 
  162   204 Amam Leitzinger      11 M Oakdale           CT   42:53 13:49 
  163   177 Robin Purcell        80 F Lyme              CT   42:55 13:49 
  164   197 Patty Vuylsteke      59 F Uncasville        CT   51:19 16:32 
  165   274 Karen Taylor         33 F Salem             CT   51:49 16:41 
   4/10/2010 12:26PM
               
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com

This site is © copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2010,
All Rights reserved.